Jump to content



  • Photo: Mark Lundy

    Photo: Mark Lundy

    Friday's DI Dual Results (2/10/2024)

    Friday’s Dual Results

    Binghamton 31 Hofstra 6

    125 - Carson Wagner (Binghamton) dec Dylan Acevedo-Switzer (Hofstra)  8-2

    133 - Micah Roes (Binghamton) dec Dylan Ryder (Hofstra)  4-1

    141 - Nate Lucier (Binghamton) dec Alex Turley (Hofstra)  5-2

    149 - Noah Tapia (Hofstra) dec Michael Zarif (Binghamton)  11-6

    157 - Jurius Clark (Hofstra) dec Fin Nadeau (Binghamton)  4-1

    165 - Brevin Cassella (Binghamton) tech Joe McGinty (Hofstra)  15-0

    174 - Dimitri Gamkrelidze (Binghamton) dec Ross McFarland (Hofstra)  7-3

    184 - Jacob Nolan (Binghamton) tech Ericson Velasquez (Hofstra)  15-0

    197 - Louie DePrez (Binghamton) tech Gavin Proffitt (Hofstra)  19-2

    285 - Cory Day (Binghamton) maj Keaton Kluever (Hofstra)  9-0

     

    Chattanooga 47 Presbyterian 4

    125 - Chaz McDonald (Chattanooga) FFT

    133 - Blake Boarman (Chattanooga) fall Brayden Adams (Presbyterian)  1:36

    141 - Isaiah Power (Chattanooga) FFT

    149 - Noah Castillo (Chattanooga) FFT

    157 - Lincoln Heck (Chattanooga) tech Eli Holiday (Presbyterian)  18-0

    165 - Kamdyn Munro (Chattanooga) maj Michael Ramirez (Presbyterian)  13-3

    174 - Sergio Desiante (Chattanooga) tech Joshua Roe (Presbyterian)  16-1

    184 - Caleb Roe (Presbyterian) maj Logan Webster (Chattanooga)  19-6

    197 - Ryan Stein (Chattanooga) tech George Hopkins (Presbyterian)  17-0

    285 - Kaleb Snodgrass (Chattanooga) maj Morvens Saint Jean (Presbyterian)  11-3

     

    Campbell 35 The Citadel 6

    125 - Anthony Molton (Campbell) fall Malik Hardy (The Citadel)  2:54

    133 - Dom Zaccone (Campbell) tech George Rosas (The Citadel)  19-4

    141 - Jacob Silka (The Citadel) dec Wynton Denkins (Campbell)  8-7

    149 - Jeffrey Boyd (The Citadel) dec Justin Rivera (Campbell)  2-1

    157 - Chris Earnest (Campbell) dec Hayden Watson (The Citadel)  10-8

    165 - Dom Baker (Campbell) dec Ben Haubert (The Citadel)  8-5

    174 - Austin Murphy (Campbell) maj Brodie Porter (The Citadel)  17-4

    184 - Caleb Hopkins (Campbell) fall Adam Ortega (The Citadel)  2:36

    197 - Levi Hopkins (Campbell) dec Patrick Brophy (The Citadel)  9-4

    285 - Taye Ghadiali (Campbell) tech Ben Stemmet (The Citadel)  17-2

     

    VMI 25 Bellarmine 11

    125 - Damion Ryan (Bellarmine) dec Tony Burke( VMI)  3-2

    133 - Dyson Dunham (VMI) dec Trayce Eckman (Bellarmine)  10-3

    141 - Patrick Jordon (VMI) dec AJ Rallo (Bellarmine)  11-8SV

    149 - Ryan Vigil (VMI) dec Zac Cowan (Bellarmine)  7-6

    157 - Josh Yost (VMI) dec Jeb Prechtel (Bellarmine)  14-7

    165 - Grant O’Dell (Bellarmine) maj Luke Hart (VMI)  12-3

    174 - Braxton Lewis (VMI) dec Cole Nance (Bellarmine)  9-3

    184 - Toby Schoffstall (VMI) maj Sam Schroeder (Bellarmine)  11-2

    197 - Andrew Liber (Bellarmine) maj Josh Evans (VMI)  8-0

    285 - Tyler Mousaw (VMI) fall William Muckler (Bellarmine)  4:25

     

    Long Island 28 Bellarmine 12

    125 - Robbie Sagaris (Long Island) dec Damion Ryan (Bellarmine)  5-2

    133 - Trayce Eckman (Bellarmine) dec Kaelen Francois (Long Island)  8-4

    141 - Devin Matthews (Long Island) dec Chase Hall (Bellarmine)  9-4

    149 - Zac Cowan (Bellarmine) fall Drew Witham (Long Island) 6:45

    157 - Rhise Royster (Long Island) maj Jeb Prechtel (Bellarmine)  8-0

    165 - Grant O’Dell (Bellarmine) dec James Johnston (Long Island)  9-5

    174 - Donavan Smith (Long Island) maj Cole Nance (Bellarmine)  12-4

    184 - Anthony D’Alesio (Long Island) tech Sam Schroeder (Bellarmine)  22-7

    197 - John Dusza (Long Island) maj Justin Hoffer (Bellarmine)  14-5

    285 - Aeden Begue (Long Island) tech William Muckler (Bellarmine)  19-4

     

    VMI 19 Bellarmine 18

    125 - Robbie Sagaris (Long Island) dec Tony Burke (VMI)  5-1

    133 - Dyson Dunham (VMI) dec Kaelen Francois (Long Island)  8-3

    141 - Patrick Jordon (VMI) dec  Devin Matthews (Long Island) 10-8

    149 - Ryan Vigil (VMI) dec Drew Witham (Long Island)  5-3

    157 - Rhise Royster (Long Island) maj Josh Yost (VMI)  15-7

    165 - James Johnston (Long Island) dec Luke Hart (VMI) 9-3

    174 - Braxton Lewis (VMI) maj Donavan Smith (Long Island)  11-2

    184 - Anthony D’Alesio (Long Island) maj Toby Schoffstall (VMI)  18-8

    197 - John Dusza (Long Island) maj Josh Evans (VMI)  11-3

    285 - Tyler Mousaw (VMI) fall Aeden Begue (Long Island)  2:34

     

    Cleveland State 38 Edinboro 6

    125 - Ben Aranda (Cleveland State) maj Caleb Edwards (Edinboro)  14-4

    133 - Nick Molchak (Cleveland State) fall Eamonn Jimenez (Edinboro)  3:33

    141 - Dylan Layton (Cleveland State) fall Jacob Brennaman (Edinboro)  2:22

    149 - Colin Roberts (Edinboro) dec Douglas Terry (Cleveland State)  3-1

    157 - Marcus Robinson (Cleveland State) tech Logan Jaquay (Edinboro)  21-5

    165 - Daniel Patten (Cleveland State) fall Max Kirby (Edinboro)  2:26

    174 - DeAndre Nassar (Cleveland State) maj Joey Arnold (Edinboro)  11-1

    184 - Brody Evans (Edinboro) dec Joey Lyons (Cleveland State)  4-2

    197 - Ben Smith (Cleveland State) dec Jack Kilner (Edinboro)  4-1

    285 - Daniel Bucknavich (Cleveland State) maj Nick Lodato (Edinboro)  13-0

     

    Gardner-Webb 25 Davidson 18

    125 - Drew West (Gardner-Webb) FFT

    133 - Brady Joling (Davidson) dec Aedyn Concepcion (Gardner-Webb)  11-6

    141 - Todd Carter (Gardner-Webb) tech Josh Viarengo (Davidson)  15-0

    149 - Zach Price (Gardner-Webb) dec Tyler McKnight (Davidson)  3-2TB

    157 - Tanner Peake (Davidson) dec Dominic DiTullo (Gardner-Webb)  8-2

    165 - Bryce Sanderlin (Davidson) fall Andrew Wilson (Gardner-Webb)  3:20

    174 - Samuel Mora (Gardner-Webb) maj Jaden Hardrick (Davidson)  8-0

    184 - Jha’Quan Anderson (Gardner-Webb) maj Wyatt Ferguson (Davidson)  16-3

    197 - Josh McCutheon (Gardner-Webb) dec Dylan Smith (Davidson)  8-1

    285 - Jake Fernicola (Davidson) fall Peyton McComas (Gardner-Webb)  5:30

     

    Ohio 34 Kent State 15

    125 - Adan Benavidez (Kent State) maj Bryce Skinner (Ohio)  16-4

    133 - Pablo Castro (Kent State) fall Malachi O’Leary (Ohio)  2:26

    141 - Billy Meiszner (Kent State) tech Aidan Waszak (Ohio)  21-2

    149 - Derek Raike (Ohio) dec Matt Ryan (Kent State)  12-9

    157 - Peyten Kellar (Ohio) tech Keegan Knapp (Kent State)  18-2

    165 - Garrett Thompsno (Ohio) dec Aaron Ferguson (Kent State)  10-7

    174 - Sal Perrine (Ohio) fall AJ Burkhart (Kent State)  4:36

    184 - Zayne Lehman (Ohio) tech Mitchell Broskie (Kent State)  16-0

    197 - Austin Starr (Ohio) fall Blake Schaffer (Kent State)  4:09

    285 - Jordan Greer (Ohio) fall Josh Boggan (Kent State)  2:47

     

    Northern Illinois 22 Lock Haven 15

    125 - Blake West (Northern Illinois) dec Logan Sallot (Lock Haven)  9-5

    133 - Gable Strickland (Lock Haven) dec Mikey Kaminski (Northern Illinois)  5-4

    141 - Wyatt Henson (Lock Haven) tech Jacob Brya (Northern Illinois)  22-6

    149 - Jaivon Jones (Northern Illinois) fall Nick Stonechek (Lock Haven)  2:22

    157 - Munkhtulga Zuunbayan (Northern Illinois) maj DaShawn Farber (Lock Haven)  9-1

    165 - Eric Alderfer (Lock Haven) maj Tommy Bennett (Northern Illinois)  12-1

    174 - Tyler Stotlzfus (Lock Haven) dec Ricardo Salin (Northern Illinois)  11-4

    184 - Matt Zuber (Northern Illinois) dec Colin Fegley (Lock Haven)  10-3

    197 - Sean Carroll (Northern Illinois) dec Cael Black (Lock Haven)  7-1SV

    285 - Jacob Christiansen (Northern Illinois) dec Ethan Miller (Lock Haven)  4-1

     

    Air Force 23 Utah Valley 18

    125 - Tucker Owens (Air Force) dec Yusief Lillie (Utah Valley)  9-2

    133 - Kase Mauger (Utah Valley) tech Robert Wright (Air Force)  19-1

    141 - Haiden Drury (Utah Valley) dec Garrett Kuchan (Air Force)  7-1

    149 - Isaiah Delgado (Utah Valley) dec Joe Fernau (Air Force)  13-8

    157 - Alex Emmer (Utah Valley) dec Brooks Gable (Air Force)  3-0

    165 - Giano Petrucelli (Air Force) tech Tanner Lofthouse (Utah Valley)  20-4

    174 - Noah Blake (Air Force) fall Caleb Uhlenhopp (Utah Valley)  2:09

    184 - Sam Wolf (Air Force) dec Mahonri Rushton (Utah Valley)  9-5

    197 - Evan Bockman (Utah Valley) maj Calvin Sund (Air Force)  11-1

    285 - Wyatt Hendrickson (Air Force) fall Jack Forbes (Utah Valley)  1:26

     

    Northern Iowa 39 California Baptist 9

    125 - Trever Anderson (Northern Iowa) fall Eli Griffin (California Baptist)  6:15

    133 - Julian Farber (Northern Iowa) dec Hunter Leake (California Baptist)  8-6

    141 - Darren Green (California Baptist) dec Connor Thorpe (Northern Iowa)  4-1SV

    149 - Adam Allard (Northern Iowa) dec Dayne Morton (California Baptist)  2-0

    157 - Chaz Hallmark (California Baptist) fall Kaleb Olejniczak (Northern Iowa)  6:04

    165 - RJ Weston (Northern Iowa) maj Mateo De La Pena (California Baptist)  11-1

    174 - Jared Simma (Northern Iowa) tech Peter Acciardi (California Baptist)  17-2

    184 - Parker Keckeisen (Northern Iowa) maj Nathan Haas (California Baptist)  17-5

    197 - Wyatt Voelker (Northern Iowa) tech Eli Sheeran (California Baptist)  15-0

    285 - Tyrell Gordon (Northern Iowa) fall Chris Island (California Baptist)  1:26

     

    Purdue 29 Northwestern 11

    125 - Matt Ramos (Purdue) dec Massey Odiotti (Northwestern)  11-4

    133 - Dustin Norris (Purdue) maj Patrick Adams (Northwestern)  9-1

    141 - Christian White (Purdue) maj Kolby McClain (Northwestern)  12-4

    149 - Sam Cartella (Northwestern) tech Marcos Polanco (Purdue)  15-0

    157 - Joey Blaze (Purdue) dec Trevor Chumbley (Northwestern)  4-1SV

    165 - Stoney Buell (Purdue) FFT

    174 - Brody Baumann (Purdue) fall David Ferrante (Northwestern)  1:30

    184 - James Rowley (Purdue) dec Jon Halvorsen (Northwestern)  3-1

    197 - Evan Bates (Northwestern) dec Ben Vanadia (Purdue)  11-4

    285 - Jack Jessen (Northwestern) dec Tristian Ruhlman (Purdue)  7-2

     

    Arizona State 34 Cal Poly 4

    125 - Richie Figueroa (Arizona State) dec Dominic Mendez (Cal Poly)  8-2

    133 - Julian Chlebove (Arizona State) tech Koda Hoelman (Cal Poly)  18-2

    141 - Jesse Vasquez (Arizona State) tech Abraham Hinrichsen (Cal Poly)  20-4

    149 - Kyle Parco (Arizona State) dec Chance Lamer (Cal Poly)  4-3

    157 - Jacori Teemer (Arizona State) dec Legend Lamer (Cal Poly)  10-7

    165 - Chance McLane (Arizona State) maj Michael Goldfeder (Cal Poly)  11-2

    174 - Cael Valencia (Arizona State) maj Daniel Vizcarra (Cal Poly)  21-8

    184 - Tony Negron (Arizona State) dec Kendall LaRosa (Cal Poly)  6-3

    197 - Jarad Priest (Cal Poly) maj Jacob Meissner (Arizona State)  11-3

    285 - Cohlton Schultz (Arizona State) maj Cole Jackson (Cal Poly)  16-2

     

    Cornell 35 Princeton 3

    125 - Brett Ungar (Cornell) maj Drew Heethuis (Princeton)  11-2

    133 - Vito Arujau (Cornell) tech Sean Pierson (Princeton)  19-4

    141 - Mark Botello (Cornell) dec Christopher Martino (Princeton)  5-2

    149 - Ethan Fernandez (Cornell) dec Eligh Rivera (Princeton)  11-7

    157 - Meyer Shapiro (Cornell) tech Rocco Camillaci (Princeton)  21-5

    165 - Julian Ramirez (Cornell) maj Blaine Bergey (Princeton)  15-3

    174 - Mikey Squires (Princeton) dec Evan Canoyer (Cornell)  5-1

    184 - Chris Foca (Cornell) maj Nate Dugan (Princeton)  17-4

    197 - Jacob Cardneas (Cornell) dec Luke Stout (Princeton)  4-2

    285 - Lewis Fernandes (Cornell) maj Matthew Cover (Princeton)  8-0

     

    North Carolina 22 Pittsburgh 12

    125 - Spencer Moore (North Carolina) dec Colton Camacho (Pittsburgh)  1-0

    133 - Derek Guanajuato (North Carolina) dec Vince Santaniello (Pittsburgh)  4-1

    141 - Cole Matthews (Pittsburgh) dec Lachlan McNeil (North Carolina)  6-2

    149 - Jayden Scott (North Carolina) dec Finn Solomon (Pittsburgh)  3-2

    157 - Sonny Santiago (North Carolina) dec Jared Keslar (Pittsburgh)  11-4

    165 - Holden Heller (Pittsburgh) fall Isaias Estrada (North Carolina)  1:47

    174 - Tyler Eischens (North Carolina) dec Luca Augustine (Pittsburgh)  3-1

    184 - Reece Heller (Pittsburgh) dec Sabino Portella (North Carolina)  5-2

    197 - Max Shaw (North Carolina) dec Mac Stout (Pittsburgh)  5-4

    285 - Cade Lautt (North Carolina) maj Geoff Magain (Pittsburgh)  15-6

     

    Minnesota 28 Illinois 12

    125 - Justin Cardani (Illinois) dec Brandon Morvari (Minnesota)  7-6TB

    133 - Tony Madrigal (Illinois) dec Tyler Wells (Minnesota)  4-0

    141 - Danny Pucino (Illinois) dec Vance Vombaur (Minnesota)  8-5

    149 - Drew Roberts (Minnesota) maj Jake Harrier (Illinois)  15-3

    157 - Michael Blockhus (Minnesota) fall Joe Roberts (Illinois)  2:28

    165 - Blaine Brenner (Minnesota) dec Chris Moore (Illinois)  8-2

    174 - Edmond Ruth (Illinois) dec Andrew Sparks (Minnesota)  7-1

    184 - Isaiah Salazar (Minnesota) dec Dylan Connell (Illinois)  6-0

    197 - Garrett Joles (Minnesota) fall Isaiah Pettigrew (Illinois)  2:25

    285 - Bennett Tabor (Minnesota) fall Peter Marinopoulos (Illinois)  2:35

     

    South Dakota State 20 Oklahoma 13

    125 - Tanner Jordan (South Dakota State) dec Conrad Hendriksen (Oklahoma)  4-0

    133 - Jace Koelzer (Oklahoma) dec Derrick Cardinal (South Dakota State)  1-0

    141 - Clay Carlson (South Dakota State) tech Carter Schmidt (Oklahoma)  15-0

    149 - Willie McDougald (Oklahoma) dec Alek Martin (South Dakota State)  4-1

    157 - Cael Swensen (South Dakota State) dec Jared Hill (Oklahoma)  4-1SV

    165 - Gerrit Nijenhuis (Oklahoma) dec Connor Gaynor (South Dakota State)  6-4

    174 - Cade DeVos (South Dakota State) dec Tate Picklo (Oklahoma)  8-5

    184 - Bennett Berge (South Dakota State) dec Giuseppe Hoose (Oklahoma)  7-2

    197 - Tanner Sloan (South Dakota State) dec Stephen Buchanan (Oklahoma)  4-1

    285 - Josh Heindselman (Oklahoma) maj Luke Rasmussen (South Dakota State)  14-6

     

    Lehigh 31 Bucknell 11

    125 - Luke Stanich (Lehigh) tech Kade Davidheiser (Bucknell)  18-1

    133 - Kurt Phipps (Bucknell) dec Sheldon Seymour (Lehigh)  1-0

    141 - Malyke Hines (Lehigh) tech Dylan Chappell (Bucknell)  21-6

    149 - Kelvin Griffin (Lehigh) dec Riley Bower (Bucknell)  3-1

    157 - Max Brignola (Lehigh) tech Aiden Davis (Bucknell)  20-5

    165 - Jake Logan (Lehigh) dec Noah Mulvaney (Bucknell)  9-8

    174 - Myles Takats (Bucknell) tech Connor Herceg (Lehigh)  18-3

    184 - Mikey Bartush (Bucknell) dec Jack Wilt (Lehigh)  7-1

    197 - Michael Beard (Lehigh) tech Logan Deacetis (Bucknell)  21-6

    285 - Nathan Taylor (Lehigh) tech Dorian Crosby (Bucknell)  17-2

     

    Virginia Tech 45 Duke 0

    125 - Cooper Flynn (Virginia Tech) maj Logan Agin (Duke)  16-4

    133 - Sam Latona (Virginia Tech) tech Raymond Adams (Duke)  18-3

    141 - Tom Crook (Virginia Tech) tech Christian Colman (Duke)  16-1

    149 - Luke Robie (Virginia Tech) dec Jarred Papscy (Duke)  5-1

    157 - Clayton Ulrey (Virginia Tech) tech Logan Ferraro (Duke)  19-4

    165 - Connor Brady (Virginia Tech) dec Gaetano Console (Duke)  8-2

    174 - Mekhi Lewis (Virginia Tech) tech David Hussey (Duke)  17-2

    184 - Dakota Howard (Virginia Tech) tech Conor Becker (Duke)  18-2

    197 - Andy Smith (Virginia Tech) tech Kwasi Bonsu (Duke)  19-4

    285 - Hunter Catka (Virginia Tech) tech Connor Barket (Duke)  17-2

     

    NC State 38 Virginia 3

    125 - Jakob Camacho (NC State) tech Kyle Montaperto (Virginia)  21-6

    133 - Kai Orine (NC State) fall Marlon Yarbrough (Virginia)  3:48

    141 - Ryan Jack (NC State) maj Jack Gioffre (Virginia)  13-2

    149 - Jackson Arrington (NC State) tech Kyren Butler (Virginia)  15-0

    157 - Ed Scott (NC State) maj Nick Sanko (Virginia)  9-1

    165 - Derek Fields (NC State) dec Nick Hamilton (Virginia)  11-7

    174 - Justin McCoy (Virginia) dec Alex Faison (NC State)  3-0

    184 - Dylan Fishback (NC State) dec Ethan Weatherspoon (Virginia)  5-1

    197 - Trent Hidlay (NC State) maj Krystian Kinsey (Virginia)  18-4

    285 - Owen Trephan (NC State) maj Ryan Catka (Virginia)  12-4

     

    Nebraska 25 Michigan 7

    125 - Caleb Smith (Nebraska) dec Michael DeAugustino (Michigan)  8-5

    133 - Jacob Van Dee (Nebraska) dec Dylan Ragusin (Michigan)  3-2

    141 - Brock Hardy (Nebraska) dec Sergio Lemley (Michigan)  13-9

    149 - Ridge Lovett (Nebraska) dec Austin Gomez (Michigan)  11-4

    157 - Peyton Robb (Nebraska) dec Will Lewan (Michigan)  2-1

    165 - Antrell Taylor (Nebraska) dec Cam Amine (Michigan)  3-2TB

    174 - Shane Griffith (Michigan) dec Bubba Wilson (Nebraska)  1-0

    184 - Lenny Pinto (Nebraska) dec Jaden Bullock (Michigan)  10-4

    197 - Silas Allred (Nebraska) maj Bobby Striggow (Michigan)  14-2

    285 - Lucas Davison (Michigan) maj Nash Hutmacher (Nebraska)  8-0

     

    Penn State 29 Iowa 6

    125 - Drake Ayala (Iowa) dec Braeden Davis (Penn State)  4-2

    133 - Aaron Nagao (Penn State) maj Cullan Schriever (Iowa)  11-0

    141 - Beau Bartlett (Penn State) dec Real Woods (Iowa)  7-2

    149 - Caleb Rathjen (Iowa) dec Tyler Kasak (Penn State)  11-8SV

    157 - Levi Haines (Penn State) maj Jared Franek (Iowa)  12-0

    165 - Mitchell Mesenbrink (Penn State) dec Michael Caliendo (Iowa)  12-6

    174 - Carter Starocci (Penn State) maj Patrick Kennedy (Iowa)  13-5

    184 - Bernie Truax (Penn State) maj Aiden Riggins (Iowa)  8-0

    197 - Aaron Brooks (Penn State) dec Zach Glazier (Iowa)  5-1

    285 - Greg Kerkvliet (Penn State) maj Ben Kueter (Iowa)  9-1

    User Feedback

    Recommended Comments

    There are no comments to display.



    Create an account or sign in to comment

    You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

    Create an account

    Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

    Register a new account

    Sign in

    Already have an account? Sign in here.

    Sign In Now



×
×
  • Create New...