Jump to content
  • NCAA DII Rankings


    Photo/Sam Janicki
    125lbs
    Rank Name School Super Regional
    1 Jaxson Rohman Augustana V
    2 James Joplin Lander II
    3 Shane Corrigan UW-Parkside V
    4 Christian Mejia McKendree IV
    5 Trevon Gray Pitt-Johnstown I
    6 Jose Diaz Gannon I
    7 Logan Seliga UNC-Pembroke II
    8 Aaron Lucio Grand Valley State III
    9 Graham Shore Findlay III
    10 Quade Smith Chadron State VI
    11 Manuel Leija Davenport III
    12 Zach Shupp Newberry II
    Photo/Sam Janicki
    133lbs
    Rank Name School Super Regional
    1 Gavin Quiocho Glenville State III
    2 Quen Campbell Chadron State VI
    3 Devin Flannery Millersville I
    4 Vincent Scollo West Liberty III
    5 Reece Barnhardt Mary V
    6 Elijah Lusk Lander II
    7 Tommy Frezza Central Missouri IV
    8 Patrick Allis Western Colorado VI
    9 James Davis Upper Iowa V
    10 Gabe Hixenbaugh Montevallo II
    11 Jason Henschel Northern State V
    12 Logan Robinson UNC-Pembroke II
    Photo/Sam Janicki
    141lbs
    Rank Name School Super Regional
    1 Zack Donathan Tiffin III
    2 Tate Murty Upper Iowa V
    3 Dylan Lucas Central Oklahoma IV
    4 Nick James Nebraska-Kearney VI
    5 Cayden Henschel UW-Parkside V
    6 John Carayiannis Belmont Abbey II
    7 Jake Niffeneger Mercyhurst I
    8 Ray Rioux Indianapolis IV
    9 Corey Gamet Lake Erie III
    10 Hunter Burnett Augustana V
    11 Alyeus Craig St. Cloud State V
    12 Khyvon Grace West Liberty III
    Photo/Sam Janicki
    149lbs
    Rank Name School Super Regional
    1 Wyatt Turnquist Northern State V
    2 Zeth Brower Lander II
    3 Chris Donathan Grand Valley State III
    4 Christian Small Lake Erie III
    5 Nico Taddy West Liberty III
    6 Jalen Spuhler UW-Parkside V
    7 Jacob Ealy Pitt-Johnstown I
    8 Craig Cook Millersville I
    9 Devan Moore Newberry II
    10 Lawrence Saenz San Francisco State VI
    11 Colby Njos St. Cloud State V
    12 Dallas Wilson Mount Olive II
    Photo/Sam Janicki
    157lbs
    Rank Name School Super Regional
    1 Nick Novak St. Cloud State V
    2 Gabe Johnson Central Oklahoma IV
    3 Dawson Combest Indianapolis IV
    4 Jamar Williams West Liberty III
    5 Max Kiel Belmont Abbey II
    6 Jack Haskin Lake Erie III
    7 Casey Barnett Tiffin III
    8 Drew Wiechers Ashland III
    9 Jack Tagen Lander II
    10 Devin Bahr Northern State V
    11 Eric Faught Upper Iowa V
    12 Will Kuster Drury IV
    Photo/Sam Janicki
    165lbs
    Rank Name School Super Regional
    1 Chase Luensman Upper Iowa V
    2 David Hunsberger Lander II
    3 Anthony Herrera St. Cloud State V
    4 Dillon Walker Mercyhurst I
    5 Braydon Huber Mary V
    6 Brandon Connor Millersville I
    7 Aaden Valdez Adams State VI
    8 Brady Schuh UW-Parkside V
    9 Alec Cook West Liberty III
    10 Guy DeLeonardis Glenville State III
    11 Owen Zablocki Indianapolis IV
    12 Cory Peterson McKendree IV
    Photo/Sam Janicki
    174lbs
    Rank Name School Super Regional
    1 James Penfold Lake Erie III
    2 Max Bruss Mary V
    3 Cole Hernandez Western Colorado VI
    4 Nate Barrett Ashland III
    5 Matt Ortiz McKendree IV
    6 Scotty Joll UNC-Pembroke II
    7 Owen Butler Indianapolis IV
    8 Andrew Vogelbacher Millersville I
    9 Jacobi Deal Nebraska-Kearney VI
    10 Josh Kenny Grand Valley State III
    11 Connor Twigg Tiffin III
    12 Cole Casilio Gannon I
    Photo/Sam Janicki
    184lbs
    Rank Name School Super Regional
    1 Ty McGeary West Liberty III
    2 Daniel Beemer Ashland III
    3 Matt Weinberg Kutztown I
    4 Billy Higgins Nebraska-Kearney VI
    5 Reece Worachek UW-Parkside V
    6 Anthony Desvigne Central Oklahoma IV
    7 Keegan Gehlhausen Chadron State VI
    8 Anthony Giampietro Millersville I
    9 Zebrandon Gant Newberry II
    10 Wyatt Linberg Mary V
    11 Bryce Fitzpatrick St. Cloud State V
    12 Aidan Petersen Indianapolis IV
    Photo/Sam Janicki
    197lbs
    Rank Name School Super Regional
    1 Dalton Abney Central Oklahoma IV
    2 Derek Blubaugh Indianapolis IV
    3 Dominic Murphy St. Cloud State V
    4 Caden Steffen SW Minnesota State V
    5 Matt Kaylor Mary V
    6 Logan Kvien McKendree IV
    7 Cole Huss Northern State V
    8 Dakoda Rodgers Pitt-Johnstown I
    9 Anthony Yacovetti Lander II
    10 Jackson Kinsella Nebraska-Kearny VI
    11 Tereus Henry Fort Hays State VI
    12 Jacob Noon Tiffin III
    Photo/Sam Janicki
    285lbs
    Rank Name School Super Regional
    1 Cale Gray Indianapolis IV
    2 Juan Edmond-Holmes Lander II
    3 Jake Swirple Minot State V
    4 Francesco Borsellino West Liberty III
    5 Crew Howard Nebraska-Kearney VI
    6 La'Ron Parks Notre Dame III
    7 Isaiah Vance Pitt-Johnson III
    8 Mason Watt Chadron State VI
    9 Devon Rice Newberry II
    10 Luke Tweeton Mary V
    11 Tyler Doyle Colorado-Mesa VI
    12 Braedon Morgan Central Oklahoma IV
    Tournament Rankings
    Rank Team Total Points Ranked Wrestlers Super Regional Last
    1 Lander 81 7 II 1
    2 West Liberty 71 7 III 2
    3 Indianapolis 65 7 IV 7(T)
    4 Central Oklahoma 59 5 IV 3
    5(T) St. Cloud State 52 6 V 4
    5(T) Mary 52 6 V 9(T)
    7 UW-Parkside 48 5 V 9(T)
    8 Lake Erie 45 4 III 7(T)
    9 Upper Iowa 42 4 V 5
    10 Nebraska-Kearney 41 5 VI 18
    11 Millersville 40 5 I 23
    12 Ashland 34 2 III 15
    13(T) McKendree 32 4 IV 5
    13(T) Northern State 32 4 V II
    13(T) Chadron State 32 4 VI 13
    16(T) Pitt-Johnstown 30 4 I 14
    16(T) Tiffin 30 4 III 12
    18(T) Augustana 23 2 V 15
    18(T) Glenville State 23 2 III 21
    20 Grand Valley State 22 3 III NR
    21(T) Belmont Abbey 19 2 II 18
    21(T) Mercyhurst 19 2 I 20
    21(T) Western Colorado 19 2 VI 22
    24 UNC-Pembroke 17 3 II NR
    25 Newberry 16 4 II 17
    25 Kutztown 16 1 I 24
    25 Minot State 16 1 V 25
    Dual Rankings
    • Thanks 1
     Share



×
×
  • Create New...