Jump to content



  • Photo: Tony Rotundo

    Photo: Tony Rotundo

    Fargo Girls 16U and Junior National Final Results

    16U Women’s Freestyle Final Results

    Team Scores

    1. Pennsylvania  129

    2. Michigan  95

    3. Missouri  78

    3. Oklahoma  78

    5. Arizona  71

    Championship Finals

    94 lbs - Morgan Turner (Illinois) over Jaclyn Bouzakis (Pennsylvania)  2-2

    100 lbs - Madison Nieuwenhuis (Michigan) over Caley Graber (Minnesota)  2-1

    106 lbs - Mary Mains (Florida) over Kayla Batres (Connecticut)  2-2

    112 lbs - Emma Bacon (Pennsylvania) over Libby Roberts (Washington)  11-4

    117 lbs - Sierra Chiesa (Pennsylvania) over Alexis Lazar (Michigan)  6-2

    122 lbs - Bella Williams (Oklahoma) over Kaylyn Harrill (Nebraska)  9-3

    127 lbs - Lynn Horn (Oklahoma) over Carley Ceshker (Wisconsin)  3-3

    132 lbs - Isis France (Arizona) over Jordyn Fouse (Pennsylvania)  Fall 3:10

    138 lbs - Zoe Griffith (New York) over Aleksandra Bastaic (Indiana)  11-0

    144 lbs - Morgan Lucio (Arizona) over Jayci Shelton (Missouri)  6-3

    152 lbs - Mya Bethel (Florida) over Maddie Hayden (Michigan)  10-0

    164 lbs - Piper Fowler (Tennessee) over Alexandria Alli (Ohio)  8-4

    180 lbs - Brooklyn Graham (Iowa) over Brooke Huffman (Wisconsin)  10-4

    200 lbs - Keilikki Nau Rarick (Utah) over Mia Chienega (Washington)  5-4

    Third Place Matches

    94 lbs - Kendall Moe (Indiana) over Samantha Bertini (Massachusetts)  Fall 3:20

    100 lbs - Bianca Eide (Minnesota) over Addie Morse (Oklahoma)  6-0

    106 lbs - Charlie Wylie (New Jersey) over Reanah Utterback (Iowa)  6-3

    112 lbs - Kaura Coles (Montana) over Jayden Keller (Missouri)  Fall 3:07

    117 lbs - Isabella Marie Gonzales (California) over Kailey Benson (Missouri)  Fall 1:49

    122 lbs - Regina Stoeser (South Dakota) over Evelyn Holmes-Smith (Alabama)  7-2

    127 lbs - Samantha Sachs (California) over Peyton Hellmann (South Dakota)  8-7

    132 lbs - Mia Collins (New York) over Cassandra Gonzales (Minnesota)  3-1

    138 lbs - Violetta Lasure (West Virginia) over Jayda Fulp (Texas)  Fall 2:32

    144 lbs - Skylar Slade (Iowa) over Rihanna Venegas (Michigan)  Fall 1:49

    152 lbs - Sarah Henckel (Connecticut) over Brynn Shephardson (New York)  10-1

    164 lbs - Kaylie Hall (West Virginia) over Grace Leota (Florida)  4-0

    180 lbs - Alexandria Perez (California) over Autumn Elsbury (Iowa)  Fall 1:48

    200 lbs - Amie Hartman (Idaho) over Irelynn Laurin (Tennessee)  5-2

    Fifth Place Matches

    94 lbs - Lilly Breeden (Missouri) over Khyla Lipumano (Arizona)  6-4

    100 lbs - Elizabeth Valenzuela Smith (Arizona) over Sandy Breeden (Missouri)  18-8

    106 lbs - Nakayla Dawson (Michigan) over Taylor Whiting (Wisconsin)  7-2

    112 lbs - Raenah Smith (Washington) over Aneishka Santos Baez (US Territory)  Fall 1:03

    117 lbs - Noelani Lutz (Nevada) over Raeann Craft (New York)  11-0

    122 lbs - Isabella Cepak (Michigan) over Reese Prescott (Washington)  Fall :21

    127 lbs - Julissa Ortiz (Pennsylvania) over Britney Rueb (South Dakota)  Fall 2:34

    132 lbs - Madeline Haynes (Missouri) over Timberly Martinez (Colorado)  12-2

    138 lbs - Taylin Silco (Texas) over Olivia Davis (California)  5-0

    144 lbs - Zoey Haines (Pennsylvania) over Lucia Ledezma (California)  14-3

    152 lbs - Cali Dupree (Missouri) over Elly Janovosky (Indiana)  10-0

    164 lbs - Alexandria Ray (Oklahoma) FFT Millie Azlin (Oklahoma)

    180 lbs - August Rottmann (Illinois) over Ylyana Sandoval (Oregon)  11-0

    200 lbs - Mackenna Atkinson (Pennsylvania) over Caroline Hattala (Pennsylvania)  8-4

    Seventh Place Matches

    94 lbs - Libertie Nigh (Ohio) over Lily Enos (Illinois)  8-0

    100 lbs - Mia Galindo (Virginia) over Ava Peters (Wisconsin)  10-0

    106 lbs - Daylee Watson (Pennsylvania) over Teegan Sibble (New York)  14-1

    112 lbs - Angela Bianchi (Wisconsin) over Stevie Joyce Martin (California)  12-2

    117 lbs - Alena Williams (Arkansas) over Rianna Bernal (California)  7-4

    122 lbs - Danica Torres (Arizona) over Justice Anthony (West Virginia)  10-0

    127 lbs - Kailani Barrientos (Florida) over Ava Milliner (Texas)  8-0

    132 lbs - Audrey Rogotzke (Minnesota) over Lilliana Banks (Wisconsin)  10-0

    138 lbs - Delarie Juarez (California) over Rebecca Brennan (New York)  15-4

    144 lbs - Sandilynn Tuinei (Nevada) over Madison Westerberg (New York)  12-3

    152 lbs - Shylee Tuzon (Colorado) over Audrey Segura (California)  10-0

    164 lbs - Elizabeth Madison (Ohio) over Kate Simmons (Ohio)  Fall 1:07

    180 lbs - Juliana Lefort (Texas) over Laney Oliver (Ohio)  Fall 1:11

    200 lbs - Jasmine Rene (Illinois) over Josephine Larson (Illinois)  2-1
     

    Junior Women’s Freestyle Final Results

    Team Scores

    1. Illinois  151

    2. California  102

    3. Michigan  86

    4. Pennsylvania  77

    5. Colorado  70

    Championship Finals

    100 lbs - Gabriele Tedesco (Florida) over Valarie Solorio (Pennsylvania)  11-0

    106 lbs - Heather Crull (Indiana) over Harlee Hiller (Illinois)  Fall :51

    112 lbs - Clare Booe (Florida) over Zao Estrada (South Carolina)  Fall 2:52

    117 lbs - Alex Szkotnicki (Maryland) over Calli Gilchrist (Connecticut)  12-6

    122 lbs - Aubre Krazer (Pennsylvania) over Lexie Lopez (Colorado)  5-1

    127 lbs - Jaclyn Dehney (Massachusetts) over Emily Sindoni (New York)  9-4

    132 lbs - Cadence Diduch (Illinois) over Lilly Luft (Iowa)  10-0

    138 lbs - Kaidance Gerg (Idaho) over Netavia Wickson (Illinois)  13-1

    144 lbs - Nebi Tsarni (Maryland) over Sydney Perry (Illinois)  12-10

    152 lbs - Eduarda Rodrigues (California) over Stella Steigler (Virginia)  13-8

    164 lbs - Naomi Simon (Iowa) over Alexandra Hofrichter (Wisconsin)  13-0

    180 lbs - Sabrina Nauss (Michigan) over Cheyenne Ruiz (Utah)  Fall 1:36

    200 lbs - Savannah Isaac (Ohio) over Tirza Twoteeth (Montana)  10-0

    225 lbs - Alysse Phillips (California) over Gemma Templeman (California)  Fall 1:04

     

    Third Place Matches

    100 lbs - Katey Valdez (Colorado) over Mia Zuniga (Washington)  12-2

    106 lbs - Chloe Dearwester (Ohio) over Alexsys Jacquez (Colorado)  9-6

    112 lbs - Gabriella Garcia (Illinois) over Lindsey Lopez (Colorado)  13-2

    117 lbs - Angelina Vargas (Missouri) over Angelina Cassioppi (Illinois)  Fall 5:37

    122 lbs - Olivia Moreno (Texas) over Rose Kaplan (Indiana)  10-0

    127 lbs - Kylie Rule (Wisconsin) over Tyler Swanigan (Michigan)  12-1

    132 lbs - Hanna Errthum (Wisconsin) over Emily Frost (New York)  11-0

    138 lbs - Alondra Morales (Washington) over Alissa Caltagirone (Michigan)  12-4

    144 lbs - May Cuyler (Virginia) over Sevreign Aumua (Missouri)  Fall 1:51

    152 lbs - Ruby Rios (Washington) over Lizzie Shunn (Utah)  Fall 1:08

    164 lbs - Ella Pagel (Minnesota) over Ugochi Anunobi (Maryland)  12-2

    180 lbs - Kami Senlycki (Minnesota) over Isabella Renfro (Missouri)  7-6

    200 lbs - Kiara Ganey (Illinois) over Tilisa Matakaiongo (Utaho)  11-0

    225 lbs - Chloe Hoselton (Illinois) over Brenda Banks (Pennsylvania)  10-10
     

    Fifth Place Matches

    100 lbs - Makenize Smith (Indiana) over Emaline Hicks (Michigan)  11-0

    106 lbs - Lexia Schechterly (Pennsylvania) over Aroma Marrufo (Missouri)  12-4

    112 lbs - Janessa George (Colorado) over Gigi Bragg (Michigan)  12-3

    117 lbs - Eden Hernandez (California) over Fernanda Lopez (Texas)  11-1

    122 lbs - Milana Borrelli (Florida) over Kira Pipkins (New Jersey)  10-0

    127 lbs - Eliana White-Vega (Pennsylvania) over Ragan Retell (New York)  Fall 5:14

    132 lbs - Anna Vogt (Texas) over Janiah Jones (Missouri)  Fall 4:12

    138 lbs - Allyssa Johnson (North Dakota) over Bridgette Sotomayor (Arizona)  8-5

    144 lbs - Skylar Little Soldier (Minnesota) over Ryen Allen (Michigan)  10-0

    152 lbs - Mishell Rebisch (Michigan) over Adriana Palumbo (New York)  9-1

    164 lbs - Rachel Schauer (Wisconsin) over Amarisa Manuel (Michigan)  FFT

    180 lbs - Bella Porcelli (Iowa) over Isabella Phillips (Washington)  Fall :58

    200 lbs - Mariyah Brumley (Missouri) over Zoe Adam (South Dakota)  Fall 1:41

    225 lbs - Aaliyah Grandberry (Illinois) over Fernanda Canedo (California)  Fall 1:32
     

    Seventh Place Matches

    100 lbs - Tristan Nitta (Hawaii) over Lauren Nguyen (California)  15-4

    106 lbs - Aspen Blasko (Minnesota) over Rylee Balcazar (Colorado)  10-0

    112 lbs - Diana Gonzalez (California) over Shayna Ward (California)  10-0

    117 lbs - Ava Rose (New Jersey) over Emma Albanese (Nevada)  Injury Default

    122 lbs - Cali Leng (Ohio) over Savannah Witt (Pennsylvania)  Fall 1:51

    127 lbs - Kayla Edwards (California) over Aubrianna Smith (Oklahoma)  22-18

    132 lbs - Taylor Graveman (South Dakota) over Kayla Vazquez (New Jersey)  10-0

    138 lbs - Gretchen Donally (Montana) over Faith Bartoszek (Wisconsin)  Fall 1:58

    144 lbs - Brenya Crahan (Missouri) over Clare Waite (Idaho)  7-6

    152 lbs - Zoey Lints (New York) over Kaiulani Garcia (California)  Fall 1:03

    164 lbs - Madeline Hodges (Texas) over Kylee Lindsley (Montana)  10-4

    180 lbs - Alivia White (Washington) over Maria Aiono (Nevada)  Fall :54

    200 lbs - Maggie Smith (Wyoming) over Cheyenne Cruce (Florida)  Fall 4:06

    225 lbs - Ariana Chavez (Texas) over Kaylie Musard (Maryland)  FFT

    User Feedback

    Recommended Comments

    There are no comments to display.



    Create an account or sign in to comment

    You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

    Create an account

    Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

    Register a new account

    Sign in

    Already have an account? Sign in here.

    Sign In Now



×
×
  • Create New...