Jump to content



  • Photo: Tony Rotundo

    Photo: Tony Rotundo

    Wrestlers in MMA Calendar (5/24/2024)

    May 24 Fury Pro Grappling 10* (UFC Fight Pass)

    Luke Fernandez (Elizabethtown) vs. Eryk Anders

    Pat Sabatini (Rider) vs. Andrew Kochel

    Andre Petroski (UNC/Bloomsburg/Kutztown) vs. Alex Myers

    Max Livingston (Drexel) vs. Nick Toscano

    Aidan Burke (Mercyhurst) vs. Nick Dingler

    Nieko Malone (Rider) vs. Nick DiGiacomo (Rowan)

    Nicholas Mancini (Millersville) vs. Cameron Scalio (Kutztown)

    Parker Kropman (Binghamton/Drexel) vs. Tyler Carroll

    *Grappling event

     

    May 24 Tuff-N-Uff 137 (UFC Fight Pass)

    Justin Jaynes (Olivet) vs. Tsogookhuu Amarsanaa

     

    May 25 Anthony Pettis FC 11 “Fight Fiesta” (UFC Fight Pass)

    Garrett Carlson (UW-LaCrosse) vs. Danny Morales

    Mason Lind (Lakeland) vs. Shane Jackman

     

    May 25 Urijah Faber’s A1 Combat 21 (UFC Fight Pass)

    Urijah Faber (UC Davis) vs. Jeff Glover*

    Chris Mecate (Old Dominion) vs. Jaleon Reid

    Martine Sandoval (Wartburg) vs. Chris Paez

    Nick Fishback (UW-Parkside) vs. Josh Dim

    Brian Benevidez (Northwest College) vs. Cyrus Povoor

    *Grappling match

     

    June 1 UFC 302 (ESPN Pay Per View)

    Alexander Romanov (World University bronze) vs. Jailton Almeida

     

    June 6 Fury FC 91 (UFC Fight Pass)

    Freddie Rodriguez (SIU-E) vs. Paris Moran*

    Austin O’Connor (North Carolina) Camden Fontenot

     

    June 7 LFA 185 (UFC Fight Pass)

    Richie Lewis (Rutgers) vs. Kagan Gennrich (Wisconsin)

     

    June 8 UFC Fight Night (ESPN+)

    Punahele Soriano (Wartburg) vs. Miguel Baeza

    Cody Stamann (Grand Valley State) vs. Taylor Lapilus

    Julian Marquez (Missouri Valley) vs. Zachary Reese

    John Castaneda (Minnesota State Mankato) vs. Daniel Marco

     

    June 13 PFL 4 2024 (ESPN+)

    Tyrell Fortune (Grand Canyon) vs. Daniel James

     

    June 15 UFC Fight Night (ESPN+)

    Alex Perez (West Hills) vs. Tatsuro Taira

     

    June 21 PFL 5 2024 (ESPN+)

    Josh Silveira (Arizona State) vs. Rob Wilkinson

    Alex Polizzi (Northwestern) vs. Antonio Carlos Junior

     

    June 22 UFC on ABC 6 (ABC/ESPN+)

    Khamzat Chimaev (Swedish national champion) vs. Robert Whittaker (Australian national champion)

    Kelvin Gastelum (North Idaho) vs. Daniel Rodriguez

     

    June 28 PFL 6 2024 (ESPN+)

    Logan Storley (Minnesota) vs. Laureano Staropoli

    Brennan Ward (Johnson & Wales) vs. Magomed Umalatov

    Bubba Jenkins (Penn State/Arizona State) vs. Gabriel Braga

    Jordan Oliver (Oklahoma State) vs. Isaiah Hokit (Drexel/Fresno State)

     

    June 29 UFC 303 (ESPN PPV)

    Michael Chandler (Missouri) vs. Conor McGregor

    User Feedback

    Recommended Comments

    There are no comments to display.



    Create an account or sign in to comment

    You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

    Create an account

    Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

    Register a new account

    Sign in

    Already have an account? Sign in here.

    Sign In Now



×
×
  • Create New...