Jump to content



  • Photo:

    Photo:

    Final X Full Results

    Final X is finally here!

    This is your place for updated results throughout the day. More results will be added as they occur:

    Final X 

    Round One

    Men's Freestyle

    57 kg - Zane Richards (Illinois RTC/Titan Mercury WC) over Thomas Gilman (Nittany Lion WC/Titan Mercury WC)  5-4

    61 kg - Vito Arujau (Spartan Combat RTC/Titan Mercury WC) over Nahshon Garrett (Titan Mercury WC/Lehigh Valley WC)  6-5

    65 kg - Nick Lee (Nittany Lion WC/Titan Mercury WC) over Yianni Diakomihalis (Spartan Combat WC/Titan Mercury WC)  7-6

    70 kg - Zain Retherford (Nittany Lion WC/Titan Mercury WC over Tyler Berger (Pennsylvania RTC/Sunkist Kids) 11-2

    74 kg - Kyle Dake (Nittany Lion WC/Titan Mercury WC) over Jason Nolf (Nittany Lion WC/ Titan Mercury WC) 6-0

    79 kg - Jordan Burroughs (Pennsylvania RTC/Sunkist Kids) over Chance Marsteller (NJRTC/NYCRTC/TMWC)  3-3

    86 kg - David Taylor (Nittany Lion WC/Titan Mercury WC) over Aaron Brooks (Nittany Lion WC/Titan Mercury WC)  6-0

    92 kg - Zahid Valencia (Sunkist Kids) over Mike Macchiavello (Wolfpack WC/TMWC)  8-0

    97 kg - Kyle Snyder (Nittany Lion WC/Titan Mercury WC) over J'den Cox (Cliff Keen WC/Titan Mercury WC)  FFT

    125 kg - Gable Steveson (Gopher WC) over Mason Parris (CKWC/Titan Mercury WC) 5-2

     

    Women’s Freestyle

    50 kg - Sarah Hildebrandt (NYAC) over Audrey Jimenez (Sunkist Kids)  8-0

    53 kg - Dom Parrish (Sunkist Kids) over Katie Gomez (Sunkist Kids)  Fall 1:54

    55 kg - Jacarra Winchester (Titan Mercury WC) over Alisha Howk (Sunkist Kids)  10-0

    59 kg - Jennifer Page (Nittany Lion WC/Titan Mercury WC) over Michaela Beck  11-0

    62 kg - Kayla Miracle (Sunkist Kids) over Adaugo Nwachukwu (Titan Mercury WC)   6-1

    65 kg - Macey Kilty (Sunkist Kids) over Mallory Velte (Beaver Dam RTC/Titan Mercury WC)  Fall 5:50

    68 kg - Emma Bruntil (USOPTC/Titan Mercury WC) over Forrest Molinari (Sunkist Kids)  6-3

    72 kg - Amit Elor (NYC RTC/Titan Mercury WC) over Joye Levendusky (Southern Oregon RTC)  10-0

    76 kg - Adeline Gray (NYAC/Beaver Dam RTC) over Kennedy Blades (Sunkist Kids)  7-5

     

    Greco-Roman

    55 kg - Dalton Duffield (Army WCAP) over Brady Koontz (Dubuque RTC/Titan Mercury WC)  8-0

    60 kg - Ildar Hafizov (Army WCAP) over Dalton Roberts (Army WCAP)  Fall 4:01

    63 kg - Xavier Johnson (Army WCAP) over Hayden Tuma (Suples WC)  10-1

    67kg - Alex Sancho (Army WCAP) over Robert Perez III (Sunkist Kids)  3-2

    72 kg - Justus Scott (Army WCAP) over Patrick Smith (Minnesota Storm)  3-3

    77 kg - Kamal Bey (Army WCAP) over Aliaksandr Kikiniou (NYAC)  9-0

    82 kg - Spencer Woods (Army WCAP) over Ryan Epps (Army WCAP)  3-3

    87 kg - Alan Vera (NYAC) over Zac Braunagel (Illinois RTC/Illinois WC)  10-0

    97 kg - Joe Rau (Wildcat WC/Titan Mercury WC) over Christian Dulaney (Minnesota Storm)  3-2

    130 kg - Cohlton Schultz (Sunkist Kids) over Adam Coon (CKWC)  3-0

     

    Round Two

    Men's Freestyle

    57 kg - Zane Richards (Illinois RTC/Titan Mercury WC) over Thomas Gilman (Nittany Lion WC/Titan Mercury WC)  8-6

    61 kg - Vito Arujau (Spartan Combat RTC/Titan Mercury WC) over Nahshon Garrett (Titan Mercury WC/Lehigh Valley WC) 13-10

    65 kg - Nick Lee (Nittany Lion WC/Titan Mercury WC) over Yianni Diakomihalis (Spartan Combat WC/Titan Mercury WC)  8-8

    70 kg - Zain Retherford (Nittany Lion WC/Titan Mercury WC over Tyler Berger (Pennsylvania RTC/Sunkist Kids) 4-3

    74 kg - Kyle Dake (Nittany Lion WC/Titan Mercury WC) over Jason Nolf (Nittany Lion WC/ Titan Mercury WC)  3-0

    79 kg - Chance Marsteller (NJRTC/NYCRTC/TMWC) over Jordan Burroughs (Pennsylvania RTC/Sunkist Kids)  5-4

    86 kg - David Taylor (Nittany Lion WC/Titan Mercury WC) over Aaron Brooks (Nittany Lion WC/Titan Mercury WC)  5-4

    92 kg - Zahid Valencia (Sunkist Kids) over Mike Macchiavello (Wolfpack WC/TMWC)  9-2

    97 kg - Kyle Snyder (Nittany Lion WC/Titan Mercury WC) over J'den Cox (Cliff Keen WC/Titan Mercury WC)  FFT

    125 kg - Gable Steveson (Gopher WC) over Mason Parris (CKWC/Titan Mercury WC)  5-0

     

    Women’s Freestyle

    50 kg - Sarah Hildebrandt (NYAC) over Audrey Jimenez (Sunkist Kids)  11-0

    53 kg - Dom Parrish (Sunkist Kids) over Katie Gomez (Sunkist Kids)  5-0

    55 kg - Jacarra Winchester (Titan Mercury WC) over Alisha Howk (Sunkist Kids)  11-0

    59 kg - Jennifer Page (Nittany Lion WC/Titan Mercury WC) over Michaela Beck  11-0

    62 kg - Kayla Miracle (Sunkist Kids) over Adaugo Nwachukwu (Titan Mercury WC)   10-3

    65 kg - Macey Kilty (Sunkist Kids) over Mallory Velte (Beaver Dam RTC/Titan Mercury WC)  6-5

    68 kg - Forrest Molinari (Sunkist Kids) over Emma Bruntil (USOPTC/Titan Mercury WC)   3-2

    72 kg - Amit Elor (NYC RTC/Titan Mercury WC) over Joye Levendusky (Southern Oregon RTC)  10-0

    76 kg - Adeline Gray (NYAC/Beaver Dam RTC) over Kennedy Blades (Sunkist Kids)  Fall 4:38

     

    Greco-Roman

    55 kg - Brady Koontz (Dubuque RTC/Titan Mercury WC)  over Dalton Duffield (Army WCAP)  4-1

    60 kg - Dalton Roberts (Army WCAP) over Ildar Hafizov (Army WCAP)  9-0

    63 kg - Xavier Johnson (Army WCAP) over Hayden Tuma (Suples WC)  10-0

    67kg - Alex Sancho (Army WCAP) over Robert Perez III (Sunkist Kids)  5-1

    72 kg - Patrick Smith (Minnesota Storm) over Justus Scott (Army WCAP)  5-4

    77 kg - Kamal Bey (Army WCAP) over Aliaksandr Kikiniou (NYAC)  5-1

    82 kg - Ryan Epps (Army WCAP) over Spencer Woods (Army WCAP)  9-0

    87 kg - Zac Braunagel (Illinois RTC/Illinois WC) over Alan Vera (NYAC) 6-5

    97 kg - Joe Rau (Wildcat WC/Titan Mercury WC) over Christian Dulaney (Minnesota Storm)  8-0

    130 kg - Cohlton Schultz (Sunkist Kids) over Adam Coon (CKWC)  5-1

     

    Round Three

    Men's Freestyle

    79 kg - Chance Marsteller (NJRTC/NYCRTC/TMWC) over Jordan Burroughs (Pennsylvania RTC/Sunkist Kids)  8-3

    Women’s Freestyle

    68 kg - Emma Bruntil (USOPTC/Titan Mercury WC) over Forrest Molinari (Sunkist Kids)  3-2

    Greco-Roman

    55 kg - Brady Koontz (Dubuque RTC/Titan Mercury WC)  over Dalton Duffield (Army WCAP)  7-3

    60 kg - Ildar Hafizov (Army WCAP) over Dalton Roberts (Army WCAP)  2-1

    72 kg - Patrick Smith (Minnesota Storm) over Justus Scott (Army WCAP)  7-5

    82 kg - Spencer Woods (Army WCAP) over Ryan Epps (Army WCAP)  5-0

    87 kg - Zac Braunagel (Illinois RTC/Illinois WC) over Alan Vera (NYAC)  FFT

     

    True Third Place Matches

    Men's Freestyle

    61 kg - Daton Fix (Cowboy RTC/Titan Mercury WC) over Austin DeSanto (Hawkeye WC/Titan Mercury WC)  9-0

    65 kg - Joey McKenna (Pennsylvania RTC/Titan Mercury WC) over Matt Kolodzik (New York AC/NJRTC)  10-0

    70 kg - Sammy Sasso (Ohio RTC/Titan Mercury WC) over Alec Pantaleo (Cliff Keen WC/Titan Mercury)  10-0

    74 kg - Keegan O'Toole (Missouri) over Vincenzo Joseph (Sunkist Kids)  FFT

    79 kg - Alex Dieringer (Cliff Keen WC/Titan Mercury WC) over David McFadden (Virginia)  2-2

    92 kg - Kollin Moore (Ohio RTC/Titan Mercury WC) over Nate Jackson (NJRTC)  11-8

    Women’s Freestyle

    50 kg - Erin Golston (NYAC) FFT Alyssa Lampe (Sunkist Kids)

    53 kg - Samara Chavez (Team Tornado WC) fall Felicity Taylor (Iowa)  4:09

    57 kg - Amanda Martinez (North Central/Titan Mercury WC) over Alex Hedrick (USOPTC/Titan Mercury WC)  5-3

    59 kg - Maya Nelson (Sunkist Kids) over Brenda Reyna (Washington)  10-0

    72 kg - Brooklyn Hayes (Utah Valley RTC) over Rose Cassioppi (NYAC)  9-8

    76 kg - Kylie Welker (Wisconsin) over Dymond Guilford (USOPTC/Titan Mercury WC)  8-5

    Greco-Roman

    60 kg - Randon Miranda (Rise RTC) over Dylan Koontz (Dubuque RTC/Titan Mercury WC)  7-0

    63 kg - Sammy Jones (Sunkist Kids) over Dylan Gregerson (Utah Valley RTC)  12-2

    72 kg - Noah Wachsmuth (NYAC) over Michael Hooker (Army WCAP)  16-8

    77 kg - RaVaughn Perkins (Colorado) over Payton Jacobson (Sunkist Kids)  3-1

    82 kg - Ben Provisor (NYAC) over Barrett Stanghill (Minnesota Storm)  3-1

    130 kg - Donny Longendyke (Minnesota Storm) over Brandon Metz (North Dakota)  6-4

    User Feedback

    Recommended Comments

    There are no comments to display.



    Create an account or sign in to comment

    You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

    Create an account

    Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

    Register a new account

    Sign in

    Already have an account? Sign in here.

    Sign In Now



×
×
  • Create New...