Jump to content



  • Photo: Tony Rotundo

    Photo: Tony Rotundo

    Fargo Junior Men's Freestyle Round of 32 Results

    Junior Men’s Freestyle

     

    100 lbs

    Round of 32 Results

    Caden Smith (Virginia) over Hunter Mullarkey (New Jersey) Fall 1:56

    Damian Trujillo (New Mexico) over Leland Phillips (Oklahoma)  10-0

    Elijah Hyet (Iowa) over Samuel Silkorsky (Illinois)  12-2

    Alexander Diaz (Pennsylvania) over Cade Nieuwsma (North Dakota)  10-0

    William Jakeway (South Carolina) over Jason Foutz (Pennsylvania)  11-2

    Hunter Anderson (Idaho) over Cade Johnston (California)  11-0

    Liam Adlfinger (Iowa) over Bobby Gulzow (Oregon)  Fall 1:20

    Kiyan Simon (Alabama) over Chrystian Owens (Arizona)  12-2

    Gabriel Rosales (Idaho) over Elias Briones (California)  11-6

    Gunner Samora (New Mexico) over Jaxsen Vestal (Iowa)  12-2

    Mason Brayfield (Missouri) over James Rollins (Utah)  10-0

    Brady Byrd (Indiana) over Xavier Diaz (Pennsylvania)  10-0

    Atlee DeWitt (Iowa) over Austin Duette-Hall (Colorado)  Fall 1:06

    Rocco Hayes (Illinois) over Justin Winter (Ohio)  10-0

    Garen Keshishian (California) over Alec Mutschelknaus (North Dakota)  12-2

    Kole Davidheiser (Pennsylvania) over Oumar Tounkara (Rhode Island)  Fall 5:21

     

    106 lbs

    Round of 32 Results

    Tyler Garvin (Maryland) over Roderick Brown (Florida)  11-0

    Elijah Poe (California) over Taye Jordan (Iowa)  10-0

    Aydan Thomas (Oklahoma) over Ethan Dimos (Ohio)  10-0

    Cole Welte (Nebraska) over Chaz Mitchell (Missouri)  12-2

    Erik Egstad (Missouri) over Isaac Stewart (Montana)  14-4

    Luke Green (Ohio) over Tavian Melvin (Virginia)  10-0

    Trenton Richwine (Kansas) over Cale Tucker (Alabama)  12-10

    Haakon Peterson (Wisconsin) over Maddox Garbis (Illinois)  10-0

    Damian Moreno (Arizona) over Owen Becker (Wisconsin)  10-0

    Ian Akers (Illinois) over Neal Krysty (Ohio)  14-10

    Saxton Scott (Idaho) over Nicholas Lawrensen (Ohio)  16-5

    Nathan Rioux (Indiana) over Vincent Graulau (New York)  Fall :24

    Ayden Dodd (Ohio) over Aiden Gruenenfelder (Wisconsin)  11-0

    Ezekiel Witt (Kansas) over Tyler Tun (Indiana)  10-0

    Hunter Sanchez (Utah) over Alex Esposito (New Jersey)  12-1

    Tyler Harper (Iowa) over Jake Lowitzki  (Illinois)  10-0

     

    113 lbs

    Round of 32 Results

    Mack Mauger (Idaho) over Aiden Morris (Alabama)  12-0

    Kody Tanimoto (Texas) over Jason Goodin (Oklahoma)  12-0

    Jake Knight (Iowa) over Logan Schwanz (Minnesota)  10-0

    Ayden Smith (Pennsylvania) over Diego Camarillo (Arizona)  6-1

    Nikos Filipos (Pennsylvania) over Marshall Hanke (Wisconsin)  10-0

    Johnny Green (Ohio) over Lawson Eller (Minnesota)  10-0

    Christopher Kiser (Oklahoma) over Revin Dickman (Indiana)  12-2

    Abram Cline (California) over Chase Sigle (Pennsylvania)  11-0

    Dru Ayala (Iowa) over Caleb Wright (Alabama)  10-0

    Colym Limbert (Ohio) over Robert Jones (California)  13-9

    Dominic Ducato (Illinois) over Jacob Fitzpatrick (Minnesota)  12-1

    Davis Motyka (Pennsylvania) over Christian Vasquez (Florida)  8-4

    Cadell Lee (Virginia) over Augustus Smith (Pennsylvania)  11-0

    Gabriel Ramirez (Arizona) over Jace Hedeman (Iowa)  8-3

    Aaron Seidel (Pennsylvania) over Everest Sutton (Colorado)  16-6

    Tyson Roach (Louisiana) over Lander Bosh (Utah)  6-5

     

    120 lbs

    Round of 32 Results

    Luke Koenen (Minnesota) over Elijah Lowe (Florida)  14-4

    Cam Stinson Jr. (North Carolina) over Liam Neitzel (Wisconsin)  4-2

    Beric Jordan (Oklahoma) over Gauge Botero (Pennsylvania)  11-4

    Anthony Rossi (New Jersey) over Tucker Bowen (Idaho)  6-6

    Keyan Hernandez (Montana) over Connor Fiser (Iowa)  9-9

    Isaiah Cortez (California) over Joshua Vasquez (Illinois)  6-0

    Musa Tamaradze (Massachusetts) over Darron Provost (Wyoming)  10-0

    Seth Mendoza (Illinois) over Antonio Mills (Georgia)  14-4

    Leo DeLuca (New Jersey) over Theodore Flores (Illinois)  10-0

    Jackson Blum (Michigan) over Charles Meudt (Wisconsin)  15-4

    Easton Cooper (Wisconsin) over Griffin Rial (Colorado)  14-13

    JJ Peace (South Carolina) over Louie Gill (Pennsylvania)  5-4

    Gage Singleton (Oregon) over Donny Pigoni (Illinois)  6-1

    Edwin Sierra (California) over Vincent Paino (New Jersey)  13-2

    Ethan Rivera (Florida) over Blake Beissel (Minnesota)  12-2

    Carson Doolittle (Iowa) over Nathan Desmond (Pennsylvania)  7-6
     

    126 lbs

    Round of 32 Results

    Kolter Burton (Idaho) over Scout Santos (Oregon)  Fall 3:00

    Brady Roark (Missouri) over Billy Townson (California)  10-3

    Eli Kirk (Oklahoma) over Benjamin Bast (Wisconsin)  10-10

    Moses Mendoza (California) over Gauge Shipp (Illinois)  27-15

    Dillon Campbell (Ohio) over Christian Davis (Arizona)  12-2

    Logan Swensen (Minnesota) over Elijah Cater (Washington)  Fall 1:15

    Rhett Peak (Oklahoma) over Alexander Hague (Colorado)  11-0

    Jax Forrest (Pennsylvania) over Owen Bell (Maryland)  10-0

    Adrian Meza (Arizona) over Brett Birchman (Wisconsin)  6-1

    Massey Odiotti (Illinois) over Jake Castagneto (Idaho)  15-8

    Matthew Marlow (New York) over Max Elton (New Jersey)  6-5

    Gage Walker (Oklahoma) over Anthony Lucio (California)  13-2

    JJ McComas-Rogers (Oklahoma) over Layne Kleimann (Utah)  14-3

    Eren Sement (Pennsylvania) over Jake Hockaday (Indiana)  Fall 1:59

    Blake Gioimo (Iowa) over Treygen Morin (Idaho)  10-0

    Gavin Jendreas (Indiana) over Michael Olson (Minnesota)  8-4
     

    132 lbs

    Round of 32 Results

    Kale Peterson (Iowa) over Carson Bissey (Illinois)  12-0

    Billy Dekraker (New Jersey) over Dailey Jennings (Oklahoma)  8-4

    Tahir Parkins (Pennsylvania) over William Anderson (Alabama)  14-1

    Matthew Botello (Massachusetts) over Collin McDowell (Wisconsin)  11-0

    Dalton Perry (Pennsylvania) over Damon Ingram (Kansas)  10-0

    Dmitri Alarcon (Colorado) over Jarvis Little (Tennessee)  4-2

    Giosue Hickman (Arizona) over Bowen Brunson (Idaho)  10-0

    Collin Mullins (Georgia) over Lincoln Gregersen (Colorado)  9-9

    Cooper Hilton (Tennessee) over Geoff Whalen (Virginia)  12-2

    Carter Schmidt (Montana) over Matthew Beem (Iowa)  16-6

    Sergio Vega (Arizona) over Jacob Myers (Colorado)  19-8

    Jonah Paulino (Massachusetts) over Mitch Neiner (Washington)  2-2

    Noah Nininger (Virginia) over Parker Janssen (Minnesota)  2-0

    Matthew Lopes (New Jersey) over Zan Fugitt (Missouri)  5-4

    Carter Nogle (Maryland) over Dawson Johnson (Wisconsin)  12-8

    Kyler Larkin (Arizona) over Carson Exferd (Idaho)  12-0
     

    138 lbs

    Round of 32 Results

    Ryder Block (Iowa) over Koye Grebel (North Dakota)  17-5

    Chase Van Hoven (Virginia) over Jveion Redmon (Georgia)  10-0

    Kade Brown (Ohio) over Tanner Frothinger (Idaho)  17-7

    Paul Kelly (California) over Amir Avazov (New York)  12-0

    Tyson Charmoli (Minnesota) over Christian Herrera (California)  9-2

    Carlos Stanton Jr. (Arizona) over Joey Buttler (Indiana)  15-5

    Moses Gross (South Dakota) over Gabriel Brown (Idaho)  10-1

    Landon Robideau (Minnesota) over Jacob Brunner (US Territory)  11-1

    Omar Ayoub (Ohio) over Donny Almeyda (New Jersey)  10-0

    Will Baysingar (Illinois) over Isaiah Powe (Alabama)  10-6

    Kane Naaktgeboren (Iowa) over Jayden Bowles (Florida)  10-0

    John Alden (Nebraska) over Brock Weiss (Pennsylvania)  10-0

    Elvis Solis (Florida) over Anders Kittelson (Iowa)   12-8

    Tony Wood (Indiana) over Smokey McClure (Washington)  4-3

    Daniel Zepeda (California) over Hunter Hollingsworth (Oklahoma)  13-2

    Jack Nelson (Minnesota) over Evan Boblits (Maryland)  7-4

     

    145 lbs

    Round of 32 Results

    Kannon Webster (Illinois) over Wyatt Krejsa (Indiana)  14-4

    August Hibler (New Jersey) over Ayson Rice (South Dakota)  13-2

    Christopher Coates (Indiana) over Matthew Randolph (Minnesota)  11-0

    Avery Allen (Montana) over Gabriel Bouyssou (Rhode Island) Fall 3:52

    Layton Schneider (Oklahoma) over Anderson Heap (Florida)  8-6

    Derek Guanajuato (Arizona) over Gabriel Delgado (Nevada)  7-0

    Brady Collins (Colorado) over Caden Bellis (New York)  10-0

    Jaxon Joy (Ohio) over Kolby McClain (Missouri)  10-0

    Casper Stewart (New York) over Patrick Pisarchick (Pennsylvania)  10-0

    Noah Manuel Tapia (Illinois) over Alex Braun (Minnesota)  10-6

    Garrett Reece (Colorado) over Conlan Carlson (Minnesota)  17-6

    Logan Paradice (Georgia) over McKinley Robbins (Iowa)  12-10

    Thomas Thongseng (California) over Cash Raymond (Minnesota)  Fall 5:05

    Cross Wasilewski (New Jersey) over Josh Fish (Utah)  10-0

    Gavin Linsman (Missouri) over Corbin Ramos (Wisconsin)  15-9

    Pierson Manville (Pennsylvania) over Gabriel Gallardo (Arizona)  Fall :53
     

    152 lbs

    Round of 32 Results

    Zach Hanson (Minnesota) over Antonio Shelley (Ohio)  11-1

    LJ Araujo (North Dakota) over Devon Magro (Pennsylvania)  12-2

    Vince Bouzakis (Pennsylvania) over Dustin Baxter (Washington)  10-0

    Logan Rozynski (New Jersey) over JD Sigman (Oklahoma)  10-0

    Anthony Evanitsky (Pennsylvania) over Kaden Fetterolf (Illinois)  11-9

    Laird Root (California) over Yannis Charles (South Carolina)  18-7

    Caleb Cady (Wisconsin) over Ty Koedam (Iowa)  6-4

    Kody Routledge (Oklahoma) over Lindson Turner (Minnesota)  10-0

    Moses Espinoza-Owens (Utah) over Gavin Hawk (New Jersey)  14-4

    Paul Ognissanti (Maryland) over Owen Eck (Kansas)  11-6

    Kellen Smith (Iowa) over Daxton Chase (Ohio)  11-0

    Collin Gaj (Pennsylvania) over EJ Parco (California)  10-0

    Jonathan Malovich (Colorado) over Caiden Talento (Connecticut)  16-5

    Claudio Torres (Florida) over Nolan Liess (New York)  5-3

    Hunter Sturgill (Tennessee) over Ty Wilson (Ohio)  6-4

    Grigor Cholakyan (California) over Tucker Stangel (Iowa)  12-7

     

    160 lbs

    Round of 32 Results

    Braeden Scoles (Wisconsin) over Banks Love (Utah)  Fall 1:21

    Jake Dailey (Pennsylvania) over Benjamin Smith (Maryland)  5-0

    Cory Thomas (Michigan) over Ishmael Guerrero (Oklahoma)  14-9

    Collin Guffey (California) over Macon Ayers (Virginia)  Fall 3:20

    Alexander Hutchcraft (Missouri) over Max Nevlin (New Jersey)  8-6

    Michael Myers (Nebraska) over Isaias Jimenez (Arizona)  Fall 1:36

    Ethan Birden (Ohio) over Tristan Steldt (Wisconsin)  7-1

    Boeden Greenley (North Dakota) over Logan O’Connor (South Dakota)  12-2

    Charlie Millard (Wisconsin) over Frank Volpe (New York)  11-1

    Nick Kunstek (Pennsylvania) over Jacob Blandford (Idaho)  10-0

    Thor Michaelson (Washington) over Logan Fowler (Tennessee)  9-2

    Brett Back (Wisconsin) over Brayden Lucas (Oklahoma)  Fall 1:52

    Israel Ibarra (Arizona) over Anwar Alli (Ohio)  11-0

    Philip Lamka (Michigan) over Brent Slade Jr. (Iowa)  Fall :59

    Kendrick Hodge (Florida) over Trae Frederick (Oregon)  10-0

    William Henckel (New Jersey) over Colton Bornholdt (Minnesota)  11-0

     

    170 lbs

    Round of 32 Results

    Jed Wester (Minnesota) over Danny Diaz (Iowa)  10-7

    Angelo Posada (California) over Nicolas Lozano (Texas)  13-2

    Dominic Bambinelli (Georgia) over Elijah Penton (Florida)  10-6

    Ryan Burton (New Jersey) over Owen Uppinghouse (Illinois)  10-0

    Adam Waters (Pennsylvania) over Anthony Rinehart (Indiana)  11-0

    Henry Reilly (Nebraska) over Mason Parsons (South Carolina)  20-10

    Jacob Zearfoss (New Jersey) over Tyrel Miller (Ohio)  5-3

    Noah Mulvaney (Wisconsin) over Christopher Neal (Washington)  13-0

    Holden Garcia (Pennsylvania) over Christopher Graham (Montana)  10-0

    Kevin Olavarria (US Territory) over Tyler Secoy (Georgia)  9-9

    Talon McCollom (Oklahoma) over Rafael Knapp (Massachusetts)  10-0

    Gavin Ricketts (Kentucky) over Jordan Chapman (New Jersey)  20-10

    Chris Moore (Illinois) over Nicholas Fox (Iowa)  6-4

    Lars Michaelson (Washington) over David Alonso (California)  Fall 5:57

    Jake Stacey (Tennessee) over Travis Smith (Minnesota)  13-8

    Jasiah Queen (New Jersey) over Gage Wright (West Virginia)  8-8
     

    182 lbs

    Round of 32 Matchups

    Tate Naaktgeboren (Iowa) over Trot Nigh (Nebraska)  10-0

    George Rhodes (New Jersey) over Matthew Jens (Illinois)  9-4

    David Malin (Wisconsin) over Marcell Booth (Minnesota)  Fall :45

    Peyton Westpfahl (Missouri) over Hunter Hutcheson (Ohio) 12-3

    Marco Christiansen (Minnesota) over Bryor Newbold (Illinois)  10-0

    Noah Poe-Hatten (Montana) over Stetson Davis (Wyoming)  10-0

    Hoke Poe (Georgia) vs. Diego Costa (California)  10-0

    De’Alcapon Veazy (Indiana) over Matt Walsh (Massachusetts)  12-0

    Justin Rademacher (Oregon) over Sedeeq Al Obaidi (Illinois)  10-0

    Connor Padgett (Kansas) over Gavin Blondeaux (Nevada)  12-1

    Cole Han-Lindemyer (Minnesota) over Trey Myers (Michigan)  10-0

    Nathan Taylor (Connecticut) over Antonio Palmer (Nebraska)  12-2

    Cade Ziola (Nebraska) over Matthew Kubas (Illinois)  16-6

    Savoy New (North Carolina) over Joel Carrillo (Florida)  11-0

    Orlando Cruz (Indiana) over Wyatt Ingham (Wisconsin)  13-2

    Jarrel Miller Jr. (Ohio) over Nathan Campbell (Pennsylvania)  10-0
     

    195 lbs

    Round of 32 Results

    Connor Mirasola (Wisconsin) over Liam Daniels (Oklahoma)  10-0

    Gunner Henry (Indiana) over Evan Wingrove (Georgia)  9-4

    Aidan Ysaguirre (Arizona) over Nathan Fury (Kansas)  10-0

    Jack Lesher (Illinois) over Ben Bomberger (California)  Fall 5:23

    Trace Schoenebeck (Wisconsin) over Easton Belfiore (Pennsylvania)  12-8

    Joey Novak (Minnesota) over Joshua Glendening (Iowa)  Fall :41

    Leimana Fager (Utah) over Conor Phelan (Illinois)  12-2

    Tucker Hogan (Pennsylvania) over Isaiah Johnson (Colorado)  10-0

    Cittadino Tuttle (Minnesota) over Ben Kienbaum (Wisconsin)  10-0

    Dillon Bechtold (Pennsylvania) over Anders Thompson (Montana)  11-1

    Sean Carroll (Kansas) over Kalob Johnstone (Alabama)  11-0

    Jersey Robb (Oklahoma) over Brody Sampson (Iowa)  10-0

    Kingsley Menifee (Virginia) over Kasey Gish (Wisconsin)  10-0

    Ryland Whitworth (California) over Quinlan Morgan (Minnesota)  13-5

    Justin Griffith (New Jersey) over Luke Cochran (Georgia)  5-2

    Karson Tompkins (Texas) over Justin Hoffer (Illinois)  12-0
     

    220 lbs

    Round of 32 Results

    Cody Merrill (California) over Noah Wenzel (Illinois)  12-0

    Mason Christian (Montana) over Joseph Lewis (Iowa)  12-0

    Nick Nosler (Illinois) over John Pardo (Pennsylvania)  InjDef

    Oscar Williams (Oklahoma) over Darian Gillins (Florida)  Fall 1:46

    Zach Evans (Pennsylvania) over Xavier Cardona (Washington)  Fall :24

    Dylan Greenstein (Massachusetts) over Peter Macchione (Alaska)  10-0

    Aidan Schlett (New Jersey) over Jarrett Stoner (Texas)  12-8

    Jayden Tadeo-Gosal (California) over Melvin Whitehead (Nevada)  20-17

    Cole Mirasola (Wisconsin) over Frank Miller (Delaware)  10-0

    Calvin Lachman (Pennsylvania) over Leonardo Tovar (Illinois)  Fall 4:52

    Jared Thiry (Iowa) over Brandon Johnson (Indiana)  12-0

    Coby Merrill (California) over Pierce Cunningham (Kansas)  11-1

    Cole Chicoine (Indiana) over Iyanu Akingbolagun (Texas)  11-0

    Cole Carter (Alabama) over Dalton Wolf (Wisconsin)  11-0

    Hudson Skove (New Jersey) over Connor Bercume (Michigan)  9-1

    Jay Henderson (Utah) over Kyle Miller (Pennsylvania)  10-0
     

    285 lbs

    Round of 32 Results

    Aden Attao (Idaho) over Cane Fernandez (Florida)  Fall :17

    Richard Thomas (Oklahoma) over Jackson Barnhart (Illinois)  6-6

    Cameron Geuther (Iowa) over Grady Fey (South Dakota)  11-0

    Nicholas Pavlechko (Pennsylvania) over Grant Stromberg (Wisconsin)  10-0

    Marko Ivanisevic (Illinois) over AJ Wedge (Oregon)  11-0

    Connor Aney (Washington) over Soren Pirhoun (Virginia)  5-5

    Cameron Groncki (New York) over Noah Bigboygribble (Washington)  Fall 1:10

    Rocco Dellagatta (New Jersey) over Will Greenberg (Ohio)  15-2

    Navarro Schunke (South Dakota) over Alexander Griffith (Ohio)  11-1

    Wyatt Smith (Iowa) over Aramis McNutt (Indiana)  Fall 2:50

    Shilo Jones (Idaho) over Jesse Mains (Washington)  10-0

    Caleb Rodriguez (Florida) over Elias Epinoza (Arizona)  10-0

    Koen Mattern (Washington) over Will Hotaling (New York)  14-4

    Wyatt Schmitt (Illinois) over Caden Wetherell (Iowa)  6-1

    Willie Cox (Alabama) FFT Jacob Henry (Texas)

    Koy Hopke (Wisconsin) over Aiden String (Ohio)  10-0

    User Feedback

    Recommended Comments

    There are no comments to display.



    Create an account or sign in to comment

    You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

    Create an account

    Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

    Register a new account

    Sign in

    Already have an account? Sign in here.

    Sign In Now



×
×
  • Create New...