Jump to content



  • Photo: Tony Rotundo

    Photo: Tony Rotundo

    Fargo Junior Men's Freestyle Round of 32 Matchups

    Junior Men’s Freestyle

    100 lbs

    Round of 32 Matchups

    Caden Smith (Virginia) vs. Hunter Mullarkey (New Jersey)

    Damian Trujillo (New Mexico) vs. Leland Phillips (Oklahoma)

    Elijah Hyet (Iowa) vs. Samuel Silkorsky (Illinois)

    Cade Nieuwsma (North Dakota) vs. Alexander Diaz (Pennsylvania)

    William Jakeway (South Carolina) vs. Jason Foutz (Pennsylvania)

    Cade Johnston (California) vs. Hunter Anderson (Idaho)

    Liam Adlfinger (Iowa) vs. Bobby Gulzow (Oregon)

    Chrystian Owens (Arizona) vs. Kiyan Simon (Alabama)

    Elias Briones (California) vs. Gabriel Rosales (Idaho)

    Jaxsen Vestal (Iowa) vs. Gunner Samora (New Mexico)

    Mason Brayfield (Missouri) vs. James Rollins (Utah)

    Xavier Diaz (Pennsylvania) vs. Brady Byrd (Indiana)

    Austin Duette-Hall (Colorado) vs. Atlee DeWitt (Iowa)

    Justin Winter (Ohio) vs. Rocco Hayes (Illinois)

    Garen Keshishian (California) vs. Alec Mutschelknaus (North Dakota)

    Oumar Tounkara (Rhode Island) vs. Kole Davidheiser (Pennsylvania)

     

    106 lbs

    Round of 32 Matchups

    Tyler Garvin (Maryland) vs. Roderick Brown (Florida)

    Elijah Poe (California) vs. Taye Jordan (Iowa)

    Aydan Thomas (Oklahoma) vs. Ethan Dimos (Ohio)

    Chaz Mitchell (Missouri) vs. Cole Welte (Nebraska)

    Isaac Stewart (Montana) vs. Erik Egstad (Missouri)

    Tavian Melvin (Virginia) vs. Luke Green (Ohio)

    Cale Tucker (Alabama) vs. Trenton Richwine (Kansas)

    Maddox Garbis (Illinois) vs. Haakon Peterson (Wisconsin)

    Damian Moreno (Arizona) vs. Owen Becker (Wisconsin)

    Ian Akers (Illinois) vs. Neal Krysty (Ohio)

    Saxton Scott (Idaho) vs. Nicholas Lawrensen (Ohio)

    Vincent Graulau (New York) vs. Nathan Rioux (Indiana)

    Ayden Dodd (Ohio) vs. Aiden Gruenenfelder (Wisconsin)

    Tyler Tun (Indiana) vs. Ezekiel Witt (Kansas)

    Alex Esposito (New Jersey) vs. Hunter Sanchez (Utah)

    Jake Lowitzki  (Illinois) vs. Tyler Harper (Iowa)

     

    113 lbs

    Round of 32 Matchups

    Mack Mauger (Idaho) vs. Aiden Morris (Alabama)

    Jason Goodin (Oklahoma) vs. Kody Tanimoto (Texas)

    Jake Knight (Iowa) vs. Logan Schwanz (Minnesota)

    Diego Camarillo (Arizona) vs. Ayden Smith (Pennsylvania)

    Marshall Hanke (Wisconsin) vs. Nikos Filipos (Pennsylvania)

    Johnny Green (Ohio) vs. Lawson Eller (Minnesota)

    Revin Dickman (Indiana) vs. Christopher Kiser (Oklahoma)

    Chase Sigle (Pennsylvania) vs. Abram Cline (California)

    Dru Ayala (Iowa) vs. Caleb Wright (Alabama)

    Robert Jones (California) vs. Colym Limbert (Ohio)

    Dominic Ducato (Illinois) vs. Jacob Fitzpatrick (Minnesota)

    Christian Vasquez (Florida) vs. Davis Motyka (Pennsylvania)

    Cadell Lee (Virginia) vs. Augustus Smith (Pennsylvania)

    Jace Hedeman (Iowa) vs. Gabriel Ramirez (Arizona)

    Aaron Seidel (Pennsylvania) vs. Everest Sutton (Colorado)

    Lander Bosh (Utah) vs. Tyson Roach (Louisiana)

     

    120 lbs

    Round of 32 Matchups

    Elijah Lowe (Florida) vs. Luke Koenen (Minnesota)

    Cam Stinson Jr. (North Carolina) vs. Liam Neitzel (Wisconsin)

    Gauge Botero (Pennsylvania) vs. Beric Jordan (Oklahoma)

    Anthony Bossi (New Jersey) vs. Tucker Bowen (Idaho)

    Connor Fiser (Iowa) vs. Keyan Hernandez (Montana)

    Joshua Vasquez (Illinois) vs. Isaiah Cortez (California)

    Musa Tamaradze (Massachusetts) vs. Darron Provost (Wyoming)

    Antonio Mills (Georgia) vs. Seth Mendoza (Illinois)

    Leo DeLuca (New Jersey) vs. Theodore Flores (Illinois)

    Charles Meudt (Wisconsin) vs. Jackson Blum (Michigan)

    Griffin Rial (Colorado) vs. Easton Cooper (Wisconsin)

    Louie Gill (Pennsylvania) vs. JJ Peace (South Carolina)

    Gage Singleton (Oregon) vs. Donny Pigoni (Illinois)

    Vincent Paino (New Jersey) vs. Edwin Sierra (California)

    Blake Beissel (Minnesota) vs. Ethan Rivera (Florida)

    Carson Doolittle (Iowa) vs. Nathan Desmond (Pennsylvania)

     

    126 lbs

    Round of 32 Matchups

    Kolter Burton (Idaho) vs. Scout Santos (Oregon)

    Billy Townson (California) vs. Brady Roark (Missouri)

    Benjamin Bast (Wisconsin) vs. Eli Kirk (Oklahoma)

    Gauge Shipp (Illinois) vs. Moses Mendoza (California)

    Dillon Campbell (Ohio) vs. Christian Davis (Arizona)

    Elijah Cater (Washington) vs. Logan Swensen (Minnesota)

    Rhett Peak (Oklahoma) vs. Alexander Hague (Colorado)

    Owen Bell (Maryland) vs. Jax Forrest (Pennsylvania)

    Adrian Meza (Arizona) vs. Brett Birchman (Wisconsin)

    Jake Castagneto (Idaho) vs. Massey Odiotti (Illinois)

    Matthew Marlow (New York) vs. Max Elton (New Jersey)

    Gage Walker (Oklahoma) vs. Anthony Lucio (California)

    Layne Kleimann (Utah) vs. JJ McComas-Rogers (Oklahoma)

    Eren Sement (Pennsylvania) vs. Jake Hockaday (Indiana)

    Treygen Morin (Idaho) vs. Blake Gioimo (Iowa)

    Gavin Jendreas (Indiana) vs. Michael Olson (Minnesota)
     

    132 lbs

    Round of 32 Matchups

    Kale Peterson (Iowa) vs. Carson Bissey (Illinois)

    Billy Dekraker (New Jersey) vs. Dailey Jennings (Oklahoma)

    Tahir Parkins (Pennsylvania) vs. William Anderson (Alabama)

    Collin McDowell (Wisconsin) vs. Matthew Botello (Massachusetts)

    Dalton Perry (Pennsylvania) vs. Damon Ingram (Kansas)

    Jarvis Little (Tennessee) vs. Dmitri Alarcon (Colorado)

    Giosue Hickman (Arizona) vs. Bowen Brunson (Idaho)

    Lincoln Gregersen (Colorado) vs. Collin Mullins (Georgia)

    Cooper Hilton (Tennessee) vs. Geoff Whalen (Virginia)

    Carter Schmidt (Montana) vs. Matthew Beem (Iowa)

    Jacob Myers (Colorado) vs. Sergio Vega (Arizona)

    Jonah Paulino (Massachusetts) vs. Mitch Neiner (Washington)

    Noah Nininger (Virginia) vs. Parker Janssen (Minnesota)

    Matthew Lopes (New Jersey) vs. Zan Fugitt (Missouri)

    Carter Nogle (Maryland) vs. Dawson Johnson (Wisconsin)

    Carson Exferd (Idaho) vs. Kyler Larkin (Arizona)
     

    138 lbs

    Round of 32 Matchups

    Ryder Block (Iowa) vs. Koye Grebel (North Dakota)

    Jveion Redmon (Georgia) vs. Chase Van Hoven (Virginia)

    Tanner Frothinger (Idaho) vs. Kade Brown (Ohio)

    Amir Avazov (New York) vs. Paul Kelly (California)

    Tyson Charmoli (Minnesota) vs. Christian Herrera (California)

    Joey Buttler (Indiana) vs. Carlos Stanton Jr. (Arizona)

    Moses Gross (South Dakota) vs. Gabriel Brown (Idaho)

    Jacob Brunner (US Territory) vs. Landon Robideau (Minnesota)

    Omar Ayoub (Ohio) vs. Donny Almeyda (New Jersey)

    Isaiah Powe (Alabama) vs. Will Baysingar (Illinois)

    Kane Naaktgeboren (Iowa) vs. Jayden Bowles (Florida)

    John Alden (Nebraska) vs. Brock Weiss (Pennsylvania)

    Elvis Solis (Florida) vs. Anders Kittelson (Iowa)

    Tony Wood (Indiana) vs. Smokey McClure (Washington)

    Daniel Zepeda (California) vs. Hunter Hollingsworth (Oklahoma)

    Evan Boblits (Maryland) vs. Jack Nelson (Minnesota)
     

    145 lbs

    Round of 32 Matchups

    Kannon Webster (Illinois) vs. Wyatt Krejsa (Indiana)

    Ayson Rice (South Dakota) vs. August Hibler (New Jersey)

    Christopher Coates (Indiana) vs. Matthew Randolph (Minnesota)

    Avery Allen (Montana) vs. Gabriel Bouyssou (Rhode Island)

    Layton Schneider (Oklahoma) vs. Anderson Heap (Florida)

    Gabriel Delgado (Nevada) vs. Derek Guanajuato (Arizona)

    Caden Bellis (New York) vs. Brady Collins (Colorado)

    Kolby McClain (Missouri) vs. Jaxon Joy (Ohio)

    Casper Stewart (New York) vs. Patrick Pisarchick (Pennsylvania)

    Noah Manuel Tapia (Illinois) vs. Alex Braun (Minnesota)

    Garrett Reece (Colorado) vs. Conlan Carlson (Minnesota)

    McKinley Robbins (Iowa) vs. Logan Paradice (Georgia)

    Cash Raymond (Minnesota) vs. Thomas Thongseng (California)

    Josh Fish (Utah) vs. Cross Wasilewski (New Jersey)

    Gavin Linsman (Missouri) vs. Corbin Ramos (Wisconsin)

    Gabriel Gallardo (Arizona) vs. Pierson Manville (Pennsylvania)

     

    152 lbs

    Round of 32 Matchups

    Zach Hanson (Minnesota) vs. Antonio Shelley (Ohio)

    Devon Magro (Pennsylvania) vs. LJ Araujo (North Dakota)

    Vince Bouzakis (Pennsylvania) vs. Dustin Baxter (Washington)

    JD Sigman (Oklahoma) vs. Logan Rozynski (New Jersey)

    Anthony Evanitsky (Pennsylvania) vs. Kaden Fetterolf (Illinois)

    Yannis Charles (South Carolina) vs. Laird Root (California)

    Caleb Cady (Wisconsin) vs. Ty Koedam (Iowa)

    Lindson Turner (Minnesota) vs. Kody Routledge (Oklahoma)

    Moses Espinoza-Owens (Utah) vs. Gavin Hawk (New Jersey)

    Paul Ognissanti (Maryland) vs. Owen Eck (Kansas)

    Daxton Chase (Ohio) vs. Kellen Smith (Iowa)

    EJ Parco (California) vs. Collin Gaj (Pennsylvania)

    Jonathan Malovich (Colorado) vs. Caiden Talento (Connecticut)

    Nolan Liess (New York) vs. Claudio Torres (Florida)

    Hunter Sturgill (Tennessee) vs. Ty Wilson (Ohio)

    Tucker Stangel (Iowa) vs. Grigo Cholakyan (California)

     

    160 lbs

    Round of 32 Matchups

    Braeden Scoles (Wisconsin) vs. Banks Love (Utah)

    Benjamin Smith (Maryland) vs. Jake Dailey (Pennsylvania)

    Cory Thomas (Michigan) vs. Ishmael Guerrero (Oklahoma)

    Collin Guffey (California) vs. Macon Ayers (Virginia)

    Max Nevlin (New Jersey) vs. Alexander Hutchcraft (Missouri)

    Michael Myers (Nebraska) vs. Isaias Jimenez (Arizona)

    Tristan Steldt (Wisconsin) vs. Ethan Birden (Ohio)

    Logan O’Connor (South Dakota) vs. Boeden Greenley (North Dakota)

    Charlie Millard (Wisconsin) vs. Frank Volpe (New York)

    Jacob Blandford (Idaho) vs. Nick Kunstek (Pennsylvania)

    Thor Michaelson (Washington) vs. Logan Fowler (Tennessee)

    Brayden Lucas (Oklahoma) vs. Brett Back (Wisconsin)

    Israel Ibarra (Arizona) vs. Anwar Alli (Ohio)

    Philip Lamka (Michigan) vs. Brent Slade Jr. (Iowa)

    Kendrick Hodge (Florida) vs. Trae Frederick (Oregon)

    Colton Bornholdt (Minnesota) vs. William Henckel (New Jersey)
     

    170 lbs

    Round of 32 Matchups

    Jed Wester (Minnesota) vs. Danny Diaz (Iowa)

    Nicolas Lozano (Texas) vs. Angelo Posada (California)

    Dominic Bambinelli (Georgia) vs. Elijah Penton (Florida)

    Owen Uppinghouse (Illinois) vs. Ryan Burton (New Jersey)

    Adam Waters (Pennsylvania) vs. Anthony Rinehart (Indiana)

    Mason Parsons (South Carolina) vs. Henry Reilly (Nebraska)

    Tyrel Miller (Ohio) vs. Jacob Zearfoss (New Jersey)

    Christopher Neal (Washington) vs. Noah Mulvaney (Wisconsin)

    Holden Garcia (Pennsylvania) vs. Christopher Graham (Montana)

    Kevin Olavarria (US Territory) vs. Tyler Secoy (Georgia)

    Talon McCollom (Oklahoma) vs. Rafael Knapp (Massachusetts)

    Gavin Ricketts (Kentucky) vs. Jordan Chapman (New Jersey)

    Nicholas Fox (Iowa) vs. Chris Moore (Illinois)

    David Alonso (California) vs. Lars Michaelson (Washington)

    Travis Smith (Minnesota) vs. Jake Stacey (Tennessee)

    Gage Wright (West Virginia) vs. Jasiah Queen (New Jersey)
     

    182 lbs

    Round of 32 Matchups

    Tate Naaktgeboren (Iowa) vs. Trot Nigh (Nebraska)

    Matthew Jens (Illinois) vs. George Rhodes (New Jersey)

    David Malin (Wisconsin) vs. Marcell Booth (Minnesota)

    Hunter Hutcheson (Ohio) vs. Peyton Westpfahl (Missouri)

    Marco Christiansen (Minnesota) vs. Bryor Newbold (Illinois)

    Stetson Davis (Wyoming) vs. Noah Poe-Hatten (Montana)

    Hoke Poe (Georgia) vs. Diego Costa (California)

    Matt Walsh (Massachusetts) vs. De’Alcapon Veazy (Indiana)

    Justin Rademacher (Oregon) vs. Sedeeq Al Obaidi (Illinois)

    Connor Padgett (Kansas) vs. Gavin Blondeaux (Nevada)

    Cole Han-Lindemyer (Minnesota) vs. Trey Myers (Michigan)

    Antonio Palmer (Nebraska) vs. Nathan Taylor (Connecticut)

    Cade Ziola (Nebraska) vs. Matthew Kubas (Illinois)

    Joel Carrillo (Florida) vs. Savoy New (North Carolina)

    Wyatt Ingham (Wisconsin) vs. Orlando Cruz (Indiana)

    Nathan Campbell (Pennsylvania) vs. Jarrel Miller Jr. (Ohio)
     

    195 lbs

    Round of 32 Matchups

    Connor Mirasola (Wisconsin) vs. Liam Daniels (Oklahoma)

    Evan Wingrove (Georgia) vs. Gunner Henry (Indiana)

    Nathan Fury (Kansas) vs. Aidan Ysaguirre (Arizona)

    Ben Bomberger (California) vs. Jack Lesher (Illinois)

    Trace Schoenebeck (Wisconsin) vs. Easton Belfiore (Pennsylvania)

    Joshua Glendening (Iowa) vs. Joey Novak (Minnesota)

    Leimana Fager (Utah) vs. Conor Phelan (Illinois)

    Isaiah Johnson (Colorado) vs. Tucker Hogan (Pennsylvania)

    Cittadino Tuttle (Minnesota) vs. Ben Kienbaum (Wisconsin)

    Dillon Bechtold (Pennsylvania) vs. Anders Thompson (Montana)

    Sean Carroll (Kansas) vs. Kalob Johnstone (Alabama)

    Brody Sampson (Iowa) vs. Jersey Robb (Oklahoma)

    Kingsley Menifee (Virginia) vs. Kasey Gish (Wisconsin)

    Ryland Whitworth (California) vs. Quinlan Morgan (Minnesota)

    Luke Cochran (Georgia) vs. Justin Griffith (New Jersey)

    Justin Hoffer (Illinois) vs. Karson Tompkins (Texas)


     

    220 lbs

    Round of 32 Matchups

    Cody Merrill (California) vs. Noah Wenzel (Illinois)

    Mason Christian (Montana) vs. Joseph Lewis (Iowa)

    Nick Nosler (Illinois) vs. John Pardo (Pennsylvania)

    Darian Gillins (Florida) vs. Oscar Williams (Oklahoma)

    Zach Evans (Pennsylvania) vs. Xavier Cardona (Washington)

    Dylan Greenstein (Massachusetts) vs. Peter Macchione (Alaska)

    Jarrett Stoner (Texas) vs. Aidan Schlett (New Jersey)

    Jayden Tadeo-Gosal (California) vs. Melvin Whitehead (Nevada)

    Cole Mirasola (Wisconsin) vs. Frank Miller (Delaware)

    Leonardo Tovar (Illinois) vs. Calvin Lachman (Pennsylvania)

    Jared Thiry (Iowa) vs. Brandon Johnson (Indiana)

    Pierce Cunningham (Kansas) vs. Coby Merrill (California)

    Cole Chicoine (Indiana) vs. Iyanu Akingbolagun (Texas)

    Dalton Wolf (Wisconsin) vs. Cole Carter (Alabama)

    Connor Bercume (Michigan) vs. Hudson Skove (New Jersey)

    Kyle Miller (Pennsylvania) vs. Jay Henderson (Utah)
     

    285 lbs

    Round of 32 Matchups

    Aden Attao (Idaho) vs. Cane Fernandez (Florida)

    Richard Thomas (Oklahoma) vs. Jackson Barnhart (Illinois)

    Cameron Geuther (Iowa) vs. Grady Fey (South Dakota)

    Grant Stromberg (Wisconsin) vs. Nicholas Pavlechko (Pennsylvania)

    Marko Ivanisevic (Illinois) vs. AJ Wedge (Oregon)

    Connor Aney (Washington) vs. Soren Pirhoun (Virginia)

    Cameron Groncki (New York) vs. Noah Bigboygribble (Washington)

    Will Greenberg (Ohio) vs. Rocco Dellagatta (New Jersey)

    Navarro Schunke (South Dakota) vs. Alexander Griffith (Ohio)

    Aramis McNutt (Indiana) vs. Wyatt Smith (Iowa)

    Shilo Jones (Idaho) vs. Jesse Mains (Washington)

    Elias Epinoza (Arizona) vs. Caleb Rodriguez (Florida)

    Koen Mattern (Washington) vs. Will Hotaling (New York)

    Caden Wetherell (Iowa) vs. Wyatt Schmitt (Illinois)

    Willie Cox (Alabama) vs. Jacob Henry (Texas)

    Aiden String (Ohio) vs. Koy Hopke (Wisconsin)

    User Feedback

    Recommended Comments

    There are no comments to display.



    Join the conversation

    You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.
    Note: Your post will require moderator approval before it will be visible.

    Guest
    Add a comment...

    ×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

      Only 75 emoji are allowed.

    ×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

    ×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

    ×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.




×
×
  • Create New...