Jump to content



  • Photo: Tony Rotundo

    Photo: Tony Rotundo

    Fargo 16U Men's Freestyle Round of 32 Results

    16U Men’s Freestyle

    88 lbs

    Round of 16 Matchups

    Brandon Bickerton (Ohio) vs. Eli Herring (Pennsylvania)

    Eric Bice (Nevada) vs. Charlie Boelman (Iowa)

    Cooper McArthur (Georgia) vs. Niko Odiotti (Illinois)

    Carson Worthen (Montana) vs. Landon Thoennes (Minnesota)

    Loc Webber (Ohio) vs. Jameson Thomas (Alabama)

    Parker Bundy (Washington) vs. Edward George (New Jersey)

    Kaden Oldroyd (Utah) vs. Cooper Sandoval (Nevada)

    Bryson Busler (Wisconsin) vs. Hudson Chittum (Tennessee)
     

    94 lbs

    Round of 32 Results

    Cason Craft (Oklahoma) over Mason Bauer (Ohio)  10-2

    Camden Rugg (Wisconsin) over Julian Zargo (New Jersey)  10-0

    Nico DeSalvo (Iowa) over Van Ward (Pennsylvania)  11-1

    Jose Cordero (Tennessee) over Justin Harbin (Alabama)  10-0

    Turner Ross (Minnesota) over Declan McKee (New York)  10-0

    Maxwell Brady (Oklahoma) over Daniel Goodwin (Illinois)  13-10

    Brayden Wenrich (Pennsylvania) over Layne Martin (Michigan)  10-0

    Christopher Swann (Georgia) over Donovan Walters (Missouri)  Fall :41

    Kaison Schreier (Missouri) over Joseph Klimenko (Ohio)  10-0

    Emilio Albanese (Pennsylvania) over Gavin Pongsai (California)  10-0

    Hayden Schwab (Iowa) over Bobby Lima (Oklahoma)  10-0

    Allen Woo (Illinois) over Christopher Metz (Georgia)  10-0

    Michael Rusinko (Ohio) over Charlie Barnhouse (Iowa)  13-13

    Kellen Downing (Montana) over Devin McCarty (Oklahoma)  12-2

    Kaiden Belinsky (Iowa) over Dominic Pasquale (Illinois)  12-2

    Jarrett Smith (Michigan) over Kael Davis (Pennsylvania)  11-0
     

    100 lbs

    Round of 32 Matchups

    Mac Crosson (Iowa) over Deacon Morgan (Michigan)  10-0

    Braedyn Tammarine (Ohio) over Drew Dawson (Oregon)  10-10

    Case Bell (Indiana) over Gabriel Rogers (North Carolina)  10-0

    Ben Ziola (Nebraska) over Brooks Morton (Alabama)  10-0

    Shamus Regan (Tennessee) over James Hemmila (Illinois)  13-2

    Carter Shin (Virginia) over Angel Fernandez (Colorado)  13-2

    Jordan Segal (New Jersey) over Max Millage (Iowa)  10-1

    Jackson Shipley (Texas) over Marius Garcia (Ohio)  11-0

    Kavin Muyleart (Pennsylvania) over Jackson Frahm (Indiana)  10-0

    Caden Correll (Illinois) over Samuel Moody (Utah)  12-2

    Jensen Boyd (Indiana) over Gavin Fisher (Florida)  12-2

    Cameron Sontz (New Jersey) over Brody Jensen (Nebraska)  10-0

    Tanner Tran (Tennessee) over Dylan Frothinger (Idaho)  13-2

    Gavin Landers (Iowa) over Cameron Jackson (California)  10-0

    Kaleb Pratt (Illinois) over Elijah Ogle (Indiana)  11-0

    Caleb Noble (Illinois) over Ethan Busby (California)  10-0
     

    106 lbs

    Round of 32 Results

    Grey Burnett (Ohio) over Tanner Guenot (Pennsylvania)  10-0

    Christopher Grossman (Montana) over Jordan Bell (Missouri)  12-2

    Nicholas Garcia (Illinois) over Jeremy Welch (Kansas)  10-0

    Alexander Pierce (Iowa) over Owen LaRose (Minnesota)  10-0

    Grayson Eggum (Minnesota) over Cade Dunn (Missouri)  12-2

    Rocco Cassioppi (Illinois) over Liston Seibert (Ohio)  12-9

    Michael Batista (New Jersey) over Max Francisco (Alaska)  12-4

    Samuel Wolford (Pennsylvania) over Konner Blaney (Ohio)  4-0

    Killian Coluccio (New Jersey) over Max Tancini (Pennsylvania)  10-0

    Bruno Cassioppi (Illinois) over Alex Rodriguez (Colorado)  Fall 2:31

    Joel Friederichs (Minnesota) over Anthony Ciotoli (Virginia)  12-1

    Zaiyahn Ornelas (Nebraska) over Cooper Jackson (Oklahoma)  10-0

    Julian Rios (Massachusetts) over Cael Floerchinger (Montana)  8-2

    Isaac Wignall (Iowa) over Austin Bickerton (Ohio)  13-9

    Wyatt Lees (Michigan) over Brett Swenson (Minnesota)  6-2

    Eric Casula (Oklahoma) over Daniel Alire (Arizona)  10-4
     

    113 lbs

    Round of 32 Results

    Landon Sidun (Pennsylvania) over Liam Davis (Florida)  10-0

    Nicholas Sorrow (Michigan) over Caeleb Hutchinson (Kansas)  11-0

    Abdirahman Unle (Nebraska) over Brady Baker (Michigan)  11-0

    Hank Benter (Missouri) over Easton Mull (Pennsylvania)  Fall 1:35

    Joseph Uhorchuk (Tennessee) over Robert Ortega (Nevada)  17-8

    Dawson Youngblut (Iowa) over Alex Rozas (Louisiana)  5-2

    Will Detar (Pennsylvania) over Dominic Way (West Virginia)  2-0

    Chase Walker (Tennessee) over Czar Quintanilla (Washington)  14-5

    Carter Pearson (Iowa) over Carter Wallis (Missouri)  Fall 3:58

    Konner Larkin (Arizona) over Reef Dillard (Pennsylvania)  10-0

    Dale Gant III (Michigan) over Dunia Sibomana (New York)  13-6

    Brock Johnson (Kansas) over Brady Slicker (Pennsylvania)  8-4

    Isaiah Harrison (Colorado) over Titan Friederichs (Minnesota)  10-0

    Garrett Beane (Missouri) over Colin Strayer (Indiana)  4-2

    Grayson Fuchs (Michigan) over Rider Seguine (Idaho)  6-2

    Lincoln Sledzianowski (Pennsylvania) over Brayden Teunissen (Illinois)  10-0

     

    120 lbs

    Round of 32 Results

    Michael Romero (California) vs. Bobby Duffy (New Jersey)  10-0

    Mason Carlson (Utah) over Gus Cardinal (Arizona)  15-11

    Collier Hartman (Pennsylvania) over Caleb McElroy (California)  7-6

    Jason Hampton (Illinois) over Adam Bilby (Kansas)  5-0

    Jayden Rinken (Iowa) over Brian Little III (New Jersey)  9-2

    Karson Brown (Ohio) over Charlie DeSena (Florida)  8-4

    Ryan DeGeorge (New Jersey) over Tas Storer (California)  10-6

    Justyce Zuniga (Washington) over Aiden Serrano (Iowa)  8-3

    Slater Hicks (California) over Lincoln Kelley (Virginia)  11-0

    Dalton Weber (New Jersey) over Richard Springs (South Carolina)  11-0

    Chase Mills (Minnesota) over Rowdy Neighbor (Iowa)  11-0

    Evan Sanati (Virginia) over Aidan Rodriguez (Texas)  10-5

    Austin Collins (Colorado) over Alois Schlumpf (Wisconsin)  10-0

    Devon Miller (Oklahoma) over Deven Casey (Illinois)  4-1

    Geronimo Rivera (Utah) over Myles Burroughs (New Jersey)  10-0

    Jayden Raney (Kentucky) over Hayden Wright (Oklahoma)  Fall :48

     

    126 lbs

    Round of 32 Results

    Clinton Shepherd (Indiana) over Jayden Duncanson (New York)  11-0

    Valentine Popadiuc (New Mexico) over Noah Koyama (Washington)  7-1

    Chris Dennis (Pennsylvania) over Colby Houle (Connecticut)  11-4

    Alexander Denkins (Ohio) over Cade Aaberg (Wisconsin)  17-8

    Gino Schinina (New Jersey) over Roman Belardo (Georgia)  8-7

    Leo Maestas (California) over Ryan Rider (Iowa)  11-0

    Austin Ellis (Utah) over Presley Johnson (Missouri)  10-0

    Isaiah Jones (Oklahoma) over George Marinopoulos (Illinois)  11-0

    Travis Cardenas (Arizona) over Alan Salguero Jr. (Washington)  10-3

    Matthew Orbeta (California) over Dominic Brown (Indiana)  7-5

    Gavin Rangel (Oregon) over Toby Shipman (Oklahoma)  11-0

    Lukas Littleton Mascaro (Pennsylvania) over Carlos Valdiviezo (California)  6-0

    Timothy Koester (Iowa) over Jaiden Oliver (Florida)  10-0

    Roman Stewart (Missouri) over Edward Goss (Indiana)  12-5

    John Stewart (Alabama) over Nathan Attisano (Ohio)  11-0

    Nikade Zinkin (California) over Henry White (Kansas)  10-5
     

    132 lbs

    Round of 32 Results

    Jesse Grajeda (California) over Evan Stanley (Indiana)  10-0

    Donavon Allen (Illinois) over Blake Fox (Iowa)  12-1

    Dean Anderson (Arizona) over Sammy Spaulding (New Jersey)  Fall 2:41

    Cayden Pluhar (Ohio) over Max Wirnsberger (Pennsylvania)  9-2

    Jayden James (New Jersey) over Deegan Birkaker (Minnesota)  10-0

    Jacob Herm (Wisconsin) over Tel Parry (Wyoming)  Fall :51

    Hayden Andrus (Pennsylvania) over Luke Grindstaff (Illinois)  12-2

    Liam English (New York) over Kyle Jardine (Ohio)  2-1

    Joshua Requena (California) over Pierce Kane (Pennsylvania)  10-0

    Cole Evans (Ohio) over Ashton Leegaard (Wyoming)  7-2

    Yandro Soto (Florida) over Aaron Callirgos (Arizona)  11-0

    Carson Weber (Illinois) over Eric Swanson (New Jersey)  5-0

    Nate Keller (New Jersey) over Jack Malinconico (California)  5-1

    Chancellor Mathews (Colorado) over Erik Rodriguez (Illinois)  10-0

    Davis Parrow (Minnesota) over Austin Paris (Utah)  10-0

    Manuel Saldate (Nevada) over Michael Esteban (Illinois)  11-0
     

    138 lbs

    Round of 32 Results

    Thomas Verrette (Colorado) over Dane Renick (Arkansas)  14-6

    Easton Dircks (Minnesota) over Kegan Jochim (Indiana)  12-2

    Blue Stiffler (Georgia) over Cody Trevino (Iowa)  8-1

    Joseph Schinder (New Jersey) over Jayden Yauck (Wisconsin)  Fall 1:30

    Cael Gilmore (Ohio) over Jackson Tucker (Missouri)  6-3

    Mason Wagner (Pennsylvania) over Tyler Traves (Virginia)  8-8

    Tre Haines (Washington) over Sullivan Ramos (Wisconsin)  3-0

    Connor Peterson (Minnesota) over Abraham Zaretsky (New Jersey)  13-2

    Cameron Plotts (Ohio) over Abraham Pomeroy (Colorado)  4-1

    Arment Waltenbaugh (Pennsylvania) over Evan Gosz (Illinois)  10-4

    Tyler Harrill (Nebraska) over Chance Ruble (Missouri)  7-6

    Aiden King (Ohio) over Isaac Johns (Kentucky)  15-8

    Derek Barrows (Colorado) over Logan Milsaps (Texas)  11-0

    Matthew Staples (Indiana) over Owen Seffrood (Wisconsin)  11-8

    David Gleason (Missouri) over Jase Jaspers (Iowa)  10-1

    Noah Bull (Utah) over Cavin Carlson (Minnesota)  6-4

     

    145 lbs

    Round of 32 Results

    Nolan Fellers (Iowa) over Jonny O’Brien (Pennsylvania)  Fall 1:56

    Jeffrey Huyvaert (Indiana) over Will Deutschlander (Texas)  10-4

    Jairo Acuna (Indiana) over Nicholas Varvak (Massachusetts)  10-0

    Trevor Jones (New Jersey) over Kingston McPherson (Washington)  13-0

    Daniel Heiser (Wisconsin) over Londen Murphy (Ohio)  10-0

    Ryan Barone (Virginia) over Auston Eudaly (Colorado)  6-2

    Zachary Stewart (Illinois) over Kyle Walters (Minnesota)  10-0

    Owen McMullen (Pennsylvania) over DJ Neider (Idaho)  6-0

    Colton Weiler (Wisconsin) over Isaac Padilla (California)  Fall 1:39

    Jason Kwaak (New York) over AJ Falcone (New Jersey)  9-1

    Carlos Valdez (Idaho) over Kawayran Vazquez (Florida)  15-6

    Gabriel Logan (New Jersey) over Gable Gross (Missouri)  10-0

    Zeno Moore (Florida) over Jimmy Jakub (New Jersey)  10-0

    Blake Cosby (Michigan) over Boden White (Iowa)  9-0

    Melvin Miller (Pennsylvania) over Cody Kirk (Alabama)  13-2

    Nathaniel Askew (Georgia) over Colton Lucero (Colorado)  10-0

     

    152 lbs

    Round of 32 Results

    Kyler Knaack (Iowa) over Bryan Picallo (Florida)  10-0

    Sebastian Martinez (Michigan) over Michael Craft (New Jersey)  11-0

    Jimmy Mastny (Illinois) over Jared Remington (Texas)  Fall 2:50

    Liam Fox (Wyoming) over Evan MacCuish (Missouri)  16-6

    Nicholas Singer (Pennsylvania) over Gage Losiewicz (Wisconsin)  Fall 2:43

    Silas Stits (Indiana) over Jose Gutierrez (Florida)  10-0

    JayDen Williams (Michigan) over Colby Gray (Missouri)  17-12

    Jarrett Wadsen (Minnesota) over Zack Aquilla (Ohio)  10-10

    Joseph Jeter (Oklahoma) over Deacon Pickett (Nevada)  11-0

    Keaton Moeller (Iowa) over Jacob Gandy (Washington)  10-0

    Brandon Dean (New Jersey) over Kalias Nazario (Florida)  15-4

    Christopher Acuna (Montana) over Jacob McGargill (Iowa)  10-0

    Cooper Rowe (Minnesota) over Caden Gorishek (Arizona)  10-0

    Tucker Roybal (Utah) over Billy Tyler (Virginia)  14-13

    Griff LaPlante (New York) over Owen Hull (Oregon)  9-4

    Grayson Woodcock (Ohio) over Noah Rogers (Missouri)  10-0
     

    160 lbs

    Round of 32 Results

    Maximus Norman (Tennessee) over Gavin Cole (Pennsylvania)  14-4

    Griffin Van Tichelt (Indiana) over Tavier Garcia (Arizona)  12-2

    Keegan Sheridan (South Dakota) over Caige Horak (Ohio)  12-2

    Luke Hamiti (Illinois) over Jake Rheaume (Georgia)  10-6

    Carl Betz III (New Jersey) over Logan Soileau (Texas)  9-1

    Royce Lopez (Illinois) over Jayden Imler (Pennsylvania)  15-5

    Michael Baldwin (Michigan) over Brock Swenson (Wisconsin)  10-0

    Bradley Rodriguez-Little (Minnesota) over Achilles Evans (Colorado)  10-0

    Aaron Stewart (Illinois) over Brady Martin (Kansas)  10-0

    Cy Fowler (Tennessee) over Jackson Barron (Minnesota)  4-1

    Ben Smith (Utah) over Kale Baumann (Montana)  10-0

    Liam Crook (Wisconsin) over Korey Kage Jones (New Jersey)  14-13

    Lucas Ricketts (Kentucky) over Eli Esguerra (Ohio)  4-0

    Cael Weidemoyer (Pennsylvania) over Jackson Moffit (Georgia)  10-0

    Kalob Ybarra (Colorado) over Lincoln Jipp (Iowa)  10-0

    Emmitt Sherlock (Maryland) over Jack Lentz (Ohio)  10-0
     

    170 lbs

    Round of 32 Results

    Adrien Reys (California) over Maximus Vela (Illinois)  13-2

    Elijah Hawes (Utah) over Ethan Swenson (Minnesota)  10-0

    Christopher Maloney (Ohio) over Hugh Meyer (North Dakota)  12-8

    Shawn Rounsaville Jr. (Oklahoma) over Corwin Fuller (Indiana)  13-0

    Dominic Dotson (California) over Mason Gourley (Pennsylvania)  8-5

    Gavin Craner (Michigan) over Eli Larson (Illinois)  12-2

    Kyle Scott (Pennsylvania) over Jonathan Sims (Ohio)  11-0

    Carter Brown (Missouri) over TC Wills (Texas)  10-0

    Bodie Adams (Oklahoma) over Brady Wight (California)  16-6

    Kaleb Jackson (New Jersey) over Quinten Attebury (Missouri)  10-0

    Luke Hoag (Minnesota) over Elijah Erskine (Virginia)  11-1

    Carson Thomas (Ohio) over Caleb Dennee (Wisconsin)  10-5

    Coy Bender (Indiana) over Landon Huffer (Ohio)  11-0

    Luke Spoor (Delaware) over Anthony Gutierrez (Illinois)  7-5

    Hunter Snyder (Pennsylvania) over Frank Romeo III (New Jersey)  11-7

    Broedy Collins Hendricks (Iowa) over Breyson Kelley (Wisconsin)  14-7
     

    182 lbs

    Round of 32 Results

    John Murphy (Minnesota) over Andrew White (Michigan)  10-0

    Ryder Wilder (Georgia) over Matt King (Washington)  9-2

    Adonis Bonar II (Nebraska) over Brayden Zuercher (Pennsylvania)  12-9

    Max Matthias (Wisconsin) over Hunter Smith (Oklahoma)  10-0

    Miguel Rojas (Indiana) over Anthony Kroninger (Ohio)  13-2

    Preston Marchesseault (Rhode Island) over Jackson Rotterman (Missouri)  12-0

    Lucas Mata (Arizona) over Tavio Hoose (Pennsylvania)  4-4

    Brayden Koester (Iowa) over Cason Howle (South Carolina)  7-6

    Brady Brown (Pennsylvania) over Owen Burling (Wisconsin)  11-0

    Aiden Peterson (Ohio) over Brock Gustaveson (Washington)  13-0

    Ty Carman (Utah) over Tyler Ott (Illinois)  12-2

    Ryan Schneider (Connecticut) over Kaden Eldridge (Washington)  Fall :49

    Peyton Callis (Oklahoma) over Joseph Muhlstein (Minnesota)  10-0

    Elijah Diakomihalis (New York) over Caleb Close (Pennsylvania)  11-0

    Nicholas Ronchetti (Illinois) over Brice Henry (Missouri)  8-0

    Evan Perez (Colorado) over Isaac Reynoso (Oregon)  16-6
     

    195 lbs

    Round of 32 Results

    Dreshaun Ross (Iowa) over Logan Whitacre (Arizona)  10-0

    Samuel Stockton (Colorado) over Connor Smalley (Pennsylvania)  10-6

    Jaxon Penovich (Illinois) over Jonas Crouse (North Dakota)  Fall :11

    Isaac McGee (Utah) over Caysen Curran (Iowa)  10-0

    Danny Zmorowski (Ohio) over Joaquin Capra (Kansas)  10-0

    Wura Yinusa (Oklahoma) over Anthony Kugmeh (Minnesota)  Fall :20

    Grant Schwerdtfeger (Nebraska) over Jesse Romero (Missouri)  10-0

    David Calkins (California) over Simon Schulte (Illinois)  10-0

    Denarii Mickel (Iowa) over Larry Cole III (Oklahoma)  12-2

    Layne O’Neil (Michigan) over Benjamin McWilliams (Ohio)  14-2

    Enrique Segura (California) over Austin Reading (Indiana)  11-4

    Isaac Ward (Missouri) over Nicholas Ross (Ohio)  11-0

    Tyson Martin (Wisconsin) over Jayden Kiell (New York)  11-0

    William Wagner (Virginia) over Jacob Duitsman (Minnesota)  18-17

    Lincoln Lemar (North Dakota) over Brayden Kobylinski (Ohio)  8-7

    Jake Conroy (Pennsylvania) over Camden Roofener (Oregon)  13-0
     

    220 lbs

    Round of 32 Results

    Kai Calcutt (Illinois) over Beminjam Helminski (Wisconsin)  Fall :20

    Mason Koehler (Iowa) over Brycen Arthur (West Virginia)  Fall 2:39

    Jackson Phillips (Ohio) over Cael Leisgang (Wisconsin)  4-1

    Brady Vaughan (Michigan) over Hayden Haynes (North Carolina)  Fall 3:30

    Alex Taylor (Ohio) over Asher Sheldon (Illinois)  10-0

    Zander Glazebrook (Iowa) over Isandre De La Torre (Oregon)  10-0

    Tyson Russell (Tennessee) over Jacob Ruacho (California)  10-0

    Joseph Favia (Illinois) over Matthew Harrold (Massachusetts)  11-0

    Dean Bechtold (Pennsylvania) over James Bechter (Ohio)  10-0

    Preston Wagner (Nebraska) over Joseph Monge (Iowa)  Fall :49

    Everest McClelland (Indiana) over Charles Walker (Illinois)  5-0

    Ashton Honnold (Iowa) over Hunter Langham (Oregon)  12-2

    Caleb Kurtti (Minnesota) over Hayden Martin (Alaska)  14-5

    Nathan Faxon (New Jersey) over Riley Simmons (Washington)  Fall 1:11

    Nicholas Ebrahimi (Connecticut) over Gavin Rich (Oklahoma)  13-6

    Michael Mocco (Florida) over Logan Tollison (Michigan)  13-0

     

    285 lbs

    Round of 32 Results

    Jacob Levy (Georgia) over Duncan Pinkham (Kansas)  11-0

    Preston Shorter (Arizona) over Alejandro Gallegos (Oklahoma)  5-2

    Luke Fierke (Iowa) over Brok Carolfi (Wisconsin)  Fall 1:48

    Landon Morris (Michigan) over Jeremy Marshall (Illinois)  7-1

    Trayvn Boger (Utah) over Eric Harris (Illinois)  11-0

    William Wortkoetter (New York) over Bardon King (Alabama)  Fall :26

    Seaton Tallent (Tennessee) over Oliver Uniza (California)  10-0

    Brayden Hill (Kansas) over David Finch (Oregon)  Fall 1:55

    Milan Colvin (Kansas) over Trent Warner (Iowa)  10-0

    Demetrius Stanley Jr. (Ohio) over Riley Bryant (Maine)  12-2

    Zayne Candelaria (Arizona) over Noah Miner (Oregon)  10-0

    Hunter Vander Heiden (Wisconsin) over Jonathan Rulo (Illinois)  13-9

    Micah Hach (South Dakota) over CJ Orchard (Oregon)  Fall :06

    Mark Effendian (Pennsylvania) over Jeffery Blair (Ohio)  15-3

    Joseph Gassert (Pennsylvania) over Tanner Craft (Michigan)  Fall 2:44

    Cooper Martinson (Iowa) over Elan Catoe (Virginia)  12-1

    User Feedback

    Recommended Comments

    There are no comments to display.



    Create an account or sign in to comment

    You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

    Create an account

    Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

    Register a new account

    Sign in

    Already have an account? Sign in here.

    Sign In Now



×
×
  • Create New...