Jump to content



  • Photo: Tony Rotundo

    Photo: Tony Rotundo

    Fargo 16U Men's Freestyle Round of 32 Matchups

    16U Men’s Freestyle

    88 lbs

    Round of 16 Matchups

    Brandon Bickerton (Ohio) vs. Eli Herring (Pennsylvania)

    Eric Bice (Nevada) vs. Charlie Boelman (Iowa)

    Cooper McArthur (Georgia) vs. Niko Odiotti (Illinois)

    Carson Worthen (Montana) vs. Landon Thoennes (Minnesota)

    Loc Webber (Ohio) vs. Jameson Thomas (Alabama)

    Parker Bundy (Washington) vs. Edward George (New Jersey)

    Kaden Oldroyd (Utah) vs. Cooper Sandoval (Nevada)

    Bryson Busler (Wisconsin) vs. Hudson Chittum (Tennessee)
     

    94 lbs

    Round of 32 Matchups

    Cason Craft (Oklahoma) vs. Mason Bauer (Ohio)

    Camden Rugg (Wisconsin) vs. Julian Zargo (New Jersey)

    Nico DeSalvo (Iowa) vs. Van Ward (Pennsylvania)

    Justin Harbin (Alabama) vs. Jose Cordero (Tennessee)

    Turner Ross (Minnesota) vs. Declan McKee (New York)

    Maxwell Brady (Oklahoma) vs. Daniel Goodwin (Illinois)

    Brayden Wenrich (Pennsylvania) vs. Layne Martin (Michigan)

    Donovan Walters (Missouri) vs. Christopher Swann (Georgia)

    Kaison Schreier (Missouri) vs. Joseph Klimenko (Ohio)

    Emilio Albanese (Pennsylvania) vs. Gavin Pongsai (California)

    Hayden Schwab (Iowa) vs. Bobby Lima (Oklahoma)

    Christopher Metz (Georgia) vs. Allen Woo (Illinois)

    Charlie Barnhouse (Iowa) vs. Michael Rusinko (Ohio)

    Devin McCarty (Oklahoma) vs. Kellen Downing (Montana)

    Kaiden Belinsky (Iowa) vs. Dominic Pasquale (Illinois)

    Kael Davis (Pennsylvania) vs. Jarrett Smith (Michigan)
     

    100 lbs

    Round of 32 Matchups

    Mac Crosson (Iowa) vs. Deacon Morgan (Michigan)

    Drew Dawson (Oregon) vs. Braedyn Tammarine (Ohio)

    Case Bell (Indiana) vs. Gabriel Rogers (North Carolina)

    Brooks Morton (Alabama) vs. Ben Ziola (Nebraska)

    James Hemmila (Illinois) vs. Shamus Regan (Tennessee)

    Angel Fernandez (Colorado) vs. Carter Shin (Virginia)

    Jordan Segal (New Jersey) vs. Max Millage (Iowa)

    Marius Garcia (Ohio) vs. Jackson Shipley (Texas)

    Kavin Muyleart (Pennsylvania) vs. Jackson Frahm (Indiana)

    Samuel Moody (Utah) vs. Caden Correll (Illinois)

    Jensen Boyd (Indiana) vs. Gavin Fisher (Florida)

    Brody Jensen (Nebraska) vs. Cameron Sontz (New Jersey)

    Tanner Tran (Tennessee) vs. Dylan Frothinger (Idaho)

    Cameron Jackson (California) vs. Gavin Landers (Iowa)

    Kaleb Pratt (Illinois) vs. Elijah Ogle (Indiana)

    Ethan Busby (California) vs. Caleb Noble (Illinois)
     

    106 lbs

    Round of 32 Matchups

    Grey Burnett (Ohio) vs. Tanner Guenot (Pennsylvania)

    Christopher Grossman (Montana) vs. Jordan Bell (Missouri)

    Nicholas Garcia (Illinois) vs. Jeremy Welch (Kansas)

    Owen LaRose (Minnesota) vs. Alexander Pierce (Iowa)

    Grayson Eggum (Minnesota) vs. Cade Dunn (Missouri)

    Liston Seibert (Ohio) vs. Rocco Cassioppi (Illinois)

    Michael Batista (New Jersey) vs. Max Francisco (Alaska)

    Konner Blaney (Ohio) vs. Samuel Wolford (Pennsylvania)

    Killian Coluccio (New Jersey) vs. Max Tancini (Pennsylvania)

    Alex Rodriguez (Colorado) vs. Bruno Cassioppi (Illinois)

    Joel Friederichs (Minnesota) vs. Anthony Ciotoli (Virginia)

    Cooper Jackson (Oklahoma) vs. Zaiyahn Ornelas (Nebraska)

    Julian Rios (Massachusetts) vs. Cael Floerchinger (Montana)

    Isaac Wignall (Iowa) vs. Austin Bickerton (Ohio)

    Wyatt Lees (Michigan) vs. Brett Swenson (Minnesota)

    Daniel Alire (Arizona) vs. Eric Casula (Oklahoma)
     

    113 lbs

    Round of 32 Matchups

    Landon Sidun (Pennsylvania) vs. Liam Davis (Florida)

    Nicholas Sorrow (Michigan) vs. Caeleb Hutchinson (Kansas)

    Brady Baker (Michigan) vs. Abdirahman Unle (Nebraska)

    Easton Mull (Pennsylvania) vs. Hank Benter (Missouri)

    Joseph Uhorchuk (Tennessee) vs. Robert Ortega (Nevada)

    Alex Rozas (Louisiana) vs. Dawson Youngblut (Iowa)

    Will Detar (Pennsylvania) vs. Dominic Way (West Virginia)

    Chase Walker (Tennessee) vs. Czar Quintanilla (Washington)

    Carter Pearson (Iowa) vs. Carter Wallis (Missouri)

    Konner Larkin (Arizona) vs. Reef Dillard (Pennsylvania)

    Dale Gant III (Michigan) vs. Dunia Sibomana (New York)

    Brock Johnson (Kansas) vs. Brady Slicker (Pennsylvania)

    Titan Friederichs (Minnesota) vs. Isaiah Harrison (Colorado)

    Colin Strayer (Indiana) vs. Garrett Beane (Missouri)

    Rider Seguine (Idaho) vs. Grayson Fuchs (Michigan)

    Brayden Teunissen (Illinois) vs. Lincoln Sledzianowski (Pennsylvania)

     

    120 lbs

    Round of 32 Matchups

    Michael Romero (California) vs. Bobby Duffy (New Jersey)

    Mason Carlson (Utah) vs. Gus Cardinal (Arizona)

    Caleb McElroy (California) vs. Collier Hartman (Pennsylvania)

    Adam Bilby (Kansas) vs. Jason Hampton (Illinois)

    Jayden Rinken (Iowa) vs. Brian Little III (New Jersey)

    Karson Brown (Ohio) vs. Charlie DeSena (Florida)

    Ryan DeGeorge (New Jersey) vs. Tas Storer (California)

    Aiden Serrano (Iowa) vs. Justyce Zuniga (Washington)

    Slater Hicks (California) vs. Lincoln Kelley (Virginia)

    Richard Springs (South Carolina) vs. Dalton Weber (New Jersey)

    Rowdy Neighbor (Iowa) vs. Chase Mills (Minnesota)

    Aidan Rodriguez (Texas) vs. Evan Sanati (Virginia)

    Austin Collins (Colorado) vs. Alois Schlumpf (Wisconsin)

    Devon Miller (Oklahoma) vs. Deven Casey (Illinois)

    Myles Burroughs (New Jersey) vs. Geronimo Rivera (Utah)

    Hayden Wright (Oklahoma) vs. Jayden Raney (Kentucky)

     

    126 lbs

    Round of 32 Matchups

    Jayden Duncanson (New York) vs. Clinton Shepherd (Indiana)

    Noah Koyama (Washington) vs. Valentine Popadiuc (New Mexico) 

    Chris Dennis (Pennsylvania) vs. Colby Houle (Connecticut)

    Alexander Denkins (Ohio) vs. Cade Aaberg (Wisconsin)

    Roman Belardo (Georgia) vs. Gino Schinina (New Jersey)

    Ryan Rider (Iowa) vs. Leo Maestas (California)

    Austin Ellis (Utah) vs. Presley Johnson (Missouri)

    George Marinopoulos (Illinois) vs. Isaiah Jones (Oklahoma)

    Travis Cardenas (Arizona) vs. Alan Salguero Jr. (Washington)

    Dominic Brown (Indiana) vs. Matthew Orbeta (California)

    Gavin Rangel (Oregon) vs. Toby Shipman (Oklahoma)

    Carlos Valdiviezo (California) vs. Lukas Littleton Mascaro (Pennsylvania)

    Timothy Koester (Iowa) vs. Jaiden Oliver (Florida)

    Edward Goss (Indiana) vs. Roman Stewart (Missouri)

    Nathan Attisano (Ohio) vs. John Stewart (Alabama)

    Nikade Zinkin (California) vs. Henry White (Kansas)

     

    132 lbs

    Round of 32 Matchups

    Jesse Grajeda (California) vs. Evan Stanley (Indiana)

    Blake Fox (Iowa) vs. Donavon Allen (Illinois)

    Dean Anderson (Arizona) vs. Sammy Spaulding (New Jersey)

    Cayden Pluhar (Ohio) vs. Max Wirnsberger (Pennsylvania)

    Jayden James (New Jersey) vs. Deegan Birkaker (Minnesota)

    Tel Parry (Wyoming) vs. Jacob Herm (Wisconsin)

    Hayden Andrus (Pennsylvania) vs. Luke Grindstaff (Illinois)

    Kyle Jardine (Ohio) vs. Liam English (New York)

    Joshua Requena (California) vs. Pierce Kane (Pennsylvania)

    Ashton Leegaard (Wyoming) vs. Cole Evans (Ohio)

    Yandro Soto (Florida) vs. Aaron Callirgos (Arizona)

    Carson Weber (Illinois) vs. Eric Swanson (New Jersey)

    Nate Keller (New Jersey) vs. Jack Malinconico (California)

    Erik Rodriguez (Illinois) vs. Chancellor Mathews (Colorado)

    Davis Parrow (Minnesota) vs. Austin Paris (Utah)

    Michael Esteban (Illinois) vs. Manuel Saldate (Nevada)
     

    138 lbs

    Round of 32 Matchups

    Thomas Verrette (Colorado) vs. Dane Renick (Arkansas)

    Easton Dircks (Minnesota) vs. Kegan Jochim (Indiana)

    Blue Stiffler (Georgia) vs. Cody Trevino (Iowa)

    Jayden Yauck (Wisconsin) vs. Joseph Schinder (New Jersey)

    Jackson Tucker (Missouri) vs. Cael Gilmore (Ohio)

    Mason Wagner (Pennsylvania) vs. Tyler Traves (Virginia)

    Tre Haines (Washington) vs. Sullivan Ramos (Wisconsin)

    Abraham Zaretsky (New Jersey) vs. Connor Peterson (Minnesota)

    Cameron Plotts (Ohio) vs. Abraham Pomeroy (Colorado)

    Arment Waltenbaugh (Pennsylvania) vs. Evan Gosz (Illinois)

    Chance Ruble (Missouri) vs. Tyler Harrill (Nebraska)

    Isaac Johns (Kentucky) vs. Aiden King (Ohio)

    Derek Barrows (Colorado) vs. Logan Milsaps (Texas)

    Matthew Staples (Indiana) vs. Owen Seffrood (Wisconsin)

    Jase Jaspers (Iowa) vs. David Gleason (Missouri)

    Cavin Carlson (Minnesota) vs. Noah Bull (Utah)
     

    145 lbs

    Round of 32 Matchups

    Nolan Fellers (Iowa) vs. Jonny O’Brien (Pennsylvania)

    Jeffrey Huyvaert (Indiana) vs. Will Deutschlander (Texas)

    Jairo Acuna (Indiana) vs. Nicholas Varvak (Massachusetts)

    Kingston McPherson (Washington) vs. Trevor Jones (New Jersey)

    Daniel Heiser (Wisconsin) vs. Londen Murphy (Ohio)

    Ryan Barone (Virginia) vs. Auston Eudaly (Colorado)

    Zachary Stewart (Illinois) vs. Kyle Walters (Minnesota)

    DJ Neider (Idaho) vs. Owen McMullen (Pennsylvania)

    Colton Weiler (Wisconsin) vs. Isaac Padilla (California)

    Jason Kwaak (New York) vs. AJ Falcone (New Jersey)

    Carlos Valdez (Idaho) vs. Kawayran Vazquez (Florida)

    Gable Gross (Missouri) vs. Gabriel Logan (New Jersey)

    Zeno Moore (Florida) vs. Jimmy Jakub (New Jersey)

    Boden White (Iowa) vs. Blake Cosby (Michigan)

    Cody Kirk (Alabama) vs. Melvin Miller (Pennsylvania)

    Colton Lucero (Colorado) vs. Nathaniel Askew (Georgia)

     

    152 lbs

    Round of 32 Matchups

    Kyler Knaack (Iowa) vs. Bryan Picallo (Florida)

    Sebastian Martinez (Michigan) vs. Michael Craft (New Jersey)

    Jimmy Mastny (Illinois) vs. Jared Remington (Texas)

    Evan MacCuish (Missouri) vs. Liam Fox (Wyoming)

    Nicholas Singer (Pennsylvania) vs. Gage Losiewicz (Wisconsin)

    Jose Gutierrez (Florida) vs. Silas Stits (Indiana)

    Colby Gray (Missouri) vs. JayDen Williams (Michigan)

    Jarrett Wadsen (Minnesota) vs. Zack Aquilla (Ohio)

    Joseph Jeter (Oklahoma) vs. Deacon Pickett (Nevada)

    Jacob Gandy (Washington) vs. Keaton Moeller (Iowa)

    Brandon Dean (New Jersey) vs. Kalias Nazario (Florida)

    Jacob McGargill (Iowa) vs. Christopher Acuna (Montana)

    Cooper Rowe (Minnesota) vs. Caden Gorishek (Arizona)

    Tucker Roybal (Utah) vs. Billy Tyler (Virginia)

    Owen Hull (Oregon) vs. Griff LaPlante (New York)

    Noah Rogers (Missouri) vs. Grayson Woodcock (Ohio)
     

    160 lbs

    Round of 32 Matchups

    Maximus Norman (Tennessee) vs. Gavin Cole (Pennsylvania)

    Griffin Van Tichelt (Indiana) vs. Tavier Garcia (Arizona)

    Keegan Sheridan (South Dakota) vs. Caige Horak (Ohio)

    Luke Hamiti (Illinois) vs. Jake Rheaume (Georgia)

    Carl Betz III (New Jersey) vs. Logan Soileau (Texas)

    Jayden Imler (Pennsylvania) vs. Royce Lopez (Illinois)

    Brock Swenson (Wisconsin) vs. Michael Baldwin (Michigan)

    Achilles Evans (Colorado) vs. Bradley Rodriguez-Little (Minnesota)

    Aaron Stewart (Illinois) vs. Brady Martin (Kansas)

    Cy Fowler (Tennessee) vs. Jackson Barron (Minnesota)

    Kale Baumann (Montana) vs. Ben Smith (Utah)

    Korey Kage Jones (New Jersey) vs. Liam Crook (Wisconsin)

    Eli Esguerra (Ohio) vs. Lucas Ricketts (Kentucky)

    Jackson Moffit (Georgia) vs. Cael Weidemoyer (Pennsylvania)

    Kalob Ybarra (Colorado) vs. Lincoln Jipp (Iowa)

    Jack Lentz (Ohio) vs. Emmitt Sherlock (Maryland)
     

    170 lbs

    Round of 32 Matchups

    Adrien Reys (California) vs. Maximus Vela (Illinois)

    Elijah Hawes (Utah) vs. Ethan Swenson (Minnesota)

    Christopher Maloney (Ohio) vs. Hugh Meyer (North Dakota)

    Corwin Fuller (Indiana) vs. Shawn Rounsaville Jr. (Oklahoma)

    Dominic Dotson (California) vs. Mason Gourley (Pennsylvania)

    Gavin Craner (Michigan) vs. Eli Larson (Illinois)

    Jonathan Sims (Ohio) vs. Kyle Scott (Pennsylvania)

    Carter Brown (Missouri) vs. TC Wills (Texas)

    Brady Wight (California) vs. Bodie Adams (Oklahoma)

    Quinten Attebury (Missouri) vs. Kaleb Jackson (New Jersey)

    Luke Hoag (Minnesota) vs. Elijah Erskine (Virginia)

    Caleb Dennee (Wisconsin) vs. Carson Thomas (Ohio)

    Coy Bender (Indiana) vs. Landon Huffer (Ohio)

    Luke Spoor (Delaware) vs. Anthony Gutierrez (Illinois)

    Hunter Snyder (Pennsylvania) vs. Frank Romeo III (New Jersey)

    Breyson Kelley (Wisconsin) vs. Broedy Collins Hendricks (Iowa)
     

    182 lbs

    Round of 32 Matchups

    John Murphy (Minnesota) vs. Andrew White (Michigan)

    Matt King (Washington) vs. Ryder Wilder (Georgia)

    Adonis Bonar II (Nebraska) vs. Brayden Zuercher (Pennsylvania)

    Hunter Smith (Oklahoma) vs. Max Matthias (Wisconsin)

    Miguel Rojas (Indiana) vs. Anthony Kroninger (Ohio)

    Preston Marchesseault (Rhode Island) vs. Jackson Rotterman (Missouri)

    Tavio Hoose (Pennsylvania) vs. Lucas Mata (Arizona)

    Cason Howle (South Carolina) vs. Brayden Koester (Iowa)

    Owen Burling (Wisconsin) vs. Brady Brown (Pennsylvania)

    Brock Gustaveson (Washington) vs. Aiden Peterson (Ohio)

    Ty Carman (Utah) vs. Tyler Ott (Illinois)

    Kaden Eldridge (Washington) vs. Ryan Schneider (Connecticut)

    Joseph Muhlstein (Minnesota) vs. Peyton Callis (Oklahoma)

    Caleb Close (Pennsylvania) vs. Elijah Diakomihalis (New York)

    Brice Henry (Missouri) vs. Nicholas Ronchetti (Illinois)

    Isaac Reynoso (Oregon) vs. Evan Perez (Colorado)
     

    195 lbs

    Round of 32 Matchups

    Dreshaun Ross (Iowa) vs. Logan Whitacre (Arizona)

    Connor Smalley (Pennsylvania) vs. Samuel Stockton (Colorado)

    Jaxon Penovich (Illinois) vs. Jonas Crouse (North Dakota)

    Isaac McGee (Utah) vs. Caysen Curran (Iowa)

    Danny Zmorowski (Ohio) vs. Joaquin Capra (Kansas)

    Anthony Kugmeh (Minnesota) vs. Wura Yinusa (Oklahoma)

    Grant Schwerdtfeger (Nebraska) vs. Jesse Romero (Missouri)

    Simon Schulte (Illinois) vs. David Calkins (California)

    Denarii Mickel (Iowa) vs. Larry Cole III (Oklahoma)

    Layne O’Neil (Michigan) vs. Benjamin McWilliams (Ohio)

    Enrique Segura (California) vs. Austin Reading (Indiana)

    Nicholas Ross (Ohio) vs. Isaac Ward (Missouri)

    Tyson Martin (Wisconsin) vs. Jayden Kiell (New York)

    Jacob Duitsman (Minnesota) vs. William Wagner (Virginia)

    Brayden Kobylinski (Ohio) vs. Lincoln Lemar (North Dakota)

    Camden Roofener (Oregon) vs. Jake Conroy (Pennsylvania)
     

    220 lbs

    Round of 32 Matchups

    Kai Calcutt (Illinois) vs. Beminjam Helminski (Wisconsin)

    Brycen Arthur (West Virginia) vs. Mason Koehler (Iowa)

    Cael Leisgang (Wisconsin) vs. Jackson Phillips (Ohio)

    Hayden Haynes (North Carolina) vs. Brady Vaughan (Michigan)

    Alex Taylor (Ohio) vs. Asher Sheldon (Illinois)

    Isandre De La Torre (Oregon) vs. Zander Glazebrook (Iowa)

    Tyson Russell (Tennessee) vs. Jacob Ruacho (California)

    Matthew Harrold (Massachusetts) vs. Joseph Favia (Illinois)

    James Bechter (Ohio) vs. Dean Bechtold (Pennsylvania)

    Joseph Monge (Iowa) vs. Preston Wagner (Nebraska)

    Charles Walker (Illinois) vs. Everest McClelland (Indiana)

    Hunter Langham (Oregon) vs. Ashton Honnold (Iowa)

    Hayden Martin (Alaska) vs. Caleb Kurtti (Minnesota)

    Nathan Faxon (New Jersey) vs. Riley Simmons (Washington)

    Gavin Rich (Oklahoma) vs. Nicholas Ebrahimi (Connecticut)

    Logan Tollison (Michigan) vs. Michael Mocco (Florida)
     

    285 lbs

    Round of 32 Matchups

    Jacob Levy (Georgia) vs. Duncan Pinkham (Kansas)

    Alejandro Gallegos (Oklahoma) vs. Preston Shorter (Arizona)

    Luke Fierke (Iowa) vs. Brok Carolfi (Wisconsin)

    Jeremy Marshall (Illinois) vs. Landon Morris (Michigan)

    Trayvn Boger (Utah) vs. Eric Harris (Illinois)

    Bardon King (Alabama) vs. William Wortkoetter (New York)

    Seaton Tallent (Tennessee) vs. Oliver Uniza (California)

    David Finch (Oregon) vs. Brayden Hill (Kansas)

    Milan Colvin (Kansas) vs. Trent Warner (Iowa)

    Riley Bryant (Maine) vs. Demetrius Stanley Jr. (Ohio)

    Noah Miner (Oregon) vs. Zayne Candelaria (Arizona)

    Hunter Vander Heiden (Wisconsin) vs. Jonathan Rulo (Illinois)

    CJ Orchard (Oregon) vs. Micah Hach (South Dakota)

    Jeffery Blair (Ohio) vs. Mark Effendian (Pennsylvania)

    Tanner Craft (Michigan) vs. Joseph Gassert (Pennsylvania)

    Elan Catoe (Virginia) vs. Cooper Martinson (Iowa)

    User Feedback

    Recommended Comments

    There are no comments to display.



    Join the conversation

    You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.
    Note: Your post will require moderator approval before it will be visible.

    Guest
    Add a comment...

    ×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

      Only 75 emoji are allowed.

    ×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

    ×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

    ×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.




×
×
  • Create New...