Jump to content



  • Photo: Kadir Caliskan

    Photo: Kadir Caliskan

    2024 Zagreb Open Day One Results

    57 kg

    Gold Medal Match: Aman Sehrawat (India) over Wanhao Zou (China)  10-0

    Bronze Medal Match: Georgi Vangelov (Bulgaria) over Horst Lehr (Germany)  3-1

    Bronze Medal Match: Muhammet Karavus (Turkey) over Roberti Dingashvili (Georgia)  14-5
     

    United States Results

    Round of 16: Zane Richards (USA) over Ahmet Duman (Turkey)  5-2

    Quarterfinals: Aman Sehrawat (India) over Zane Richards (USA)  11-0

    Repechage: Muhammet Karavus (Turkey) over Zane Richards (USA)  17-8


     

    61 kg

    Gold Medal Match: Bekhbayar Erdenebat (Mongolia) over Andrii Dzhelep (Ukraine)  9-2

    Bronze Medal Match: Nuraddin Novruzov (Azerbaijan) over Daniel Popov (Israel)  7-3

    Bronze Medal Match: Aliabbas Rzazade (Azerbaijan) over Joey Silva (Puerto Rico)  4-2
     

    United States Results

    Quarterfinals: Aliabbas Rzazade (Azerbaijan) over  Michael McGee (USA)  5-4


     

    65 kg

    Gold Medal Match: Vazgen Tevanyan (Armenia) over Rahman Amouzadkhalili (Iran)  InjDef

    Bronze Medal Match: Abbas Ebrahimzadehsavadkouhi (Iran) over Abdullah Toprak (Turkey)  10-0

    Bronze Medal Match: Joey McKenna (USA) over Sebastian Rivera (Puerto Rico)  10-0
     

    United States Results

    Round of 32: Nino Leutert (Germany) over Nahshon Garrett (USA)  10-8

     

    Round of 16: Joey McKenna (USA) over Ziraddin Bayramov (Azerbaijan)  11-0

    Quarterfinals: Vazgen Tevanyan (Armenia) over Joey McKenna (USA)  5-2

    Repechage: Joey McKenna (USA) over Khamzat Arsamerzouev (France)  3-3

    Bronze Medal Match: Joey McKenna (USA) over Sebastian Rivera (Puerto Rico)  10-0


     

    70 kg

    Gold Medal Match: Akaki Kemertelidze (Georgia) over Giorgi Elbakidze (Georgia)  7-4

    Bronze Medal Match: Doug Zapf (USA) over Marc Dietsche (Switzerland)  13-2

     

    United States Results

    Round Robin 1: Giorgi Elbakidze (Georgia) over Doug Zapf (USA)  6-5

    Round Robin 2: Doug Zapf (USA) over Daniel Antal (Hungary)  5-1

    Semifinals: Akaki Kemertelidze (Georgia) over Doug Zapf (USA)  8-4

    Bronze Medal Match: Doug Zapf (USA) over Marc Dietsche (Switzerland)  13-2

     

    74 kg

    Gold Medal Match: Jason Nolf (USA) over Hossein Abouzaripashkolaei (Iran)  10-1

    Bronze Medal Match: Dzhabrail Gadzhiev (Azerbaijan) over Tobias Portmann (Switzerland)  5-3

    Bronze Medal Match: Murad Kurmagomedov (Hungary) over Georgios Kougioumtsidis (Greece)  4-1
     

    United States Results

    Round of 32: Quincy Monday (USA) over Patryk Olenczyn (Poland)  15-4

    Round of 16: Quincy Monday (USA) over Yash Tushir (India)  10-0

    Quarterfinals: Dzhabrail Gadzhiev (Azerbaijan) over Quincy Monday  5-4


    Round of 32: Jason Nolf (USA) over Anthony Montero (Venezuela)  11-0

    Round of 16: Jason Nolf (USA) over Ramazan Ramazanov (Bulgaria)  12-2

    Quarterfinals: Jason Nolf (USA) over Murad Kurmagomedov (Hungary)  7-0

    Semifinals: Jason Nolf (USA) over Georgios Kougioumtsidis (Greece)  Fall

    Gold Medal Match: Jason Nolf (USA) over Hossein Abouzaripashkolaei (Iran)  10-1
     

    86 kg

    Gold Medal Match: Magomed Ramazanov (Bulgaria) over Azamat Dauletbekov (Kazakhstan)  8-5

    Bronze Medal Match: Evsem Shvelidze (Georgia) over Matt Finesilver (Israel)  7-3

    Bronze Medal Match: Chance Marsteller (USA) over Arsenii Dzhioev (Azerbaijan)  5-0

     

    United States Results

    Round of 32: Chance Marsteller (USA) over Pedro Ceballos Fuentes (Venezuela)  4-0

    Round of 16: Chance Marsteller (USA) over Osman Nurmagomedov (Azerbaijan)  3-1

    Quarterfinals: Chance Marsteller (USA) over Vladimeri Gamkrelidze (Georgia)  8-5

    Semifinals: Magomed Ramazanov (Bulgaria) over Chance Marsteller (USA)  10-0

    Bronze Medal Match: Chance Marsteller (USA) over Arsenii Dzhioev (Azerbaijan)  5-0
     

    Round of 16: Magomed Ramazanov (Bulgaria) over Max Dean (USA)  8-3

    Repechage: Max Dean (USA) over Ethan Ramos (Puerto Rico)  8-8

    Repechage: Arsenii Dzhioev (Azerbaijan) over Max Dean (USA)  8-3

     

    Round of 32: Valentyn Babii (Ukraine) over Zahid Valencia (USA)  10-2

    User Feedback

    Recommended Comments

    There are no comments to display.



    Create an account or sign in to comment

    You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

    Create an account

    Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

    Register a new account

    Sign in

    Already have an account? Sign in here.

    Sign In Now



×
×
  • Create New...