Jump to content



  • Photo: Sam Janicki

    Photo: Sam Janicki

    2024 Olympic Team Trials Session Two Matchups

    Men’s Freestyle

    57 kg

    Challenge Tournament semifinal matchups

    Zane Richards vs. Spencer Lee

    Daton Fix vs. Thomas Gilman
     

    65 kg

    Challenge Tournament quarterfinal matchup

    Jesse Mendez vs. Yianni Diakomihalis
     

    Challenge Tournament semifinal matchups

    Nick Lee vs Andrew Alirez

    Mendez/Diakomihalis winner vs. Zain Retherford
     

    74 kg

    Challenge Tournament semifinal matchups

    Jordan Burroughs vs. Mitchell Mesenbrink

    Jarrett Jacques vs. Jason Nolf
     

    86 kg

    Challenge Tournament quarterfinal matchup

    Trent Hidlay vs. Chance Marsteller
     

    Challenge Tournament semifinal matchups

    Aaron Brooks vs. Alex Dieringer

    Hidlay/Marsteller winner vs. Zahid Valencia
     

    97 kg

    Challenge Tournament semifinal matchups

    J’den Cox vs. Kollin Moore

    Jay Aiello vs. Isaac Trumble
     

    125 kg 

    Challenge Tournament semifinal matchups

    Hayden Zillmer vs. Dom Bradley

    Greg Kerkvliet vs. Nick Gwiazdowski
     

    Women’s Freestyle

    50 kg

    Challenge Tournament semifinal matchups

    Audrey Jimenez vs. Erin Golston

    Samara Chavez vs. Sage Mortimer
     

    53 kg

    Challenge Tournament semifinal matchups

    Vayle Baker vs. Areana Villaescusa

    Haley Augello vs. Katie Gomez

     

    57 kg

    Challenge Tournament quarterfinal matchup

    Abby Nette vs. Cristelle Rodriguez

     

    Challenge Tournament semifinal matchups

    Xochitl Mota-Pettis vs. Alex Hedrick

    Nette/Rodriguez winner vs. Jacarra Winchester
     

    62 kg

    Challenge Tournament quarterfinal matchups

    Mallory Velte vs. Ashlynn Ortega

    Katie Lange vs. Adaugo Nwachukwu
     

    Challenge Tournament semifinal matchups

    Velte/Ortega winner vs. Jennifer Page

    Lange/Nwachukwu winner vs. Macey Kilty
     

    68 kg

    Challenge Tournament semifinal matchups

    Forrest Molinari vs. Aine Drury

    Reese Larramendy vs. Alex Glaude
     

    76 kg

    Challenge Tournament semifinal matchups

    Kennedy Blades vs. Dymond Guilford

    Yelena Makoyed vs. Kylie Welker

     

    Greco-Roman

    60 kg

    Challenge Tournament semifinal matchups

    Ildar Hafizov vs. Sammy Jones

    Max Black vs. Dalton Roberts
     

    67 kg

    Challenge Tournament semifinal matchups

    Alex Sancho vs. Pat Smith

    Ellis Coleman vs. Xavier Johnson

     

    77 kg

    Challenge Tournament semifinal matchups

    Kamal Bey vs. RaVaughn Perkins

    Aliaksandr Kikinoiu vs. Benji Peak
     

    87 kg

    Challenge Tournament semifinal matchups

    Mahmoud Sebie vs. John Stefanowicz

    Zac Bruanagle vs. Payton Jacobson


     

    97 kg

    Challenge Tournament semifinal matchups

    Joe Rau vs. Tate Orndorff

    Nicholas Boykin vs. Diante Cooper
     

    130 kg

    Challenge Tournament semifinal matchups

    Adam Coon vs. Donny Longendyke

    Aden Attao vs. Courtney Freeman

    User Feedback

    Recommended Comments

    There are no comments to display.



    Create an account or sign in to comment

    You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

    Create an account

    Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

    Register a new account

    Sign in

    Already have an account? Sign in here.

    Sign In Now



×
×
  • Create New...