Jump to content



  • Photo: Sam Janicki

    Photo: Sam Janicki

    2023 US Open Senior Men's Greco-Roman Semifinal Results and Finals Matchups

    2009 World bronze medalist and 2023 US Open finalist Aliaksandr Kikinou (photo courtesy of Sam Janicki; SJanickiPhoto.com)

    2023 US Open Senior Men's Greco-Roman Semifinal Results

    55 kg - Brady Koontz (Titan Mercury) over Jacob Cochran (Army WCAP) 9-0
    55 kg - Dalton Duffield (Army WCAP) over Billy Sullivan (Army WCAP) 10-1

    60 kg - Ildar Hafizov (Army WCAP) over Mason Carzino-Hartshorn (West Coast Greco RTC) 7-1
    60 kg - Dalton Roberts (Army WCAP) over Dylan Koontz (Titan Mercury) 9-0

    63 kg - Sam Jones (Sunkist Kids) over Xavier Johnson (Army WCAP) Injury Default
    63 kg - Hayden Tuma (Suples WC) over Leslie Fuenffinger (Army WCAP) 1-1

    67 kg - Robert Perez (Sunkist Kids) over Joel Adams (The Best Wrestler) 4-3
    67 kg - Jesse Thielke (Army WCAP) over Alston Nutter (Sunkist Kids) 9-6

    72 kg - Patrick Smith (NYAC) over Jack Ervien (Viking Wrestling Club) 9-7
    72 kg - Justus Scott (Army WCAP) over Britton Holmes (Army WCAP) 4-1

    77 kg - Kamal Bey (Army WCAP) over Burke Paddock (NYAC) 8-0
    77 kg - Aliaksandr Kikiniou (Poway) over Payton Jacobson (Sunkist Kids) 8-0

    82 kg - Ben Provisor (NYAC) over Andrew Berreyesa (NYAC) 4-3
    82 kg - Spencer Woods (Army WCAP) over Kendrick Sanders (NYAC) 7-0

    87 kg - Alan Vera (NYAC) over Zac Braunagel (Illinois RTC) 9-0
    87 kg - John Stefanowicz (Navy WC) over Timothy Young (Army WCAP) 6-2

    97 kg - Joe Rau (Titan Mercury) over George Sikes (NYAC) 8-0
    97 kg - Nicholas Boykin (Sunkist Kids) over Christian DuLaney (NYAC) 7-5

    130 kg - Cohlton Schultz (Sunkist Kids) over Donny Longendyke (Minnesota Storm) Fall 2:18
    130 kg - Adam Coon (NYAC) over Tanner Farmer (NYAC) 5-1


    Finals Matchups

    55 kg - Brady Koontz (Titan Mercury) vs. Dalton Duffield (Army WCAP)

    60 kg - Ildar Hafizov (Army WCAP) vs. Dalton Roberts (Army WCAP)

    63 kg - Sam Jones (Sunkist Kids) vs. Hayden Tuma (Suples WC)

    67 kg - Robert Perez (Sunkist Kids) vs. Jesse Thielke (Army WCAP)

    72 kg - Patrick Smith (NYAC) vs. Justus Scott (Army WCAP)

    77 kg - Kamal Bey (Army WCAP) vs. Aliaksandr Kikiniou (Poway)

    82 kg - Ben Provisor (NYAC) vs. Spencer Woods (Army WCAP)

    87 kg - Alan Vera (NYAC) vs. John Stefanowicz (Navy WC)

    97 kg - Joe Rau (Titan Mercury) vs. Nicholas Boykin (Sunkist Kids)

    130 kg - Cohlton Schultz (Sunkist Kids) vs. Adam Coon (NYAC)

    User Feedback

    Recommended Comments

    There are no comments to display.



    Create an account or sign in to comment

    You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

    Create an account

    Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

    Register a new account

    Sign in

    Already have an account? Sign in here.

    Sign In Now



×
×
  • Create New...