Jump to content



  • Photo: Sam Janicki

    Photo: Sam Janicki

    Weekend Dual Results (2/6/2022)

    Cornell 197 lber Jacob Cardenas (photo courtesy of Sam Janicki; SJanickiPhoto.com)


    Saturday's Dual Results

    Cornell 32 Princeton 7


    125 - Patrick Glory (Princeton) maj Brett Ungar (Cornell) 10-2
    133 - Vito Arujau (Cornell) tech Anthony Clark (Princeton) 20-5
    141 - Ethan Fernandez (Cornell) dec Christopher Martino (Princeton) 8-2
    149 - Yianni Diakomihalis (Cornell) tech Marshall Keller (Princeton) 16-0
    157 - Cole Handlovic (Cornell) dec Ty Whalen (Princeton) 7-1
    165 - Julian Ramirez (Cornell) dec Quincy Monday (Princeton) 10-6
    174 - Chris Foca (Cornell) dec Grant Cuomo (Princeton) 8-5
    184 - Nate Dugan (Princeton) dec Jonathan Loew (Cornell) 4-3
    197 - Jacob Cardenas (Cornell) maj Luke Stout (Princeton) 8-0
    285 - Brendan Fuhrman (Cornell) fall Travis Stefanik (Princeton) 6:48

    VMI 39 Davidson 3

    125 - Tony Burke (VMI) dec Devon Diaco (Davidson) 4-2
    133 - Dyson Dunham (VMI) dec Jackson Sichelstiel (Davidson) 2-0
    141 - Freddy Junko (VMI) dec Josh Viarengo (Davidson) 3-2
    149 - Ryan Vigil (VMI) fall Noah Frack (Davidson) 1:47
    157 - Tanner Peake (Davidson) dec Jobe Chishko (VMI) 3-1
    165 - Braxton Lewis (VMI) dec Marc Koch (Davidson) 6-0
    174 - Jon Hoover (VMI) dec Jaden Hardrick (Davidson) 3-2SV
    184 - Zach Brown (VMI) fall Cameo Blankenship (Davidson) 5:37
    197 - Tyler Mousaw (VMI) fall Gavin Henry (Davidson) 1:53
    285 - Josh Evans (VMI) fall Jake Fernicola (Davidson) 6:13

    George Mason 35 Long Island 6

    125 - Markel Baker (George Mason) dec Robbie Sargaris (Long Island) 2-1
    133 - Kaelen Francois (Long Island) FFT
    141 - Anthony Glasl (George Mason) dec Devin Matthews (Long Island) 6-4
    149 - Evan Maag (George Mason) fall Drew Witham (Long Island) 1:10
    157 - Peter Pappas (George Mason) dec Rhise Royster (Long Island) 9-2
    165 - Drew Dickson (George Mason) dec Blake Bahna (Long Island) 8-3
    174 - Sean Coughlin (George Mason) maj TJ Franden (Long Island) 15-3
    184 - Malachi Duvall (George Mason) fall Joseph LoPresti (Long Island) 1:45
    197 - Jon List (George Mason) maj John Dusza (Long Island) 12-2
    285 - Donovan Sprouse (George Mason) dec Aeden Begue (George Mason) 3-1SV

    Drexel 28 George Mason 13

    125 - Markel Baker (George Mason) dec Antonio Mininno (Drexel) 3-2
    133 - Kyle Waterman (Drexel) FFT
    141 - Jordan Soriano (Drexel) dec Anthony Glasl (George Mason) 8-4
    149 - Evan Maag (George Mason) maj Luke Nichter (Drexel) 18-6
    157 - Peter Pappas (George Mason) dec Tyler Williams (Drexel) 8-3
    165 - Evan Barczak (Drexel) maj Drew Dickson (George Mason) 14-3
    174 - Mickey O'Malley (Drexel) fall Sean Coughlin (George Mason) :57
    184 - Tyler Kocak (George Mason) dec Josh Stillings (Drexel) 4-1
    197 - Sean O'Malley (Drexel) fall Jon List (George Mason) 1:12
    285 - Santino Morina (Drexel) dec Donovan Sprouse (George Mason) 2-1

    Drexel 31 Long Island 6

    125 - Robbie Sargaris (Long Island) dec Deon Pleasant (Drexel) 3-2
    133 - Kyle Waterman (Drexel) dec Kaelen Francois (Long Island) 4-2
    141 - Jordan Soriano (Drexel) dec Devin Matthews (Long Island) 5-3
    149 - Luke Nichter (Drexel) dec Drew Witham (Long Island) 5-2
    157 - Rhise Royster (Long Island) dec Tate Nichter (Drexel) 2-1
    165 - Cody Walsh (Drexel) fall Blake Bahna (Long Island) 2:25
    174 - Mickey O'Malley (Drexel) dec TJ Franden (Long Island) 4-0
    184 - Brian Bonino (Drexel) fall Joseph LoPresti (Long Island) 4:02
    197 - Sean O'Malley (Drexel) maj John Dusza (Long Island) 13-4
    285 - Santino Morina (Drexel) dec Aeden Begue (George Mason) 8-3


    Virginia 23 American 15

    125 - Max Leete (American) fall Patrick McCormick (Virginia) :22
    133 - Jack Maida (American) dec Keyveon Roller (Virginia) 6-2
    141 - Brian Courtney (Virginia) dec Raymond Lopez (American) 8-4
    149 - Jarod Verkleeren (Virginia) tech Antonio Segura (American) 19-1
    157 - Jake Keating (Virginia) dec Jack Nies (American) 10-4
    165 - Justin McCoy (Virginia) dec Caleb Campos (American) 13-9
    174 - Lucas White (American) dec Justin Phillips (Virginia) 4-0
    184 - Neil Antrassian (Virginia) tech Colin Shannon (American) 17-2
    197 - Michael Battista (Virginia) maj Connor Bourne (American) 16-5
    285 - William Jarrell (American) dec Krystian Kinsey (Virginia) 7-4

    Navy 25 Bucknell 9

    125 - Dayton DelViscio (Navy) maj Grayson McLellan (Bucknell) 10-2
    133 - Kurt Phipps (Bucknell) dec Brendan Ferretti (Navy) 4-0
    141 - Josh Koderhandt (Navy) dec Darren Miller (Bucknell) 4-3
    149 - Kaemen Smith (Navy) fall Dylan Chappell (Bucknell) 4:01
    157 - Nick Delp (Bucknell) dec Devon Deem (Navy) 7-2
    165 - Val Park (Navy) dec Riley Bower (Bucknell) 4-0
    174 - Sammy Starr (Navy) dec Sam Barnes (Bucknell) 6-2
    184 - Cael Crebs (Navy) dec Mason McCready (Bucknell) 7-4
    197 - Jake Koser (Navy) dec Nolan Springer (Bucknell) 6-0
    285 - Dorian Crosby (Bucknell) dec Grady Griess (Navy) 5-3

    Lehigh 26 Army West Point 9

    125 - Ethan Berginc (Army West Point) dec Carter Bailey (Lehigh) 3-1SV
    133 - Connor McGonagle (Lehigh) maj Ryan Franco (Army West Point) 8-0
    141 - Malyke Hines (Lehigh) dec Eddie Hummel (Army West Point) 10-3
    149 - Max Brignola (Lehigh) dec Trae McDaniel (Army West Point) 5-3SV
    157 - Josh Humphreys (Lehigh) dec Nathan Lukez (Army West Point) 6-3
    165 - Dalton Harkins (Army West Point) dec Luca Frinzi (Lehigh) 2-1
    174 - Ben Pasiuk (Army West Point) dec Jake Logan (Lehigh) 7-5
    184 - Tate Samuelson (Army West Point) maj Sahm Abdulrazzaq (Army West Point) 8-0
    197 - Michael Beard (Lehigh) tech Daniel Lawrence (Army West Point) 19-4
    285 - Nathan Taylor (Lehigh) maj Kade Carlson (Army West Point) 17-5


    Rutgers 28 Maryland 7

    125 - Braxton Brown (Maryland) maj Dean Peterson (Rutgers) 8-0
    133 - Joe Heilmann (Rutgers) maj King Sandoval (Maryland) 12-0
    141 - Joey Olivieri (Rutgers) dec Kal Miller (Maryland) 2-1
    149 - Ethen Miller (Maryland) dec Anthony White (Rutgers) 4-2
    157 - Andrew Clark (Rutgers) dec Michael North (Maryland) 7-2
    165 - Robert Kanniard (Rutgers) dec John Martin Best (Maryland) 6-0
    174 - Jackson Turley (Rutgers) dec Dom Solis (Maryland) 5-1
    184 - Brian Soldano (Rutgers) dec Kevin Makosy (Maryland) 6-3
    197 - Billy Janzer (Rutgers) FFT
    285 - Boone McDermott (Rutgers) dec Jaron Smith (Maryland) 5-4

    Northern Illinois 16 Buffalo 15

    125 - Blake West (Northern Illinois) dec Mason Bush (Buffalo) 8-4
    133 - Lucian Brink (Northern Illinois) dec Tommy Maddox (Buffalo) 6-2
    141 - Jaivon Jones (Northern Illinois) maj Jack Marlow (Buffalo) 13-2
    149 - Kaleb Burgess (Buffalo) dec Anthony Cheloni (Northern Illinois) 4-3
    157 - Michael Petite (Buffalo) dec Anthony Gibson (Northern Illinois) 9-7SV
    165 - Izzak Olejnik (Northern Illinois) dec Noah Grover (Buffalo) 6-0
    174 - Jay Nivison (Buffalo) dec Hayden Pummel (Northern Illinois) 3-1SV
    184 - Guiseppe Hoose (Buffalo) dec Matt Zuber (Northern Illinois) 9-7SV
    197 - Sam Mitchell (Buffalo) dec Jacob Christensen (Northern Illinois) 2-0
    285 - Terrese Aaron (Buffalo) dec Greg Hodulick (Buffalo) 9-6

    Wyoming 29 Utah Valley 6

    125 - Jore Volk (Wyoming) maj Kase Mauger (Utah Valley) 11-1
    133 - Garrett Ricks (Wyoming) maj Kobe Nelms (Utah Valley) 10-2
    141 - Job Greenwood (Wyoming) dec Ty Smith (Utah Valley) 7-6
    149 - Isaiah Delgado (Utah Valley) dec Warren Carr (Wyoming) 1-0
    157 - Jacob Wright (Wyoming) dec Tyson Humphreys (Utah Valley) 6-4
    165 - Cole Moody (Wyoming) dec Tanner Lofthouse (Utah Valley) 8-4
    174 - Brett McIntosh (Wyoming) dec Mark Takara (Utah Valley) 4-3
    184 - Quayin Short (Wyoming) dec Mahonri Rushton (Utah Valley) 7-1
    197 - Tyce Raddon (Wyoming) dec Jack Forbes (Utah Valley) 6-3
    285 - Chase Trussell (Utah Valley) dec Mason Ding (Wyoming) 3-2

    Princeton 28 Binghamton 10

    125 - Patrick Glory (Princeton) maj Micah Roes (Binghamton) 13-3
    133 - Anthony Sobotker (Binghamton) maj Anthony Clark (Princeton) 11-3
    141 - Christopher Martino (Princeton) dec Christian Gannone (Binghamton) 8-4
    149 - Michael Zarif (Binghamton) dec Marshall Keller (Princeton) 7-6
    157 - Ty Whalen (Princeton) dec Conner Decker (Binghamton) 6-0
    165 - Quincy Monday (Princeton) fall Carter Baer (Binghamton) 2:09
    174 - Kole Mulhauser (Princeton) dec Sam DePrez (Binghamton) 6-0
    184 - Jacob Nolan (Binghamton) dec Nate Dugan (Princeton) 8-3
    197 - Luke Stout (Princeton) fall Cayden Bevis (Binghamton) 1:19
    285 - Travis Stefanik (Princeton) dec Cory Day (Binghamton) 5-3SV

    Nebraska 22 Purdue 12

    125 - Matt Ramos (Purdue) dec Jacob Van Dee (Nebraska) 5-3
    133 - Kyle Burwick (Nebraska) dec Dustin Norris (Purdue) 5-3
    141 - Brock Hardy (Nebraska) dec Parker Filius (Purdue) 4-0
    149 - Jaden Reynolds (Purdue) dec Blake Cushing (Nebraska) 6-4SV
    157 - Kendall Coleman (Purdue) dec Antrell Taylor (Nebraska) 6-3
    165 - Bubba Wilson (Nebraska) dec Cooper Noehre (Purdue) 5-4
    174 - Elise Brown Ton (Nebraska) dec Macartney Parkinson (Purdue) 6-3
    184 - Lenny Pinto (Nebraska) maj Ben Vanadia (Purdue) 12-3
    197 - Silas Allred (Nebraska) fall Hayden Filipovich (Purdue) 1:20
    285 - Hayden Copass (Purdue) dec Cale Davidson (Nebraska) 8-2

    Iowa State 16 Pittsburgh 15

    125 - Colton Camacho (Pittsburgh) dec Caleb Fuessley (Iowa State) 3-1SV
    133 - Micky Phillippi (Pittsburgh) dec Zach Redding (Iowa State) 5-4
    141 - Cole Matthews (Pittsburgh) dec Casey Swiderski (Iowa State) 5-4
    149 - Paniro Johnson (Iowa State) dec Tyler Badgett (Pittsburgh) 5-3
    157 - Jason Kraisser (Iowa State) dec Jared Keslar (Pittsburgh) 8-5
    165 - David Carr (Iowa State) dec Holden Heller (Pittsburgh) 7-3
    174 - Luca Augustine (Pittsburgh) dec MJ Gaitan (Iowa State) 6-4
    184 - Marcus Coleman (Iowa State) dec Reece Heller (Pittsburgh) 10-5
    197 - Nino Bonaccorsi (Pittsburgh) dec Yonger Bastida (Iowa State) 6-4
    285 - Sam Schuyler (Iowa State) dec Dayton Pitzer (Pittsburgh) 4-3


    North Dakota State 23 Northern Colorado 15

    125 - Stevo Poulin (Northern Colorado) tech Carlos Negrete (North Dakota State) 18-3
    133 - McGwire Midkiff (North Dakota State) dec Jace Koezler (Northern Colorado) 4-1
    141 - Andrew Alirez (Northern Colorado) maj Dylan Droegemueller (North Dakota State) 13-5
    149 - Kellyn March (North Dakota State) dec Chris Sandoval (Northern Colorado) 5-3SV
    157 - Jared Franek (North Dakota State) dec Vince Zerban (Northern Colorado) 6-2
    165 - Michael Caliendo (North Dakota State) tech Cody Eaton (Northern Colorado) 19-4
    174 - Andrew Berreyesa (Northern Colorado) fall Gaven Sax (North Dakota State) 1:48
    184 - DJ Parker (North Dakota State) dec Andrew Donahue (Northern Colorado) 4-1
    197 - Owen Pentz (North Dakota State) dec Xavier Vasquez (Northern Colorado) 5-0
    285 - Juan Mora (North Dakota State) dec Xavier Doolin (Northern Colorado) 3-1SV


    Sunday's Dual Results

    Cornell 19 Penn 15


    125 - Ryan Miller (Penn) dec Brett Ungar (Cornell) 6-1
    133 - Vito Arujau (Cornell) dec Michael Colaiocco (Penn) 13-7
    141 - Carmen Ferrante (Penn) dec Ethan Fernandez (Cornell) 3-1
    149 - Yianni Diakomihalis (Cornell) dec Doug Zapf (Penn) 8-3
    157 - Anthony Artalona (Penn) dec Cole Handlovic (Cornell) 3-2
    165 - Julian Ramirez (Cornell) dec Lucas Revano (Penn) 4-2
    174 - Chris Foca (Cornell) fall Nick Incontrera (Penn) 5:59
    184 - Max Hale (Penn) dec Jonathan Loew (Cornell) 10-3
    197 - Jacob Cardenas (Cornell) maj Cole Urbas (Penn) 12-2
    285 - Ben Goldin (Penn) dec Brendan Furman (Cornell) 3-1SV

    Bloomsburg 34 Sacred Heart 11

    125 - Bronson Garber (Bloomsburg) tech Mike Manta (Sacred Heart) 15-0
    133 - Michael Cassidy (Bloomsburg) tech Ben Davoli (Sacred Heart) 15-0
    141 - Josh Mason (Bloomsburg) fall Dakota Asuncion (Sacred Heart) 3:49
    149 - Cade Balestrini (Bloomsburg) fall Chris Naegele (Sacred Heart) 6:40
    157 - Nick Palumbo (Sacred Heart) tech John Noah Reho (Bloomsburg) 18-2
    165 - Aidan Zarrella (Sacred Heart) dec Trenton Harder (Bloomsburg) 4-3
    174 - Ryan Bollentino (Sacred Heart) dec Anthony DeRosa (Bloomsburg) 6-3
    184 - Bruno Stolfi (Bloomsburg) fall Owen Ayotte (Sacred Heart) 1:59
    197 - Tanner Culver (Bloomsburg) dec Logan Michael (Sacred Heart) 15-10
    285 - Shane Noonan (Bloomsburg) dec Marc Berisha (Sacred Heart) 9-4

    Drexel 19 Hofstra 16

    125 - Jacob Moon (Hofstra) dec Antonio Mininno (Drexel) 7-5SV
    133 - Chase Liardi (Hofstra) maj John Hildebrandt (Drexel) 9-1
    141 - Justin Hoyle (Hofstra) dec Jordan Soriano (Drexel) 6-4SV
    149 - Luke Nichter (Drexel) maj Michael Leandrou (Hofstra) 11-0
    157 - Tyler Williams (Drexel) maj Joe McGinty (Hofstra) 10-0
    165 - Evan Barczak (Drexel) tech Eric Shindel (Hofstra) 21-6
    174 - Mickey O'Malley (Drexel) dec Ross McFarland (Hofstra) 6-2
    184 - Brian Bonino (Drexel) dec Jacob Ferreira (Hofstra) 3-1SV
    197 - Trey Rogers (Hofstra) dec Sean O'Malley (Drexel) 6-3
    285 - Zachary Knighton-Ward (Hofstra) dec Santino Morina (Drexel) 8-3

    Penn State 35 Indiana 8

    125 - Jacob Moran (Indiana) tech Marco Vespa (Penn State) 17-2
    133 - Henry Porter (Indiana) dec Baylor Shunk (Penn State) 9-7SV
    141 - Beau Bartlett (Penn State) fall Joey Showalter (Indiana) :12
    149 - Shayne Van Ness (Penn State) maj Graham Rooks (Indiana) 17-5
    157 - Levi Haines (Penn State) dec Derek Gilcher (Indiana) 8-2
    165 - Alex Facundo (Penn State) maj Robert Major (Indiana) 20-9
    174 - Carter Starocci (Penn State) maj DJ Washington (Indiana) 11-3
    184 - Donovan Ball (Penn State) dec Clayton Fielden (Indiana) 10-3
    197 - Max Dean (Penn State) fall Drayton Harris (Indiana) 1:29
    285 - Greg Kerkvliet (Penn State) tech Jacob Bullock (Indiana) 16-0


    Cal Poly 25 Little Rock 10

    125 - Jeremiah Reno (Little Rock) maj Koda Holeman (Cal Poly) 14-6
    133 - Ethan Rotondo (Cal Poly) dec Josh Sarpy (Little Rock) 7-2
    141 - Lawrence Sanez (Cal Poly) maj Jayden Gomez (Little Rock) 11-3
    149 - Dom Demas (Cal Poly) dec Joey Bianchi (Little Rock) 6-4
    157 - Luka Wick (Cal Poly) dec Matt Bianchi (Little Rock) 8-5
    165 - Legend Lamer (Cal Poly) dec Tyler Brennan (Little Rock) 2-1
    174 - Brawley Lamer (Cal Poly) dec Tristan Wills (Little Rock) 6-3
    184 - Jarad Priest (Cal Poly) dec Mason Diel (Little Rock) 8-2
    197 - Stephen Little (Little Rock) fall Wesley Wilson (Cal Poly) 2:14
    285 - Trevor Tinker (Cal Poly) dec Josiah Hill (Little Rock) 3-2


    Campbell 27 The Citadel 9

    125 - Anthony Molton (Campbell) dec Blair Orr (The Citadel) 10-4
    133 - Gabe Hixenbaugh (Campbell) maj Caelan Riley (The Citadel) 12-3
    141 - Shannon Hanna (Campbell) dec Jacob Silka (The Citadel) 4-3
    149 - Chris Rivera (Campbell) dec Ethan Willis (The Citadel) 7-5
    157 - Tucker Allen (The Citadel) FFT
    165 - Dom Baker (Campbell) maj Aidan Lenz (The Citadel) 15-4
    174 - Ben Haubert (The Citadel) dec Cole Rees (Campbell) 3-1SV
    184 - Caleb Hopkins (Campbell) maj Micah DiCarlo (The Citadel) 12-0
    197 - Levi Hopkins (Campbell) dec Mark Chaid (The Citadel) 6-1
    285 - Taye Ghadiali (Campbell) dec Jonathan Chesser (The Citadel) 8-3

    Appalachian State 25 Chattanooga 6

    125 - Caleb Smith (Appalachian State) dec Logan Ashton (Chattanooga) 8-5
    133 - Ethan Oakley (Appalachian State) dec Brayden Palmer (Chattanooga) 5-2
    141 - Heath Gonyer (Appalachian State) dec Franco Valdes (Chattanooga) 4-0
    149 - Jonathan Millner (Appalachian State) dec Noah Castillo (Chattanooga) 4-0
    157 - Tommy Askey (Appalachian State) maj Lincoln Heck (Chattanooga) 13-3
    165 - Will Formato (Appalachian State) dec Weston Wichman (Chattanooga) 6-0
    174 - Rocky Jordan (Chattanooga) dec Will Miller (Appalachian State) 11-5
    184 - Matthew Waddell (Chattanooga) dec Lucas Uliano (Appalachian State) 5-2
    197 - Carson Floyd (Appalachian State) dec Jake Boyd (Chattanooga) 3-0
    285 - Jacob Sartorio (Appalachian State) dec Logan Andrew (Chattanooga) 6-0

    Northern Iowa 20 West Virginia 12

    125 - Killian Cardinale (West Virginia) dec Kyle Gollhofer (Northern Iowa) 11-7
    133 - Kyle Biscoglia (Northern Iowa) dec Davin Rhodes (West Virginia) 8-4
    141 - Cael Happel (Northern Iowa) maj Jordan Titus (West Virginia) 13-4
    149 - Colin Realbuto (Northern Iowa) dec Sam Hillegas (West Virginia) 10-7
    157 - Caleb Dowling (West Virginia) dec Derek Holschlag (Northern Iowa) 3-1SV
    165 - Peyton Hall (West Virginia) dec Austin Yant (Northern Iowa) 5-2
    174 - Lance Runyon (Northern Iowa) dec Scott Joll (West Virginia) 8-1
    184 - Parker Keckeisen (Northern Iowa) maj Anthony Carman (West Virginia) 14-4
    197 - Kalob Runyon (Northern Iowa) dec Brian Finnerty (West Virginia) 9-2
    285 - Michael Wolfgram (West Virginia) dec Tyrell Gordon (Northern Iowa) 7-4

    Central Michigan 22 Kent State 15

    125 - Sean Spidle (Central Michigan) dec Jake Ferri (Kent State) 15-12
    133 - Matt Ellis (Kent State) dec Vince Perez (Central Michigan) 5-3
    141 - Mason Breece (Central Michigan) dec Louis Newell (Kent State) 11-6
    149 - Johnny Lovett (Central Michigan) maj Kody Komara (Kent State) 10-1
    157 - Keegan Knapp (Kent State) FFT
    165 - Tracy Hubbard (Central Michigan) fall Enrique Mungaia (Kent State) 2:56
    174 - Alex Cramer (Central Michigan) dec Michael Ferree (Kent State) 9-6
    184 - Ben Cushman (Central Michigan) dec Tyler Bates (Kent State) 4-2SV
    197 - Blake Schaffer (Kent State) dec Cameron Wood (Central Michigan) 7-3
    285 - Jacob Cover (Kent State) dec Simon Lato (Central Michigan) 3-0


    Ohio State 21 Northwestern 12

    125 - Michael DeAugustino (Northwestern) dec Malik Heinselman (Ohio State) 4-1
    133 - Jesse Mendez (Ohio State) dec Chris Cannon (Northwestern) 6-4SV
    141 - Frankie Tal-Shahar (Northwestern) dec Dylan D'Emilio (Ohio State) 3-2
    149 - Sammy Sasso (Ohio State) dec Yahya Thomas (Northwestern) 2-1TB
    157 - Paddy Gallagher (Ohio State) dec Trevor Chumbley (Northwestern) 4-3TB
    165 - Carson Kharchla (Ohio State) dec Maxx Mayfield (Northwestern) 3-2
    174 - Ethan Smith (Ohio State) dec Troy Fisher (Northwestern) 7-3
    184 - Seth Shumate (Ohio State) dec Donovan Ball (Penn State) 7-6
    197 - Luke Geog (Ohio State) dec Andrew Davison (Northwestern) 9-5
    285 - Lucas Davison (Northwestern) fall Tate Orndorff (Ohio State) 6:02

    Oklahoma State 17 Missouri 16

    125 - Noah Surtin (Missouri) dec Reece Witcraft (Oklahoma State) 2-1
    133 - Daton Fix (Oklahoma State) maj Connor Brown (Missouri) 14-3
    141 - Carter Young (Oklahoma State) dec Allan Hart (Missouri) 4-2
    149 - Brock Mauller (Missouri) dec Victor Voinovich (Oklahoma State) 3-2
    157 - Kaden Gfeller (Oklahoma State) dec Jarrett Jacques (Missouri) 4-3
    165 - Keegan O'Toole (Missouri) maj Wyatt Sheets (Oklahoma State) 14-4
    174 - Peyton Mocco (Missouri) dec Dustin Plott (Oklahoma) 4-3
    184 - Travis Wittlake (Oklahoma State) dec Colton Hawks (Missouri) 6-4
    197 - Luke Surber (Oklahoma State) dec Rocky Elam (Missouri) 5-4
    285 - Zach Elam (Missouri) dec Konner Docuet (Oklahoma State) 4-2

    Northern Colorado 19 Wyoming 16

    125 - Jore Volk (Wyoming) dec Stevo Poulin (Northern Colorado) 4-2
    133 - Garrett Ricks (Wyoming) dec Jace Koelzer (Northern Colorado) 6-4SV
    141 - Andrew Alirez (Northern Colorado) maj Job Greenwood (Wyoming) 18-6
    149 - Chris Sandoval (Northern Colorado) dec Chase Zollman (Wyoming) 4-3
    157 - Jacob Wright (Wyoming) dec Vince Zerban (Northern Colorado) 2-0
    165 - Cole Moody (Wyoming) maj Cody Eaton (Northern Colorado) 12-2
    174 - Andrew Berreyesa (Northern Colorado) dec Brett McIntosh (Wyoming) 4-2
    184 - Quayin Short (Wyoming) dec Andrew Donahue (Northern Colorado) 5-1
    197 - Xavier Vasquez (Northern Colorado) dec Tyce Raddon (Wyoming) 3-2
    285 - Xavier Doolin (Northern Colorado) fall Terren Swartz (Wyoming) 2:28

    Illinois 17 Michigan State 16

    125 - Maximo Renteria (Illinois) dec Benny Gomez (Michigan State) 5-1
    133 - Lucas Byrd (Illinois) dec Rayvon Foley (Michigan State) 6-1
    141 - Danny Pucino (Illinois) tech Blake Noonan (Michigan State) 23-8
    149 - Jake Harrier (Illinois) dec Peyton Omania (Michigan State) 8-4
    157 - Chase Saldate (Michigan State) dec Anthony Federico (Illinois) 2-0
    165 - Caleb Fish (Michigan State) dec Danny Braunagel (Illinois) 12-4
    174 - Edmond Ruth (Illinois) dec Ceasar Garza (Michigan State) 13-6
    184 - Layne Malczewski (Michigan State) dec Dylan Connell (Illinois) 2-0
    197 - Cam Caffey (Michigan State) dec Zac Braunagel (Illinois) 6-4
    285 - Ryan Vasbinder (Michigan State) dec Matt Wroblewski (Illinois) 1-0

    Oklahoma 24 Rider 10

    125 - Joey Prata (Oklahoma) dec Tyler Klinsky (Rider) 4-3
    133 - Wyatt Henson (Oklahoma) fall Richie Koehler (Rider) 5:59
    141 - McKenzie Bell (Rider) maj Gabe Vidlak (Oklahoma) 8-0
    149 - Quinn Kinner (Rider) dec Mitch Moore (Oklahoma) 4-0
    157 - Jacob Butler (Oklahoma) dec Colton Washleski (Rider) 6-1
    165 - Gerrit Nijenhuis (Oklahoma) dec Hunter Mays (Rider) 3-1
    174 - Michael Wilson (Rider) dec Tate Picklo (Oklahoma) 3-1
    184 - Keegan Moore (Oklahoma) dec Isaac Dean (Rider) 4-3
    197 - Carson Berryhill (Oklahoma) dec Asa Terrell (Rider) 6-4
    285 - Josh Heindselman (Oklahoma) dec David Szuba (Rider) 8-3

    Little Rock 30 CSU Bakersfield 6

    125 - Jeremiah Reno (Little Rock) dec Eddie Flores (CSU Bakersfield) 12-10
    133 - Josh Sarpy (Little Rock) tech Romeo McNeil (CSU Bakersfield) 17-2
    141 - Jayden Carson (Little Rock) dec Louie Ramos (CSU Bakersfield) 4-2
    149 - Joey Bianchi (Little Rock) fall Josh Brown (CSU Bakersfield) 2:15
    157 - Matt Bianchi (Little Rock) maj Tyler Deen (CSU Bakersfield) 18-5
    165 - Tyler Brennan (Little Rock) dec Braden Smelser (CSU Bakersfield) 1-0
    174 - Albert Urias (CSU Bakersfield) dec Triston Wills (Little Rock) 5-3SV
    184 - Mason Diel (Little Rock) dec Jacob Hansen (CSU Bakersfield) 14-11
    197 - Mateo Morales (CSU Bakersfield) dec Matthew Weinert (Little Rock) 10-9TB
    285 - Josiah Hill (Little Rock) dec Jake Andrews (CSU Bakersfield) 9-3


    Arizona State 23 Oregon State 16

    125 - Brandon Courtney (Arizona State) dec Brandon Kaylor (Oregon State) 10-5
    133 - Michael McGee (Arizona State) tech Jason Shaner (Oregon State) 17-2
    141 - Jesse Vasquez (Arizona State) dec Cleveland Belton (Oregon State) 5-2
    149 - Kyle Parco (Arizona State) dec Riley Gurr (Oregon State) 7-5
    157 - Isaiah Crosby (Oregon State) dec Max Wilner (Arizona State) 10-6
    165 - Matthew Olguin (Oregon State) tech Tony Negron (Arizona State) 18-3
    174 - Cael Valencia (Arizona State) dec Aaron Olmos (Oregon State) 6-4SV
    184 - Trey Munoz (Oregon State) maj Anthony Montalvo (Arizona State) 14-4
    197 - Tanner Harvey (Oregon State) maj Jonathan Fagen (Arizona State) 14-4
    285 - Cohlton Schultz (Arizona State) fall JJ Dixon (Oregon State) 6:16

    User Feedback

    Recommended Comments

    There are no comments to display.



    Create an account or sign in to comment

    You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

    Create an account

    Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

    Register a new account

    Sign in

    Already have an account? Sign in here.

    Sign In Now



×
×
  • Create New...