Jump to content



  • Photo: Mark Lundy

    Photo: Mark Lundy

    Weekend Dual Results (2/6/2022)

    Missouri 125 lber Noah Surtin (photo courtesy of Mark Lundy; LutteLenscom)

    Saturday's Dual Results

    Cornell 21 Princeton 12

    125 - Patrick Glory (Princeton) over Vito Arujau (Cornell) 11-9
    133 - Dom LaJoie (Cornell) dec Nick Kayal (Princeton) 3-1
    141 - Danny Coles (Princeton) dec JJ Wilson (Cornell) 8-5
    149 - Yianni Diakomihalis (Cornell) tech Marshall Keller (Princeton) 16-0
    157 - Quincy Monday (Princeton) dec Hunter Richard (Cornell) 8-4
    165 - Jake Marsh (Princeton) dec Julian Ramirez (Cornell) 7-6
    174 - Chris Foca (Cornell) dec Nathan Dugan (Princeton) 9-4
    184 - Jonathan Loew (Cornell) dec Travis Stefanik (Princeton) 5-2
    197 - Jacob Cardenas (Cornell) dec Luke Stout (Princeton) 3-1SV
    285 - Lewis Fernandes (Cornell) maj Matt Cover (Princeton) 12-4

    Iowa State 27 Air Force 12

    125 - Kysen Terukina (Iowa State) dec Jared Van Vleet (Air Force) 8-6
    133 - Ramazan Attasauov (Iowa State) dec Sidney Flores (Air Force) 9-2
    141 - Cody Phippen (Air Force) dec Charlie Klepps (Iowa State) 6-1
    149 - Jarrett Degen (Iowa State) maj Dylan Martinez (Air Force) 11-3
    157 - Giano Petrucelli (Air Force) dec Andrew Flora (Iowa State) 3-0
    165 - Isaac Judge (Iowa State) dec Trey Brisker (Air Force) 4-3
    174 - Joel Devine (Iowa State) dec Sam Wolf (Air Force) 3-2
    184 - Marcus Coleman (Iowa State) fall Jake Thompson (Air Force) 5:52
    197 - Yonger Bastida (Iowa State) tech Kayne Hutchison (Air Force) 22-6
    285 - Wyatt Hendrickson (Air Force) fall Sam Schuyler (Iowa State) 2:58

    Buffalo 17 Northern Illinois 15

    125 - Bryce West (Northern Illinois) dec Tristan Daugherty (Buffalo) 4-1
    133 - Derek Spann (Buffalo) tech Lucian Brink (Northern Illinois) 17-2
    141 - Ben Freeman (Buffalo) dec Jaivon Jones (Northern Illinois) 3-2
    149 - Anthony Cheloni (Northern Illinois) dec John Arceri (Buffalo) 1-0
    157 - Michael Petite (Buffalo) dec Anthony Gibson (Northern Illinois) 7-4
    165 - Izzak Olejnik (Northern Illinois) dec Noah Grover (Buffalo) 4-0
    174 - Mason Kauffman (Northern Illinois) dec Jay Nivison (Buffalo) 5-4
    184 - Brit Wilson (Northern Illinois) dec Pete Acciardi (Buffalo) 5-0
    197 - Sam Mitchell (Buffalo) dec Tristan Guaman (Northern Illinois) 7-2
    285 - Toby Cahill (Buffalo) dec Colin Jagielski (Northern Illinois) 5-2

    Drexel 27 Hofstra 13

    125 - Kyle Waterman (Drexel) maj Jacob Moon (Hofstra) 10-2
    133 - Jaxon Maroney (Drexel) dec Matthew Templeton (Hofstra) 8-2
    141 - Jared Donahue (Drexel) dec Justin Hoyle (Hofstra) 9-6
    149 - Tyler Williams (Drexel) tech Michael Leandrou (Hofstra) 15-0
    157 - Parker Kropman (Drexel) dec Joey McGinty (Hofstra) 7-3
    165 - Evan Barczak (Drexel) dec Ricky Stamm (Hofstra) 6-1
    174 - Mickey O'Malley (Drexel) fall Ericson Velasquez (Hofstra) :59
    184 - Charles Small (Hofstra) dec Bryan McLaughlin (Drexel) 7-6
    197 - Trey Rogers (Hofstra) maj Santino Morina (Drexel) 17-6
    285 - Zachary Knighton-Ward (Hofstra) fall Liam Dietrich (Drexel) 2:06

    Iowa 29 Wisconsin 6

    125 - Eric Barnett (Wisconsin) dec Jesse Ybarra (Iowa) 4-0
    133 - Austin DeSanto (Iowa) tech Kyle Burwick (Wisconsin) 26-11
    141 - Jaydin Eierman (Iowa) maj Joe Zargo (Wisconsin) 13-5
    149 - Austin Gomez (Wisconsin) dec Vince Turk (Iowa) 3-2
    157 - Kaleb Young (Iowa) dec Garrett Model (Wisconsin) 8-3
    165 - Alex Marinelli (Iowa) dec Dean Hamiti (Wisconsin) 8-5
    174 - Michael Kemerer (Iowa) maj Andrew McNally (Wisconsin) 11-2
    184 - Abe Assad (Iowa) dec Chris Weiler (Wisconsin) 4-2
    197 - Jacob Warner (Iowa) dec Braxton Amos (Wisconsin) 4-1
    285 - Tony Cassioppi (Iowa) maj Trent Hillger (Wisconsin) 9-0

    Drexel 30 Long Island 6

    125 - Antonio Mininno (Drexel) dec Robbie Sagaris (Long Island) 8-6
    133 - Jaxon Maroney (Drexel) dec Kaelen Francois (Long Island) 1:39
    141 - Jared Donahue (Drexel) FFT
    149 - Tyler Williams (Drexel) dec Drew Witham (Long Island) 5-0
    157 - Parker Kropman (Drexel) dec Rhise Royster (Long Island) 10-3
    165 - Evan Barczak (Drexel) dec Blake Bahna (Long Island) 4-0
    174 - Mickey O'Malley (Drexel) dec Ryan Ferro (Long Island) 5-2
    184 - Bryan McLaughlin (Drexel) dec James Langan (Long Island) 9-2
    197 - Nunzio Crowley (Long Island) dec Santino Morina (Drexel) 4-0
    285 - Tim Nagosky (Long Island) dec Elijah Anthony (Drexel) 9-2

    Clarion 22 George Mason 15

    125 - Joey Fischer (Clarion) maj Ben Monn (George Mason) 10-2
    133 - Michael Rapuano (George Mason) dec Mason Prinkey (Clarion) 10-3
    141 - Seth Koleno (Clarion) dec Kaden Cassidy (George Mason) 7-4
    149 - Shawn Nonaka (George Mason) fall Brady Worthing (Clarion) 2:20
    157 - Avery Bassett (George Mason) dec Kyle Shickel (Clarion) 15-11
    165 - Cameron Pine (Clarion) dec Tyler Kocak (George Mason) 8-2
    174 - John Worthing (Clarion) dec Logan Messer (George Mason) 5-3
    184 - Kyle Davis (George Mason) dec Max Wohlabaugh (Clarion) 5-3
    197 - Will Feldkamp (Clarion) fall Jon List (George Mason) 2:21
    285 - Tyler Bagoly (Clarion) dec Austin Stith (George Mason) 5-2

    SIU Edwardsville 23 Clarion 18

    125 - Joey Fischer (Clarion) maj Austin Macias (SIU Edwardsville) 14-5
    133 - Alex Blake (Clarion) tech Matt Malavsky (SIU Edwardsville) 17-1
    141 - Saul Ervin (SIU Edwardsville) maj Seth Koleno (Clarion) 12-2
    149 - Caine Tyus (SIU Edwardsville) maj John Altieri (Clarion) 10-2
    157 - Max Kristoff (SIU Edwardsville) fall Caleb Hetrick (Clarion) 2:54
    165 - Cameron Pine (Clarion) dec Cardeionte Wilson (SIU Edwardsville) 3-2
    174 - Kevin Gschwendtner (SIU Edwardsville) dec John Worthing (Clarion) 8-6
    184 - Sergio Villalobos (SIU Edwardsville) dec Max Wohlabaugh (Clarion) 5-4
    197 - Will Feldkamp (Clarion) fall Ryan Yarnall (SIU Edwardsville) :56
    285 - Colton McKiernan (SIU Edwardsville) dec Tyler Bagoly (Clarion) 3-2

    George Mason 30 SIU Edwardsville 7

    125 - Ben Monn (George Mason) dec Austin Macias (SIU Edwardsville) 4-2
    133 - Michael Rapuano (George Mason) FFT
    141 - Kaden Cassidy (George Mason) dec Saul Ervin (SIU Edwardsville) 3-2
    149 - Caine Tyus (SIU Edwardsville) maj Shawn Nonaka (George Mason) 8-0
    157 - Avery Bassett (George Mason) dec Max Kristoff (SIU Edwardsville) 2-0
    165 - Tyler Kocak (George Mason) dec Cardeionte Wilson (SIU Edwardsville) 3-2
    174 - Logan Messer (George Mason) dec Kevin Gschwendtner (SIU Edwardsville) 10-6
    184 - Kyle Davis (George Mason) fall Sergio Villalobos (SIU Edwardsville) 3:38
    197 - Jon List (George Mason) dec Ryan Yarnall (SIU Edwardsville) 4-2
    285 - Colton McKiernan (SIU Edwardsville) dec Austin Stith (George Mason) 4-0

    Cal Baptist 56 San Francisco State 0

    125 - Devin Garcia (Cal Baptist) maj Aria Mazroy (San Francisco State) 10-0
    133 - Hunter Leake (Cal Baptist) FFT
    141 - Edison Alanis (Cal Baptist) FFT
    149 - Chaz Hallmark (Cal Baptist) FFT
    157 - AJ Raya (Cal Baptist) FFT
    165 - Frank Almaguer (Cal Baptist) tech Aaron Galef (San Francisco State) 18-1
    174 - Johann Steinforth (Cal Baptist) tech Kweli Hernandez-Maitr (San Francisco State) 20-5
    184 - Caden Gerlach (Cal Baptist) fall Gage Mettler (San Francisco State) 1:32
    197 - Arick Lopez (Cal Baptist) fall Callum Bisping (San Francisco State) 2:38
    285 - Chris Island (Cal Baptist) FFT

    Cal Baptist 59 Life Pacific 0

    125 - Devin Garcia (Cal Baptist) FFT
    133 - Hunter Leake (Cal Baptist) fall Isaac Kephart (Life Pacific) 3:35
    141 - Brandon Paulson (Cal Baptist) FFT
    149 - Chaz Hallmark (Cal Baptist) FFT
    157 - AJ Raya (Cal Baptist) FFT
    165 - Frank Almaguer (Cal Baptist) FFT
    174 - Johann Steinforth (Cal Baptist) FFT
    184 - Caden Gerlach (Cal Baptist) tech Malachi Dowdell (Life Pacific) 18-2
    197 - Arick Lopez (Cal Baptist) fall Carlos Hernandez (Life Pacific) :25
    285 - Chris Island (Cal Baptist) fall Joshua Avilas (Life Pacific) 2:56

    Ohio 27 Cleveland State 12

    125 - Logan Heil (Cleveland State) dec Oscar Sanchez (Ohio) 1-0
    133 - Jacob Manley (Cleveland State) dec Gio DiSabato (Ohio) 5-2
    141 - Kyran Hagan (Ohio) FFT
    149 - Alec Hagan (Ohio) dec Marcus Robinson (Cleveland State) 3-1SV
    157 - Jordan Slivka (Ohio) FFT
    165 - Riley Smucker (Cleveland State) dec Sean O'Dwyer (Ohio) 3-0
    174 - Sal Perrine (Ohio) dec Anthony Rice (Cleveland State) 10-5
    184 - Zayne Lehman (Ohio) FFT
    197 - Ben Smith (Cleveland State) dec Carson Brewer (Ohio) 11-10
    285 - Jordan Greer (Ohio) dec John Kelbly (Cleveland State) 8-3

    Northern Iowa 31 West Virginia 10

    125 - Killian Cardinale (West Virginia) maj Brody Teske (Northern Iowa) 12-4
    133 - Kyle Biscoglia (Northern Iowa) fall Garett Lautzenheiser (West Virginia) 2:08
    141 - Cael Happel (Northern Iowa) fall Caleb Rea (West Virginia) 5:28
    149 - Colin Realbuto (Northern Iowa) dec Jeffrey Boyd (West Virginia) 8-5
    157 - Derek Holschlag (Northern Iowa) maj Alex Hornfeck (West Virginia) 12-2
    165 - Peyton Hall (West Virginia) dec Austin Yant (Northern Iowa) 4-2SV
    174 - Lance Runyon (Northern Iowa) maj Dennis Robin (West Virginia) 8-0
    184 - Parker Keckeisen (Northern Iowa) maj Anthony Carman (West Virginia) 12-3
    197 - John Gunderson (Northern Iowa) maj Jackson Moomau (West Virginia) 8-0
    285 - Michael Wolfgram (West Virginia) dec Tyrell Gordon (Northern Iowa) 3-1SV

    Sunday Dual Results

    Central Michigan 32 Kent State 9

    125 - Brock Bergelin (Central Michigan) dec Jake Ferri (Kent State) 8-7
    133 - Brendon Fenton (Kent State) dec Ja”Kerion Merritt (Central Michigan) 7-3
    141 - Dresden Simon (Central Michigan) maj Louis Newell (Kent State) 12-2
    149 - Kody Komara (Kent State) dec Corbyn Munson (Central Michigan) 7-3
    157 - Johnny Lovett (Central Michigan) tech Robert Pryhocki (Kent State) 20-5
    165 - Tracy Hubbard (Central Michigan) dec Brady Chrisman (Kent State) 7-4
    174 - Bret Fedewa (Central Michigan) tech Michael Ferree (Kent State) 17-2
    184 - Ben Cushman (Central Michigan) fall Enrique Munguia (Kent State) 1:30
    197 - Tyler Bates (Kent State) dec Cade Dallwitz (Central Michigan) 3-1
    285 - Matt Stencel (Central Michigan) fall Jacob Cover (Kent State) 1:14

    Ohio State 19 Rutgers 14

    125 - Malik Heinselman (Ohio State) dec Dylan Shawver (Rutgers) 5-3
    133 - Joey Olivieri (Rutgers) maj Brady Koontz (Ohio State) 10-2
    141 - Sebastian Rivera (Rutgers) maj Dylan D'Emilio (Ohio State) 20-6
    149 - Sammy Sasso (Ohio State) dec Mike Van Brill (Rutgers) 6-3
    157 - Robert Kanniard (Rutgers) dec Isaac Wilcox (Ohio State) 6-4
    165 - Andrew Clark (Rutgers) dec Kevon Freeman (Ohio State) 6-3
    174 - Ethan Smith (Ohio State) maj Connor O'Neill (Rutgers) 19-8
    184 - Rocky Jordan (Ohio State) dec John Poznanski (Rutgers) 4-3
    197 - Gavin Hoffman (Ohio State) dec Greg Bulsak (Rutgers) 4-2SV
    285 - Tate Orndorff (Ohio State) dec Boone McDermott (Rutgers) 6-1

    Penn State 21 Nebraska 13

    125 - Drew Hildebrandt (Penn State) dec Jeremiah Reno (Nebraska) 4-0
    133 - Roman Bravo-Young (Penn State) tech Dominick Serrano (Nebraska) 23-8
    141 - Nick Lee (Penn State) dec Chad Red Jr. (Nebraska) 4-1
    149 - Ridge Lovett (Nebraska) dec Beau Bartlett (Penn State) 6-0
    157 - Peyton Robb (Nebraska) dec Terrell Barraclough (Penn State) 3-2
    165 - Creighton Edsell (Penn State) dec Tahjae Jenkins-Taylor (Nebraska) 9-2
    174 - Mikey Labriola (Nebraska) maj Mason Manville (Penn State) 14-4
    184 - Aaron Brooks (Penn State) maj Taylor Venz (Nebraska) 14-1
    197 - Eric Schultz (Nebraska) dec Michael Beard (Penn State) 6-4
    285 - Greg Kerkvliet (Penn State) dec Christian Lance (Nebraska) 8-2

    Campbell 27 Davidson 12

    125 - Zurich Storm (Campbell) tech Hale Robinson (Davidson) 16-1
    133 - Kyle Gorant (Davidson) dec Dom Zaccone (Campbell) 6-1
    141 - Gabe Hixenbaugh (Campbell) maj Nick Cambria (Davidson) 11-3
    149 - Gavin Damasco (Davidson) dec Chris Rivera (Campbell) 2-0
    157 - JoJo Aragona (Campbell) dec Bryce Sanderlin (Davidson) 13-8
    165 - Jaden Hardrick (Davidson) dec Riley Augustine (Campbell) 6-3
    174 - Austin Murphy (Campbell) dec Steven Newell (Davidson) 5-0
    184 - Caleb Hopkins (Campbell) fall Gavin Henry (Davidson) 3:30
    197 - Levi Hopkins (Campbell) fall Finlay Holston (Davidson) 5:17
    285 - Mitchell Trigg (Davidson) dec Luke Davis (Campbell) 6-0

    Illinois 36 Indiana 3

    125 - Justin Cardani (Illinois) dec Jacob Moran (Indiana) 2-0SV
    133 - Lucas Byrd (Illinois) fall Brock Hudkins (Indiana) 1:10
    141 - Dylan Duncan (Illinois) dec Cayden Rooks (Indiana) 8-2
    149 - Christian Kanzler (Illinois) dec Graham Rooks (Indiana) 4-3
    157 - Joe Roberts (Illinois) dec Jonathan Kervin (Indiana) 3-2
    165 - Danny Braunagel (Illinois) disq Kasper McIntosh (Indiana)
    174 - DJ Shannon (Illinois) dec Nick South (Indiana) 6-4
    184 - Zac Braunagel (Illinois) fall Sean Grim (Indiana) 4:17
    197 - Nick Willham (Indiana) dec Matt Wroblewski (Illinois) 3-1SV
    285 - Luke Luffman (Illinois) dec Jacob Bullock (Indiana) 5-4

    Purdue 18 Minnesota 14

    125 - Devin Schroder (Purdue) dec Patrick McKee (Minnesota) 8-3
    133 - Matt Ramos (Purdue) dec Jake Gliva (Minnesota) 3-2
    141 - Parker Filius (Purdue) dec Marcos Polanco (Minnesota) 8-3
    149 - Michael Blockhus (Minnesota) dec Alec White (Purdue) 6-4
    157 - Brayton Lee (Minnesota) dec Kendall Coleman (Purdue) 2-1
    165 - Hayden Lohrey (Purdue) dec Cael Carlson (Minnesota) 3-2
    174 - Bailee O'Reilly (Minnesota) dec Gerrit Nijenhuis (Purdue) 8-2
    184 - Max Lyon (Purdue) dec Isaiah Salazar (Minnesota) 4-3
    197 - Thomas Penola (Purdue) dec Michial Foy (Minnesota) 8-2
    285 - Gable Steveson (Minnesota) tech Michael Woulfe (Purdue) 18-2

    Pittsburgh 30 Columbia 5

    125 - Gage Curry (Pittsburgh) dec Joe Manchio (Columbia) 5-1
    133 - Micky Phillippi (Pittsburgh) dec Angelo Rini (Columbia) 9-3
    141 - Cole Matthews (Pittsburgh) fall Matt Kazimir (Columbia) :33
    149 - Dan Mancini (Pittsburgh) dec Dom Rossetti (Columbia) 3-1SV
    157 - Elijah Cleary (Pittsburgh) maj Andrew Garr (Columbia) 14-2
    165 - Josh Ogunsanya (Columbia) dec Jake Wentzel (Pittsburgh) 4-3TB
    174 - Hunter Kernan (Pittsburgh) dec Nick Fine (Columbia) 2-0
    184 - Brian Bonino (Columbia) dec Gregg Harvey (Pittsburgh) 3-1
    197 - Nino Bonaccorsi (Pittsburgh) tech Joe Franzese (Columbia) 18-3
    285 - Jake Slinger (Pittsburgh) dec Dan Conley (Columbia) 6-0

    Arizona State 29 Little Rock 12

    125 - Brandon Courtney (Arizona State) tech Jayden Carson (Little Rock) 17-4
    133 - Michael McGee (Arizona State) tech Jaylen Carson (Little Rock) 18-2
    141 - Conner Ward (Little Rock) dec Mykey Ramos (Arizona State) 5-2
    149 - Kyle Parco (Arizona State) maj Joey Bianchi (Little Rock) 17-3
    157 - Jacori Teemer (Arizona State) maj Austin Keal (Little Rock) 18-6
    165 - Tyler Brennan (Little Rock) FFT
    174 - Triston Wills (Little Rock) dec Zane Coleman (Arizona State) 8-1
    184 - Josh Nummer (Arizona State) dec Tanner Mendoza (Little Rock) 4-3
    197 - Kordell Norfleet (Arizona State) tech Brooks Sacharczyk (Little Rock) 20-3
    285 - Cohlton Schutlz (Arizona State) maj Josiah Hill (Little Rock) 16-4

    Bloomsburg 36 Sacred Heart 6

    125 - Bronson Garber (Bloomsburg) dec Jacob Venezia (Sacred Heart) 12-6
    133 - Cole Rhone (Bloomsburg) fall Kyle Randall (Sacred Heart) 6:21
    141 - Josh Mason (Bloomsburg) fall Chris Naegele (Sacred Heart) 2:01
    149 - Rafael Lievano (Sacred Heart) dec Cade Balestrini (Bloomsburg) 7-6
    157 - Alex Carida (Bloomsburg) dec Nick Palumbo (Sacred Heart) 3-1SV
    165 - Trenton Harder (Bloomsburg) dec Brandon Teresa (Sacred Heart) 8-3
    174 - Matt Benedetti (Bloomsburg) dec Joe Sacco (Sacred Heart) 2-0
    184 - Bruno Stolfi (Bloomsburg) fall Alex Marciniak (Sacred Heart) 2:16
    197 - Joe Accousti (Sacred Heart) dec David Tuttle (Bloomsburg) 9-2
    285 - Shane Noonan (Bloomsburg) fall Nick Copley (Sacred Heart) 3:22

    Bloomsburg 37 York 9

    125 - Bronson Garber (Bloomsburg) dec Jared Kuhns (York) 9-4
    133 - Cole Rhone (Bloomsburg) fall Wilfred Jimenez (York) 5:56
    141 - Josh Mason (Bloomsburg) fall Tyson McDuffey (York) 2:31
    149 - Cade Balestrini (Bloomsburg) fall Samuel Mazzella (York) 5:12
    157 - Alex Carida (Bloomsburg) maj Eric Hutchinson (York) 12-2
    165 - Trenton Harder (Bloomsburg) dec Timothy Sparks (York) 10-8
    174 - Kyle Strazdus (York) fall Matt Benedetti (Bloomsburg) 3:18
    184 - Bruno Stolfi (Bloomsburg) fall Jake Hipps (York) 3:50
    197 - Camden Farrow (York) dec David Tuttle (Bloomsburg) 8-2
    285 - Shane Noonan (Bloomsburg) maj Brock Hofler (York) 16-2

    Army West Point 24 Lehigh 13

    125 - Sheldon Seymour (Lehigh) maj Ryan Chauvin (Army West Point) 14-4
    133 - Malyke Hines (Lehigh) dec Dominic Carone (Army West Point) 4-0
    141 - Corey Shie (Army West Point) fall Connor McGonagle (Lehigh) :51
    149 - Matt Williams (Army West Point) dec Max Brignola (Lehigh) 3-2
    157 - Markus Hartman (Army West Point) fall Luca Frinzi (Lehigh) 4:06
    165 - Brian Meyer (Lehigh) dec Dalton Harkins (Army West Point) 2-1
    174 - Ben Pasiuk (Army West Point) dec Jake Logan (Lehigh) 4-3
    184 - Sahm Abdulrazzaq (Army West Point) dec AJ Burkhart (Lehigh) 5-1
    197 - JT Brown (Army West Point) dec JT Davis (Lehigh) 5-2
    285 - Jordan Wood (Lehigh) dec Brandon Phillips (Army West Point) 6-0

    Appalachian State 18 Chattanooga 16

    125 - Fabian Gutierrez (Chattanooga) dec Caleb Smith (Appalachian State) 5-3
    133 - Brayden Palmer (Chattanooga) dec Codi Russell (Appalachian State) 2-1
    141 - Heath Gonyer (Appalachian State) dec Franco Valdes (Chattanooga) 4-2
    149 - Jonathan Millner (Appalachian State) dec Noah Castillo (Chattanooga) 4-1
    157 - Cody Bond (Appalachian State) dec Weston Wichman (Chattanooga) 12-7
    165 - Drew Nicholson (Chattanooga) dec Will Formato (Appalachian State) 4-2SV
    174 - Thomas Flitz (Appalachian State) dec Carial Tarter (Chattanooga) 9-3
    184 - Thomas Sell (Chattanooga) dec Barrett Blakely (Appalachian State) 4-2SV
    197 - Matthew Waddell (Chattanooga) maj Wyatt Miller (Appalachian State) 11-2
    285 - Michael Burchell (Appalachian State) fall Matthias Ervin (Chattanooga) 4:17

    Bucknell 29 American 9

    125 - Max Leete (American) dec Brandon Seidman (Bucknell) 4-2
    133 - Kurt Phipps (Bucknell) dec Jack Maida (American) 7-4
    141 - Darren Miller (Bucknell) maj Ethan Szerencsits (American) 14-2
    149 - Kolby DePron (Bucknell) dec Patrick Ryan (American) 6-3
    157 - Nick Delp (Bucknell) dec Ryan Zimmerman (American) 7-0
    165 - Zach Hartman (Bucknell) fall Breon Phifer (American) 1:29
    174 - Timothy Fitzpatrick (American) dec Sam Barnes (Bucknell) 3-2
    184 - Logan Deacetis (Bucknell) fall Colin Shannon (American) 1:33
    197 - Mason McCready (Bucknell) maj Casten Rawls (American) 13-3
    285 - Isaac Righter (American) dec Luke Niemeyer (Bucknell) 8-1

    Northwestern 29 Maryland 7

    125 - Michael DeAugustino (Northwestern) tech Tommy Capul (Maryland) 19-4
    133 - Chris Cannon (Northwestern) dec King Sandoval (Maryland) 6-0
    141 - Frankie Tal-Shahar (Northwestern) dec Danny Bertoni (Maryland) 6-1
    149 - Yahya Thomas (Northwestern) dec Michael North (Maryland) 10-4
    157 - Trevor Chumbley (Northwestern) maj Conner Decker (Maryland) 11-2
    165 - David Ferrante (Northwestern) dec Gaven Bell (Maryland) 6-4
    174 - Dom Solis (Maryland) dec Troy Fisher (Northwestern) 5-3
    184 - Kyle Cochran (Maryland) maj Jon Halvorsen (Northwestern) 12-3
    197 - Andrew Davison (Northwestern) dec Jaron Smith (Maryland) 4-1
    285 - Lucas Davison (Northwestern) tech Zach Schrader (Maryland) 22-7

    Missouri 21 Oklahoma State 20

    125 - Noah Surtin (Missouri) fall Alex Yokubaitis (Oklahoma State) 5:58
    133 - Daton Fix (Oklahoma State) tech Trey Crawford (Missouri) 22-7
    141 - Carter Young (Oklahoma State) dec Connor Brown (Missouri) 7-4
    149 - Kaden Gfeller (Oklahoma State) fall Josh Edmond (Missouri) 4:51
    157 - Wyatt Sheets (Oklahoma State) dec Jarrett Jacques (Missouri) 2-1
    165 - Keegan O'Toole (Missouri) dec Travis Wittlake (Oklahoma State) 3-2
    174 - Sean Harman (Missouri) dec Dustin Plott (Oklahoma State) 5-4
    184 - Dakota Geer (Oklahoma State) dec Jeremiah Kent (Missouri) 2-0
    197 - Rocky Elam (Missouri) dec Gavin Stika (Oklahoma State) 10-3
    285 - Zach Elam (Missouri) fall Luke Surber (Oklahoma State) 2:25

    Navy 33 Clarion 8

    125 - Joey Fischer (Clarion) dec Jacob Allen (Navy) 4-1
    133 - Josh Koderhandt (Navy) fall Alex Blake (Clarion) 4:51
    141 - Seth Koleno (Clarion) dec Tyler Hunt (Navy) 10-8SV
    149 - Jonathan Miranda (Navy) fall John Alteri (Clarion) 4:17
    157 - Andrew Cerniglia (Navy) fall Kyle Schickel (Clarion) 2:56
    165 - Jon Park (Navy) InjDef Cameron Pine (Clarion)
    174 - John Worthing (Clarion) dec Cael Crebs (Navy) 6-4SV
    184 - David Key (Navy) dec Max Wohlabaugh (Clarion) 3-0
    197 - Jake Koser (Navy) dec Will Feldkamp (Clarion) 16-11
    285 - Ryan Catka (Navy) dec Tyler Bagoly (Clarion) 2-0

    Cornell 20 Penn 12

    125 - Vito Arujau (Cornell) maj Ryan Miller (Penn) 10-2
    133 - Michael Colaiocco (Penn) dec Dom LaJoie (Cornell) 8-4
    141 - CJ Composto (Penn) dec JJ Wilson (Cornell) 5-1
    149 - Yianni Diakomihalis (Cornell) maj Anthony Artalona (Penn) 10-2
    157 - Doug Zapf (Penn) dec Hunter Richard (Cornell) 6-4
    165 - Lucas Revano (Penn) dec Jake Brindley (Cornell) 9-2
    174 - Chris Foca (Cornell) dec Nick Incontrera (Penn) 4-2
    184 - Jonathan Loew (Cornell) dec Neil Antrassian (Penn) 5-4
    197 - Jacob Cardenas (Cornell) dec Cole Urbas (Penn) 6-1
    285 - Lewis Fernandes (Cornell) dec Ben Goldin (Penn) 2-0

    Penn 50 Long Island 0

    125 - Blair Orr (Penn) fall Robbie Sagaris (Long Island)
    133 - Michael Colaiocco (Penn) tech Kaelen Francois (Long Island) 19-3
    141 - CJ Composto (Penn) FFT
    149 - Anthony Artalona (Penn) tech Drew Witham (Long Island) 16-1
    157 - Doug Zapf (Penn) maj Rhise Royster (Long Island) 17-6
    165 - Lucas Revano (Penn) maj Blake Bahna (Long Island) 24-10
    174 - Nick Incontrera (Penn) tech Ryan Ferro (Long Island) 19-4
    184 - Neil Antrassian (Penn) maj TJ Franden (Long Island) 16-3
    197 - Cole Urbas (Penn) tech Karl Bouyer (Long Island) 17-2
    285 - Ben Goldin (Penn) fall Tim Nagosky (Long Island)

    Lock Haven 24 Rider 10

    125 - Anthony Noto (Lock Haven) maj Tyler Klinsky (Rider) 13-5
    133 - Richie Koehler (Rider) dec Gable Strickland (Lock Haven) 3-2
    141 - Quinn Kinner (Rider) maj Tyler Dilley (Lock Haven) 8-0
    149 - Cole McComas (Rider) dec DeShawn Farber (Lock Haven) 6-5
    157 - Ben Barton (Lock Haven) maj Alec Bobchin (Rider) 12-4
    165 - Ashton Eyler (Lock Haven) maj Michael Wilson (Rider) 16-7
    174 - Tyler Stoltzfus (Lock Haven) dec Shane Reitsma (Rider) 4-2
    184 - Colin Fegley (Lock Haven) dec Evan Vasquez (Rider) 6-1
    197 - Parker McClellan (Lock Haven) dec Azeem Bell (Rider) 8-4
    285 - Isaac Reid (Lock Haven) dec David Szuba (Rider) 6-1

    Princeton 33 Rider 7

    125 - Patrick Glory (Princeton) maj Tyler Klinsky (Rider) 15-3
    133 - Richie Koehler (Rider) dec Brandon Spellman (Princeton) 5-3
    141 - Quinn Kinner (Rider) maj Danny Coles (Princeton) 15-2
    149 - Marshall Keller (Princeton) dec Cole McComas (Rider) 5-2
    157 - Quincy Monday (Princeton) dec Alec Bobchin (Rider) 7-2
    165 - Blaine Bergey (Princeton) maj Michael Wilson (Rider) 14-5
    174 - Nathan Dugan (Princeton) dec Shane Reitsma (Rider) 12-7
    184 - Travis Stefanik (Princeton) fall Evan Vasquez (Rider) 1:31
    197 - Luke Stout (Princeton) fall Azeem Bell (Rider) 3:32
    285 - Matthew Cover (Princeton) maj David Szuba (Rider) 19-7

    Oklahoma 16 South Dakota State 15

    125 - Jake Prata (Oklahoma) dec Tanner Jordan (South Dakota State) 8-2
    133 - Gabe Tagg (South Dakota State) dec Tony Madrigal (Oklahoma) 7-1
    141 - Clay Carlson (South Dakota State) dec Jacob Butler (Oklahoma) 9-5
    149 - Willie McDougald (Oklahoma) dec Daniel Kimball (South Dakota State) 8-3
    157 - Justin Thomas (Oklahoma) dec Kenny O'Neill (South Dakota State) 8-3
    165 - Joe Grello (Oklahoma) dec Tanner Cook (South Dakota State) 2-0
    174 - Anthony Mantanona (Oklahoma) dec Cade DeVos (South Dakota State) 3-1SV
    184 - Cade King (South Dakota State) dec Keegan Moore (Oklahoma) 4-3
    197 - Tanner Sloan (South Dakota State) dec Jake Woodley (Oklahoma) 2-0
    285 - AJ Nevills (South Dakota State) dec Josh Heindselman (Oklahoma) 2-1TB

    Cornell 32 Drexel 12

    125 - Greg Diakomihalis (Cornell) dec Kyle Waterman (Drexel) 7-3
    133 - Jaxon Maroney (Drexel) dec Dom LaJoie (Cornell) 5-4
    141 - JJ Wilson (Cornell) maj Jared Donahue (Drexel) 12-1
    149 - Yianni Diakomihalis (Cornell) fall Tyler Williams (Drexel) :26
    157 - Adam Santoro (Cornell) dec Parker Kropman (Drexel) 8-7
    165 - Evan Barczak (Drexel) dec Jake Brindley (Cornell) 4-1
    174 - Mickey O'Malley (Drexel) InjDef Chris Foca (Cornell)
    184 - Jonathan Loew (Cornell) fall Bryan McLaughlin (Drexel) 6:59
    197 - Jacob Cardenas (Cornell) tech Santino Morina (Drexel) 16-0
    285 - Lewis Fernandes (Cornell) tech Elijah Anthony (Drexel) 18-0

    User Feedback

    Recommended Comments

    There are no comments to display.



    Create an account or sign in to comment

    You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

    Create an account

    Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

    Register a new account

    Sign in

    Already have an account? Sign in here.

    Sign In Now



×
×
  • Create New...