Jump to content



  • Photo: Tony Rotundo

    Photo: Tony Rotundo

    Weekend Dual Results (2/4/2024)

    Saturday’s Dual Results

    Chattanooga 29 Gardner-Webb 14

    125 - Brayden Palmer (Chattanooga) maj Drew West (Gardner-Webb)  15-3

    133 - Blake Boarman (Chattanooga) dec Tyson Lane (Gardner-Webb)  13-7

    141 - Isaiah Powe (Chattanooga) fall Todd Carter (Gardner-Webb)  4:51

    149 - Zach Price (Gardner-Webb) dec Matthew Williams (Chattanooga)  5-1

    157 - Lincoln Heck (Chattanooga) dec Joseph Giordano (Gardner-Webb)  5-1

    165 - Kamdyn Munro (Chattanooga) maj Andrew Wilson (Gardner-Webb)  13-4

    174 - Sergio Desiante (Chattanooga) dec Samuel Mora (Gardner-Webb)  6-3

    184 - Jha’Quan Anderson (Gardner-Webb) tech Ryan Stein (Chattanooga)  17-1

    197 - Josh McCutheon (Gardner-Webb) fall David Harper (Chattanooga)  3:52

    285 - Kaleb Snodgrass (Chattanooga) fall Peyton McComas (Gardner-Webb)  3:29

     

    VMI 46 Presbyterian 6

    125 - Tony Burke (VMI) FFT

    133 - Dyson Dunham (VMI) tech Brayden Adams (Presbyterian)  19-1

    141 - Patrick Jordon (VMI) FFT

    149 - Ryan Vigil (VMI) FFT

    157 - Eli Holiday (Presbyterian) dec Josh Yost (VMI)  9-6SV

    165 - Michael Ramirez (Presbyterian) dec Luke Hart (VMI)  6-2

    174 - Braxton Lewis (VMI) fall Brandon Jacoby (Presbyterian)  2:42

    184 - Toby Schoffstall (VMI) fall Nathan Fuman (Presbyterian)  3:33

    197 - Josh Evans (VMI) fall George Hopkins (Presbyterian)  4:53

    285 - Tyler Mousaw (VMI) tech Morvens Saint Jean (Presbyterian)  21-3

     

    Northern Illinois 18 Buffalo 16

    125 - Blake West (Northern Illinois) tech Max Elton (Buffalo)  17-2

    133 - Tommy Maddox (Buffalo) maj Mikey Kaminski (Northern Illinois)  17-9

    141 - Jacob Brya (Northern Illinois) dec Caleb Brooks (Buffalo)  4-0

    149 - Jaivon Jones (Northern Illinois) dec Kaleb Burgess (Buffalo)  6-1

    157 - Nick Stampoulos (Buffalo) dec Brett Smith (Northern Illinois)  7-2

    165 - Hunter Shaut (Buffalo) dec Tommy Bennett (Northern Illinois)  4-2

    174 - Jay Nivison (Buffalo) dec Ricardo Salin (Northern Illinois)  7-3

    184 - Matt Zuber (Northern Illinois) dec Chase Kranitz (Buffalo)  6-1

    197 - Sam Mitchell (Buffalo) dec Sean Carroll (Northern Illinois)  4-1

    285 - Jacobi Jackson (Northern Illinois) maj Lonnell Owens-Pabon (Buffalo)  12-3

     

    Princeton 20 Harvard 16

    125 - Diego Sotelo (Harvard) dec Drew Heethuis (Princeton)  2-0

    133 - Sean Pierson (Princeton) dec Coleman Nogle (Harvard)  10-7

    141 - Michael Jaffe (Harvard) dec Tyler Vasquez (Princeton)  8-6

    149 - Jack Crook (Harvard) dec Eligh Rivera (Princeton)  14-12

    157 - Rocco Camillaci (Princeton) dec Jimmy Harrington (Harvard)  4-1SV

    165 - Joshua Kim (Harvard) dec Blaine Bergey (Princeton)  8-2

    174 - Phil Conigliaro (Harvard) maj Mikey Squires (Princeton)  15-3

    184 - Nate Dugan (Princeton) dec Leo Tarantino (Harvard)  7-3

    197 - Luke Stout (Princeton) tech Alex Whitworth (Harvard)  18-2

    285 - Matthew Cover (Princeton) fall Nick Marcenelle (Harvard)  2:20

     

    Drexel 20 Rider 16

    125 - Tyler Klinsky (Rider) dec Desmond Pleasant (Drexel)  7-3

    133 - John Hildebrandt (Drexel) dec Richie Koehler (Rider)  5-2

    141 - Jordan Soriano (Drexel) dec Will Betancourt (Rider)  2-0

    149 - Quinn Kinner (Rider) dec Dom Findora (Drexel)  5-3

    157 - Colton Washleski (Rider) dec Tyler Williams (Drexel)  6-2

    165 - Cody Walsh (Drexel) dec Jake Silverstein (Rider)  1-0

    174 - Michael Wilson (Rider) dec Jack Janda (Drexel)  4-1SV

    184 - Ethan Wilson (Drexel) fall Isaac Dean (Rider)  3:44

    197 - Ibrahim Ameer (Drexel) fall Azeem Bell (Rider)  4:56

    285 - David Szuba (Rider) maj Santino Morina (Drexel)  18-4

     

    California Baptist 21 Air Force 15

    125 - Eli Griffin (California Baptist) dec Tucker Owens (Air Force)  6-4

    133 - Hunter Leake (California Baptist) dec Robert Wright (Air Force)  2-1

    141 - Darren Green (California Baptist) dec Garrett Kuchan (Air Force)  8-5SV

    149 - Dayne Morton (California Baptist) dec Joe Fernau (Air Force)  12-5

    157 - Chaz Hallmark (California Baptist) tech Brooks Gable (Air Force)  22-5

    165 - Giano Petrucelli (Air Force) dec Carter Schubert (California Baptist)  5-0

    174 - Noah Blake (Air Force) dec Justin Phillips (California Baptist)  4-2

    184 - Sam Wolf (Air Force) dec Nathan Haas (California Baptist)  7-0

    197 - Eli Sheeran (California Baptist) maj Calvin Sund (Air Force)  11-0

    285 - Wyatt Hendrickson (Air Force) fall Chris Island (California Baptist)  1:38

     

    Little Rock 21 Cal Poly 12

    125 - Dominic Mendez (Cal Poly) dec Jeremiah Reno (Little Rock)  10-5

    133 - Nasir Bailey (Little Rock) dec Zeth Romney (Cal Poly)  7-1

    141 - Brennan Van Hoecke (Little Rock) dec Abe Hinrichsen (Cal Poly)  4-1SV

    149 - Chance Lamer (Cal Poly) InjDef Kyle Dutton (Little Rock) 

    157 - Matt Bianchi (Little Rock) dec Legend Lamer (Cal Poly)  4-1SV

    165 - Joey Bianchi (Little Rock) dec Michael Goldfeder (Cal Poly)  7-1

    174 - Adam Kemp (Cal Poly) dec Tyler Brennan (Little Rock)  3-2

    184 - Triston Wills (Little Rock) dec Kendall LaRosa (Cal Poly)  8-6

    197 - Stephen Little (Little Rock) dec Jarad Priest (Cal Poly)  7-2

    285 - Josiah Hill (Little Rock) dec Trevor Tinker (Cal Poly)  4-2

     

    Sacred Heart 31 Bloomsburg 11

    125 - Jack Ice (Sacred Heart) dec Bronson Garber (Bloomsburg)  4-0

    133 - Andrew Fallon (Sacred Heart) fall Major Lewis (Bloomsburg)  2:29

    141 - Jake Carlucci (Sacred Heart) FFT

    149 - Vincent Milazzo (Sacred Heart) maj Nik Antonelli (Bloomsburg)  8-0

    157 - William Morrow (Bloomsburg) maj Connor MacDonald (Sacred Heart)  17-3

    165 - Macon Myers (Bloomsburg) maj Calvin Pineda (Sacred Heart)  16-5

    174 - Nolen Zeigler (Bloomsburg) dec Owen Ayotte (Sacred Heart)  14-8

    184 - Nicky Eboli (Sacred Heart) dec Anthony DeRosa (Bloomsburg)  7-4

    197 - Hunter Perez (Sacred Heart) fall David Tuttle (Bloomsburg)  :56

    285 - Marc Berisha (Sacred Heart) dec Tyler McCarhan (Bloomsburg)  4-1SV

     

    Kent State 37 Bloomsburg 5

    125 - Adan Benavidez (Kent State) maj Bronson Garber (Bloomsburg)  11-3

    133 - Pablo Castro (Kent State) maj Major Lewis (Bloomsburg)  17-4

    141 - Billy Meiszner (Kent State) FFT

    149 - Matt Ryan (Kent State) maj Nik Antonelli (Bloomsburg)  17-5

    157 - Keegan Knapp (Kent State) dec William Morrow (Bloomsburg)  5-1

    165 - Aaron Ferguson (Kent State) dec Macon Myers (Bloomsburg)  5-0

    174 - AJ Burkhart (Kent State) tech Nolen Zeigler (Bloomsburg)  17-1

    184 - Tanner Culver (Bloomsburg) tech Mitchell Broskie (Kent State)  17-1

    197 - Blake Schaffer (Kent State) tech David Tuttle (Bloomsburg)  23-6

    285 - Josh Boggan (Kent State) dec Tyler McCarhan (Bloomsburg)  6-3

     

    Penn 39 Brown 0

    125 - Max Gallagher (Penn) dec Michael Joyce (Brown)  5-1

    133 - Ryan Miller (Penn) maj Hunter Adrian (Brown)  10-2

    141 - CJ Composto (Penn) dec Ian Oswalt (Brown)  8-4

    149 - Andy Troczynski (Penn) maj Nicholas Romero (Brown)  11-1

    157 - Lucas Revano (Penn) maj Blake Saito (Brown)  18-6

    165 - Kaya Sement (Penn) dec Dom Frontino (Brown)  5-0

    174 - Nick Incontrera (Penn) maj Jonathan Conrad (Brown)  16-2

    184 - Max Hale (Penn) tech Nick Olivieri (Brown)  21-5

    197 - Martin Cosgrove (Penn) InjDef James Araneo (Brown)

    285 - John Stout (Penn) dec Alex Semenenko (Brown)  4-1

     

    Navy 34 Bucknell 7

    125 - Kade Davidheiser (Bucknell) dec Grant Treaster (Navy)  4-1SV

    133 - Brendan Ferretti (Navy) dec Kurt Phipps (Bucknell)  3-1TB

    141 - Josh Koderhandt (Navy) maj Dylan Chappell (Bucknell)  13-2

    149 - Kaemen Smith (Navy) dec Riley Bower (Bucknell)  5-2SV

    157 - Charlie Evans (Navy) fall Aiden Davis (Bucknell)  6:57

    165 - Andrew Cerniglia (Navy) fall Noah Mulvaney (Bucknell)  2:00

    174 - Danny Wask (Navy) dec Myles Takats (Bucknell)  6-2

    184 - David Key (Navy) fall Michael Bartush (Bucknell)  4:30

    197 - Logan Deacetis (Bucknell) maj Daniel Williams (Navy)  11-2

    285 - Jamier Ferere (Navy) dec Dorian Crosby (Bucknell)  6-4

     

    South Dakota State 33 Utah Valley 3

    125 - Tanner Jordan (South Dakota State) dec Yusief Lillie (Utah Valley)  5-0

    133 - Derrick Cardinal (South Dakota State) dec Kase Mauger (Utah Valley)  8-3

    141 - Haiden Drury (Utah Valley) dec Caleb Gross (South Dakota State)  2-0

    149 - Alek Martin (South Dakota State) dec Isaiah Delgado (Utah Valley)  7-3

    157 - Cael Swensen (South Dakota State) dec Alex Emmer (Utah Valley)  5-1

    165 - Tanner Cook (South Dakota State) fall Tanner Lofthouse (Utah Valley)  :16

    174 - Cade DeVos (South Dakota State) tech Caleb Uhlenhopp (Utah Valley)  18-2

    184 - Bennett Berge (South Dakota State) maj Mahonri Rushton (Utah Valley)  14-4

    197 - Tanner Sloan (South Dakota State) dec Evan Bockman (Utah Valley)  5-0

    285 - Luke Rasmussen (South Dakota State) dec Chase Trussell (Utah Valley)  4-2

     

    Sunday’s Dual Results

    Penn 34 Harvard 6

    125 - Max Gallagher (Penn) fall Isaiah Adams (Harvard)  2:24

    133 - Michael Colaiocco (Penn) dec Coleman Nogle (Harvard)  8-4

    141 - CJ Composto (Penn) dec Michael Jaffe (Havard)  19-12

    149 - Jude Swisher (Penn) fall Jack Crook (Harvard)  :30

    157 - Lucas Revano (Penn) maj Joe Cangro (Havard)  10-2

    165 - Joshua Kim (Harvard) dec Kaya Sement (Penn)  8-3

    174 - Phil Conigliaro (Harvard) dec Nick Incontrera (Penn)  4-2

    184 - Max Hale (Penn) fall Leo Tarantino (Harvard)  2:36

    197 - Cole Urbas (Penn) dec Alex Whitworth (Harvard)  3-0

    285 - John Stout (Penn) dec Nick Marcenelle (Harvard)  7-2

     

    Drexel 43 Morgan State 0

    125 - Desmond Pleasant (Drexel) tech Julian Dawson (Morgan State)  20-3

    133 - John Hildebrandt (Drexel) dec Kevin Lopez (Morgan State)  11-6

    141 - Jordan Soriano (Drexel) tech Thomas Fierro (Morgan State)  18-1

    149 - Dom Findora (Drexel) tech Aaron Turner (Morgan State)  17-2

    157 - Tyler Williams (Drexel) tech Joshua Greenwood (Morgan State)  16-0

    165 - Cody Walsh (Drexel) dec Jake Marsh (Morgan State)  8-3

    174 - Jack Janda (Drexel) dec Cort Vann (Morgan State)  4-0

    184 - Ethan Wilson (Drexel) dec Kyle Grey (Morgan State)  4-2

    197 - Ibrahim Ameer (Drexel) tech Nathanic Kendricks (Morgan State)  24-4

    285 - Santino Morina (Drexel) fall Tyler Stewart (Morgan State)  6:05

     

    Drexel 31 American 6

    125 - Desmond Pleasant (Drexel) maj Shamil Kalmatov (American)  14-3

    133 - Jaxon Maroney (Drexel) fall Max Leete (American)  7:55SV

    141 - Jordan Soriano (Drexel) dec Cael McIntyre (American)  6-4

    149 - Dom Findora (Drexel) dec Gage Owen (American)  9-2

    157 - Kaden Milheim (American) dec Tyler Williams (Drexel)  3-1

    165 - Cody Walsh (Drexel) tech Ryan Zimmerman (American)  17-2

    174 - Jack Janda (Drexel) dec Lucas White (American)  4-1SV

    184 - Ethan Wilson (Drexel) maj Brad Kata (American)  10-1

    197 - Ibrahim Ameer (Drexel) dec Liam Volk-Klos (American)  11-5

    285 - Will Jarrell (American) dec Santino Morina (Drexel)  3-0
     

    American 29 Morgan State 13

    125 - Julian Dawson (Morgan State) dec Shamil Kalmatov (American)  8-6

    133 - Max Leete (American) fall Kevin Lopez (Morgan State)  1:18

    141 - Cael McIntyre (American) fall Tommy Fierro (Morgan State)  :12

    149 - Ethan Szerencsits (American) maj Aaron Turner (Morgan State)  11-2

    157 - Kaden Milheim (American) maj Joshua Greenwood (Morgan State)  10-1

    165 - Jake Marsh (Morgan State) dec Ryan Zimmerman (American)  7-1

    174 - Lucas White (American) dec Cort Vann (Morgan State)  7-1

    184 - Kyle Grey (Morgan State) maj Brad Kata (American)  17-4

    197 - Nathanic Kendricks (Morgan State) dec Caleb Beaty (American)  6-5

    285 - Will Jarrell (American) fall Tyler Stewart (Morgan State)  3:52
     

    Wisconsin 24 Purdue 15

    125 - Matt Ramos (Purdue) dec Eric Barnett (Wisconsin)  4-1

    133 - Nicolar Rivera (Wisconsin) dec Dustin Norris (Purdue)  10-7SV

    141 - Christian White (Purdue) dec Zan Fugitt (Wisconsin)  4-3

    149 - Joe Zargo (Wisconsin) dec Marcos Polanco (Purdue)  11-5

    157 - Isaac Ruble (Purdue) dec Cody Goebel (Wisconsin)  14-12

    165 - Dean Hamiti (Wisconsin) fall Stoney Buell (Purdue)  1:06

    174 - Max Maylor (Wisconsin) dec Brody Baumann (Purdue)  19-16SV

    184 - Shane Liegel (Wisconsin) dec James Rowley (Purdue)  5-2

    197 - Ben Vanadia (Purdue) fall Lucas Condon (Wisconsin)  1:44

    285 - Gannon Rosenfeld (Wisconsin) fall Triston Ruhlman (Purdue)  4:10

     

    Indiana 23 Michigan State 18

    125 - Michael Spangler (Indiana) dec Tristan Lujan (Michigan State)  10-8

    133 - Cayden Rooks (Indiana) tech Andrew Hampton (Michigan State)  19-3

    141 - Danny Fongaro (Indiana) dec Jordan Hamden (Michigan State)  6-4

    149 - Graham Rooks (Indiana) fall Clayton Jones (Michigan State)  4:36

    157 - Chase Saldate (Michigan State) fall Zack Rotkvich (Indiana)  4:12

    165 - Caleb Fish (Michigan State) FFT

    174 - DJ Shannon (Michigan State) dec Donnell Washington (Indiana)  4-1

    184 - Layne Malczewski (Michigan State) dec Roman Rogotzke (Indiana)  5-2

    197 - Gabe Sollars (Indiana) dec Kael Wisler (Michigan State)  8-5

    285 - Nick Willham (Indiana) dec Josh Terrill (Michigan State)  4-3TB

     

    Ohio State 22 Rutgers 12

    125 - Brendan McCrone (Ohio State) dec Dean Peterson (Rutgers)  7-1

    133 - Dylan Shawver (Rutgers) dec Nic Bouzakis (Ohio State)  5-4

    141 - Jesse Mendez (Ohio State) dec Mitch Moore (Rutgers)  5-0

    149 - Michael Cetta (Rutgers) dec Dylan D’Emilio (Ohio State)  12-9SV

    157 - Isaac Wilcox (Ohio State) maj Jacob Butler (Rutgers)  19-6

    165 - Bryce Hepner (Ohio State) dec Anthony White (Rutgers)  5-0

    174 - Rocco Welsh (Ohio State) dec Jackson Turley (Rutgers)  4-3

    184 - Brian Soldano (Rutgers) fall Ryder Rogotzke (Ohio State)  4:24

    197 - Luke Geog (Ohio State) dec John Poznanski (Rutgers)  4-3

    285 - Nick Feldman (Ohio State) dec Yaraslau Slavikouski (Rutgers)  4-2

     

    The Citadel 27 Bellarmine 3

    125 - Malik Hardy (The Citadel) dec Damion Ryan (Bellarmine)  5-1TB

    133 - Trayce Eckman (Bellarmine) dec George Rosas (The Citadel)  3-2

    141 - Jacob Silka (The Citadel) dec AJ Rallo (Bellarmine)  6-4

    149 - Jeffrey Boyd (The Citadel) dec Zac Cowan (Bellarmine)  7-4SV

    157 - Hayden Watson (The Citadel) dec Gray Ortis (Bellarmine)  2-0

    165 - Ben Haubert (The Citadel) dec Grant O’Dell (Bellarmine)  3-2SV

    174 - Brodie Porter (The Citadel) dec Cole Nance (Bellarmine)  9-8

    184 - Adam Ortega (The Citadel) dec Sam Schroeder (Bellarmine)  8-5

    197 - Patrick Brophy (The Citadel) dec Andrew Liber (Bellarmine)  6-4

    285 - Ben Stemmet (The Citadel) dec Thadd Huff (Bellarmine)  5-2

     

    Rider 29 George Mason 9

    125 - Tyler Klinsky (Rider) tech JB Dragovich (George Mason)  18-3

    133 - Richie Koehler (Rider) fall Brandon Wittenberg (George Mason)  1:34

    141 - Dominic Hargrove (George Mason) dec Will Betancourt (Rider)  4-1SV

    149 - Quinn Kinner (Rider) dec Kaden Cassidy (George Mason)  4-0

    157 - DJ McGee (George Mason) dec Colton Washleski (Rider)  4-2

    165 - Jake Silverstein (Rider) dec Evan Maag (George Mason)  12-9

    174 - Michael Wilson (Rider) dec Paul Pierce (George Mason)  9-7

    184 - Malachi Duvall (George Mason) dec Isaac Dean (Rider)  4-1SV

    197 - Azeem Bell (Rider) maj Nick Foster (George Mason)  14-4

    285 - David Szuba (Rider) tech Donovan Sprouse (George Mason)  22-5

     

    Appalachian State 32 VMI 7

    125 - Chad Bellis (Appalachian State) maj Tony Burke (VMI)  13-2

    133 - Dyson Dunham (VMI) dec Noah Luna (Appalachian State)  9-5

    141 - Isaac Byers (Appalachian State) dec Patrick Jordon (VMI)  2-1TB

    149 - Cody Bond (Appalachian State) dec Ryan Vigil (VMI)  6-3

    157 - Tommy Askey (Appalachian State) tech Josh Yost (VMI)  19-3

    165 - Will Miller (Appalachian State) tech Luke Hart (VMI)  16-1

    174 - Braxton Lewis (VMI) maj Logan Eller (Appalachian State)  13-0

    184 - Tomas Brooker (Appalachian State) dec Toby Schoffstall (VMI)  8-1

    197 - Carson Floyd (Appalachian State) fall Josh Evans (VMI)  1:44

    285 - Jacob Sartorio (Appalachian State) dec Tyler Mousaw (VMI)  16-14

     

    Campbell 43 Gardner-Webb 3

    125 - Anthony Molton (Campbell) tech Drew West (Gardner-Webb)  16-1

    133 - Dom Zaccone (Campbell) tech Tyson Lane (Gardner-Webb)  22-5

    141 - Todd Carter (Gardner-Webb) dec Wynton Denkins (Campbell)  9-6

    149 - Justin Rivera (Campbell) dec Zach Price (Gardner-Webb)  4-1SV

    157 - Chris Earnest (Campbell) fall Parker Corwin (Gardner-Webb)  3:34

    165 - Dom Baker (Campbell) tech Andrew Wilson (Gardner-Webb)  19-4

    174 - Austin Murphy (Campbell) tech Samuel Mora (Gardner-Webb)  17-2

    184 - Caleb Hopkins (Campbell) dec Jha’Quan Anderson (Gardner-Webb)  1-0

    197 - Levi Hopkins (Campbell) tech Joshua McCutheon (Gardner-Webb)  18-3

    285 - Taye Ghadiali (Campbell) fall Peyton McComas (Gardner-Webb)  1:34

     

    Wyoming 30 North Dakota State 13

    125 - Jore Volk (Wyoming) tech Ryan Henningson (North Dakota State)  21-5

    133 - Garrett Ricks (Wyoming) dec Fernando Barreto (North Dakota State)  12-8

    141 - Cole Brooks (Wyoming) tech Gavin Drexler (North Dakota State)  17-2

    149 - Max Petersen (North Dakota State) tech Gabe Willochell (Wyoming)  19-4

    157 - Sloan Swan (Wyoming) fall Landon Johnson (North Dakota State)  2:06

    165 - Cooper Voorhees (Wyoming) dec Brendan Howes (North Dakota State)  9-5

    174 - Gaven Sax (North Dakota State) tech Quayin Short (Wyoming)  17-0

    184 - Ethan Ducca (Wyoming) maj Adam Cherne (North Dakota State)  12-3

    197 - Joey Novak (Wyoming) maj Spencer Mooberry (North Dakota State)  13-1

    285 - Devon Dawson (North Dakota State) dec Kevin Zimmer (Wyoming)  9-4

     

    Lehigh 21 Army West Point 16

    125 - Sheldon Seymour (Lehigh) dec Ethan Berginc (Army West Point)  4-1

    133 - Conor Collins (Army West Point) tech Ethan Smith (Lehigh)  16-1

    141 - Malyke Hines (Lehigh) dec Richard Treanor (Army West Point)  9-4

    149 - Matthew Williams (Army West Point) dec Kelvin Griffin (Lehigh)  6-4

    157 - Max Brignola (Lehigh) dec Nate Lukez (Army West Point)  7-6

    165 - Dalton Harkins (Army West Point) maj Jake Logan (Lehigh)  12-2

    174 - Ben Pasiuk (Army West Point) maj Connor Herceg (Lehigh)  16-6

    184 - Jack Wilt (Lehigh) dec Dillon Sheehy (Army West Point)  8-5SV

    197 - Michael Beard (Lehigh) tech Wolfgang Frable (Army West Point)  20-2

    285 - Nathan Taylor (Lehigh) maj Lucas Stoddard (Army West Point)  15-3

     

    Minnesota 39 Northwestern 0

    125 - Patrick McKee (Minnesota) dec Massey Odiotti (Northwestern)  18-12

    133 - Tyler Wells (Minnesota) tech Patrick Adams (Northwestern)  21-5

    141 - Vance VomBaur (Minnesota) tech Kolby McClain (Northwestern)  18-2

    149 - Drew Roberts (Minnesota) tech Aiden Vandenbush (Northwestern)  17-2

    157 - Michael Blockhus (Minnesota) dec Trevor Chumbley (Northwestern)  8-5

    165 - Blaine Brenner (Minnesota) FFT

    174 - Andrew Sparks (Minnesota) dec Joseph Martin (Northwestern)  7-1

    184 - Isaiah Salazar (Minnesota) dec Troy Fisher (Northwestern)  8-3

    197 - Garrett Joles (Minnesota) dec Evan Bates (Northwestern)  9-4

    285 - Bennett Tabor (Minnesota)  dec Jack Jessen (Northwestern)  8-3

     

    Oklahoma State 24 Missouri 10

    125 - Troy Spratley (Oklahoma State) dec Noah Surtin (Missouri)  4-1SV

    133 - Sam Smith (Oklahoma State) FFT

    141 - Daton Fix (Oklahoma State) dec Josh Edmond (Missouri)  2-1

    149 - Jordan Williams (Oklahoma State) dec Joel Mylin (Missouri)  10-3

    157 - Teague Travis (Oklahoma State) dec Brock Mauller (Missouri)  4-2

    165 - Keegan O’Toole (Missouri) dec Izzak Olejnik (Oklahoma State)  5-1

    174 - Brayden Thompson (Oklahoma State) dec Peyton Mocco (Missouri)  8-1SV

    184 - Dustin Plott (Oklahoma State) dec Clayton Whiting (Missouri)  8-2

    197 - Rocky Elam (Missouri) maj Kyle Haas (Oklahoma State)  8-0

    285 - Zach Elam (Missouri) dec Konner Doucet (Oklahoma State)  1-0

     

    Princeton 34 Brown 13

    125 - Drew Heethuis (Princeton) fall Michael Joyce (Brown)  6:16

    133 - Sean Pierson (Princeton) maj Hunter Adrian (Princeton)  11-2

    141 - Ian Oswalt (Brown) dec Tyler Vasquez (Princeton)  11-6

    149 - Eligh Rivera (Princeton) tech Sam McMonagle (Brown)  20-3

    157 - Blake Saito (Brown) maj Rocco Camillaci (Princeton)  11-1

    165 - Blaine Bergey (Princeton) dec Keegan Rothrock (Brown)  9-2

    174 - Mikey Squires (Princeton) InjDef Dom Frontino (Brown)

    184 - Jonathan Conrad (Brown) fall Nathan Stefanik (Princeton)  2:57

    197 - Luke Stout (Princeton) fall Nick Olivieri (Brown)  3:53

    285 - Matthew Cover (Princeton) maj Alex Semenenko (Brown)  9-0

     

    Central Michigan 28 Ohio 9

    125 - Sean Spidle (Central Michigan) tech Ryan Meek (Ohio)  20-3

    133 - Vince Perez (Central Michigan) tech Malachi O’Leary (Ohio)  17-1

    141 - Jimmy Nugent (Central Michigan) dec Kaden Jett (Ohio)  6-3

    149 - Corbyn Munson (Central Michigan) dec Derek Raike (Ohio)  8-7

    157 - Peyten Kellar (Ohio) dec Johnny Lovett (Central Michigan)  6-0

    165 - Garrett Thompson (Ohio) dec Tyler Swiderski (Central Michigan)  1-0

    174 - Alex Cramer (Central Michigan) dec Sal Perrine (Ohio)  4-1SV

    184 - Zayne Lehman (Ohio) dec Adrien Cramer (Central Michigan)  5-2

    197 - Cameron Wood (Central Michigan) dec Austin Starr (Ohio)  7-4

    285 - Bryan Caves (Central Michigan) fall Jacob Padilla (Ohio)  2:10

     

    Columbia 25 Bucknell 13

    125 - Nick Babin (Columbia) tech Kade Davidheiser (Bucknell)  18-0

    133 - Kurt Phipps (Bucknell) dec Sulayman Bah (Columbia)  8-2

    141 - Kai Owen (Columbia) dec Braden Bower (Bucknell)  9-4

    149 - Riley Bower (Bucknell) dec Richard Fedalen (Columbia)  4-1SV

    157 - Aiden Davis (Bucknell) dec Tyler Barrett (Columbia)  4-1SV

    165 - Andrew Garr (Columbia) tech Dylan McCullough (Columbia)  19-4

    174 - Lennox Wolak (Columbia) dec Myles Takats (Bucknell)  5-3

    184 - Aaron Ayzerov (Columbia) fall Michael Bartush (Bucknell)  3:22

    197 - Jack Wehmeyer (Columbia) dec Logan Deacetis (Bucknell)  6-3

    285 - Dorian Crosby (Bucknell) maj Adam Haselius (Columbia)  18-4

     

    Arizona State 19 Oregon State 17

    125 - Maximo Renteria (Oregon State) dec Richie Figueroa (Arizona State)  9-5

    133 - Julian Chlebove (Arizona State) dec Gabe Whisenhunt (Oregon State)  8-2

    141 - Cleveland Belton (Oregon State) tech Cody Foote (Arizona State)  20-4

    149 - Kyle Parco (Arizona State) dec Nash Singleton (Oregon State)  9-3

    157 - Jacori Teemer (Arizona State) maj Isaiah Crosby (Oregon State)  20-6

    165 - Chance McLane (Arizona State) dec Kekana Fouret (Oregon State)  5-1

    174 - Nicco Ruiz (Arizona State) dec Matthew Olguin (Oregon State)  6-3

    184 - Trey Munoz (Oregon State) tech Shay Addison (Arizona State)  25-8

    197 - Justin Rademacher (Oregon State) maj Jacob Meissner (Arizona State)  15-3

    285 - Cohlton Schultz (Arizona State) dec Boone McDermott (Oregon State)  5-2

     

    Northern Iowa 26 West Virginia 12

    125 - Jett Strickenberger (West Virginia) dec Trever Anderson (Northern Iowa)  9-6

    133 - Julian Farber (Northern Iowa) tech Mason Mills (West Virginia)  22-5

    141 - Cael Happel (Northern Iowa) maj Jordan Titus (West Virginia)  11-3

    149 - Ty Watters (West Virginia) maj Cael Rahnavardi (Northern Iowa)  8-0

    157 - Ryder Downey (Northern Iowa) dec Alex Hornfeck (West Virginia)  5-3

    165 - Peyton Hall (West Virginia) tech RJ Weston (Northern Iowa)  20-5

    174 - Jared Simma (Northern Iowa) dec Brody Conley (West Virginia)  5-4

    184 - Parker Keckeisen (Northern Iowa) tech Dennis Robin (West Virginia)  18-3

    197 - Wyatt Voelker (Northern Iowa) dec Austin Cooley (West Virginia)  8-1

    285 - Tyrell Gordon (Northern Iowa) dec Tristan Kemp (West Virginia)  6-1SV

     

    Nebraska 29 Illinois 9

    125 - Caleb Smith (Nebraska) dec Justin Cardani (Illinois)  9-2

    133 - Tony Madrigal (Illinois) dec Jacob Van Dee (Nebraska)  8-3

    141 - Brock Hardy (Nebraska) fall Danny Pucino (Illinois)  4:40

    149 - Jake Harrier (Illinois) dec Blake Cushing (Nebraska)  4-1SV

    157 - Peyton Robb (Nebraska) maj Joe Roberts (Illinois)  10-1

    165 - Antrell Taylor (Nebraska) dec Chris Moore (Illinois)  4-1SV

    174 - Edmond Ruth (Illinois) dec Bubba Wilson (Nebraska)  4-0

    184 - Lenny Pinto (Nebraska) maj Dylan Connell (Illinois)  18-6

    197 - Silas Allred (Nebraska) fall Chase Waggoner (Illinois)  4:10

    285 - Nash Hutmacher (Nebraska) dec Peter Marinopoulos (Illinois)  12-9
     

    Stanford 38 CSU Bakersfield 9

    125 - Richard Castro-Sandoval (CSU Bakersfield) fall Suhas Chundi (Stanford)  1:39

    133 - Dom Lajoie (Stanford) dec Romeo McNeal (CSU Bakersfield)  5-3

    141 - Jason Miranda (Stanford) fall Luis Ramos (CSU Bakersfield)  1:09

    149 - Jaden Abas (Stanford) dec Brock Rogers (CSU Bakersfield)  12-6

    157 - Daniel Cardenas (Stanford) tech Devyn Flores-Che (CSU Bakersfield)  19-4

    165 - Hunter Gavin (Stanford) tech Guillermo Escobedo (CSU Bakersfield)  20-4

    174 - Zach Hanson (Stanford) tech Ryder Dearborn (CSU Bakersfield)  19-4

    184 - Jack Darrah (Stanford) tech Braden Smelser (CSU Bakersfield)  15-0

    197 - Nick Stemmet (Stanford) fall Khristian Dove (CSU Bakersfield)  :49

    285 - Jake Andrews (CSU Bakersfield) dec Jackson Mankowski (Stanford)  6-0

    User Feedback

    Recommended Comments

    There are no comments to display.



    Create an account or sign in to comment

    You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

    Create an account

    Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

    Register a new account

    Sign in

    Already have an account? Sign in here.

    Sign In Now



×
×
  • Create New...