Jump to content



  • Photo: Tony Rotundo

    Photo: Tony Rotundo

    Weekend Dual Results (2/25/2024)

    Saturday’s Dual Results

    California Baptist 20 Utah Valley 17

    125 - Eli Griffin (California Baptist) maj Yusief Lillie (Utah Valley)  10-1

    133 - Hunter Leake (California Baptist) fall Kase Mauger (Utah Valley)  2:58

    141 - Haiden Drury (Utah Valley) dec Darren Green (California Baptist)  3-1

    149 - Dayne Morton (California Baptist) dec Isaiah Delgado (Utah Valley)  7-6

    157 - Chaz Hallmark (California Baptist) dec Alex Emmer (Utah Valley)  6-3SV

    165 - Jaxon Garoutte (Utah Valley) dec Mateo de la Pena (California Baptist)  9-5

    174 - Caleb Uhlenhopp (Utah Valley) dec Peter Acciardi (California Baptist)  3-1

    184 - Nathan Haas (California Baptist) maj Jacob Armstrong (Utah Valley)  20-6

    197 - Evan Bockman (Utah Valley) tech Eli Sheeran (California Baptist)  17-2

    285 - Chase Trussell (Utah Valley) dec Christopher island (California Baptist)  4-1SV

     

    Brown 40 Sacred Heart 6

    125 - Michael Joyce (Brown) maj Jake Ice (Sacred Heart)  12-1

    133 - Hunter Adrian (Brown) tech Jake Carlucci (Sacred Heart)  19-0

    141 - Vincent Milazzo (Sacred Heart) FFT

    149 - Sam McMonagle (Brown) maj Mike McGhee (Sacred Heart)  11-0

    157 - Blake Saito (Brown) fall Connor MacDonald (Sacred Heart)  2:51

    165 - Keegan Rothrock (Brown) tech Calvin Pineda (Sacred Heart)  15-0

    174 - Dom Frontino (Brown) maj Owen Ayotte (Sacred Heart)  10-1

    184 - Colby Isabelle (Brown) dec Hunter Perez (Sacred Heart)  9-4

    197 - Lear Quinton (Brown) dec Jake Trovato (Sacred Heart)  4-1

    285 - Alex Semenenko (Brown) fall Marc Berisha (Sacred Heart)  3:35

     

    Drexel 24 Hofstra 9

    125 - Desmond Pleasant (Drexel) dec Dylan Acevedo-Switzer (Hofstra)  5-1

    133 - John Hildebrandt (Drexel) dec Dylan Ryder (Hofstra)  7-5

    141 - Jordan Soriano (Drexel) dec Alex Turley (Hofstra)  8-4

    149 - Dom Findora (Drexel) dec Noah Tapia (Hofstra)  5-4

    157 - Tyler Williams (Drexel) dec Jurius Clark (Hofstra)  5-1

    165 - Cody Walsh (Drexel) dec Jake Slotnick (Hofstra)  4-0

    174 - Ross McFarland (Hofstra) dec Jack Janda (Drexel)  8-1SV

    184 - Justin Griffith (Drexel) dec Will Conlon (Hofstra)  8-6

    197 - Ibrahim Ameer (Drexel) dec Nik Miller (Hofstra)  8-6

    285 - Keaton Kluever (Hofstra) fall Santino Morina (Drexel)  2:56
     

    Campbell 46 VMI 0

    125 - Anthony Molton (Campbell) tech Tony Burke (VMI)  21-5

    133 - Dom Zaccone (Campbell) tech Dyson Dunham (VMI)  20-5

    141 - Wynton Denkins (Campbell) maj Patrick Jordon (VMI)  12-3

    149 - Justin Rivera (Campbell) tech Ryan Vigil (VMI)  19-4

    157 - Chris Earnest (Campbell) tech Josh Yost (VMI)  17-0

    165 - Dom Baker (Campbell) maj Luke Hart (VMI)  15-2

    174 - Austin Murphy (Campbell) dec Braxton Lewis (VMI)  4-1

    184 - Caleb Hopkins (Campbell) maj Toby Schoffstall (VMI)  12-4

    197 - Levi Hopkins (Campbell) fall Josh Evans (VMI)  5:59

    285 - Taye Ghadiali (Campbell) tech Tyler Mousaw (VMI)  20-4

     

    Buffalo 27 Ohio 9

    125 - Max Elton (Buffalo) dec Ryan Meek (Ohio)  7-3

    133 - Tommy Maddox (Buffalo) maj Mason Brugh (Ohio)  14-3

    141 - Caleb Brooks (Buffalo) dec Aidan Waszak (Ohio)  5-1

    149 - Kaleb Burgess (Buffalo) fall Derek Raike (Ohio)  6:07

    157 - Peyten Kellar (Ohio) dec Nick Stampoulos (Buffalo)  4-0

    165 - Hunter Shaut (Buffalo) dec Jack Lledo (Ohio)  8-2

    174 - Sal Perrine (Ohio) dec Jay Nivison (Buffalo)  2-1

    184 - Chase Kranitz (Buffalo) fall Bobby Gaylor (Ohio)  4:07

    197 - Sam Mitchell (Buffalo) dec Austin Starr (Ohio)  5-1

    285 - Jordan Greer (Ohio) dec Lonnell Owens-Pabon (Buffalo)  5-1

     

    Arizona State 24 Lehigh 14

    125 - Richard Figueroa (Arizona State) dec Luke Stanich (Lehigh)  5-3

    133 - Julian Chlebove (Arizona State) dec Sheldon Seymour (Lehigh)  9-2

    141 - Jesse Vasquez (Arizona State) dec Malyke Hines (Lehigh)  5-2SV

    149 - Kyle Parco (Arizona State) tech Drew Munch (Lehigh)  15-0

    157 - Jacori Teemer (Arizona State) dec Max Brignola (Lehigh)  7-2

    165 - Chance McLane (Arizona State) dec Jake Logan (Lehigh)  8-1

    174 - Cael Valencia (Arizona State) maj Connor Herceg (Lehigh)  8-0

    184 - Jack Wilt (Lehigh) dec Tony Negron (Arizona State)  10-5

    197 - Michael Beard (Lehigh) tech Damion Schunke (Arizona State)  21-6

    285 - Nathan Taylor (Lehigh) FFT

     

    Sunday’s Dual Results

    Little Rock 57 Lindenwood 0

    125 - Jeremiah Reno (Little Rock) tech Austin Kegley (Lindenwood)  18-1

    133 - Nasir Bailey (Little Rock) fall Caiden Pelc (Lindenwood)  2:03

    141 - Cael Keck (Little Rock) fall Brandon Tatum (Lindenwood)  4:34

    149 - Kyle Dutton (Little Rock) fall Cruz Lara (Lindenwood)  1:51

    157 - Matt Bianchi (Little Rock) FFT

    165 - Joey Bianchi (Little Rock) fall Logan Johnson (Lindenwood)  3:39

    174 - Tyler Brennan (Little Rock) fall Kaden Charbonaeu (Lindenwood)  1:29

    184 - Triston Wills (Little Rock) tech Luke Shaver (Lindenwood)  19-4

    197 - Stephen Little (Little Rock) tech Ryan Golnick (Lindenwood)  21-6

    285 - Josiah Hill (Little Rock) FFT

     

    Penn State 55 Edinboro 0

    125 - Braeden Davis (Penn State) tech Caleb Edwards (Edinboro)  19-3

    133 - Aaron Nagao (Penn State) tech Eamonn Jimenez (Edinboro)  18-3

    141 - Beau Bartlett (Penn State) fall Jacob Brenneman (Edinboro)  4:11

    149 - Tyler Kasak (Penn State) fall Colin Roberts (Edinboro)  3:20

    157 - Levi Haines (Penn State) fall Gannon Jaquay (Edinboro)  4:38

    165 - Mitchell Mesenbrink (Penn State) FFT

    174 - Carter Starocci (Penn State) tech Joey Arnold (Edinboro)  22-5

    184 - Bernie Truax (Penn State) tech Brody Evans (Edinboro)  21-3

    197 - Aaron Brooks (Penn State) tech Jack Kilner (Edinboro)  19-4

    285 - Greg Kerkvliet (Penn State) fall Nick Lodato (Edinboro)  1:27

     

    Iowa 22 Oklahoma State 9

    125 - Drake Ayala (Iowa) dec Troy Spratley (Oklahoma State)  8-1SV

    133 - Daton Fix (Oklahoma State) dec Brody Teske (Iowa)  7-2

    141 - Real Woods (Iowa) dec Tagen Jamison (Oklahoma State)  4-1

    149 - Jordan Williams (Oklahoma State) dec Victor Voinovich (Iowa)  7-3

    157 - Jared Franek (Iowa) dec Teague Travis (Oklahoma State)   10-4

    165 - Michael Caliendo (Iowa) dec Izzak Olejnik (Oklahoma State)  7-2

    174 - Patrick Kennedy (Iowa) maj Brayden Thompson (Oklahoma State)  12-3

    184 - Dustin Plott (Oklahoma State) dec Gabe Arnold (Iowa)  5-1

    197 - Zach Glazier (Iowa) dec Luke Surber (Oklahoma State)  4-1

    285 - Ben Kueter (Iowa) dec Konner Doucet (Oklahoma State)  5-1
     

    Columbia 39 American 3

    125 - Nick Babin (Columbia) fall Jack Maida (American)  6:03

    133 - Max Leete (American) dec Sulayman Bah (Columbia)  8-6

    141 - Kai Owen (Columbia) tech Cael McIntyre (American)  17-2

    149 - Richard Fedalen (Columbia) dec Jack Nies (American)  5-0

    157 - Dominic Rossetti (Columbia) dec Ethan Szerencsits (American)  11-9

    165 - Kyle Mosher (Columbia) maj Ryan Zimmerman (American)  12-2

    174 - Lennox Wolak (Columbia) tech Breon Phifer (American)  17-2

    184 - Aaron Ayzerov (Columbia) fall Brad Kata (American)  2:34

    197 - Jack Wehmeyer (Columbia) maj Liam Volk-Klos (American)  13-1

    285 - Vincent Mueller (Columbia) dec William Jarrell (American)  9-7

     

    Bellarmine 18 Chattanooga 16

    125 - Brayden Palmer (Chattanooga) dec Damion Ryan (Bellarmine)  3-0

    133 - Blake Boarman (Chattanooga) maj Trayce Eckman (Bellarmine)  14-5

    141 - Isaiah Powe (Chattanooga) dec AJ Rallo (Bellarmine)  6-1

    149 - Zac Cowan (Bellarmine) dec Matthew Williams (Chattanooga)  14-7

    157 - Lincoln Heck (Chattanooga) dec Gray Ortis (Bellarmine)  8-3

    165 - Grant O’Dell (Bellarmine) dec Kamdyn Munro (Chattanooga)  11-4

    174 - Sergio Desiante (Chattanooga) dec Cole Nance (Bellarmine)  9-6

    184 - Sam Schroeder (Bellarmine) dec Landon Lewis (Chattanooga)  9-6

    197 - Andrew Liber (Bellarmine) fall Ryan Stein (Chattanooga)  :48

    285 - Thadd Huff (Bellarmine) dec Kaleb Snodgrass (Chattanooga)  5-3

     

    Cornell 33 Binghamton 6

    125 - Brett Ungar (Cornell) tech Carson Wagner (Binghamton)  16-0

    133 - Marcello Miliani (Cornell) tech Matthew Griffin (Binghamton)  17-1

    141 - Vince Cornella (Cornell) maj Nate Lucier (Binghamton)  9-1

    149 - Ethan Fernandez (Cornell) maj Jordan Brown (Binghamton)  11-0

    157 - Wyatt Yapoujian (Cornell) dec Carter Baer (Binghamton)  1-0

    165 - Brevin Cassella (Binghamton) dec Brody Oleksak (Cornell)  5-2

    174 - Benny Baker (Cornell) dec Dimitri Gamkrelidze (Binghamton)  4-1

    184 - Chris Foca (Cornell) dec Jacob Nolan (Binghamton)  4-2

    197 - Louie DePrez (Binghamton) dec Jacob Cardenas (Cornell)  7-3

    285 - Lewis Fernandes (Cornell) fall Charlie Tibbitts (Binghamton)  3:54

     

    Appalachian State 45 Gardner-Webb 3

    125 - Chad Bellis (Appalachian State) fall Matthew Rowland (Gardner-Webb)  6:04

    133 - Ethan Oakley (Appalachian State) maj Aedyn Concepcion (Gardner-Webb)  14-2

    141 - Isaac Byers (Appalachian State) maj Tyler Lamon (Gardner-Webb)  14-3

    149 - Kaden Keiser (Appalachian State) fall Sam Harris (Gardner-Webb)  :44

    157 - Tommy Askey (Appalachian State) tech Tyler Brignola (Gardner-Webb)  21-5

    165 - Will Miller (Appalachian State) fall Andrew Wilson (Gardner-Webb)  1:39

    174 - Luke Uliano (Appalachian State) fall Samuel Mora (Gardner-Webb)  4:33

    184 - Jha’Quan Anderson (Gardner-Webb) dec Tomas Brooker (Appalachian State)  7-3

    197 - Carson Floyd (Appalachian State) maj Joshua McCutheon (Gardner-Webb)  9-1

    285 - Triston Norris (Appalachian State) maj Edison Flores (Gardner-Webb)  11-1

     

    Michigan 39 Central Michigan 0

    125 - Nolan Wertanen (Michigan) tech Grant Stahl (Central Michigan)  16-1

    133 - Dylan Ragusin (Michigan) maj Vince Perez (Central Michigan)  13-4

    141 - Sergio Lemley (Michigan) tech Jimmy Nugent (Central Michigan)  28-10

    149 - Austin Gomez (Michigan) tech Trenton Wachter (Central Michigan)  21-6

    157 - Will Lewan (Michigan) dec Johnny Lovett (Central Michigan)  3-2TB

    165 - Cam Amine (Michigan) dec Tyler Swiderski (Central Michigan)  4-1SV

    174 - Joseph Walker (Michigan) dec Chandler Amaker (Central Michigan)  4-1

    184 - Jaden Bullock (Michigan) maj Adrien Cramer (Central Michigan)  14-5

    197 - Bobby Striggow (Michigan) dec Cameron Wood (Central Michigan)  8-1

    285 - Lucas Davison (Michigan) maj Bryan Caves (Central Michigan)  16-3

     

    Northern Iowa 27 Wisconsin 11

    125 - Eric Barnett (Wisconsin) dec Trever Anderson (Northern Iowa)  6-1

    133 - Julian Farber (Northern Iowa) dec Nicolar Rivera (Wisconsin)  9-4

    141 - Cael Happel (Northern Iowa) tech Felix Lettini (Wisconsin)  22-6

    149 - Joe Zargo (Wisconsin) dec Adam Allard (Northern Iowa)  3-1

    157 - Ryder Downey (Northern Iowa) dec Luke Mechler (Wisconsin)  5-3

    165 - Dean Hamiti (Wisconsin) tech Jack Thomsen (Northern Iowa)  18-2

    174 - Jared Simma (Northern Iowa) maj Max Maylor (Wisconsin)  16-6

    184 - Parker Keckeisen (Northern Iowa) maj Shane Liegel (Wisconsin)  11-3

    197 - Wyatt Voelker (Northern Iowa) maj Joshua Otto (Wisconsin)  12-2

    285 - Tyrell Gordon (Northern Iowa) maj Gannon Rosenfeld (Wisconsin)  8-0

     

    Nebraska 26 Arizona State 9

    125 - Richie Figueroa (Arizona State) dec Caleb Smith (Nebraska)  4-3

    133 - Jacob Van Dee (Nebraska) dec Julian Chlebove (Arizona State)  8-6

    141 - Brock Hardy (Nebraska) dec Jesse Vasquez (Arizona State)  6-1

    149 - Kyle Parco (Arizona State) dec Ridge Lovett (Nebraska)  4-3

    157 - Jacori Teemer (Arizona State) dec Ethan Stiles (Nebraska)  7-2

    165 - Antrell Taylor (Nebraska) dec Chance McLane (Arizona State)  11-5

    174 - Bubba Wilson (Nebraska) dec Cael Valencia (Arizona State)  1-0

    184 - Lenny Pinto (Nebraska) dec Tony Negron (Arizona State)  7-4

    197 - Silas Allred (Nebraska) tech Jacob Meissner (Arizona State)  21-6

    285 - Nash Hutmacher (Nebraska) FFT

     

    Iowa State 41 Missouri 3

    125 - Ethan Perryman (Iowa State) FFT

    133 - Evan Frost (Iowa State) tech Drew Stanfield (Missouri)  19-3

    141 - Anthony Echemendia (Iowa State) dec Joshua Edmond (Missouri)  10-9

    149 - Casey Swiderski (Iowa State) tech Zeke Seltzer (Missouri)  20-4

    157 - Cody Chittum (Iowa State) dec J Conway (Missouri)  11-4

    165 - David Carr (Iowa State) fall Jeremy Jakowitsch (Missouri)  2:11

    174 - MJ Gaitan (Iowa State) fall Ellis Pfleger (Missouri)  5:35

    184 - Colton Hawks (Missouri) dec Will Feldkamp (Iowa State)  12-8

    197 - Julien Broderson (Iowa State) dec Jesse Cassat (Missouri)  7-2

    285 - Yonger Bastida (Iowa State) maj Zach Elam (Missouri)  13-4

     

    South Dakota State 34 North Dakota State 6

    125 - Tanner Jordan (South Dakota State) maj Ryan Henningson (North Dakota State)  13-0

    133 - Fernando Barreto (North Dakota State) dec Derrick Cardinal (South Dakota State)  7-2

    141 - Clay Carlson (South Dakota State) dec Gavin Drexler (North Dakota State)  4-1

    149 - Alek Martin (South Dakota State) dec Maxwell Petersen (North Dakota State)  8-7

    157 - Cael Swensen (South Dakota State) maj Landon Johnson (North Dakota State)  10-1

    165 - Tanner Cook (South Dakota State) fall Brendan Howes (North Dakota State)  1:16

    174 - Cade DeVos (South Dakota State) dec Gaven Sax (North Dakota State)  6-2

    184 - Bennett Berge (South Dakota State) fall Adam Cherne (North Dakota State)  1:23

    197 - Tanner Sloan (South Dakota State) tech Spencer Mooberry (North Dakota State)  15-0

    285 - Devon Dawson (North Dakota State) dec Bowen McConville (South Dakota State)  4-2

     

    Army West Point 28 American 5

    125 - Jack Maida (American) dec Ethan Berginc (Army West Point)  4-3

    133 - Raymond Lopez (American) dec Braden Basile (Army West Point)  5-4

    141 - Logan Brown (Army West Point) dec Cael McIntyre (American)  8-3

    149 - Matthew Williams (Army West Point) dec Jack Nies (American)  5-1

    157 - Nate Lukez (Army West Point) maj Ryan Zimmerman (American)  16-2

    165 - Gunner Filipowicz (Army West Point) maj Breon Phifer (American)  12-3

    174 - Ben Pasiuk (Army West Point) maj Lucas White (American)  9-0

    184 - Dillon Sheehy (Army West Point) maj Connor Bourne (American)  11-2

    197 - Wolfgang Frable (Army West Point) dec Liam Volk-Klos (American)  8-3

    285 - Austin Kohlhofer (Army West Point) dec William Jarrell (American)  4-2

    User Feedback

    Recommended Comments

    There are no comments to display.



    Create an account or sign in to comment

    You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

    Create an account

    Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

    Register a new account

    Sign in

    Already have an account? Sign in here.

    Sign In Now



×
×
  • Create New...