Jump to content



  • Photo: Sam Janicki

    Photo: Sam Janicki

    Weekend Dual Results (2/20/2022)

    (photo courtesy of Sam Janicki; SJanickiPhoto.com)


    Saturday's Dual Results

    Northwestern 20 Purdue 15

    125 - Devin Schroder (Purdue) dec Michael DeAugustino (Northwestern) 5-0
    133 - Matt Ramos (Purdue) dec Matt Vinci (Northwestern) 9-5
    141 - Frankie Tal-Shahar (Northwestern) dec Parker Filius (Purdue) 10-4
    149 - Yahya Thomas (Northwestern) dec Alec White (Purdue) 8-3
    157 - Ryan Deakin (Northwestern) fall Kendall Coleman (Purdue) 2:37
    165 - Hayden Lohrey (Purdue) dec David Ferrante (Northwestern) 12-10
    174 - Troy Fisher (Northwestern) dec Emil Soehnlen (Purdue) 3-1SV
    184 - Max Lyon (Purdue) dec Jack Jessen (Northwestern) 3-1SV
    197 - Thomas Penola (Purdue) dec Andrew Davison (Northwestern) 5-3
    285 - Lucas Davison (Northwestern) tech Michael Woulfe (Purdue) 15-0

    Harvard 19 Binghamton 17

    125 - Beau Bayless (Harvard) dec Nick Curley (Binghamton) 9-8
    133 - Anthony Sobotker (Binghamton) maj Cole Bayless (Harvard) 11-1
    141 - Ryan Anderson (Binghamton) dec Kenny Herrmann (Harvard) 5-1
    149 - Lukus Stricker (Harvard) fall Michael Zarif (Binghamton) 4:20
    157 - Trevor Tarsi (Harvard) maj Tyler Martin (Binghamton) 14-6
    165 - Brevin Casella (Binghamton) dec Cael Berg (Harvard) 6-0
    174 - Joshua Kim (Harvard) dec Jacob Nolan (Binghamton) 10-5
    184 - Luke Rada (Harvard) dec Cory Day (Binghamton) 4-1
    197 - Sam DePrez (Binghamton) dec Will Hoeft (Harvard) 3-2
    285 - Joe Doyle (Binghamton) maj Jeffrey Crooks (Harvard) 12-1

    Arizona State 21 Lehigh 17

    125 - Brandon Courtney (Arizona State) maj Sheldon Seymour (Lehigh) 10-2
    133 - Michael McGee (Arizona State) maj Satoshi Abe (Lehigh) 12-4
    141 - Dan Moran (Lehigh) dec Mykey Ramos (Arizona State) 7-2
    149 - Kyle Parco (Arizona State) dec Max Brignola (Lehigh) 5-2
    157 - Jacori Teemer (Arizona State) dec Josh Humphreys (Lehigh) 8-5
    165 - Brian Meyer (Lehigh) dec Anthony Valencia (Arizona State) 6-1
    174 - Jake Logan (Lehigh) tech Ryan Rochford (Arizona State) 20-5
    184 - AJ Burkhart (Lehigh) fall Josh Nummer (Arizona State) 4:51
    197 - Kordell Norfleet (Arizona State) maj JT Davis (Lehigh) 12-4
    285 - Cohlton Schultz (Arizona State) dec Jordan Wood (Lehigh) 4-2TB

    Long Island 26 Sacred Heart 15

    125 - Robbie Sagaris (Long Island) maj Jacob Venezia (Sacred Heart) 10-0
    133 - Anthony Petrillo (Sacred Heart) dec Kaelen Francois (Long Island) 7-2
    141 - Devin Matthews (Long Island) tech Chris Naegele (Sacred Heart) 16-0
    149 - Drew Witham (Long Island) maj Rafael Lievano (Sacred Heart) 10-0
    157 - Nick Palumbo (Sacred Heart) dec Rhise Royster (Long Island) 6-3
    165 - Ryan Bollentino (Sacred Heart) fall Blake Bahna (Long Island) 2:55
    174 - Ryan Ferro (Long Island) fall Alex Marciniak (Sacred Heart) 1:39
    184 - Joe Accousti (Sacred Heart) dec James Langan (Long Island) 5-1
    197 - Nunzio Crowley (Long Island) maj Mark Blokh (Sacred Heart) 16-3
    285 - Tim Nagosky (Long Island) dec Nick Copley (Sacred Heart) 9-3

    Rutgers 21 Columbia 17

    125 - Dylan Shawver (Rutgers) dec Joe Manchio (Columbia) 7-1
    133 - Joey Olivieri (Rutgers) fall Angelo Rini (Columbia) 2:38
    141 - Matt Kazimir (Columbia) dec Andrew Gapas (Rutgers) 7-4
    149 - Danny Fongaro (Columbia) maj Asa Garcia (Rutgers) 10-0
    157 - Andrew Garr (Columbia) dec Al DeSantis (Rutgers) 8-2
    165 - Josh Ogunsanya (Columbia) maj Andrew Clark (Rutgers) 13-4
    174 - Nick Fine (Columbia) dec Connor O'Neill (Rutgers) 2-1
    184 - John Poznanski (Rutgers) dec Brian Bonino (Columbia) 3-1SV
    197 - Greg Bulsak (Rutgers) fall Sam Wustefeld (Columbia) 2:43
    285 - Boone McDermott (Rutgers) dec Daniel Conley (Columbia) 5-1

    Oregon State 39 CSU Bakersfield 5

    125 - Brandon Kaylor (Oregon State) dec Eddie Flores (CSU Bakersfield) 9-4
    133 - Devan Turner (Oregon State) tech Romeo McNeil (CSU Bakersfield) 15-0
    141 - Grant Willits (Oregon State) tech Louie Ramos (CSU Bakersfield) 20-2
    149 - Josh Brown (CSU Bakersfield) tech Jason Shaner (Oregon State) 19-4
    157 - Hunter Willits (Oregon State) fall Brock Rogers (CSU Bakersfield) 6:10
    165 - Matt Olguin (Oregon State) tech Bradley Harper (CSU Bakersfield) 24-9
    174 - Aaron Olmos (Oregon State) dec Albert Urias (CSU Bakersfield) 6-4
    184 - Trey Munoz (Oregon State) fall Jacob Hansen (CSU Bakersfield) 3:27
    197 - Ryan Reyes (Oregon State) dec Josh Loomer (CSU Bakersfield) 3-2
    285 - Gary Traub (Oregon State) dec Jacob Sieder (CSU Bakersfield) 7-2

    Clarion 26 Edinboro 11

    125 - Joey Fischer (Clarion) maj Chris Merlo (Edinboro) 10-1
    133 - Alex Blake (Clarion) dec Cameron Soda (Edinboro) 5-3
    141 - Gabe Willochell (Edinboro) dec Seth Koleno (Clarion) 12-8
    149 - Brent Moore (Clarion) fall Ryan Burgos (Edinboro) :26
    157 - Kyle Schickel (Clarion) dec PJ Gohn (Edinboro) 11-4
    165 - Kolby Ho (Clarion) dec Dylan Kohn (Edinboro) 8-3
    174 - John Worthing (Clarion) maj Joey Arnold (Edinboro) 11-0
    184 - Ethan Ducca (Edinboro) dec Max Wohlabaugh (Clarion) 4-2SV
    197 - Cody Mulligan (Edinboro) tech Brett Wittmann (Clarion) 17-1
    285 - Tyler Bagoly (Clarion) dec Max Millin (Edinboro) 5-0

    Buffalo 24 Ohio 9

    125 - Oscar Sanchez (Ohio) dec Tristan Daugherty (Buffalo) 3-1SV
    133 - Derek Spann (Buffalo) dec Gio DiSabato (Ohio) 6-4
    141 - Ben Freeman (Buffalo) maj Aidan Waszak (Ohio) 10-2
    149 - John Arceri (Buffalo) dec Alec Hagan (Ohio) 3-2
    157 - Michael Petite (Buffalo) dec Jordan Slivka (Ohio) 4-3
    165 - Noah Grover (Buffalo) dec Sean O'Dwyer (Ohio) 8-2
    174 - Sal Perrine (Ohio) disq Jake Lanning (Buffalo)
    184 - Peter Acciardi (Buffalo) dec Logan Stanley (Ohio) 5-2
    197 - Sam Mitchell (Buffalo) dec Carson Brewer (Ohio) 6-5
    285 - Toby Cahill (Buffalo) dec Jordan Greer (Ohio) 8-1

    Maryland 31 American 12

    125 - Max Leete (American) fall Zach Spence (Maryland) 4:09
    133 - Jack Maida (American) dec King Sandoval (Maryland) 4-3
    141 - Danny Bertoni (Maryland) tech Ethan Szerencsits (American) 16-0
    149 - Michael North (Maryland) dec Patrick Ryan (American) 9-3
    157 - Lucas Cordio (Maryland) fall Antonio Segura (American) 4:19
    165 - Gaven Bell (Maryland) maj Cole Painter (American) 9-0
    174 - Tim Fitzpatrick (American) dec Dom Solis (Maryland) 3-2
    184 - Kyle Cochran (Maryland) tech Colin Shannon (American) 18-0
    197 - Jaron Smith (Maryland) fall Carsten Rawls (American) 1:47
    285 - Zach Schrader (Maryland) dec Isaac Righter (American) 3-1SV

    Stanford 23 Cal Poly 14

    125 - Antonio Lorenzo (Cal Poly) maj Suhas Chundi (Stanford) 14-5
    133 - Jackson DiSario (Stanford) dec Abe Hinrichsen (Cal Poly) 7-2
    141 - Real Woods (Stanford) dec Lawrence Saenz (Cal Poly) 5-0
    149 - Jaden Abas (Stanford) dec Legend Lamer (Cal Poly) 6-4
    157 - Charlie Darracott (Stanford) dec Brawley Lamer (Cal Poly) 6-4
    165 - Evan Wick (Cal Poly) dec Shane Griffith (Stanford) 6-1
    174 - Tyler Eischens (Stanford) tech Nathan Tausch (Cal Poly) 16-0
    184 - Bernie Truax (Cal Poly) maj Nick Addison (Stanford) 17-3
    197 - Nick Stemmet (Stanford) fall Trent Tracy (Cal Poly) 6:02
    285 - Samuel Aguilar (Cal Poly) dec Peter Ming (Stanford) 7-4

    Sunday's Dual Results

    Penn 36 American 7

    125 - Ryan Miller (Penn) dec Max Leete (American) 5-0
    133 - Jack Maida (American) dec Blair Orr (Penn) 5-2
    141 - CJ Composto (Penn) maj Ethan Szerencsits (American) 20-7
    149 - Anthony Artalona (Penn) fall Patrick Ryan (American) 1:05
    157 - Doug Zapf (Penn) maj Jack Nies (American) 17-6
    165 - Lucas Revano (Penn) tech Breon Phifer (American) 19-3
    174 - Nick Incontrera (Penn) maj Tim Fitzpatrick (American) 14-4
    184 - Neil Antrassian (Penn) maj Carsten Rawls (American) 10-2
    197 - Cole Urbas (Penn) fall Mervin Mancia (American) 2:27
    285 - Isaac Righter (American) maj Nate Hoagland (Penn) 8-0

    Cleveland State 22 George Mason 15

    125 - Ben Monn (George Mason) dec Logan Heil (Cleveland State) 7-1
    133 - Jake Manley (Cleveland State) dec Michael Rapuano (George Mason) 11-6
    141 - Kaden Cassidy (George Mason) tech Hunter Olson (Cleveland State) 15-0
    149 - Marcus Robinson (Cleveland State) maj Shawn Nonaka (George Mason) 10-1
    157 - Avery Bassett (George Mason) maj Joey Caprella (Cleveland State) 8-0
    165 - Riley Smucker (Cleveland State) dec Tyler Kocak (George Mason) 6-1
    174 - Logan Messer (George Mason) dec Anthony Rice (Cleveland State) 7-1
    184 - DeAndre Nassar (Cleveland State) dec Kyle Davis (George Mason) 5-3
    197 - Ben Smith (Cleveland State) dec Jon List (George Mason) 5-4
    285 - Daniel Bucknavich (Cleveland State) fall Ali Salem (George Mason) 3:06

    Chattanooga 21 Indiana 15

    125 - Jacob Moran (Indiana) dec Fabian Gutierrez (Chattanooga) 6-5
    133 - Brock Hudkins (Indiana) dec Brayden Palmer (Chattanooga) 5-3
    141 - Franco Valdes (Chattanooga) dec Cayden Rooks (Indiana) 3-1
    149 - Noah Castillo (Chattanooga) dec Graham Rooks (Indiana) 6-5
    157 - Lincoln Heck (Chattanooga) dec Derek Gilcher (Indiana) 3-2
    165 - Drew Nicholson (Chattanooga) dec Kasper McIntosh (Indiana) 7-4
    174 - Carial Tarter (Chattanooga) fall Isiah Levitz (Indiana) 6:29
    184 - DJ Washington (Indiana) maj Thomas Sell (Chattanooga) 20-8
    197 - Matthew Waddell (Chattanooga) dec Nick Willham (Indiana) 3-2
    285 - Jacob Bullock (Indiana) tech Matthias Ervin (Chattanooga) 16-0

    Wisconsin 19 Cornell 16

    125 - Vito Arujau (Cornell) maj Eric Barnett (Wisconsin) 13-3
    133 - Kyle Burwick (Wisconsin) dec Dom LaJoie (Cornell) 6-4
    141 - Joe Zargo (Wisconsin) maj JJ Wilson (Cornell) 21-9
    149 - Yianni Diakomihalis (Cornell) dec Austin Gomez (Wisconsin) 12-6
    157 - Hunter Richard (Cornell) dec Garrett Model (Wisconsin) 10-6
    165 - Dean Hamiti (Wisconsin) fall Julian Ramirez (Cornell) 3:16
    174 - Andrew McNally (Wisconsin) dec Andrew Berreyesa (Cornell) 7-2
    184 - Jonathan Loew (Cornell) dec Chris Weiler (Wisconsin) 9-4
    197 - Jacob Cardenas (Cornell) dec Braxton Amos (Wisconsin) 3-1SV
    285 - Trent Hillger (Wisconsin) dec Lewis Fernandes (Cornell) 6-2

    Penn State 45 Rider 0

    125 - Drew Hildebrandt (Penn State) fall Tyler Klinsky (Rider) 2:59
    133 - Roman Bravo-Young (Penn State) tech Richie Koehler (Rider) 26-11
    141 - Nick Lee (Penn State) dec Quinn Kinner (Rider) 6-3
    149 - Beau Bartlett (Penn State) maj Bryan Miraglia (Rider) 12-4
    157 - Brady Berge (Penn State) maj Cole McComas (Rider) 14-4
    165 - Creighton Edsell (Penn State) dec Michael Wilson (Rider) 7-6
    174 - Carter Starocci (Penn State) maj Shane Reitsma (Rider) 22-9
    184 - Donovan Ball (Penn State) maj Corey Connolly (Rider) 12-3
    197 - Max Dean (Penn State) fall Azeem Bell (Rider) :54
    285 - Greg Kerkvliet (Penn State) fall David Szuba (Rider) 1:11

    Michigan 28 Central Michigan 12

    125 - Jack Medley (Michigan) dec Brock Bergelin (Central Michigan) 5-2
    133 - Dylan Ragusin (Michigan) tech Vince Perez (Central Michigan) 24-9
    141 - Dresden Simon (Central Michigan) dec Stevan Micic (Michigan) 7-6
    149 - Corbyn Munson (Central Michigan) fall Kanen Storr (Michigan) 4:06
    157 - Johnny Lovett (Central Michigan) dec Will Lewan (Michigan) 3-2TB
    165 - Cameron Amine (Michigan) dec Tracy Hubbard (Central Michigan) 4-2
    174 - Logan Massa (Michigan) maj Bret Fedewa (Central Michigan) 13-2
    184 - Myles Amine (Michigan) maj Ben Cushman (Central Michigan) 20-7
    197 - Patrick Brucki (Michigan) fall Aaron Bolo (Central Michigan) 4:15
    285 - Mason Parris (Michigan) dec Matt Stencel (Central Michigan) 7-4

    Hofstra 22 Franklin & Marshall 11

    125 - Jacob Moon (Hofstra) dec Gio Diaz (Franklin & Marshall) 5-4
    133 - Pat Phillips (Franklin & Marshall) maj Matthew Templeton (Hofstra) 8-0
    141 - Wil Gil (Franklin & Marshall) dec Justin Hoyle (Hofstra) 4-2
    149 - Michael Leandrou (Hofstra) dec Cristaan Dailey (Franklin & Marshall) 5-3
    157 - Joe McGinty (Hofstra) dec Chase McCollum (Franklin & Marshall) 7-5
    165 - Ricky Stamm (Hofstra) dec Noah Fox (Franklin & Marshall) 7-1
    174 - John Crawford (Franklin & Marshall) maj Ericson Velasquez (Hofstra) 11-1
    184 - Charles Small (Hofstra) dec James Conway (Franklin & Marshall) 4-2
    197 - Trey Rogers (Hofstra) maj Michael Waszen (Franklin & Marshall) 15-4
    285 - Zachary Knighton-Ward (Hofstra) dec Vincenzo Pelusi (Franklin & Marshall) 4-2

    Brown 35 Sacred Heart 11

    125 - Reese Fry (Brown) fall Vincent Milazzo (Sacred Heart) 2:39
    133 - Anthony Petrillo (Sacred Heart) dec Nicky Cabanilla (Brown) 3-2
    141 - Timothy Levine (Brown) tech John Lafferty (Sacred Heart) 20-2
    149 - Ricky Cabanillas (Brown) dec Rafael Lievano (Sacred Heart) 8-2
    157 - Nick Palumbo (Sacred Heart) maj Jack Bokina (Brown) 13-4
    165 - Ryan Bollentino (Sacred Heart) maj Keegan Rothrock (Brown) 13-5
    174 - Drew Clearie (Brown) fall Shaun Williams (Sacred Heart) 2:44
    184 - James Araneo (Brown) fall Robert Hetherman (Sacred Heart) 4:08
    197 - Cade Wilson (Brown) dec Joe Accousti (Sacred Heart) 7-3
    285 - Lear Quinton (Brown) fall Nicholas Copley (Sacred Heart) 1:54

    Appalachian State 46 Presbyterian 0

    125 - Caleb Smith (Appalachian State) maj Benny Gomez (Presbyterian) 14-2
    133 - Codi Russell (Appalachian State) tech Dominic Chavez (Presbyterian) 25-9
    141 - Heath Gonyer (Appalachian State) tech Khalid Brinkley (Presbyterian) 17-0
    149 - Jonathan Millner (Appalachian State) fall Reid Stewart (Presbyterian) 1:46
    157 - Cody Bond (Appalachian State) maj Zachary Phillips (Presbyterian) 13-1
    165 - Will Formato (Appalachian State) tech Sean Getty (Presbyterian) 16-0
    174 - Thomas Flitz (Appalachian State) maj Mason Watkins (Presbyterian) 14-3
    184 - Barrett Blakely (Appalachian State) maj David Bertrand (Presbyterian) 10-0
    197 - Wyatt Miller (Appalachian State) tech Aiden Jean (Presbyterian) 19-0
    285 - Michael Burchell (Appalachian State) maj Will Pontoon (Presbyterian) 12-3

    Bloomsburg 29 Edinboro 14

    125 - Bronson Garber (Bloomsburg) fall Chris Merlo (Edinboro) 5:34
    133 - Cole Rhone (Bloomsburg) fall Cameron Soda (Edinboro) 6:22
    141 - Josh Mason (Bloomsburg) maj Jackie Gold (Edinboro) 9-0
    149 - Cade Balestrini (Bloomsburg) fall Sully Allen (Edinboro) 2:27
    157 - Alex Carida (Bloomsburg) maj PJ Gohn (Edinboro) 12-1
    165 - Dylan Kohn (Edinboro) maj Trenton Harder (Bloomsburg) 8-0
    174 - Joey Arnold (Edinboro) dec Matt Benedetti (Bloomsburg) 4-2SV
    184 - Ethan Ducca (Edinboro) dec Bruno Stolfi (Bloomsburg) 8-4
    197 - Cody Mulligan (Edinboro) maj David Tuttle (Bloomsburg) 10-2
    285 - Shane Noonan (Bloomsburg) dec Max Millin (Edinboro) 3-2

    Northern Colorado 19 Air Force 18

    125 - Jace Koelzer (Northern Colorado) dec Jared Van Vleet (Air Force) 6-3
    133 - Dyson Kunz (Northern Colorado) dec Sidney Flores (Air Force) 7-5
    141 - Andrew Alirez (Northern Colorado) maj Cody Phippen (Air Force) 10-2
    149 - Chris Sandoval (Northern Colorado) dec Dylan Martinez (Air Force) 5-2
    157 - Giano Petrucelli (Air Force) fall Nathan Moore (Northern Colorado) 5:59
    165 - Trey Brisker (Air Force) dec Jaziah Whaley (Northern Colorado) 9-3
    174 - Sam Wolf (Air Force) dec Damen Pape (Northern Colorado) 8-2
    184 - Xavier Vasquez (Northern Colorado) dec Noah Blake (Air Force) 3-1SV
    197 - Alan Clothier (Northern Colorado) dec Kayne Hutchison (Air Force) 9-6
    285 - Wyatt Hendrickson (Air Force) fall Robert Winters (Northern Colorado) 4:59

    Northern Illinois 35 SIU Edwardsville 3

    125 - Bryce West (Northern Illinois) dec Austin Macias (SIU Edwardsville) 5-2
    133 - Drew West (Northern Illinois) maj Aaron Schulist (SIU Edwardsville) 15-1
    141 - Jaivon Jones (Northern Illinois) FFT
    149 - Anthony Cheloni (Northern Illinois) dec Caleb Tyus (SIU Edwardsville) 8-4
    157 - Anthony Gibson (Northern Illinois) maj Max Kristoff (SIU Edwardsville) 14-2
    165 - Izzak Olejnik (Northern Illinois) dec Cardeionte Wilson (SIU Edwardsville) 7-2
    174 - Mason Kauffman (Northern Illinois) dec Kevin Gschwendtner (SIU Edwardsville) 7-4
    184 - Brit Wilson (Northern Illinois) fall Sergio Villalobos (SIU Edwardsville) 3:45
    197 - Austin Andres (SIU Edwardsville) dec Tristen Gauman (Northern Illinois) 4-1
    285 - Terrese Aaron (Northern Illinois) dec Colton McKiernan (SIU Edwardsville) 4-2

    Oklahoma State 18 Oklahoma 16

    125 - Joey Prata (Oklahoma) dec Trevor Mastrogiovanni (Oklahoma State) 4-1
    133 - Daton Fix (Oklahoma State) maj Tony Madrigal (Oklahoma) 12-4
    141 - Carter Young (Oklahoma State) maj Jacob Butler (Oklahoma) 11-3
    149 - Kaden Gfeller (Oklahoma State) maj Willie McDougald (Oklahoma) 12-2
    157 - Justin Thomas (Oklahoma) dec Daniel Manibog (Oklahoma State) 9-3
    165 - Joe Grello (Oklahoma) dec Jalin Harper (Oklahoma State) 3-0
    174 - Dustin Plott (Oklahoma State) dec Anthony Mantanona (Oklahoma) 4-3
    184 - Keegan Moore (Oklahoma) dec Dakota Geer (Oklahoma State) 9-4
    197 - Jake Woodley (Oklahoma) maj Gavin Stika (Oklahoma State) 13-3
    285 - Luke Surber (Oklahoma State) dec Josh Heindselman (Oklahoma) 4-2

    South Dakota State 32 North Dakota State 3

    125 - Tanner Jordan (South Dakota State) maj Lucas Rodriguez (North Dakota State) 9-0
    133 - Gabe Tagg (South Dakota State) dec Kellyn March (North Dakota State) 10-3
    141 - Clay Carlson (South Dakota State) dec Dylan Droegemueller (North Dakota State) 8-3
    149 - Daniel Kimball (South Dakota State) dec Gaven Sax (North Dakota State) 8-7
    157 - Jared Franek (North Dakota State) dec Kenny O'Neill (South Dakota State) 10-3
    165 - Tanner Cook (South Dakota State) dec Luke Weber (North Dakota State) 8-2SV
    174 - Cade DeVos (South Dakota State) maj Austin Brenner (North Dakota State) 9-0
    184 - Cade King (South Dakota State) dec DJ Parker (North Dakota State) 5-4
    197 - Tanner Sloan (South Dakota State) fall Owen Pentz (North Dakota State) 5:25
    285 - AJ Nevills (South Dakota State) dec Brandon Metz (North Dakota State) 3-2TB

    The Citadel 32 VMI 5

    125 - Malik Hardy (The Citadel) maj Cam Chicella (VMI) 13-0
    133 - Jake Rotunda (The Citadel) fall Patrick Maglathlin (VMI) 1:48
    141 - Freddy Junko (VMI) dec Jackson Bradford (The Citadel) 5-1
    149 - Ethan Willis (The Citadel) dec Luke Fegley (VMI) 6-0
    157 - Dazjon Casto (The Citadel) fall Seth Fillers (VMI) 1:27
    165 - Selwyn Porter (The Citadel) maj Blake Showers (VMI) 13-2
    174 - Cole Burke (The Citadel) dec Jon Hoover (VMI) 2-0
    184 - Ben Haubert (The Citadel) dec Joel Diaz (VMI) 6-4
    197 - Tyler Mousaw (VMI) dec Ben Stemmet (The Citadel) 12-9
    285 - Michael McAleavey (The Citadel) dec Josh Evans (VMI) 4-0

    Oregon State 31 Stanford 9

    125 - Brandon Kaylor (Oregon State) fall Suhas Chundi (Stanford) 5:34
    133 - Devan Turner (Oregon State) dec Jackson DiSario (Stanford) 5-1
    141 - Grant Willits (Oregon State) fall Real Woods (Stanford) 3:54
    149 - Jaden Abas (Stanford) dec Cory Crooks (Oregon State) 9-4
    157 - Hunter Willits (Oregon State) maj Charlie Darracott (Stanford) 12-3
    165 - Shane Griffith (Stanford) dec Matt Olguin (Oregon State) 6-1
    174 - Aaron Olmos (Oregon State) dec Tyler Eischens (Stanford) 6-4
    184 - Trey Munoz (Oregon State) fall Nick Addison (Stanford) 5:29
    197 - Nick Stemmet (Stanford) dec Ryan Reyes (Oregon State) 6-2
    285 - Gary Traub (Oregon State) dec Peter Ming (Stanford) 7-3

    NC State 21 Virginia Tech 10

    125 - Sam Latona (Virginia Tech) dec Jakob Camacho (NC State) 9-3
    133 - Korbin Myers (Virginia Tech) maj Kai Orine (NC State) 14-6
    141 - Ryan Jack (NC State) dec Collin Gerardi (Virginia Tech) 4-3
    149 - Tariq Wilson (NC State) dec Bryce Andonian (Virginia Tech) 9-3
    157 - Ed Scott (NC State) dec Connor Brady (Virginia Tech) 4-3
    165 - Thomas Bullard (NC State) dec Clayton Ulrey (Virginia Tech) 4-0
    174 - Hayden Hidlay (NC State) dec Mekhi Lewis (Virginia Tech) 3-1SV
    184 - Trent Hidlay (NC State) dec Hunter Bolen (Virginia Tech) 2-1
    197 - Isaac Trumble (NC State) dec Dakota Howard (Virginia Tech) 6-0
    285 - Nathan Traxler (Virginia Tech) dec Owen Trephan (NC State) 3-2

    Iowa 20 Nebraska 15

    125 - Drake Ayala (Iowa) dec Jeremiah Reno (Nebraska) 13-6
    133 - Austin DeSanto (Iowa) tech Alex Thomsen (Nebraska) 22-7
    141 - Jaydin Eierman (Iowa) dec Chad Red Jr. (Nebraska) 6-3
    149 - Ridge Lovett (Nebraska) dec Vince Turk (Iowa) 3-1
    157 - Kaleb Young (Iowa) dec Peyton Robb (Nebraska) 6-3
    165 - Alex Marinelli (Iowa) dec Bubba Wilson (Nebraska) 8-2
    174 - Mikey Labriola (Nebraska) dec Michael Kemerer (Iowa) 5-4
    184 - Taylor Venz (Nebraska) fall Abe Assad (Iowa) 6:12
    197 - Eric Schultz (Nebraska) dec Jacob Warner (Iowa) 3-2
    285 - Tony Cassioppi (Iowa) dec Christian Lance (Nebraska) 3-0

    User Feedback

    Recommended Comments

    There are no comments to display.



    Create an account or sign in to comment

    You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

    Create an account

    Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

    Register a new account

    Sign in

    Already have an account? Sign in here.

    Sign In Now



×
×
  • Create New...