Jump to content



  • Photo: Tony Rotundo

    Photo: Tony Rotundo

    Weekend Dual Results (2/18/2024)

    Saturday Dual Results

    Penn 34 Princeton 8

    125 - Max Gallagher (Penn) FFT

    133 - Ryan Miller (Penn) maj Nick Kayal (Princeton)  18-8

    141 - CJ Composto (Penn) dec Tyler Vasquez (Princeton)  9-3

    149 - Jude Swisher (Penn) maj Eligh Rivera (Princeton)  14-1

    157 - Lucas Revano (Penn) maj Rocco Camillaci (Princeton)  11-3

    165 - Kaya Sement (Penn) dec Blaine Bergey (Princeton)  2-0

    174 - Nick Incontrera (Penn) tech Luca Pontone (Princeton)  19-4

    184 - Nate Dugan (Princeton) dec Max Hale (Penn)  4-1SV

    197 - Martin Cosgrove (Penn) tech Anthony Moscatello (Princeton)  17-2

    285 - Matthew Cover (Princeton) tech John Stout (Penn)  16-1

     

    Cleveland State 40 Bloomsburg 5

    125 - Ben Aranda (Cleveland State) dec Bronson Garber (Bloomsburg)  6-4

    133 - Nick Molchak (Cleveland State) maj Major Lewis (Bloomsburg)  9-0

    141 - Dylan Layton (Cleveland State) FFT

    149 - Ethan Mitchell (Cleveland State) fall Cade Balestrini (Bloomsburg)  1:18

    157 - Marcus Robinson (Cleveland State) tech William Morrow (Bloomsburg)  20-4

    165 - Caden Dobbins (Bloomsburg) tech Daniel Patten (Cleveland State)  16-0

    174 - DeAndre Nassar (Cleveland State) dec Nolen Ziegler (Bloomsburg)  4-2

    184 - Joey Lyons (Cleveland State) dec Anthony DeRosa (Bloomsburg)  5-0

    197 - Ben Smith (Cleveland State) tech David Tuttle (Bloomsburg)  18-2

    285 - Daniel Bucknavich (Cleveland State) tech Tyler McCatharn (Bloomsburg)  17-0

     

    Bucknell 30 Brown 12

    125 - Michael Joyce (Brown) maj Kade Davidheiser (Bucknell)  8-0

    133 - Kurt Phipps (Bucknell) dec Hunter Adrian (Brown)  6-1

    141 - Dylan Chappell (Bucknell) dec Ian Oswalt (Brown)  7-2

    149 - Braden Bower (Bucknell) maj Sam McMonagle (Brown)  9-0

    157 - Blake Saito (Brown) maj Riley Bower (Bucknell)  8-0

    165 - Noah Mulvaney (Bucknell) dec Keegan Rothrock (Brown)  9-5

    174 - Jonathan Conrad (Brown) maj Matthew Kidwell (Bucknell)  11-1

    184 - Mikey Bartush (Bucknell) fall Colby Isabelle (Brown)  2:27

    197 - Logan Deacetis (Bucknell) tech Lear Quinton (Brown)  17-2

    285 - Dorian Crosby (Bucknell) fall Alex Semenenko (Brown)  4:51

     

    Campbell 33 Chattanooga 6

    125 - Brayden Palmer (Chattanooga) dec Zander Phaturos (Campbell)  3-0

    133 - Dom Zaccone (Campbell) dec Blake Boarman (Chattanooga)  5-2

    141 - Isaiah Powe (Chattanooga) dec Wynton Denkins (Campbell)  2-1

    149 - Justin Rivera (Campbell) dec Matthew Williams (Chattanooga)  2-1

    157 - Chris Earnest (Campbell) dec Lincoln Heck (Chattanooga)  3-2

    165 - Dom Baker (Campbell) dec Kamdyn Munro (Chattanooga)  5-0

    174 - Austin Murphy (Campbell) dec Sergio Desiante (Chattanooga)  4-2

    184 - Caleb Hopkins (Campbell) fall Landon Lewis (Chattanooga)  5:14

    197 - Levi Hopkins (Campbell) fall Ryan Stein (Chattanooga)  1:16

    285 - Taye Ghadiali (Campbell) fallKaleb Snodgrass (Chattanooga)  1:40

     

    Arizona State 18 Stanford 17

    125 - Nico Provo (Stanford) dec Richie Figueroa (Arizona State)  13-8SV

    133 - Dom Lajoie (Stanford) dec Carter Dibert (Arizona State)  9-8

    141 - Jesse Vasquez (Arizona State) dec Jason Miranda (Stanford)  8-3

    149 - Kyle Parco (Arizona State) dec Jaden Abas (Stanford)  5-1

    157 - Jacori Teemer (Arizona State) dec Daniel Cardenas (Stanford)  7-5

    165 - Hunter Garvin (Stanford) dec Chance McLane (Arizona State)  4-1SV

    174 - Tye Monteiro (Stanford) dec Cael Valencia (Arizona State)  9-4

    184 - Tony Negron (Arizona State) dec Jack Darrah (Stanford)  6-3

    197 - Nick Stemmet (Stanford) tech Damion Schunke (Arizona State)  20-3

    285 - Cohlton Schultz (Arizona State) fall Peter Ming (Stanford)  4:52

     

    Hofstra 29 CSU Bakersfield 9

    125 - Richard Castro-Sandoval (CSU Bakersfield) dec Dylan Acevedo-Switzer (Hofstra)  6-1

    133 - Dylan Ryder (Hofstra) tech Santino Sanchez (CSU Bakersfield)  16-0

    141 - Alex Turley (Hofstra) maj Hayden Zinkin (CSU Bakersfield)  8-0

    149 - Noah Tapia (Hofstra) dec Brock Rogers (CSU Bakersfield)  6-2

    157 - Jurius Clark (Hofstra) dec Devyn Flores-Che (CSU Bakersfield)   8-3

    165 - Guillermo Escobedo (CSU Bakersfield) dec Jake Slotnick (Hofstra)  10-4

    174 - Ross McFarland (Hofstra) tech Chris Neal (CSU Bakersfield)  17-2

    184 - Braden Smelser (CSU Bakersfield) dec Joe McGinty (Hofstra)  4-1

    197 - Nik Miller (Hofstra) fall Ryan Arrington (CSU Bakersfield)  2:57

    285 - Keaton Kluever (Hofstra) dec Jake Andrews (CSU Bakersfield)  4-2

     

    California Baptist 31 CSU Bakersfield 7

    125 - Richard Castro-Sandoval (CSU Bakersfield) dec Kainoa Medina (California Baptist)  9-4

    133 - Hunter Leake (California Baptist) maj Santino Sanchez (CSU Bakersfield)  10-0

    141 - Darren Green (California Baptist) dec Hayden Zinkin (CSU Bakersfield)  10-8

    149 - Dayne Morton (California Baptist) dec Brock Rogers (CSU Bakersfield)  4-3

    157 - Chaz Hallmark (California Baptist) tech Devyn Flores-Che (CSU Bakersfield)   20-2

    165 - Carter Schubert (California Baptist) dec Guillermo Escobedo (CSU Bakersfield)  6-4

    174 - Peter Acciardi (California Baptist) tech Chris Neal (CSU Bakersfield)  21-6

    184 - Nathan Haas (California Baptist) maj Braden Smelser (CSU Bakersfield)  14-3

    197 - Eli Sheeran (California Baptist) maj Khristian Dove (CSU Bakersfield)  12-3

    285 - Jake Andrews (CSU Bakersfield) maj Max Acciardi (California Baptist)  15-2

     

    California Baptist 29 Hofstra 10

    125 - Eli Griffin (California Baptist) tech Dylan Acevedo-Switzer (Hofstra)  18-2

    133 - Dylan Ryder (Hofstra) dec Hunter Leake (California Baptist)  4-0

    141 - Darren Green (California Baptist) dec Alex Turley (Hofstra)  8-2

    149 - Dayne Morton (California Baptist) dec Noah Tapia (Hofstra)  4-2

    157 - Drayden Morton (California Baptist) dec Jurius Clark (Hofstra)  7-1

    165 - Mateo de la Pena (California Baptist) dec Eric Shindel (Hofstra)  12-6

    174 - Ross McFarland (Hofstra) dec Justin Phillips (California Baptist)  7-1

    184 - Nathan Haas (California Baptist) fall Joe McGinty (Hofstra)  5:46

    197 - Nik Miller (Hofstra) maj Eli Sheeran (California Baptist)  14-5

    285 - Christopher Island (California Baptist) FFT

     

    Franklin & Marshall 22 Drexel 16

    125 - Gabe Giampietro (Drexel) maj Eric Howe (F&M)  10-1

    133 - Mason Leiphart (F&M) dec Jaxon Maroney (Drexel)  8-1

    141 - Pat Phillips (F&M) fall Jordan Sorian (Drexel)  2:24

    149 - Dom Findora (Drexel) dec Bryce Kresho (F&M)  4-1

    157 - Tyler Williams (Drexel) dec Dominic Wheatley (F&M)  4-1SV

    165 - Cody Walsh (Drexel) dec Josh Palmucci (F&M)  5-1

    174 - Noah Fox (F&M) dec Jack Janda (Drexel)  4-1SV

    184 - James Conway (F&M) maj Justin Griffith (Drexel)  12-2

    197 - John Crawford (F&M) fall Ibrahim Ameer (Drexel)  6:56

    285 - Santino Morina (Drexel) dec Harrison Shapiro (F&M)  2-0

     

    Lock Haven 41 Edinboro 7

    125 - Anthony Noto (Lock Haven) tech Caleb Edwards (Edinboro)  18-2

    133 - Gable Strickland (Lock Haven) tech Eamonn Jimenez (Edinboro)  15-0

    141 - Wyatt Henson (Lock Haven) tech Jacob Brenneman (Edinboro)  21-5

    149 - Nick Stonecheck (Lock Haven) fall Colin Roberts (Edinboro)  2:10

    157 - DaShawn Farber (Lock Haven) maj Gannon Jaquay (Edinboro)  18-4

    165 - Eric Alderfer (Lock Haven) FFT

    174 - Tyler Stoltzfus (Lock Haven) fall Joey Arnold (Edinboro)  4:32

    184 - Colin Fegley (Lock Haven) maj Brody Evans (Edinboro)  14-2

    197 - Jack Kilner (Edinboro) maj Cael Black (Lock Haven)  9-1

    285 - Nick Lodato (Edinboro) dec Ethan Miller (Lock Haven)  6-2

     

    Lehigh 31 Princeton 6

    125 - Sheldon Seymour (Lehigh) FFT

    133 - Nick Kayal (Princeton) dec Ethan Smith (Lehigh)  7-3

    141 - Malyke Hines (Lehigh) maj Tyler Vasquez (Princeton)  18-5

    149 - Owen Reinsel (Lehigh) dec Eligh Rivera (Princeton)  11-9

    157 - Max Brignola (Lehigh) dec Rocco Camillaci (Princeton)  11-4

    165 - Luca Frinzi (Lehigh) dec Blaine Bergey (Princeton)  1-0

    174 - Connor Herceg (Lehigh) dec Mikey Squires (Princeton)  9-4

    184 - Nate Dugan (Princeton) dec Jack Wilt (Lehigh)  4-2

    197 - Michael Beard (Lehigh) tech Anthony Moscatello (Princeton)  19-4

    285 - Nathan Taylor (Lehigh) maj Matthew Cover (Princeton)  15-4

     

    Ohio 22 SIU Edwardsville 17

    125 - Davian Guanajuato (SIU Edwardsville) dec Ryan Meek (Ohio)  4-1

    133 - Marcel Lopez (SIU Edwardsville) dec Mason Brugh (Ohio)  2-0

    141 - Eric Almarinez (SIU Edwardsville) maj Aidan Waszak (Ohio)  13-4

    149 - Caleb Tyus (SIU Edwardsville) dec Derek Raike (Ohio)  8-5SV

    157 - Peyten Kellar (Ohio) fall Caine Tyus (SIU Edwardsville)  3:52

    165 - Jack Lledo (Ohio) dec Bradley Gillum (SIU Edwardsville)  4-1SV

    174 - Sal Perrine (Ohio) dec Dominic Lopez (SIU Edwardsville)  7-3

    184 - Deron Pulliam (SIU Edwardsville) maj Bobby Gaylord (Ohio)  13-3

    197 - Austin Starr (Ohio) FFT

    285 - Jordan Greer (Ohio) maj Dan McKiernan (SIU Edwardsville)  11-1
     

    Sunday’s Dual Results

    Appalachian State 38 Bellarmine 6

    125 - Chad Bellis (Appalachian State) tech Damion Ryan (Bellarmine)  18-2

    133 - Ethan Oakley (Appalachian State) dec Trayce Eckeman (Bellarmine)  10-3

    141 - Isaac Byers (Appalachian State) maj Chase Hall (Bellarmine)  14-2

    149 - Cody Bond (Appalachian State) maj Zac Cowan (Bellarmine)  22-8

    157 - Anthony Conetta (Appalachian State) dec Gray Ortis (Bellarmine)  1-0

    165 - Will Miller (Appalachian State) dec Grant O’Dell (Bellarmine)  3-1

    174 - Lucas Uliano (Appalachian State) tech Cole Nance (Bellarmine)  20-4

    184 - Tomas Brooker (Appalachian State) tech Sam Schroeder (Bellarmine)  17-1

    197 - Carson Floyd (Appalachian State) fall Justin Hoffer (Bellarmine)  4:15

    258 - Thadd Huff (Bellarmine) InjDef Jacob Sartorio (Appalachian State)

     

    George Mason 42 Lindenwood 8

    125 - Austin Kegley (Lindenwood) tech JB Dragovich (George Mason)  19-3

    133 - Brandon Wittenberg (George Mason) tech Caiden Pecl (Lindenwood)  20-4

    141 - Dominic Hargrove (George Mason) FFT

    149 - Kaden Cassidy (George Mason) tech Cruz Lara (Lindenwood)  15-0

    157 - DJ McGee (George Mason) FFT

    165 - Evan Maag (George Mason) fall Kaleb Valdez-Lemos (Lindenwood)  6:03

    174 - Paul Pierce (George Mason) fall Kaden Charboneau (Lindenwood)  4:10

    184 - Malachi Duvall (George Mason) tech Luke Shaver (Lindenwood)  16-1

    197 - Tyler Kocak (George Mason) dec Ryan Golnick (Lindenwood)  7-5

    285 - David Hernandez (Lindenwood) dec Donovan Sprouse (George Mason)  4-1SV

     

    West Virginia 42 Glenville State 3

    125 - Jett Strickenberger (West Virginia) tech Hunter Ross (Glenville State)  16-1

    133 - Gavin Quiocho (Glenville State) dec Davin Rhoads (West Virginia)  11-4

    141 - Jordan Titus (West Virginia) tech Lucas Talley (Glenville State)  17-2

    149 - Ty Watters (West Virginia) tech Ethan Hardy (Glenville State)  19-1

    157 - Caleb Dowling (West Virginia) dec Guy DeLeonardis (Glenville State)  10-8

    165 - Peyton Hall (West Virginia) tech Brady Ross (Glenville State)  17-2

    174 - Brody Conley (West Virginia) fall Zachary Holstion (Glenville State)  2:17

    184 - Dennis Robin (West Virginia) tech Isaiha Casto (Glenville State)  19-1

    197 - Austin Cooley (West Virginia) maj Nicholas Johnson (Glenville State)  16-2

    285 - Michael Wolfgram (West Virginia) maj Gavin Shamblin (Glenville State)  19-7

     

    Northwestern 19 Indiana 18

    125 - Massey Odiotti (Northwestern) maj Blaine Frazier (Indiana) 12-4

    133 - Dedrick Navarro (Northwestern) dec Cayden Rooks (Indiana)  10-4

    141 - Dan Fongaro (Indiana) tech Kolby McClain (Northwestern)  19-4

    149 - Graham Rooks (Indiana) dec Aiden Vandenbush (Northwestern)  2-1

    157 - Trevor Chumbley (Northwestern) fall Zack Rotkvich (Indiana)  5:35

    165 - Tyler Lillard (Indiana) dec Maxx Mayfield (Northwestern)  8-2

    174 - DJ Washington (Indiana) maj Joseph Martin (Northwestern)  17-5

    184 - Troy Fisher (Northwestern) dec Roman Rogotzke (Indiana)  8-5

    197 - Evan Bates (Northwestern) dec Gabe Sollars (Indiana)  2-0

    285 - Nick Willham (Indiana) dec Jack Jessen (Northwestern)  2-1

     

    Central Michigan 28 Clarion 10

    125 - Sean Spidle (Central Michigan) dec Joey Fischer (Clarion)  9-2

    133 - Vince Perez (Central Michigan) dec TJ England (Clarion)  12-5

    141 - Jimmy Nugent (Central Michigan) maj Ryan Sullivan (Clarion)  11-3

    149 - Trenton Wachter (Central Michigan) dec Kyle Schickel (Clarion)  11-7

    157 - Johnny Lovett (Central Michigan) tech Lavinsky Collins (Clarion)  21-3

    165 - Eli Brinsky (Clarion) dec Mason Shrader (Central Michigan)  11-4

    174 - Suds Dubler (Clarion) dec Chandler Amaker (Central Michigan)  10-4

    184 - Cam Pine (Clarion) maj Adrien Cramer (Central Michigan)  11-3

    197 - Cameron Wood (Clarion) maj Ethan Wiant (Central Michigan)  12-2

    285 - Bryan Caves (Central MIchigan) fall Austin Chapman (Clarion)  6:39
     

    Campbell 55 Presbyterian 0

    125 - Anthony Molton (Campbell) FFT

    133 - Dom Zaccone (Campbell) tech Brayden Adams (Presbyterian)  21-6

    141 - Wynton Denkins (Campbell) maj Ryan Luna (Presbyterian)  16-3

    149 - Chris Rivera (Campbell) FFT

    157 - Chris Earnest (Campbell) fall Dakota Price (Presbyterian)  :19

    165 - Dom Baker (Campbell) tech Michael Ramirez (Presbyterian)  17-2

    174 - Riley Augustine (Campbell) fall Josh Williams (Presbyterian)  1:12

    184 - Caleb Hopkins (Campbell) tech Caleb Roe (Presbyterian)  17-2

    197 - Levi Hopkins (Campbell) fall George Hopkins (Presbyterian)  1:56

    285 - Taye Ghadiali (Campbelll) fall Morvens Saint-Jean (Presbyterian)  :53 

     

    Gardner-Webb 28 VMI 10

    125 - Drew West (Gardner-Webb) maj Tony Burke (VMI)  9-0

    133 - Tyson Lane (Gardner-Webb) dec Dyson Dunham (VMI)  5-4

    141 - Todd Carter (Gardner-Webb) dec Patrick Jordon (VMI)  7-3

    149 - Zach Price (Gardner-Webb) dec Ryan Vigil (VMI)  9-7

    157 - Drew Pepin (Gardner-Webb) dec Josh Yost (VMI)  9-3

    165 - Andrew Wilson (Gardner-Webb) dec Caleb Chandler (VMI)  7-2

    174 - Braxton Lewis (VMI) maj Sam Mora (Gardner-Webb)  10-1

    184 - Jha’Quan Anderson (Gardner-Webb) fall Toby Schoffstall (VMI)  1:42

    197 - Josh McCutheon (Gardner-Webb) dec Josh Evans (VMI)  5-1

    285 - Tyler Mousaw (VMI) fall Peyton McComas (Gardner-Webb)  3:22
     

    American 34 Queens 14

    125 - Daniel Graham (Queens) FFT

    133 - Maximilian Leete (American) tech Griffen Gonzalez (Queens)  21-3 

    141 - Cael McIntyre (American) maj Connor Goodman (Queens)  11-3 

    149 - Jack Nies (American) fall Suhaib Hatamleh (Queens)  2:10 

    157 - Ethan Szerencsits (American) FFT

    165 - Ryan Zimmerman (American) dec Sebastian Shered (Queens)  5-4 

    174 - Greg Merriman (Queens) tech Mervin Mancia (American)  16-0 

    184 - D'Andree Hunt (Queens) dec Connor Bourne (American)  4-1

    197 - Liam Volk-Klos (American) maj Riley Kuhn (Queens)  11-2 

    285 - #33 Will Jarrell (American) fall Mikey Lytle (Queens)  2:09 

     

    American 44 Lindenwood 9

    125 - Austin Kegley (Lindenwood) FFT

    133 - Raymond Lopez (American) fall Caiden Pecl (Lindenwood)  4:06

    141 - Cael McIntyre (American) FFT

    149 - Ethan Szerencsits (American) fall Cruz Lara (Lindenwood)  3:59

    157 - Jack Nies (American) FFT

    165 - Ryan Zimmerman (American) maj Kaleb Valdez-Lemos (Lindenwood)  12-3

    174 - Kaden Charboneau (Lindenwood) dec Breon Phifer (American)  4-3

    184 - Connor Bourne (American) maj Luke Shaver (Lindenwood)  14-4

    197 - Liam Volk-Klos (American) fall Ryan Golnick (Lindenwood)  1:23

    285 - Will Jarrell (American) InjDef David Hernandez (Lindenwood) 

     

    Columbia 33 Brown 6

    125 - Nick Babin (Columbia) dec Michael Joyce (Brown)  13-6

    133 - Hunter Adrian (Brown) dec Sulayman Bah (Columbia)  9-3

    141 - Kai Owen (Columbia) dec Ian Oswalt (Brown)  8-6

    149 - Richard Fedalen (Columbia) dec Sam McMonagle (Brown)  9-5

    157 - Blake Saito (Brown) dec Dominic Rossetti (Columbia)  2-0

    165 - Kyle Mosher (Columbia) fall Keegan Rothrock (Brown)  3:23

    174 - Lennox Wolak (Columbia) fall Jonathan Conrad (Brown)  2:26

    184 - Aaron Ayzerov (Columbia) tech Colby Isabelle (Brown)  19-2

    197 - Jack Weymeyer (Columbia) maj Lear Quinton (Brown)  17-8

    285 - Vincent Mueller (Columbia) dec Alex Hamrick (Brown)  7-2

     

    Cornell 36 Appalachian State 6

    125 - Brett Ungar (Cornell) tech Chad Bellis (Appalachian State)  15-0

    133 - Ethan Oakley (Appalachian State) dec Ethan Qureshi (Cornell)  10-4

    141 - Joshua Saunders (Cornell) dec Isaac Byers (Appalachian State)  5-3

    149 - Ethan Fernandez (Cornell) dec Jeremiah Price (Appalachian State)  11-5

    157 - Meyer Shapiro (Cornell) tech Tommy Askey (Appalachian State)  20-4

    165 - Will Miller (Appalachian State) dec Brody Oleksak (Cornell)  11-5

    174 - Benny Baker (Cornell) dec Lucas Uliano (Appalachian State)  13-7

    184 - Chris Foca (Cornell) fall Tomas Booker (Appalachian State)  1:07

    197 - Jacob Cardenas (Cornell) tech Carson Floyd (Appalachian State)  15-0

    285 - Ashton Davis (Cornell) FFT

     

    NC State 36 Duke 9

    125 - Troy Hohman (NC State) tech Logan Agin (Duke)  16-0

    133 - Vincent Robinson (NC State) maj Raymond Adams (Duke)  20-10

    141 - Tyler Tracy (NC State) maj Christian Colman (Duke)  11-0

    149 - Jarred Papscy (Duke) dec Koy Buesgens (NC State)  7-3

    157 - Ed Scott (NC State) fall Logan Ferrero (Duke)  3:32

    165 - Derek Fields (NC State) dec Gaetano Console (Duke)  11-4

    174 - Alex Faison (NC State) tech David Hussey (Duke)  22-5

    184 - Brock DelSignore (NC State) maj Conor Becker (Duke)  15-4

    197 - Trent Hidlay (NC State) tech Kwasi Bonsu (Duke)  18-2

    285 - Connor Barket (Duke) fall Chase Horne (NC State)  3:46

     

    Iowa 34 Wisconsin 7

    125 - Eric Barnett (Wisconsin) tech Joey Cruz (Iowa)  8-0

    133 - Brody Teske (Iowa) tech Nicolar Rivera (Wisconsin)  19-4

    141 - Real Woods (Iowa) fall Felix Lettini (Wisconsin)  4:37

    149 - Caleb Rathjen (Iowa) dec Joe Zargo (Wisconsin)  8-1

    157 - Jared Franek (Iowa) maj Luke Mechler (Wisconsin)  17-5

    165 - Dean Hamiti (Wisconsin) dec Michael Caliendo (Iowa)  14-11

    174 - Patrick Kennedy (Iowa) tech Cale Anderson (Wisconsin)  19-4

    184 - Gabe Arnold (Iowa) dec Shane Liegel (Wisconsin)  8-6

    197 - Zach Glazier (Iowa) maj Joshua Otto (Wisconsin)  13-4

    285 - Bradley Hill (Iowa) maj Gannon Rosenfeld (Wisconsin)  11-3

     

    Oklahoma State 34 Oklahoma 9

    125 - Troy Spratley (Oklahoma State) fall Conrad Hendriksen (Oklahoma)  1:03

    133 - Daton Fix (Oklahoma State) tech Gabe Vidlak (Oklahoma)  20-5

    141 - Tagen Jamison (Oklahoma State) fall Carter Schmidt (Oklahoma)  :54

    149 - Willie McDougald (Oklahoma) dec Jordan Williams (Oklahoma State)  5-2

    157 - Teague Travis (Oklahoma State) maj Jared Hill (Oklahoma)  11-1

    165 - Izzak Olejnik (Oklahoma State) dec Cael Carlson (Oklahoma)  8-2

    174 - Tate Picklo (Oklahoma) dec Brayden Thompson (Oklahoma State)  5-2SV

    184 - Dustin Plott (Oklahoma State) tech Giuseppe Hoose (Oklahoma)  19-4

    197 - Luke Surber (Oklahoma State) tech Carson Berryhill (Oklahoma)  17-2

    285 - Josh Heindselman (Oklahoma) dec Konner Doucet (Oklahoma State)  2-1

     

    Missouri 21 South Dakota State 19

    125 - Noah Surtin (Missouri) maj Tanner Jordan (South Dakota State)  14-6

    133 - Derrick Cardinal (South Dakota State) maj Drew Stanfield (Missouri)  14-5

    141 - Josh Edmond (Missouri) dec Caleb Gross (South Dakota State)  3-2

    149 - Alek Martin (South Dakota State) dec Joel Mylin (Missouri)  5-0

    157 - Brock Mauller (Missouri) dec Cael Swensen (South Dakota State)  4-1

    165 - Keegan O’Toole (Missouri) tech Connor Gaynor (South Dakota State)  22-5

    174 - Cade DeVos (South Dakota State) dec Peyton Mocco (Missouri)  5-0

    184 - Bennett Berge (South Dakota State) dec Colton Hawks (Missouri)  10-6

    197 - Tanner Sloan (South Dakota State) fall Rocky Elam (Missouri)  4:38

    285 - Zach Elam (Missouri) fall Luke Rasmussen (South Dakota State)  :33

     

    Northern Colorado 32 Air Force 12

    125 - Stevo Poulin (Northern Colorado) fall Tucker Owens (Air Force)  2:07

    133 - Dominick Serrano (Northern Colorado) tech Robert Wright (Air Force)  23-5

    141 - Garrett Kuchan (Air Force) dec Rudy Lopez (Northern Colorado)  9-4

    149 - Benji Alanis (Northern Colorado) dec Joe Fernau (Air Force)  7-1

    157 - Vince Zerban (Northern Colorado) tech Bryce Shelton (Air Force)  17-0

    165 - Giano Petrucelli (Air Force) dec Derek Matthews (Northern Colorado)  6-3

    174 - Ayden Rix-McElhinney (Northern Colorado) dec Noah Blake (Air Force)  8-5

    184 - Branson Britten (Northern Colorado) maj Josh Cordio (Air Force)  13-3

    197 - Xavier Vasquez (Northern Colorado) fall Soren Herzog (Air Force)  2:01

    285 - Wyatt Hendrickson (Air Force) fall Andrew Blackburn-Forst (Northern Colorado)  3:21

     

    Penn State 22 Nebraska 13

    125 - Caleb Smith (Nebraska) maj Braeden Davis (Penn State)  11-3

    133 - Jacob Van Dee (Nebraska) dec Baylor Shunk (Penn State)  6-2

    141 - Beau Bartlett (Penn State) dec Brock Hardy (Nebraska)  9-6

    149 - Ridge Lovett (Nebraska) dec Tyler Kasak (Penn State)  7-3

    157 - Levi Haines (Penn State) dec Peyton Robb (Nebraska)  10-3

    165 - Mitchell Mesenbrink (Penn State) dec Antrell Taylor (Nebraska)  9-5

    174 - Carter Starocci (Penn State) tech Bubba Wilson (Nebraska)  20-4

    184 - Lenny Pinto (Nebraska) dec Bernie Truax (Penn State)  8-6

    197 - Aaron Brooks (Penn State) maj Silas Allred (Nebraska)  17-4

    285 - Greg Kerkvliet (Penn State) maj Nash Hutmacher (Nebraska)  10-0

     

    Oregon State 29 Stanford 11

    125 - Brandon Kaylor (Oregon State) dec Nico Provo (Stanford)  7-3

    133 - Gabe Whisenhunt (Oregon State) fall Dom Lajoie (Stanford)  2:02

    141 - Cleveland Belton (Oregon State) dec Jason Miranda (Stanford)  5-1

    149 - Jaden Abas (Stanford) maj Nash Singleton (Oregon State)  14-3

    157 - Daniel Cardenas (Stanford) maj CJ Hamblin (Oregon State)  14-5

    165 - Hunter Garvin (Stanford) dec Kekana Fouret (Oregon State)  6-5

    174 - Matthew Olguin (Oregon State) maj Abe Wojcikiewicz (Stanford)  10-2

    184 - Trey Munoz (Oregon State) dec Jack Darrah (Stanford)  5-1

    197 - Justin Rademacher (Oregon State) maj Nick Stemmet (Stanford)  14-4

    285 - Boone McDermott (Oregon State) fall Peter Ming (Stanford)  :38

    User Feedback

    Recommended Comments

    There are no comments to display.



    Create an account or sign in to comment

    You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

    Create an account

    Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

    Register a new account

    Sign in

    Already have an account? Sign in here.

    Sign In Now



×
×
  • Create New...