Jump to content



  • Photo: Sam Janicki

    Photo: Sam Janicki

    Weekend Dual Results (2/13/2023)

    Nebraska 141 lber Brock Hardy (photo courtesy of Sam Janicki; SJanickiPhoto.com)


    Saturday’s Dual Results

    Harvard 25 Hofstra 11


    125 - Diego Sotelo (Harvard) tech Jacob Moon (Hofstra) 17-0
    133 - Chase Liardi (Hofstra) dec Dante Frinzi (Harvard) 3-1
    141 - Joe Cangro (Harvard) dec Justin Hoyle (Hofstra) 3-0
    149 - Jack Crook (Harvard) maj Michael Leandrou (Hofstra) 16-5
    157 - Trevor Tarsi (Harvard) dec Joe McGinty (Hofstra) 8-2
    165 - Josh Kim (Harvard) maj Jurius Clark (Hofstra) 11-3
    174 - Phil Conigliaro (Harvard) dec Ross McFarland (Hofstra) 6-4
    184 - Jacob Ferreira (Hofstra) dec Leo Tarantino (Harvard) 4-3
    197 - Trey Rogers (Hofstra) tech Michael Daggett (Harvard) 19-3
    285 - Yaraslau Slavikouski (Harvard) dec Zachary Knighton-Ward (Hofstra) 6-1

    Hofstra 43 Sacred Heart 6

    125 - Jacob Moon (Hofstra) dec Mike Manta (Sacred Heart) 10-4
    133 - Chase Liardi (Hofstra) fall Ben Davoli (Sacred Heart) :37
    141 - Justin Hoyle (Hofstra) fall Dakota Asuncion (Sacred Heart) 2:43
    149 - Michael Leandrou (Hofstra) tech Calvin Pineda (Sacred Heart) 18-0
    157 - Nick Palumbo (Sacred Heart) dec Joe McGinty (Hofstra) 6-1
    165 - Aidan Zarrella (Sacred Heart) dec Matthew Rogers (Hofstra) 7-5SV
    174 - Ross McFarland (Hofstra) tech Ryan Bollentino (Sacred Heart) 20-3
    184 - Jacob Ferreira (Hofstra) fall Owen Ayoette (Sacred Heart) 2:49
    197 - Trey Rogers (Hofstra) fall Logan Michael (Sacred Heart) 2:58
    285 - Zachary Knighton-Ward (Hofstra) InjDef Marc Berisha (Sacred Heart)

    Cleveland State 30 Bloomsburg 9

    125 - Ben Aranda (Cleveland State) maj Bronson Garber (Bloomsburg) 12-3
    133 - Jacob Manley (Cleveland State) dec Cole Rhone (Bloomsburg) 7-4
    141 - Josh Mason (Bloomsburg) fall Cody Moosman (Cleveland State) 6:34
    149 - Cade Balestrini (Bloomsburg) dec Douglas Terry (Cleveland State) 5-4
    157 - Marcus Robinson (Cleveland State) tech John Noah Reho (Bloomsburg) 17-0
    165 - Daniel Patten (Cleveland State) dec Trenton Harder (Bloomsburg) 4-0
    174 - JR Reed (Cleveland State) dec Anthony DeRosa (Bloomsburg) 5-4
    184 - DeAndre Nassar (Cleveland State) dec Bruno Stolfi (Bloomsburg) 4-2TB
    197 - Anthony Perrine (Cleveland State) FFT
    285 - Daniel Bucknavich (Cleveland State) dec Shane Noonan (Bloomsburg) 6-1

    Lock Haven 24 George Mason 15

    125 - Anthony Noto (Lock Haven) fall JB Dragovich (George Mason) 2:01
    133 - Gable Strickland (Lock Haven) maj Patrick Schellpfeffer (George Mason) 16-5
    141 - Anthony Glasl (George Mason) dec Zack Zeamer (Lock Haven) 3-1SV
    149 - Nick Stonecheck (Lock Haven) maj Nathan Higley (George Mason) 16-7
    157 - Ashton Eyler (Lock Haven) dec Peter Pappas (George Mason) 6-3
    165 - Avery Bassett (Lock Haven) dec Drew Dicksons (George Mason) 3-2
    174 - Logan Messer (George Mason) dec Tyler Stoltzfus (Lock Haven) 12-9
    184 - Malachi Duvall (George Mason) fall Colin Fegley (Lock Haven) 1:15
    197 - Jon List (George Mason) dec Brad Morrison (Lock Haven) 5-3
    285 - Isaac Reid (Lock Haven) maj Donovan Sprouse (George Mason) 19-7

    Lock Haven 24 American 9

    125 - Anthony Noto (Lock Haven) dec Max Leete (American) 5-2
    133 - Gable Strickland (Lock Haven) dec Jack Maida (American) 5-1
    141 - Sean Logue (Lock Haven) dec Elijah White (American) 6-1
    149 - Nick Stonecheck (Lock Haven) dec Patrick Ryan (American) 4-2
    157 - Jack Nies (American) dec Ashton Eyler (Lock Haven) 4-3
    165 - Avery Bassett (Lock Haven) dec Caleb Campos (American) 3-1SV
    174 - Tyler Stoltzfus (Lock Haven) dec Lucas White (American) 4-3
    184 - Colin Fegley (Lock Haven) dec Colin Shannon (American) 6-2
    197 - Connor Bourne (American) InjDef Brad Morrison (Lock Haven)
    285 - Isaac Reid (Lock Haven) dec William Jarrell (American) 6-2

    Minnesota 19 Wisconsin 15

    125 - Eric Barnett (Wisconsin) dec Patrick McKee (Minnesota) 5-4
    133 - Aaron Nagao (Minnesota) dec Taylor LaMont (Wisconsin) 5-1
    141 - Jake Bergeland (Minnesota) dec Joe Zargo (Wisconsin) 1-0
    149 - Michael Blockhus (Minnesota) fall Aidan Medora (Wisconsin) 5:56
    157 - Garrett Model (Wisconsin) dec Drew Roberts (Minnesota) 12-9
    165 - Dean Hamiti (Wisconsin) dec Cael Carlson (Minnesota) 7-3
    174 - Bailee O’Reilly (Minnesota) maj Josh Otto (Wisconsin) 14-4
    184 - Sam Skillings (Minnesota) dec Tyler Dow (Wisconsin) 10-4
    197 - Braxton Amos (Wisconsin) dec Michial Foy (Minnesota) 2-1
    285 - Trent Hillger (Wisconsin) dec Garrett Joles (MInnesota) 3-2

    Bellarmine 22 The Citadel 14

    125 - Blair Orr (The Citadel) maj Jack Parker (Bellarmine) 10-0
    133 - George Rosas (The Citadel) maj Michael Schiffhauer (Bellarmine) 12-1
    141 - Jacob Silka (The Citadel) dec Chase Hall (Bellarmine) 5-1
    149 - Zac Cowan (Bellarmine) dec Ethan Willis (The Citadel) 5-3SV
    157 - Tavius Hosley (Bellarmine) dec Tucker Allen (The Citadel) 3-1
    165 - Cole Nance (Bellarmine) maj Aidan Lenz (The Citadel) 10-2
    174 - Devan Hendricks (Bellarmine) dec Ben Haubert (The Citadel) 2-1
    184 - Kennedy Wyatt (Bellarmine) dec William Rogers (The Citadel) 5-4
    197 - Royce Hall (Bellarmine) fall Mark Chaid (The Citadel) 5:43
    285 - Jonathan Chesser (The Citadel) dec Thadd Huff (Bellarmine) 7-0

    Army West Point 20 Drexel 12

    125 - Ethan Berginc (Army West Point) maj Gabe Giampietro (Drexel) 9-1
    133 - Jaxon Maroney (Drexel) dec Ryan Franco (Army West Point) 3-0
    141 - Julian Sanchez (Army West Point) dec Jordan Soriano (Drexel) 11-8
    149 - Trae McDaniel (Army West Point) dec Luke Nichter (Drexel) 3-0
    157 - Nate Lukez (Army West Point) maj Tyler Williams (Drexel) 14-5
    165 - Evan Barczak (Drexel) dec Dalton Harkins (Army West Point) 4-0
    174 - Ben Pasiuk (Army West Point) dec Mickey O’Malley (Drexel) 5-3
    184 - Sahm Abdulrazzaq (Army West Point) dec Brian Bonino (Drexel) 2-1TB
    197 - Sean O’Malley (Drexel) dec Wolfgang Frable (Army West Point) 6-1
    285 - Santino Morina (Drexel) dec Austin Kohlhofer (Army West Point) 3-1SV


    Lehigh 24 Princeton 12

    125 - Patrick Glory (Princeton) dec Carter Bailey (Lehigh) 12-5
    133 - Connor McGonagle (Lehigh) dec Anthony Clark (Princeton) 7-1
    141 - Malyke Hines (Lehigh) tech Christopher Martino (Princeton) 15-0
    149 - Max Brignola (Lehigh) dec Marshall Keller (Princeton) 4-2SV
    157 - Josh Humphreys (Lehigh) maj Ty Whalen (Princeton) 12-2
    165 - Quincy Monday (Princeton) dec Luca Frinzi (Lehigh) 6-1
    174 - Kole Mulhauser (Princeton) fall Jake Logan (Lehigh) 6:29
    184 - Tate Samuelson (Lehigh) dec Nate Dugan (Princeton) 6-1
    197 - Michael Beard (Lehigh) dec Luke Stout (Princeton) 11-4
    285 - Nathan Taylor (Lehigh) dec Travis Stefanik (Princeton) 5-0

    Oregon State 20 Wyoming 10

    125 - Jore Volk (Minnesota) maj Caleb Coyle (Oregon State) 10-1
    133 - Jason Shaner (Oregon State) dec Garrett Ricks (Wyoming) 11-8
    141 - Job Greenwood (Wyoming) dec Cleveland Belton (Oregon State) 8-6
    149 - Riley Gurr (Oregon State) dec Chase Zollman (Wyoming) 9-4
    157 - Jacob Wright (Wyoming) dec Isaiah Crosby (Oregon State) 6-4
    165 - Matt Olguin (Oregon State) dec Cole Moody (Wyoming) 6-3
    174 - Aaron Olmos (Oregon State) dec Hayden Lieb (Wyoming) 8-3
    184 - Trey Munoz (Oregon State) dec Quayin Short (Wyoming) 6-3
    197 - Jackson McKinney (Oregon State) dec Tyce Raddon (Wyoming) 7-6
    285 - JJ Dixon (Oregon State) maj Terren Swartz (Wyoming) 12-3

    Sunday’s Dual Results

    SIU Edwardsville 21 Ohio 15


    125 - Oscar Sanchez (Ohio) dec Austin Macias (SIU Edwardsville) 10-3
    133 - Aaron Schulist (SIU Edwardsville) fall Nolan Frye (Ohio) 1:54
    141 - Saul Ervin (SIU Edwardsville) dec Kyran Hagan (Ohio) 3-0
    149 - Caleb Tyus (SIU Edwardsville) dec Alec Hagan (Ohio) 3-0
    157 - Peyten Keller (Ohio) dec Caine Tyus (SIU Edwardsville) 9-3
    165 - Jordan Slivka (Ohio) dec Cardeionte Wilson (SIU Edwardsville) 7-5SV
    174 - Sal Perrine (Ohio) dec Chase Diehl (SIU Edwardsville) 5-2
    184 - Zayne Lehman (Ohio) dec Sergio Villalobos (SIU Edwardsville) 6-2
    197 - Ryan Yarnell (SIU Edwardsville) dec Carson Brewer (Ohio) 2-0
    285 - Colton McKiernan (SIU Edwardsville) fall Jacob Padilla (Ohio) 2:12

    Little Rock 28 Ohio 12

    125 - Jeremiah Reno (Little Rock) dec Oscar Sanchez (Ohio) 3-2
    133 - Josh Sarpy (Little Rock) maj Paul Woo (Ohio) 8-0
    141 - Brennan Van Hoecke (Little Rock) dec Kyran Hagan (Ohio) 7-1
    149 - Alec Hagan (Ohio) dec Joey Bianchi (Little Rock) 6-4
    157 - Matt Bianchi (Little Rock) InjDef Peyten Keller (Ohio)
    165 - Tyler Brennan (Little Rock) dec Jordan Slivka (Ohio) 1-0
    174 - Sal Perrine (Ohio) fall Triston Wills (Little Rock) 4:20
    184 - Zayne Lehman (Ohio) dec Mason Diel (Little Rock) 6-0
    197 - Stephen Little (Little Rock) dec Carson Brewer (Ohio) 9-3
    285 - Josiah Hill (Little Rock) fall Drew Harris (Ohio) 4:21

    SIU Edwardsville 22 Little Rock 14

    125 - Jeremiah Reno (Little Rock) maj Austin Macias (SIU Edwardsville) 15-7
    133 - Aaron Schulist (SIU Edwardsville) maj Josh Sarpy (Little Rock) 14-6
    141 - Saul Ervin (SIU Edwardsville) fall Brennan Van Hoecke (Little Rock) 7:25
    149 - Caleb Tyus (SIU Edwardsville) dec Joey Bianchi (Little Rock) 6-2
    157 - Matt Bianchi (Little Rock) dec Caine Tyus (SIU Edwardsville) 5-2
    165 - Tyler Brennan (Little Rock) maj Hayden Shepherd (SIU Edwardsville) 11-0
    174 - Triston Wills (Little Rock) dec Chase Diehl (SIU Edwardsville) 4-0
    184 - Sergio Villalobos (SIU Edwardsville) dec Mason Diel (Little Rock) 3-2
    197 - Ryan Yarnell (SIU Edwardsville) dec Matthew Weinert (Little Rock) 6-0
    285 - Colton McKiernan (SIU Edwardsville) dec Josiah Hill (Little Rock) 3-0

    Air Force 28 American 13

    125 - Tucker Owens (Air Force) fall Max Leete (American) 3:38
    133 - Cody Phippen (Air Force) maj Jack Maida (American) 17-3
    141 - Raymond Lopez (American) dec Garrett Kuchan (Air Force) 9-6
    149 - Dylan Martinez (Air Force) dec Patrick Ryan (American) 4-1
    157 - Jack Ganos (Air Force) dec Jack Nies (American) 9-5
    165 - Caleb Campos (American) maj Seamus Casey (Air Force) 12-4
    174 - Sam Wolf (Air Force) dec Lucas White (American) 8-1
    184 - Noah Blake (Air Force) dec Carsten Rawls (American) 3-1
    197 - Connor Bourne (American) InjDef Calvin Sund (Air Force)
    285 - Wyatt Hendrickson (Air Force) fall William Jarrell (American) 1:42

    Rider 25 Clarion 12

    125 - Joey Fischer (Clarion) dec Tyler Klinsky (Rider) 4-3
    133 - Richie Koehler (Rider) dec Mason Prinkey (Clarion) 3-1
    141 - McKenzie Bell (Rider) maj Seth Koleno (Clarion) 9-0
    149 - Quinn Kinner (Rider) tech Kyle Schickel (Clarion) 16-0
    157 - Colton Washleski (Rider) dec Trevor Elfvin (Clarion) 4-3
    165 - Cam Pine (Clarion) maj Hunter Mays (Rider) 9-0
    174 - Michael Wilson (Rider) dec John Worthing (Clarion) 7-3
    184 - Will Feldkamp (Clarion) tech Isaac Dean (Rider) 17-2
    197 - Ethan Laird (Rider) maj Tyler Bagoly (Clarion) 13-5
    285 - David Szuba (Rider) dec Austin Chapman (Clarion) 3-1

    Kent State 32 Bloomsburg 9

    125 - Jake Ferri (Kent State) maj Bronson Garber (Bloomsburg) 14-6
    133 - Louis Newell (Kent State) dec Cole Rhone (Bloomsburg) 7-3
    141 - Josh Mason (Bloomsburg) dec Pablo Castro (Kent State) 3-2
    149 - Kody Komara (Kent State) dec Cade Balestrini (Bloomsburg) 3-2
    157 - Keegan Knapp (Kent State) maj John Noah Reho (Bloomsburg) 18-7
    165 - Enrique Munguia (Kent State) fall Trenton Harder (Bloomsburg) 1:20
    174 - Mason Karpinski (Kent State) dec Anthony DeRosa (Bloomsburg) 4-1
    184 - Tyler Bates (Kent State) dec Bruno Stolfi (Bloomsburg) 6-0
    197 - Blake Schaffer (Kent State) FFT
    285 - Shane Noonan (Bloomsburg) fall Jacob Cover (Kent State) 4:45

    Michigan 23 Indiana 18

    125 - Jack Medley (Michigan) maj Jacob Moran (Indiana) 24-11
    133 - Dylan Ragusin (Michigan) fall Henry Porter (Indiana) 1:34
    141 - Patrick Nolan (Michigan) dec Cayden Rooks (Indiana) 9-3
    149 - Graham Rooks (Indiana) dec Fidel Mayora (Michigan) 4-1
    157 - Will Lewan (Michigan) dec Derek Gilcher (Indiana) 4-3TB
    165 - Nick South (Indiana) fall Alex Wesselman (Michigan) 2:35
    174 - DJ Washington (Indiana) fall Max Maylor (Michigan) 2:53
    184 - Matt Finesilver (Michigan) dec Clayton Fielden (Indiana) 6-0
    197 - Nick Willhelm (Indiana) dec Brendin Yatooma (Michigan) 5-2
    285 - Mason Parris (Michigan) maj Jacob Bullock (Indiana) 18-4

    Northwestern 30 Purdue 12

    125 - Matt Ramos (Purdue) FFT
    133 - Chris Cannon (Northwestern) dec Dustin Norris (Purdue) 4-1
    141 - Parker Filius (Purdue) FFT
    149 - Yahya Thomas (Northwestern) maj Jaden Reynolds (Purdue) 15-5
    157 - Trevor Chumbley (Northwestern) tech Brennan Doyle (Purdue) 17-1
    165 - Maxx Mayfield (Northwestern) dec Stoney Buell (Purdue) 10-3
    174 - Troy Fisher (Northwestern) maj Macartney Parkinson (Purdue) 12-3
    184 - Evan Bates (Northwestern) maj Ben Vanadia (Purdue) 11-3
    197 - Andrew Davison (Northwestern) maj Mitch Hutmacher (Purdue) 10-2
    285 - Lucas Davison (Northwestern) dec Hayden Copass (Purdue) 6-1

    Penn 28 Drexel 6

    125 - Ryan Miller (Penn) tech Gabe Giampietro (Drexel) 20-5
    133 - Michael Colaiocco (Penn) maj Jaxon Maroney (Drexel) 14-6
    141 - Carmen Ferrante (Penn) dec Jordan Soriano (Drexel) 5-1
    149 - Doug Zapf (Penn) maj Dominic Findora (Drexel) 14-6
    157 - Anthony Artalona (Penn) dec Tate Nichter (Drexel) 11-4
    165 - Evan Barczak (Drexel) dec Lucas Revano (Penn) 2-1TB
    174 - Nick Incontrera (Penn) dec Mickey O’Malley (Drexel) 2-0
    184 - Brian Bonino (Drexel) dec Max Hale (Penn) 3-2
    197 - Cole Urbas (Penn) dec Sean O’Malley (Drexel) 3-2
    285 - Ben Goldin (Penn) dec Santino Morina (Drexel) 8-3

    Iowa State 21 Illinois 13

    125 - Caleb Fuessley (Iowa State) dec Maximo Renteria (Illinois) 6-4SV
    133 - Lucas Byrd (Illinois) maj Zach Redding (Iowa State) 13-3
    141 - Casey Swiderski (Iowa State) dec Danny Pucino (Illinois) 10-7
    149 - Paniro Johnson (Iowa State) dec Jake Harrier (Illinois) 12-6
    157 - Mike Carr (Illinois) dec Jason Kraisser (Iowa State) 10-8
    165 - David Carr (Iowa State) maj Anthony Federico (Illinois) 16-2
    174 - Edmond Ruth (Illinois) dec Julien Broderson (Iowa State) 3-2
    184 - Marcus Coleman (Iowa State) tech Dylan Connell (Illinois) 20-5
    197 - Zac Braunagel (Illinois) dec Yonger Bastida (Iowa State) 5-3
    285 - Sam Schuyler (Iowa State) dec Matt Wroblewski (Illinois) 5-3

    Nebraska 27 Rutgers 10

    125 - Liam Cronin (Nebraska) dec Dean Peterson (Rutgers) 3-1
    133 - Joe Heilmann (Rutgers) dec Boo Dryden (Nebraska) 6-3
    141 - Brock Hardy (Nebraska) tech Devon Britton (Rutgers) 18-3
    149 - Anthony White (Rutgers) dec Dayne Morton (Nebraska) 5-3
    157 - Peyton Robb (Nebraska) maj Andrew Clark (Rutgers) 11-3
    165 - Bubba Wilson (Nebraska) dec Al DeSantis (Rutgers) 6-3
    174 - Mikey Labriola (Nebraska) dec Jackson Turley (Rutgers) 6-2
    184 - Lenny Pinto (Nebraska) FFT
    197 - Silas Allred (Nebraska) dec Billy Janzer (Rutgers) 6-0
    285 - Boone McDermott (Rutgers) maj Cale Davidson (Nebraska) 12-3

    Penn State 44 Maryland 3

    125 - Braxton Brown (Maryland) dec Gary Steen (Penn State) 1-0
    133 - Roman Bravo-Young (Penn State) tech King Sandoval (Maryland) 29-13
    141 - Beau Bartlett (Penn State) dec Kal Miller (Maryland) 5-2
    149 - Shayne Van Ness (Penn State) tech Ethen Miller (Maryland) 19-4
    157 - Levi Haines (Penn State) fall Kevin Schork (Maryland) 1:42
    165 - Alex Facundo (Penn State) fall Lucas Cordio (Maryland) 5:38
    174 - Carter Starocci (Penn State) maj Dom Solis (Maryland) 14-6
    184 - Donovan Ball (Penn State) dec Kevin Makosy (Maryland) 10-3
    197 - Max Dean (Penn State) FFT
    285 - Seth Nevills (Penn State) fall Jordan Gabriel (Maryland) 1:56

    Presbyterian 19 Gardner-Webb 18

    125 - Dominic Chavez (Presbyterian) dec Drew West (Gardner-Webb) 8-2
    133 - Jacob Brassuer (Presbyterian) fall Tyson Lane (Gardner-Webb) 5:50
    141 - Zach Price (Gardner-Webb) dec Trenton Donahue (Presbyterian) 13-8
    149 - Khalid Brinkley (Presbyterian) dec Parker Corwin (Gardner-Webb) 3-1
    157 - Tyler Brignola (Gardner-Webb) maj Michael Ramirez (Presbyterian) 8-0
    165 - Rodrick Mosley (Gardner-Webb) tech Ty Chittum (Presbyterian) 18-3
    174 - Zach Wells (Presbyterian) dec Andrew Wilson (Gardner-Webb) 6-2
    184 - Jha’Quan Anderson (Gardner-Webb) dec Cordell Duhart (Presbyterian) 5-2
    197 - Samuel Mora (Gardner-Webb) dec David Bertrand (Presbyterian) 5-0
    285 - Malcolm Wiley (Presbyterian) maj Abraham Preston (Gardner-Webb) 13-1

    Queens 31 Allen 9

    125 - Ashton Thompson (Queens) maj Reco Robinson (Allen) 12-3
    133 - Nyshaad Hannon (Allen) dec Ananth Manibushan (Queens) 12-8
    141 - Melvin Rubio (Queens) tech Quincy Gash (Allen) 16-1
    149 - Nico D’Amico (Queens) dec Drevon Wallace (Allen) 4-3
    157 - Toure Moore (Queens) dec Moise Toussain (Allen) 4-1
    165 - Vladimir Sukhikh (Queens) fall Ya’Donnis Haradway (Allen) 4:25
    174 - JT Skalecki (Queens) maj Jordan Bowser (Allen) 12-3
    184 - Michael Jackson (Allen) dec D’Andre Hunt (Queens) 12-5
    197 - Christian Poptous (Allen) dec Stephen Falkner (Queens) 14-8
    285 - Josh Voelkel (Queens) fall Timyris Lippett (Allen) 6:29

    Central Michigan 27 Buffalo 6

    125 - Sean Spidle (Central Michigan) dec Mason Bush (Buffalo) 5-2
    133 - Vince Perez (Central Michigan) fall Tommy Maddox (Buffalo) 6:03
    141 - Jimmy Nugent (Central Michigan) dec Jack Marlow (Buffalo) 7-5
    149 - Johnny Lovett (Central Michigan) dec Kaleb Burgess (Buffalo) 8-3
    157 - Corbyn Munson (Central Michigan) dec Michael Petite (Buffalo) 7-5
    165 - Tracy Hubbard (Central Michigan) dec Marcus Petite (Buffalo) 3-2
    174 - Alex Cramer (Central Michigan) dec Jay Nivison (Buffalo) 7-3
    184 - Guiseppe Hoose (Buffalo) dec Ben Cushman (Central Michigan) 5-2
    197 - Sam Mitchell (Buffalo) dec Cameron Wood (Central Michigan) 4-1
    285 - Bryan Caves (Central Michigan) dec Eli Sheeran (Buffalo) 6-3

    Campbell 24 Chattanooga 13

    125 - Anthony Molton (Campbell) dec Logan Ashton (Chattanooga) 3-0
    133 - Dom Zaccone (Campbell) dec Brayden Palmer (Chattanooga) 4-2SV
    141 - Shannon Hanna (Campbell) dec Franco Valdes (Chattanooga) 8-2
    149 - Noah Castillo (Chattanooga) dec Chris Rivera (Campbell) 4-1
    157 - Troy Nation (Campbell) fall Lincoln Heck (Chattanooga) 3:39
    165 - Weston Wichman (Chattanooga) dec Dom Baker (Campbell) 5-2
    174 - Rocky Jordan (Chattanooga) maj Riley Augustine (Campbell) 10-1
    184 - Matthew Waddell (Chattanooga) dec Caleb Hopkins (Campbell) 4-3
    197 - Levi Hopkins (Campbell) dec Jake Boyd (Chattanooga) 6-4
    285 - Taye Ghadiali (Campbell) fall Logan Webster (Chattanooga) 1:46

    Oklahoma 18 South Dakota State 13

    125 - Tanner Jordan (South Dakota State) dec Joey Prata (Oklahoma) 4-2SV
    133 - Wyatt Henson (Oklahoma) dec Derrick Cardinal (South Dakota State) 8-2
    141 - Mosha Schwartz (Oklahoma) dec Clay Carlson (South Dakota State) 8-2
    149 - Alek Martin (South Dakota State) dec John Wiley (Oklahoma) 3-2
    157 - Jacob Butler (Oklahoma) dec Caleb Gross (South Dakota State) 9-2
    165 - Gerrit Nijenhuis (Oklahoma) dec Tanner Cook (South Dakota State) 8-5
    174 - Tate Picklo (Oklahoma) dec Cade DeVos (South Dakota State) 8-5
    184 - Keegan Moore (Oklahoma) dec Cade King (South Dakota State) 10-6
    197 - Tanner Sloan (South Dakota State) maj Carson Berryhill (Oklahoma) 13-4
    285 - AJ Nevills (South Dakota State) dec Josh Heinselman (Oklahoma) 3-1SV

    California Baptist 23 CSU Bakersfield 17

    125 - Eddie Flores (CSU Bakersfield) dec Devin Garcia (California Baptist) 9-3
    133 - Hunter Leake (California Baptist) tech Santino Sanchez (CSU Bakersfield) 16-0
    141 - Angelo Martinoni (CSU Bakersfield) tech Christian Nunez (California Baptist) 20-2
    149 - Chaz Hallmark (California Baptist) dec Josh Brown (CSU Bakersfield) 10-9
    157 - Brock Rogers (CSU Bakersfield) dec Nolan Miller-Johnston (California Baptist) 9-6
    165 - Frank Almaguer (California Baptist) tech Braden Smelser (CSU Bakersfield) 19-4
    174 - Albert Urias (CSU Bakersfield) dec Louis Rojas (California Baptist) 3-1
    184 - Peter Acciardi (California Baptist) maj Khristian Dove (CSU Bakersfield) 18-5
    197 - Caden Gerlach (California Baptist) fall Mateo Morales (CSU Bakersfield) 3:36
    285 - Paul Sharp (CSU Bakersfield) dec Arick Lopez (California Baptist) 6-2

    Oklahoma State 25 Stanford 9

    125 - Nico Provo (Stanford) dec Reece Witcraft (Oklahoma State) 5-2
    133 - Daton Fix (Oklahoma State) dec Jackson DiSario (Stanford) 6-1
    141 - Carter Young (Oklahoma State) dec Jason Miranda (Stanford) 6-3
    149 - Jaden Abas (Stanford) dec Victor Voinovich (Oklahoma State) 6-5
    157 - Kaden Gfeller (Oklahoma State) dec Charlie Darracott (Stanford) 9-5
    165 - Shane Griffith (Stanford) dec Wyatt Sheets (Oklahoma State) 4-2SV
    174 - Dustin Plott (Oklahoma State) dec Tyler Eischens (Stanford) 11-5
    184 - Travis Wittlake (Oklahoma State) maj Brook Byers (Stanford) 19-9
    197 - Luke Surber (Oklahoma State) fall Nick Stemmet (Stanford) 3:35
    285 - Konner Doucet (Oklahoma State) dec Peter Ming (Stanford) 7-2

    User Feedback

    Recommended Comments

    There are no comments to display.



    Create an account or sign in to comment

    You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

    Create an account

    Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

    Register a new account

    Sign in

    Already have an account? Sign in here.

    Sign In Now



×
×
  • Create New...