Jump to content



  • Photo: Sam Janicki

    Photo: Sam Janicki

    Weekend Dual Results (1/29/2023)

    Iowa State All-American Marcus Coleman (photo courtesy of Sam Janicki; SJanickiPhoto.com)

    Saturday’s Dual Results

    Cleveland State 19 George Mason 18


    125 - Markel Baker (George Mason) maj Ben Aranda (Cleveland State) 12-3
    133 - Jacob Manley (Cleveland State) dec Josh Jones (George Mason) 6-3
    141 - Caleb Rea (Cleveland State) dec Anthony Glasl (George Mason) 6-5
    149 - Nathan Higley (George Mason) dec Douglas Terry (Cleveland State) 4-3
    157 - Marcus Robinson (Cleveland State) dec Peter Pappas (George Mason) 3-1SV
    165 - Drew Dickson (George Mason) fall Daniel Patten (Cleveland State) 3:53
    174 - Logan Messer (George Mason) tech JR Reed (Cleveland State) 17-2
    184 - DeAndre Nassar (Cleveland State) dec Tyler Kocek (George Mason) 5-3
    197 - Anthony Perrine (Cleveland State) dec Jon List (George Mason) 4-2
    285 - Daniel Bucknavich (Cleveland State) dec Donovan Sprouse (George Mason) 6-0

    George Mason 23 SIU Edwardsville 16

    125 - Markel Baker (George Mason) tech Davian Guanajuato (SIU Edwardsville) 24-9
    133 - Marcel Lopez (SIU Edwardsville) dec Josh Jones (George Mason) 2-0
    141 - Saul Ervin (SIU Edwardsville) maj Anthony Glasl (George Mason) 10-2
    149 - Nathan Higley (George Mason) fall Alec Peralta (SIU Edwardsville) 3:47
    157 - Peter Pappas (George Mason) dec Caine Tyus (SIU Edwardsville) 8-2
    165 - Paul Pierce (George Mason) dec Hayden Shepherd (SIU Edwardsville) 3-2
    174 - Logan Messer (George Mason) dec Chase Diehl (SIU Edwardsville) 5-1
    184 - Tyler Kocak (George Mason) dec Sergio Villalobos (SIU Edwardsville) 4-2SV
    197 - Ryan Yarnell (SIU Edwardsville) dec Jon List (George Mason) 2-1
    285 - Colton McKiernan (SIU Edwardsville) fall Donovan Sprouse (George Mason) 1:32

    Cleveland State 17 SIU Edwardsville 16

    125 - Ben Aranda (Cleveland State) maj Davian Guanajuato (SIU Edwardsville) 11-3
    133 - Aaron Schulist (SIU Edwardsville) dec Jacob Manley (Cleveland State) 11-9SV
    141 - Saul Ervin (SIU Edwardsville) maj Caleb Rea (Cleveland State) 10-0
    149 - Douglas Terry (Cleveland State) dec Alec Peralta (SIU Edwardsville) 6-4
    157 - Marcus Robinson (Cleveland State) dec Caine Tyus (SIU Edwardsville) 8-2
    165 - Daniel Patten (Cleveland State) dec Hayden Shepherd (SIU Edwardsville) 7-1
    174 - Chase Diehl (SIU Edwardsville) dec JR Reed (Cleveland State) 8-1
    184 - DeAndre Nassar (Cleveland State) dec Sergio Villalobos (SIU Edwardsville) 3-2
    197 - Ryan Yarnell (SIU Edwardsville) dec Joey Lyons (Cleveland State) 2-0
    285 - Colton McKiernan (SIU Edwardsville) dec Daniel Bucknavich (Cleveland State) 3-1

    Navy 21 Hofstra 12

    125 - Dayton DelViscio (Navy) fall Jacob Moon (Hofstra) 4:19
    133 - Brendan Ferretti (Navy) dec Chase Liardi (Hofstra) 1-0
    141 - Josh Koderhandt (Navy) dec Justin Hoyle (Hofstra) 10-6SV
    149 - Kaemen Smith (Navy) dec Michael Leandrou (Hofstra) 10-5
    157 - Joe McGinty (Hofstra) dec Devon Deem (Navy) 8-3
    165 - Val Park (Navy) dec Matthew Rogers (Hofstra) 8-2
    174 - Ross McFarland (Hofstra) dec Sammy Starr (Navy) 7-3
    184 - Jacob Ferreira (Hofstra) dec David Key (Navy) 10-5
    197 - Trey Rogers (Hofstra) dec Jacob Lucas (Navy) 6-3
    285 - Grady Griess (Navy) dec Zachary Knighton-Ward (Hofstra) 6-0


    Cornell 27 Army West Point 12

    125 - Brett Ungar (Cornell) dec Ethan Berginc (Army West Point) 1-0
    133 - Vito Arujau (Cornell) tech Richard Treanor (Army West Point) 15-0
    141 - Vince Cornella (Cornell) maj Eddie Hummel (Army West Point) 12-0
    149 - Trae McDaniel (Army West Point) dec JJ Wilson (Cornell) 7-1
    157 - Nate Lukez (Army West Point) dec Cole Handlovic (Cornell) 4-2
    165 - Jacob Yawn (Cornell) dec Dalton Harkins (Army West Point) 4-2
    174 - Chris Foca (Cornell) dec Ben Pasiuk (Army West Point) 6-2
    184 - Sahm Abdulrazzaq (Army West Point) InjDef Brody Oleksak (Cornell)
    197 - Jacob Cardenas (Cornell) dec Kyle Swartz (Army West Point) 3-1
    285 - Nathan Thacker (Cornell) fall Kade Carlson (Army West Point)


    Bucknell 38 Long Island 4

    125 - Robbie Sagaris (Long Island) maj Grayson McLellan (Bucknell) 13-0
    133 - Kurt Phipps (Bucknell) dec Kaelen Francois (Long Island) 9-4
    141 - Darren Miller (Bucknell) fall Devin Matthews (Long Island) 2:04
    149 - Kolby DePron (Bucknell) dec Drew Witham (Long Island) 8-6SV
    157 - Riley Bower (Bucknell) dec Rhise Royster (Long Island) 3-1
    165 - Chase Barlow (Bucknell) dec Blake Bahna (Long Island) 4-0
    174 - Coy Bastian (Bucknell) dec TJ Franden (Long Island) 8-2
    184 - Michael Bartush (Bucknell) tech Joe LoPresti (Long Island) 21-6
    197 - Nolan Springer (Bucknell) FFT
    285 - Dorian Crosby (Bucknell) fall Aeden Begue (Long Island) 3:57

    Campbell 36 Presbyterian 9

    125 - Dominic Chavez (Presbyterian) dec Anthony Molton (Campbell) 10-3
    133 - Dom Zaccone (Campbell) fall Jacob Brasseur (Presbyterian) 2:44
    141 - Shannon Hanna (Campbell) maj Trenton Donahue (Presbyterian) 10-2
    149 - Chris Rivera (Campbell) dec Khalid Brinkley (Presbyterian) 2-0
    157 - Troy Nation (Campbell) tech Michael Ramirez (Presbyterian) 15-0
    165 - Dom Baker (Campbell) dec Ty Chittum (Presbyterian) 12-6
    174 - Zachary Wells (Presbyterian) fall Riley Augustine (Campbell) 4:16
    184 - Caleb Hopkins (Campbell) dec Cordell Duhart (Campbell) 4-1
    197 - Levi Hopkins (Campbell) FFT
    285 - Chad Nix (Campbell) fall Morvens Saint Jean (Presbyterian) :42

    Campbell 43 Davidson 3

    125 - Anthony Molton (Campbell) maj Hale Robinson (Davidson) 16-4
    133 - Dom Zaccone (Campbell) tech Jackson Sichelstiel (Davidson) 19-4
    141 - Shannon Hanna (Campbell) fall Josh Viarengo (Davidson) 2:45
    149 - Chris Rivera (Campbell) maj Noah Frack (Davidson) 12-4
    157 - Troy Nation (Campbell) dec Daniel Yetsick (Davidson) 2-0
    165 - Dom Baker (Campbell) fall Christian Rutherford (Davidson) 2:53
    174 - Jaden Hardrick (Davidson) dec Riley Augustine (Campbell) 4-2SV
    184 - Caleb Hopkins (Campbell) dec Cameo Blankenship (Davidson) 7-6
    197 - Levi Hopkins (Campbell) fall Gavin Henry (Davidson) 1:47
    285 - Taye Ghadiali (Campbell) FFT

    Drexel 31 Brown 6

    125 - Deon Pleasant (Drexel) FFT
    133 - Kyle Waterman (Drexel) dec Hunter Adrian (Brown) 5-1TB
    141 - Jordan Soriano (Drexel) dec Ian Oswalt (Brown) 9-4
    149 - Luke Nichter (Drexel) dec Blake Saito (Brown) 8-4
    157 - Sam McMonagle (Brown) dec Tate Nichter (Drexel) 4-2
    165 - Evan Barczak (Drexel) fall Mason Spears (Brown) 6:29
    174 - Mickey O’Malley (Drexel) dec Drew Clearie (Brown) 5-4
    184 - Brian Bonino (Drexel) maj Nick Olivieri (Brown) 15-2
    197 - Sean O’Malley (Drexel) dec Lear Quinton (Brown) 7-3
    285 - Alex Semenenko (Brown) dec Dom Petracci (Drexel) 3-2

    Minnesota 24 Illinois 9

    125 - Patrick McKee (Minnesota) maj Maximo Renteria (Illinois) 14-2
    133 - Lucas Byrd (Illinois) dec Jake Gliva (Minnesota) 3-1
    141 - Jake Bergeland (Minnesota) maj Danny Pucino (Illinois) 12-2
    149 - Michael Blockhus (Minnesota) maj Jake Harrier (Illinois) 14-4
    157 - Mike Carr (Illinois) dec Sebas Swiggum (Minnesota) 11-6
    165 - Cael Carlson (Minnesota) dec Danny Braunagel (Illinois) 2-1
    174 - Bailee O’Reilly (Minnesota) dec Edmond Ruth (Illinois) 6-4
    184 - Isaiah Salazar (Minnesota) dec Dylan Connell (Illinois) 3-2
    197 - Zac Braunagel (Illinois) dec Michial Foy (Minnesota) 5-4TB
    285 - Garrett Joles (Minnesota) dec Matt Wroblewski (Illinois) 6-3

    Stanford 19 Little Rock 14

    125 - Jeremiah Reno (Little Rock) FFT
    133 - Jackson DiSario (Stanford) dec Joshua Sarpy (Little Rock) 8-2
    141 - Jason Miranda (Stanford) dec Brennan Van Hoecke (Little Rock) 15-10
    149 - Joey Bianchi (Little Rock) dec Luciano Arroyo (Stanford) 11-6
    157 - Matt Bianchi (Little Rock) dec Charlie Darracott (Stanford) 8-5
    165 - Shane Griffith (Stanford) dec Tyler Brennan (Little Rock) 4-0
    174 - Tyler Eischens (Stanford) dec Triston Wills (Little Rock) 9-4
    184 - Brook Byers (Stanford) maj Mason Diel (Little Rock) 19-6
    197 - Stephen Little (Little Rock) dec Nick Stemmet (Stanford) 7-5
    285 - Peter Ming (Stanford) dec Josiah Hill (Little Rock) 5-1

    California Baptist 22 Wyoming 10

    125 - Eli Griffin (California Baptist) maj Jore Volk (Wyoming) 10-1
    133 - Antonio Saldate (California Baptist) dec Josh Kyle (Wyoming) 10-7
    141 - Job Greenwood (Wyoming) maj Brady Hoshino (California Baptist) 13-2
    149 - Chaz Hallmark (California Baptist) dec Chase Zollman (Wyoming) 7-3
    157 - Jacob Wright (Wyoming) dec Nolan Miller-Johnston (California Baptist) 10-5
    165 - Cole Moody (Wyoming) dec Frank Almaguer (California Baptist) 5-4
    174 - Louis Rojas (California Baptist) dec Brett McIntosh (Wyoming) 5-3
    184 - Peter Acciardi (California Baptist) dec Quayin Short (Wyoming) 4-3
    197 - Caden Gerlach (California Baptist) dec Guillermo Escobedo (Wyoming) 4-0
    285 - Christopher Island (California Baptist) dec Terren Swartz (Wyoming) 5-2


    Bloomsburg 34 Long Island 9

    125 - Bronson Garber (Bloomsburg) dec Robbie Sagaris (Long Island) 10-3
    133 - Cole Rhone (Bloomsburg) tech Kaelen Francois (Long Island) 16-1
    141 - Josh Mason (Bloomsburg) maj Devin Matthews (Long Island) 14-3
    149 - Drew Witham (Long Island) dec Cade Balestrini (Bloomsburg) 8-7
    157 - Rhise Royster (Long Island) fall John Noah Reho (Bloomsburg) 3:35
    165 - Trenton Harder (Bloomsburg) dec Blake Bahna (Long Island) 6-2
    174 - Anthony DeRosa (Bloomsburg) dec TJ Franden (Long Island) 3-1
    184 - Bruno Stolfi (Bloomsburg) tech Joe LoPresti (Long Island) 17-0
    197 - Tanner Culver (Bloomsburg) fall John Dusza (Long Island) 1:56
    285 - Shane Noonan (Bloomsburg) fall Aeden Begue (Long Island) 2:36

    Arizona State 20 Lehigh 16

    125 - Brandon Courtney (Arizona State) dec Carter Bailey (Lehigh) 9-3
    133 - Michael McGee (Arizona State) dec Connor McGonagle (Lehigh) 8-6
    141 - Malyke Hines (Lehigh) dec Jesse Vasquez (Arizona State) 2-1
    149 - Kyle Parco (Arizona State) tech Manzona Bryant (Lehigh) 15-0
    157 - Max Brignola (Lehigh) dec Max Wilner (Arizona State) 3-0
    165 - Tony Negron (Arizona State) dec Luca Frinzi (Lehigh) 5-2
    174 - Cael Valencia (Arizona State) dec Jake Logan (Lehigh) 8-6SV
    184 - Tate Samuelson (Lehigh) maj Shay Addison (Arizona State) 16-7
    197 - Michael Beard (Lehigh) fall Damion Schunke (Arizona State) 2:35
    285 - Cohlton Schultz (Arizona State) dec Nathan Taylor (Lehigh) 3-2

    Princeton 36 Brown 6

    125 - Nick Kayal (Princeton) FFT
    133 - Patrick Glory (Princeton) dec Hunter Adrian (Brown) 10-3
    141 - Ian Oswalt (Brown) dec Christopher Martino (Princeton) 5-2
    149 - Ricky Cabanillas (Brown) dec Rocco Camillaci (Princeton) 7-3
    157 - Ty Whalen (Princeton) dec Sam McMonagle (Brown) 6-3
    165 - Quincy Monday (Princeton) InjDef Mason Spears (Brown)
    174 - Kole Mulhauser (Princeton) dec Drew Clearie (Brown) 6-3
    184 - Nate Dugan (Princeton) tech Nick Olivieri (Brown) 23-8
    197 - Luke Stout (Princeton) InjDef Lear Quinton (Brown)
    285 - Travis Stefanik (Princeton) maj Alex Semenenko (Brown) 11-0

    Penn 28 Harvard 8

    125 - Diego Sotelo (Harvard) dec Ryan Miller (Penn) 5-4
    133 - Michael Colaiocco (Penn) tech Beau Bayless (Harvard) 20-5
    141 - Carmen Ferrante (Penn) dec Joe Cangro (Harvard) 3-0
    149 - Jack Crook (Harvard) dec Vince Mannella (Penn) 6-2
    157 - Anthony Artalona (Penn) maj Evan Gleason (Harvard) 20-7
    165 - Lucas Revano (Penn) dec Joshua Kim (Harvard) 10-5
    174 - Nick Incontrera (Penn) dec Phil Conigliaro (Harvard) 5-3
    184 - Max Hale (Penn) InjDef Peter Ferraro (Harvard)
    197 - Cole Urbas (Penn) maj Michael Doggett (Harvard) 12-1
    285 - Yaraslau Slavikouski (Harvard) dec Ben Goldin (Penn) 6-2


    Bucknell 19 Rider 15

    125 - Tyler Klinsky (Rider) tech Grayson McLellan (Bucknell) 21-6
    133 - Kurt Phipps (Bucknell) maj Richie Koehler (Rider) 12-4
    141 - McKenzie Bell (Rider) dec Darren Miller (Bucknell) 8-5
    149 - Quinn Kinner (Rider) dec Kolby DePron (Bucknell) 4-2
    157 - Riley Bower (Bucknell) dec Colton Washleski (Rider) 5-2
    165 - Chase Barlow (Bucknell) dec Hunter Mays (Rider) 7-6
    174 - Sam Barnes (Bucknell) dec Michael Wilson (Rider) 6-2
    184 - Mason McCready (Bucknell) dec Quinn Collins (Rider) 5-1
    197 - Ethan Laird (Rider) maj Nolan Springer (Bucknell) 16-3
    285 - Dorian Crosby (Bucknell) dec David Szuba (Rider) 8-4

    Oklahoma State 19 Northern Iowa 17

    125 - Kyle Golhoffer (Northern Iowa) maj Zach Blankenship (Oklahoma State) 14-5
    133 - Daton Fix (Oklahoma State) dec Kyle Biscoglia (Northern Iowa) 8-1
    141 - Carter Young (Oklahoma State) maj Cael Happel (Northern Iowa) 15-7
    149 - Colin Realbuto (Northern Iowa) dec Victor Voinovich (Oklahoma State) 5-4
    157 - Derek Holschlag (Northern Iowa) dec Kaden Gfeller (Oklahoma State) 6-4SV
    165 - Wyatt Sheets (Oklahoma State) fall Austin Yant (Northern Iowa) 6:24
    174 - Dustin Plott (Oklahoma State) dec Carson Babcock (Northern Iowa) 7-3
    184 - Parker Keckeisen (Northern Iowa) maj Gavin Stika (Oklahoma State) 20-6
    197 - Luke Surber (Oklahoma State) dec Wyatt Voelker (Northern Iowa) 2-1
    285 - Tyrell Gordon (Northern Iowa) dec Konner Doucet (Oklahoma State) 3-2


    Sunday’s Dual Results

    Michigan 44 Maryland 6


    125 - Jack Medley (Michigan) FFT
    133 - Dylan Ragusin (Michigan) fall Conner Quinn (Maryland) 1:58
    141 - Patrick Nolan (Michigan) dec Kal Miller (Maryland) 3-1
    149 - Fidel Mayora (Michigan) maj Joe Fisk (Maryland) 12-0
    157 - Will Lewan (Michigan) fall Kevin Schork (Maryland) 1:47
    165 - John Martin Best (Maryland) fall Alex Wesselman (Michigan) 8:35
    174 - Max Maylor (Michigan) dec Dom Solis (Maryland) 10-7
    184 - Matt Finesilver (Michigan) tech Chase Mielnik (Maryland) 19-0
    197 - Brendin Yatooma (Michigan) FFT
    285 - Mason Parris (Michigan) tech Jaron Smith (Maryland) 17-0

    Franklin & Marshall 35 Sacred Heart 11

    125 - Mason Leiphart (F&M) tech Mike Manta (Sacred Heart) 16-0
    133 - Pat Phillips (F&M) tech Ben Davoli (Sacred Heart) 16-0
    141 - Dakota Asuncion (Sacred Heart) dec Aidan O’Shea (F&M) 6-2
    149 - Bryce Kresho (F&M) fall Calvin Pineda (Sacred Heart) 1:53
    157 - Nick Palumbo (Sacred Heart) maj Nicolas Alvarez (F&M) 15-5
    165 - Aidan Zarrella (Sacred Heart) maj RJ Moore (F&M) 12-3
    174 - Noah Fox (F&M) tech Nico Bogardus (Sacred Heart) 26-11
    184 - James Conway (F&M) injdef Owen Ayotte (Sacred Heart)
    197 - John Crawford (F&M) tech Logan Michael (Sacred Heart) 20-5
    285 - Vincenzo Pelusi (F&M) dec Matthew Jannucci (Sacred Heart) 9-3

    Cornell 30 Columbia 3

    125 - Brett Ungar (Cornell) dec Nick Babin (Columbia) 2-1
    133 - Vito Arujau (Cornell) maj Angelo Rini (Columbia) 12-3
    141 - Vince Cornella (Cornell) dec Matt Kazimir (Columbia) 5-4
    149 - Yianni Diakomihalis (Cornell) maj Danny Fongaro (Columbia) 17-5
    157 - Cole Handlovic (Cornell) dec Cesar Alvan (Columbia) 6-4SV
    165 - Benny Baker (Cornell) dec David Berkowich (Columbia) 5-2
    174 - Chris Foca (Cornell) maj Lenox Wolak (Columbia) 14-3
    184 - Aaron Ayzerov (Columbia) dec Ethan Hatcher (Cornell) 4-2
    197 - Jacob Cardenas (Cornell) dec Jack Wehmeyer (Columbia) 8-2
    285 - Brendan Fuhrman (Cornell) dec Billy McChesney (Columbia) 5-0

    Clarion 29 Kent State 6

    125 - Joey Fischer (Clarion) dec Jake Ferri (Kent State) 3-1
    133 - Mason Prinkey (Clarion) dec Jacob Houpt (Kent State) 10-9
    141 - Seth Koleno (Clarion) maj Landen Hacker (Kent State) 12-1
    149 - Kody Komara (Kent State) dec Kyle Schickel (Clarion) 4-0
    157 - Keegan Knapp (Kent State) dec Trevor Elfvin (Clarion) 13-8
    165 - Cameron Pine (Clarion) maj Colby Dalon (Kent State) 12-1
    174 - John Worthing (Clarion) fall Ashton Breen (Kent State) 1:03
    184 - Will Feldkamp (Clarion) dec Mike Caniglia (Kent State) 6-0
    197 - Tyler Bagoly (Clarion) dec Blake Schaffer (Kent State) 5-1
    285 - Austin Chapman (Clarion) dec Jacob Cover (Kent State) 8-6


    Central Michigan 21 Ohio 12

    125 - Oscar Sanchez (Ohio) dec Sean Spidle (Central Michigan) 2-1SV
    133 - Vince Perez (Central Michigan) dec Paul Woo (Ohio) 6-1
    141 - Kyran Hagan (Ohio) dec Mason Breece (Central Michigan) 2-0SV
    149 - Johnny Lovett (Central Michigan) dec Alec Hagan (Ohio) 4-0
    157 - Corbyn Munson (Central Michigan) FFT
    165 - Tracy Hubbard (Central Michigan) dec Jordan Slivka (Ohio) 5-4
    174 - Alex Cramer (Central Michigan) dec Garrett Thompson (Ohio) 9-2
    184 - Zayne Lehman (Ohio) dec Ben Cushman (Central Michigan) 4-3
    197 - Carson Brewer (Ohio) dec Cameron Wood (Central Michigan) 3-1
    285 - Bryan Caves (Central Michigan) dec Jacob Padilla (Ohio) 2-0


    Chattanooga 31 The Citadel 6

    125 - Blair Orr (The Citadel) dec Logan Ashton (Chattanooga) 4-3
    133 - Blake Boarman (Chattanooga) dec George Rosas (The Citadel) 3-2
    141 - Franco Valdes (Chattanooga) maj Dillon Roman (The Citadel) 11-1
    149 - Noah Castillo (Chattanooga) tech Ethan Willis (The Citadel) 22-5
    157 - Lincoln Heck (Chattanooga) dec Tucker Allen (The Citadel) 4-3
    165 - Weston Wichman (Chattanooga) dec Aidan Lenz (The Citadel) 6-0
    174 - Rocky Jordan (Chattanooga) tech Ben Haubert (The Citadel) 15-0
    184 - Matthew Waddell (Chattanooga) tech Micah DiCarlo (The Citadel) 21-6
    197 - Jake Boyd (Chattanooga) dec Mark Chaid (The Citadel) 4-2
    285 - Jonathan Chesser (The Citadel) dec Logan Andrew (Chattanooga) 5-4

    Campbell 25 VMI 9

    125 - Anthony Molton (Campbell) dec Tony Burke (VMI) 8-1
    133 - Gabe Hixenbaugh (Campbell) dec Dyson Dunham (VMI) 9-6
    141 - Shannon Hanna (Campbell) dec Freddy Junko (VMI) 13-6
    149 - Chris Rivera (Campbell) dec Ryan Vigil (VMI) 4-2
    157 - Jobe Chishko (VMI) FFT
    165 - Dom Baker (Campbell) dec Braxton Lewis (VMI) 3-1SV
    174 - Jon Hoover (VMI) dec Riley Augustine (Campbell) 5-3SV
    184 - Caleb Hopkins (Campbell) dec Zach Brown (VMI) 3-0
    197 - Levi Hopkins (Campbell) maj Tyler Mousaw (VMI) 10-2
    285 - Taye Ghadiali (Campbell) dec Josh Evans (VMI) 11-5

    Navy 19 Binghamton 18

    125 - Micah Roes (Binghamton) fall Grant Treaster (Navy) :38
    133 - Brendan Ferretti (Navy) dec Ivan Garcia (Binghamton) 6-4
    141 - Josh Koderhandt (Navy) dec Christian Gannone (Binghamton) 7-0
    149 - Michael Zarif (Binghamton) dec Kaemen Smith (Navy) 8-3
    157 - Conner Decker (Binghamton) dec Devon Deem (Navy) 4-0
    165 - Brevin Cassella (Binghamton) dec Val Park (Navy) 5-2
    174 - Sammy Starr (Navy) fall Sam DePrez (Binghamton) 4:06
    184 - Jacob Nolan (Binghamton) dec Cael Crebs (Navy) 4-0
    197 - Jake Koser (Navy) maj Cayden Bevis (Binghamton) 13-1
    285 - Grady Griess (Navy) dec Cory Day (Binghamton) 7-0

    Ohio State 36 Michigan State 3

    125 - Malik Heinselman (Ohio State) dec Tristan Lujan (Michigan State) 3-2
    133 - Jesse Mendez (Ohio State) maj Rayvon Foley (Michigan State) 10-2
    141 - Dylan D’Emilio (Ohio State) fall Jordan Hamdan (Michigan State) 6:23
    149 - Sammy Sasso (Ohio State) fall Peyton Omania (Michigan State) 4:35
    157 - Chase Saldate (Michigan State) dec Paddy Gallagher (Ohio State) 5-4
    165 - Carson Kharchla (Ohio State) dec Caleb Fish (Michigan State) 7-2
    174 - Isaac Wilcox (Ohio State) dec Ceasar Garza (Michigan State) 3-1SV
    184 - Kaleb Romero (Ohio State) tech Lucas Daly (Michigan State) 21-6
    197 - Gavin Hoffman (Ohio State) dec Cam Caffey (Michigan State) 3-2
    285 - Tate Orndorff (Ohio State) dec Ryan Vasbinder (Michigan State) 6-3

    Army West Point 19 Bucknell 17

    125 - Ethan Berginc (Army West Point) maj Grayson McLellan (Bucknell) 13-3
    133 - Kurt Phipps (Bucknell) dec Richard Treanor (Army West Point) 3-0
    141 - Darren Miller (Bucknell) maj Shane Percelay (Army West Point) 9-1
    149 - Matthew Williams (Army West Point) maj Kolby DePron (Bucknell) 14-6
    157 - Nathan Lukez (Army West Point) dec Riley Bower (Bucknell) 11-5
    165 - Dalton Harkins (Army West Point) FFT
    174 - Ben Pasiuk (Army West Point) dec Sam Barnes (Bucknell) 6-2
    184 - Mason McCready (Bucknell) dec Sahm Abdulrazzaq (Army West Point) 4-2
    197 - Nolan Springer (Bucknell) dec Kyle Swartz (Army West Point) 6-0
    285 - Dorian Crosby (Bucknell) maj Kade Carlson (Army West Point) 12-2

    South Dakota State 26 Air Force 16

    125 - Tanner Jordan (South Dakota State) fall Tucker Owens (Air Force) 6:10
    133 - Cody Phippen (Air Force) tech Derrick Cardinal (South Dakota State) 15-0
    141 - Clay Carlson (South Dakota State) dec Garrett Kuchan (Air Force) 13-7
    149 - Dylan Martinez (Air Force) dec Alek Martin (South Dakota State) 3-1
    157 - Cael Swensen (South Dakota State) dec Jack Ganos (Air Force) 8-4
    165 - Giano Petrucelli (Air Force) dec Connor Gaynor (South Dakota State) 3-0
    174 - Cade DeVos (South Dakota State) fall Gage Musser (Air Force) 2:22
    184 - Cade King (South Dakota State) dec Noah Blake (Air Force) 4-3
    197 - Tanner Sloan (South Dakota State) tech Calvin Sund (Air Force) 17-0
    285 - Wyatt Hendrickson (Air Force) tech AJ Nevills (South Dakota State) 16-1

    Northern Colorado 31 California Baptist 6

    125 - Stevo Poulin (Northern Colorado) dec Eli Griffin (California Baptist) 4-0
    133 - Jace Koelzer (Northern Colorado) maj Antonio Saldate (California Baptist) 10-0
    141 - Rudy Lopez (Northern Colorado) maj Brady Hoshino (California Baptist) 12-3
    149 - Chris Sandoval (Northern Colorado) maj Chaz Hallmark (California Baptist) 17-4
    157 - Vince Zerban (Northern Colorado) fall Nolan Miller-Johnston (California Baptist) :27
    165 - Frank Almaguer (California Baptist) dec Cody Eaton (Northern Colorado) 10-4
    174 - Andrew Berreyesa (Northern Colorado) maj Louis Rojas (California Baptist) 10-1
    184 - Peter Acciardi (California Baptist) dec Branson Britten (Northern Colorado) 5-2
    197 - Xavier Vasquez (Northern Colorado) dec Caden Gerlach (California Baptist) 4-2SV
    285 - Xavier Doolin (Northern Colorado) dec Christopher Island (California Baptist) 10-4

    Oregon State 43 CSU Bakersfield 4

    125 - Brandon Kaylor (Oregon State) dec Eddie Flores (CSU Bakersfield) 3-2
    133 - Gabe Whisenhunt (Oregon State) maj Richard Castro-Sandoval (CSU Bakersfield) 12-4
    141 - Cleveland Belton (Oregon State) fall Jose Landin (CSU Bakersfield) 1:42
    149 - Josh Brown (CSU Bakersfield) maj Riley Gurr (Oregon State) 16-7
    157 - Isaiah Crosby (Oregon State) fall Brock Rogers (CSU Bakersfield) :29
    165 - Matthew Olguin (Oregon State) FFT
    174 - Aaron Olmos (Oregon State) dec Albert Urias (CSU Bakersfield) 3-1
    184 - Trey Munoz (Oregon State) tech Jacob Hansen (CSU Bakersfield) 19-3
    197 - Jackson McKinney (Oregon State) fall Mateo Morales (CSU Bakersfield) 4:17
    285 - Charlie Hastriter (Oregon State) maj Jake Andrews (CSU Bakersfield) 9-1


    Indiana 17 Purdue 16

    125 - Matt Ramos (Purdue) dec Jacob Moran (Indiana) 7-1
    133 - Dustin Norris (Purdue) dec Henry Porter (Indiana) 8-6
    141 - Parker Filius (Purdue) maj Cayden Rooks (Indiana) 15-3
    149 - Graham Rooks (Indiana) maj Christian Navida (Purdue) 12-2
    157 - Kendall Coleman (Purdue) dec Derek Gilcher (Indiana) 10-3
    165 - Nicholas South (Indiana) dec Cooper Noehre (Purdue) 3-1SV
    174 - DJ Washington (Indiana) maj Jake Null (Purdue) 19-11
    184 - Ben Vanadia (Purdue) dec Clayton Fielden (Indiana) 6-4
    197 - Gabe Sollars (Indiana) dec Hayden Filipovich (Purdue) 4-0
    285 - Jacob Bullock (Indiana) dec Hayden Copass (Purdue) 2-0


    Northern Iowa 23 Oklahoma 12

    125 - Joey Prata (Oklahoma) dec Kyle Golhoffer (Northern Iowa) 2-0
    133 - Kyle Biscoglia (Northern Iowa) fall Wyatt Henson (Oklahoma) 2:00
    141 - Mosha Schwartz (Oklahoma) dec Cael Happel (Northern Iowa) 2-1
    149 - Colin Realbuto (Northern Iowa) dec John Wiley (Oklahoma) 7-6
    157 - Derek Holschlag (Northern Iowa) dec Jared Hill (Oklahoma) 4-1
    165 - Austin Yant (Northern Iowa) maj Alejandro Herrera Rondon (Oklahoma) 12-1
    174 - Tate Picklo (Oklahoma) dec Lance Runyon (Northern Iowa) 9-5
    184 - Parker Keckeisen (Northern Iowa) dec Keegan Moore (Oklahoma) 4-1
    197 - Noah Glaser (Northern Iowa) maj Carson Berryhill (Oklahoma) 9-1
    285 - Josh Heindselman (Oklahoma) dec Tyrell Gordon (Northern Iowa) 4-2SV

    Nebraska 24 Wisconsin 11

    125 - Liam Cronin (Nebraska) dec Eric Barnett (Wisconsin) 7-3
    133 - Taylor LaMont (Wisconsin) dec Kyle Burwick (Nebraska) 2-0
    141 - Brock Hardy (Nebraska) dec Joe Zargo (Wisconsin) 7-2
    149 - Dayne Morton (Nebraska) dec Aidan Medora (Wisconsin) 7-3
    157 - Peyton Robb (Nebraska) maj Garrett Model (Wisconsin) 11-3
    165 - Dean Hamiti (Wisconsin) tech Bubba Wilson (Nebraska) 17-2
    174 - Mikey Labriola (Nebraska) maj Josh Otto (Wisconsin) 16-7
    184 - Lenny Pinto (Nebraska) maj Tyler Dow (Wisconsin) 16-4
    197 - Silas Allred (Nebraska) dec Braxton Amos (Wisconsin) 7-2
    285 - Trent Hillger (Wisconsin) dec Cale Davidson (Nebraska) 9-2

    Iowa State 18 Oklahoma State 11

    125 - Caleb Fuessley (Iowa State) dec Zach Blankenship (Oklahoma State) 10-4
    133 - Daton Fix (Oklahoma State) dec Zach Redding (Iowa State) 8-3
    141 - Carter Young (Oklahoma State) dec Casey Swiderski (Iowa State) 3-0
    149 - Paniro Johnson (Iowa State) dec Victor Voinovich (Oklahoma State) 3-1
    157 - Kaden Gfeller (Oklahoma State) dec Jason Kraisser (Iowa State) 3-1
    165 - David Carr (Iowa State) dec Wyatt Sheets (Oklahoma State) 5-3
    174 - Dustin Plott (Oklahoma State) dec Julien Broderson (Iowa State) 13-7
    184 - Marcus Coleman (Iowa State) dec Gavin Stika (Oklahoma State) 7-2
    197 - Yonger Bastida (Iowa State) dec Luke Surber (Oklahoma State) 7-2
    285 - Sam Schuyler (Iowa State) maj Kyle Haas (Oklahoma State) 10-1

    Northwestern 28 Rutgers 6

    125 - Michael DeAugustino (Northwestern) dec Dean Peterson (Rutgers) 3-2
    133 - Chris Cannon (Northwestern) dec Joe Heilmann (Rutgers) 7-3
    141 - Frankie Tal-Shahar (Northwestern) dec Joey Olivieri (Rutgers) 5-3
    149 - Yahya Thomas (Northwestern) maj Tony White (Rutgers) 12-4
    157 - Trevor Chumbley (Northwestern) dec Andy Clark (Rutgers) 5-3
    165 - Maxx Mayfield (Northwestern) dec Robert Kanniard (Rutgers) 9-4
    174 - Troy Fisher (Northwestern) dec Jackson Turley (Rutgers) 11-10
    184 - Brian Soldano (Rutgers) dec Evan Bates (Northwestern) 9-5
    197 - Billy Janzer (Rutgers) dec Andrew Davison (Northwestern) 3-1SV
    285 - Lucas Davison (Northwestern) fall Kyle Epperly (Rutgers) 3:44

    User Feedback

    Recommended Comments

    There are no comments to display.



    Create an account or sign in to comment

    You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

    Create an account

    Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

    Register a new account

    Sign in

    Already have an account? Sign in here.

    Sign In Now



×
×
  • Create New...