Jump to content



  • Photo: Sam Janicki

    Photo: Sam Janicki

    Weekend Dual Results (12/17/2023)

    Saturday’s Dual Results

    Davidson 39 Sacred Heart 12

    125 - Jake Ice (Sacred Heart) dec Enis Ljikovic (Davidson)  5-0

    133 - Andrew Fallon (Sacred Heart) dec John Hager (Davidson)  3-0

    141 - Josh Viarengo (Davidson) fall Sam Oakes (Sacred Heart)  3:38

    149 - Tyler McKnight (Davidson) InjDef Mike McGhee (Sacred Heart)

    157 - Tanner Peake (Davidson) maj Brandon Teresa (Sacred Heart)  8-0

    165 - Bryce Sanderlin (Davidson) fall Michel Ritacco (Sacred Heart)  3:56

    174 - Owen Ayotte (Sacred Heart) fall Marc Koch (Davidson)  :25

    184 - Wyatt Ferguson (Davidson) fall Hunter Perez (Sacred Heart)  4:49

    197 - Cameo Blankenship (Davidson) fall Jake Trovato (Sacred Heart)  6:18

    285 - Jake Fernicola (Davidson) tech Marc Berisha (Sacred Heart)  17-2

     

    Little Rock 53 Queens 0

    125 - Jeremiah Reno (Little Rock) tech Daniel Graham (Queens)  17-2

    133 - Josh Sarpy (Little Rock) fall David Makupson (Queens)  1:56

    141 - Brennan Van Hoecke (Little Rock) tech Connor Goodman (Queens)  17-2

    149 - Kyle Dutton (Little Rock) tech Ananth Manibushan (Queens)  20-3

    157 - Chase Tebbets (Little Rock) fall Easton Tobia (Queens)  4:34

    165 - Joey Bianchi (Little Rock) fall Vladimir Sukhikh (Queens)  2:15

    174 - Tyler Brennan (Little Rock) fall Greg Merriman (Queens)  2:24

    184 - Triston Wills (Little Rock) tech D’Andree Hunt (Queens)  15-0

    197 - Stephen Little (Little Rock) tech Riley Kuhn (Queens)  19-4

    285 - Josiah Hill (Little Rock) fall Jamikael Lytle (Queens)  :23

     

    Little Rock 30 Chattanooga 11

    125 - Jeremiah Reno (Little Rock) tech Ty Tice (Chattanooga)  22-4

    133 - Blake Boarman (Chattanooga) dec Josh Sarpy (Little Rock)  10-2

    141 - Brennan Van Hoecke (Little Rock) dec Dayne Dalrymple (Chattanooga)  4-2

    149 - Noah Castillo (Chattanooga) dec Kyle Dutton (Little Rock)  8-4

    157 - Matt Bianchi (Little Rock) dec Jackson Hurst (Chattanooga)  8-2

    165 - Kamdyn Munro (Chattanooga) maj Bilal Bailey (Little Rock)  10-1

    174 - Tyler Brennan (Little Rock) dec Sergio Desiante (Chattanooga)  4-1

    184 - Triston Wills (Little Rock) tech Wyatt Gibbs (Chattanooga)  15-0

    197 - Stephen Little (Little Rock) tech David Harper (Chattanooga)  18-2

    285 - Josiah Hill (Little Rock) fall Kaleb Snodgrass (Chattanooga)  6:00

     

    Chattanooga 44 Queens 3

    125 - Ty Tice (Chattanooga) tech Daniel Graham (Queens)  21-5

    133 - Blake Boarman (Chattanooga) tech David Makupson (Queens)  19-4

    141 - Dayne Dalrymple (Chattanooga) tech Connor Goodman (Queens)  20-5

    149 - Noah Castillo (Chattanooga) maj Suhaib Hatamleh (Queens)  18-8

    157 - Lincoln Heck (Chattanooga) tech Easton Tobia (Queens)  19-3

    165 - Kamdyn Munro (Chattanooga) maj Vladimir Sukhikh (Queens)  17-3

    174 - Sergio Desiante (Chattanooga) tech Greg Merriman (Queens)  19-4

    184 - D’Andree Hunt (Queens) dec Wyatt Gibbs (Chattanooga)  5-1

    197 - David Harper (Chattanooga) tech Riley Kuhn (Queens)  15-0

    285 - Logan Andrew (Chattanooga) fall Jamikael Lytle (Queens)  6:38

     

    North Carolina 36 Morgan State 0

    125 - Marco Tocci (North Carolina) dec Julian Dawson (Morgan State)  8-2

    133 - Jace Palmer (North Carolina) dec Kevin Lopez (Morgan State)  13-11

    141 - Derek Guanajuato (North Carolina) tech Khalid Brinkley (Morgan State)  20-3

    149 - Jayden Scott (North Carolina) dec Aaron Turner (Morgan State)  11-6

    157 - Danny Nini (North Carolina) dec Eric Tecson (Morgan State)  4-1

    165 - Isaias Estrada (North Carolina) dec Jake Marsh (Morgan State)  9-5

    174 - Marcus Murabito (North Carolina) dec Cort Vann (Morgan State)  7-3

    184 - Gavin Kane (North Carolina) maj Kyle Grey (Morgan State)  15-1

    197 - Max Shaw (North Carolina) maj Nathanic Kendricks (Morgan State)  14-4

    285 - Cade Lautt (North Carolina) fall Tyler Stewart (Morgan State)  4:00

     

    Ohio 21 Drexel 13

    125 - Desmond Pleasant (Drexel) dec Ryan Meek (Ohio)  11-7

    133 - John Hildebrandt (Drexel) dec Mason Brugh (Ohio)  4-2

    141 - Jordan Soriano (Drexel) maj Aidan Waszak (Ohio)  16-7

    149 - Derek Raike (Ohio) maj Dominic Findora (Drexel)  10-2

    157 - Peyten Kellar (Ohio) maj Tyler Williams (Drexel)  12-0

    165 - Garrett Thompson (Ohio) dec Cody Walsh (Drexel)  4-0

    174 - Jack Janda (Drexel) dec Sal Perrine (Ohio)  5-2

    184 - Max Ray (Ohio) dec Nathaniel Lapinski (Drexel)  8-2

    197 - Austin Starr (Ohio) dec Ibrahim Ameer (Drexel)  5-4

    285 - Jordan Greer (Ohio) maj Dom Petracci (Drexel)  8-0

     

    Michigan State 25 Clarion 13

    125 - Joey Fischer (Clarion) maj Caleb Weiand (Michigan State)  12-4

    133 - TJ England (Clarion) dec Andrew Hampton (Michigan State)  7-3

    141 - Jordan Hamdan (Michigan State) tech Easton Toth (Clarion)  17-2

    149 - Kyle Schickel (Clarion) dec Braden Stauffenberg (Michigan State)  9-6

    157 - Chase Saldate (Michigan State) dec Alejandro Herrera-Rondon (Clarion)  3-0

    165 - Caleb Fish (Michigan State) fall Trevor Elfvin (Clarion)  4:34

    174 - John Worthing (Clarion) dec DJ Shannon (Michigan State)  12-8

    184 - Layne Malczewski (Michigan State) maj Cam Pine (Clarion)  14-5

    197 - Kael Wisler (Michigan State) maj Ethan Wiant (Clarion)  16-3

    285 - Josh Terrill (Michigan State) dec John Meyers (Clarion)  4-1

     

    Nebraska 21 South Dakota State 17

    125 - Caleb Smith (Nebraska) dec Tanner Jordan (South Dakota State)  6-4

    133 - Derrick Cardinal (South Dakota State) dec Kyle Burwick (Nebraska)  6-1

    141 - Brock Hardy (Nebraska) fall Caleb Gross (South Dakota State)  2:06

    149 - Ridge Lovett (Nebraska) dec Alek Martin (South Dakota State)  5-1

    157 - Peyton Robb (Nebraska) dec Cael Swensen (South Dakota State)  6-0

    165 - Antrell Taylor (Nebraska) dec Tanner Cook (South Dakota State)  7-1

    174 - Cade DeVos (South Dakota State) dec Bubba Wilson (Nebraska)  4-2

    184 - Lenny Pinto (Nebraska) dec Bennett Berge (South Dakota State)  8-2

    197 - Tanner Sloan (South Dakota State) tech Brandyn Van Tassell (Nebraska)  17-0

    285 - Luke Rasmussen (South Dakota State) FFT


     

    Sunday’s Dual Results

    Bucknell 18 Buffalo 17

    125 - Max Elton (Buffalo) dec Grayson McLellan (Bucknell)  6-1

    133 - Kurt Phipps (Bucknell) dec Tommy Maddox (Buffalo)  9-4

    141 - Braden Bower (Bucknell) dec Caleb Brooks (Buffalo)  4-0

    149 - Nick Stampoulos (Buffalo) maj Aiden Davis (Bucknell)  20-10

    157 - Ty Raines (Buffalo) dec Nick Delp (Bucknell)  7-4

    165 - Noah Mulvaney (Bucknell) dec Hunter Shaut (Buffalo)  4-0

    174 - Myles Takats (Bucknell) dec Jay Nivison (Buffalo)  8-1

    184 - Chase Kranitz (Buffalo) maj Nolan Springer (Bucknell)  17-6

    197 - Sam Mitchell (Buffalo) dec Logan Deacetis (Bucknell)  5-0

    285 - Dorian Crosby (Bucknell) tech Robbie Unruh (Buffalo)  18-3

     

    Buffalo 34 Bloomsburg 3

    125 - Max Elton (Buffalo) maj Bronson Garber (Bloomsburg)  14-3

    133 - Tommy Maddox (Buffalo) tech Major Lewis (Bloomsburg)  20-5

    141 - Caleb Brooks (Buffalo) maj Nik Antonelli (Bloomsburg)  9-0

    149 - Kaleb Burgess (Buffalo) maj Cade Balestrini (Bloomsburg)  15-2

    157 - Ty Raines (Buffalo) dec William Morrow (Bloomsburg)  5-1

    165 - Caden Dobbins (Bloomsburg) dec Hunter Shaut (Buffalo)  1-0

    174 - Marcus Petite (Buffalo) tech Josh Bonomo (Bloomsburg)  20-4

    184 - Chase Kranitz (Buffalo) tech Tanner Culver (Bloomsburg)  8-3

    197 - Sam Mitchell (Buffalo) dec David Tuttle (Bloomsburg) 5-1

    285 - Robbie Unruh (Buffalo) dec Tyler McCatharn (Bloomsburg)  8-2

     

    Bucknell 43 Bloomsburg 3

    125 - Bronson Garber (Bloomsburg) dec Owen Bell (Bucknell)  4-0

    133 - Kurt Phipps (Bucknell) tech Major Lewis (Bloomsburg)  19-4

    141 - Braden Bower (Bucknell) tech Nik Antonelli (Bloomsburg)  17-2

    149 - Aiden Davis (Bucknell) maj Cade Balestrini (Bloomsburg)  13-5

    157 - Riley Bower (Bucknell) dec William Morrow (Bloomsburg)  7-2

    165 - Noah Mulvaney (Bucknell) maj Caden Dobbins (Bloomsburg)  11-2

    174 - Myles Takats (Bucknell) fall Josh Bonomo (Bloomsburg)  2:54

    184 - Michael Bartush (Bucknell) tech Tanner Culver (Bloomsburg)  18-3

    197 - Logan Deacetis (Bucknell) fall David Tuttle (Bloomsburg)  1:20

    285 - Dorian Crosby (Bucknell) tech Tyler McCatharn (Bloomsburg)  23-7

     

    Virginia Tech 29 Stanford 7

    125 - Cooper Flynn (Virginia Tech) dec Nico Provo (Stanford)  5-2

    133 - Sam Latona (Virginia Tech) maj Tyler Knox (Stanford)  12-3

    141 - Jason Miranda (Stanford) dec Mac Church (Virginia Tech)  3-0

    149 - Caleb Henson (Virginia Tech) tech Dawson Sihavong (Stanford)  20-5

    157 - Daniel Cardenas (Stanford) maj Bryce Andonian (Virginia Tech)  15-7

    165 - Connor Brady (Virginia Tech) dec Hunter Garvin (Stanford)  10-3

    174 - Mekhi Lewis (Virginia Tech) maj Lorenzo Norman (Stanford)  8-0

    184 - Dakota Howard (Virginia Tech) maj Jack Darrah (Stanford)  13-3

    197 - Sonny Sasso (Virginia Tech) dec Nick Stemmet (Stanford)  8-4

    285 - Hunter Catka (Virginia Tech) dec Peter Ming (Stanford)  8-4

     

    Missouri 38 Air Force 3

    125 - Noah Surtin (Missouri) tech Tucker Owens (Air Force)  17-1

    133 - Kade Moore (Missouri) maj Gavin Caprella (Air Force)  12-3

    141 - Josh Edmond (Missouri) dec Garrett Kuchan (Air Force)  11-6

    149 - Logan Gioffre (Missouri) maj Joe Fernau (Air Force)  11-3

    157 - Brock Mauller (Missouri) tech Brooks Gable (Air Force)  16-0

    165 - Keegan O’Toole (Missouri) maj Giano Petrucelli (Air Force)  23-12

    174 - Peyton Mocco (Missouri) tech Drake Buchanan (Air Force)  17-2

    184 - Sam Wolf (Air Force) dec Clayton Whiting (Missouri)  4-1SV

    197 - Colton Hawks (Missouri) dec Calvin Sund (Air Force)  4-1

    285 - Zach Elam (Missouri) tech Antonio Ramos (Air Force)  15-0

     

    Kent State 42 Lindenwood 0

    125 - Adan Benavidez (Kent State) dec Austin Kegley (Lindenwood)  9-3

    133 - Matt Ellis (Kent State) dec Caiden Pelc (Lindenwood)  6-2

    141 - Billy Meiszner (Kent State) maj Ben Bohr (Lindenwood)  13-2

    149 - Kaden Setzer (Kent State) maj Cruz Lara (Lindenwood)  10-2

    157 - Keegan Knapp (Kent State) maj Luke Kemper (Lindenwood)  10-1

    165 - Ethan Barr (Kent State) fall Logan Johnson (Lindenwood)  1:37

    174 - Waylon Wehler (Kent State) dec Kaden Charboneau (Lindenwood)  6-1

    184 - Kyle Snider (Kent State) maj Luke Shaver (Lindenwood)  13-3

    197 - Blake Schaffer (Kent State) tech Ryan Golnick (Lindenwood)  17-1

    285 - Josh Boggan (Kent State) FFT

     

    SIU Edwardsville 20 California Baptist 15

    125 - Eli Griffin (California Baptist) dec Davian Guanajuato (SIU Edwardsville)  1-0

    133 - Hunter Leake (California Baptist) dec Marcel Lopez (SIU Edwardsville)  3-0

    141 - Danny Martinez (SIU Edwardsville) maj Emilio Trujillo-Deen (California Baptist)  11-2

    149 - Caleb Tyus (SIU Edwardsville) dec Dayne Morton (California Baptist)  5-1

    157 - Brock Woodcock (SIU Edwardsville) maj Kaiser Simpson (California Baptist)  12-3

    165 - Mateo de la Pena (California Baptist) dec Bradley Gillum (SIU Edwardsville)  4-2

    174 - Dominic Lopez (SIU Edwardsville) dec Justin Phillips (California Baptist)  9-6SV

    184 - Nathan Haas (California Baptist) dec Deron Pulliam (SIU Edwardsville)  8-3

    197 - Eli Sheeran (California Baptist) dec Ryan Yarnell (SIU Edwardsville)  4-1SV

    285 - Bryson Buhk (SIU Edwardsville) FFT

     

    California Baptist 29 Kent State 19

    125 - Eli Griffin (California Baptist) fall Adan Benavidez (Kent State)  2:16

    133 - Hunter Leake (California Baptist) maj Matt Ellis (Kent State)  14-2

    141 - Billy Meiszner (Kent State) maj Emilio Trujillo-Deen (California Baptist)  17-5

    149 - Dayne Morton (California Baptist) fall Kaden Setzer (Kent State)  2:45

    157 - Chaz Hallmark (California Baptist) fall Keegan Knapp (Kent State)  2:00

    165 - Aaron Ferguson (Kent State) InjDef Mateo de la Pena (California Baptist) 

    174 - Justin Phillips (California Baptist) maj Mitchell Broskie (Kent State)  11-2

    184 - Nathan Haas (California Baptist) dec Kyle Snider (Kent State)  8-1

    197 - Blake Schaffer (Kent State) dec Eli Sheeran (California Baptist)  11-5

    285 - Josh Boggan (Kent State) FFT

     

    SIU Edwardsville 23 Kent State 20

    125 - Davian Guanajuato (SIU Edwardsville) dec Adan Benavidez (Kent State)  7-1

    133 - Marcel Lopez (SIU Edwardsville) dec Matt Ellis (Kent State)  4-1

    141 - Billy Meiszner (Kent State) tech Danny Martinez (SIU Edwardsville)  17-1

    149 - Caleb Tyus (SIU Edwardsville) tech Kaden Setzer (Kent State)  16-1

    157 - Brock Woodcock (SIU Edwardsville) tech Keegan Knapp (Kent State)  17-1

    165 - Aaron Ferguson (Kent State) dec Bradley Gillum (SIU Edwardsville)  4-1

    174 - Dominic Lopez (SIU Edwardsville) maj Waylon Wehler (Kent State)  14-4

    184 - Deron Pulliam (SIU Edwardsville) dec Kyle Snider (Kent State)  4-3

    197 - Blake Schaffer (Kent State) InjDef Ryan Yarnell (SIU Edwardsville) 

    285 - Josh Boggan (Kent State) fall Bryson Buhk (SIU Edwardsville) :50
     

    Appalachian State 24 North Carolina 14

    125 - Spencer Moore (North Carolina) dec Noah Luna (Appalachian State)  8-6

    133 - Ethan Oakley (Appalachian State) dec Jace Palmer (North Carolina)  7-2

    141 - Isaac Byers (Appalachian State) dec Derek Guanajuato (North Carolina)  2-1

    149 - Jayden Scott (North Carolina) dec Cody Bond (Appalachian State)  4-3

    157 - Tommy Askey (Appalachian State) dec Danny Nini (North Carolina)  7-3

    165 - Will Miller (Appalachian State) fall Isaias Estrada (North Carolina)  :43

    174 - Lucas Uliano (Appalachian State) fall Marcus Murabito (North Carolina)  4:27

    184 - Gavin Kane (North Carolina) maj Tomas Brooker (Appalachian State)  11-3

    197 - Max Shaw (North Carolina) maj Carson Floyd (Appalachian State)  13-4

    285 - Jacob Sartorio (Appalachian State) dec Cade Lautt (North Carolina)  7-3

     

    Northern Colorado 54 Otero Junior College 0

    125 - Moses Santiago (Northern Colorado) dec Elijah Montalvan (Otero)  9-3

    133 - Hayden Brady (Northern Colorado) fall Damian Lopez (Otero)  1:41

    141 - Armando Garcia (Northern Colorado) FFT

    149 - Otto Cate-Cribari (Northern Colorado) dec Dakota Taavialma (Otero)  11-5

    157 - Roman Cruz (Northern Colorado) fall Sullivan Deherrera (Otero)  2:25

    165 - Hudson Cropp (Northern Colorado) fall Colten Tyra (Otero)  6:12

    174 - Travis Mastrogiovanni (Northern Colorado) fall Joseph Shaver (Otero)  :59

    184 - Andrew Donahue (Northern Colorado) FFT

    197 - Noah Pettigrew (Northern Colorado) fall Solomon Luna (Otero)  :32

    285 - Tyler Perry (Northern Colorado) fall Jeremy Horn (Otero)  1:37

     

    Northern Colorado 52 North Idaho 0

    125 - Stevo Poulin (Northern Colorado) fall Kobi Johnson (North Idaho)  2:15

    133 - Dominick Serrano (Northern Colorado) maj Zach Lopez (North Idaho)  18-7

    141 - Armando Garcia (Northern Colorado) tech Hunter Bidelman (North Idaho)  16-1

    149 - Kilian Schultz (Northern Colorado) fall Evan Barajas (North Idaho)  1:34

    157 - Cameron Lucero (Northern Colorado) dec Porter Craig (North Idaho)  12-7

    165 - Derek Matthews (Northern Colorado) FFT

    174 - Travis Mastrogiovanni (Northern Colorado) FFT

    184 - Andrew Donahue (Northern Colorado) fall Noah Poe-Hatten (North Idaho)  3:44

    197 - Noah Pettigrew (Northern Colorado) tech Bradley Whitright (North Idaho)  17-2

    285 - Remington Peterson (Northern Colorado) tech Taniela Feliciano-Takafua (North Idaho)  15-0

     

    Northern Colorado 47 NW Kansas Technical College 0

    125 - Stevo Poulin (Northern Colorado) FFT

    133 - Dyson Kunz (Northern Colorado) dec John Kenney (NW Kansas Tech)  12-5

    141 - Eyan Chavez (Northern Colorado) fall Lucas Hill (NW Kansas Tech)  2:04

    149 - Kilian Schultz (Northern Colorado) dec Dayton Bell (NW Kansas Tech)  13-9

    157 - Roman Cruz (Northern Colorado) fall Micah Castro (NW Kansas Tech)  2:00

    165 - Derek Matthews (Northern Colorado) tech Job Lee (NW Kansas Tech)  22-6

    174 - Travis Mastrogiovanni (Northern Colorado) dec Otgonbayar Batsuuri (NW Kansas Tech)  1-0

    184 - Damen Pape (Northern Colorado) dec Lazaro Crespo (NW Kansas Tech)  13-10SV

    197 - Xavier Vasquez (Northern Colorado) fall Gavin Dodge (NW Kansas Tech)  1:59

    285 - Andrew Blackburn-Forst (Northern Colorado) fall Arrick Williams (NW Kansas Tech)  :10

    User Feedback

    Recommended Comments

    There are no comments to display.



    Create an account or sign in to comment

    You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

    Create an account

    Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

    Register a new account

    Sign in

    Already have an account? Sign in here.

    Sign In Now



×
×
  • Create New...