Jump to content



  • Photo: Sam Janicki

    Photo: Sam Janicki

    Weekend Dual Results (1/16/2022)

    Central Michigan All-American Matt Stencel (photo courtesy of Sam Janicki; SJanickiPhoto.com)


    Saturday's Dual Results

    Kent State 18 Chattanooga 13

    125 - Jake Ferri (Kent State) dec Fabian Gutierrez (Chattanooga) 6-5
    133 - Brayden Palmer (Chattanooga) dec Brendon Fenton (Kent State) 4-0
    141 - Franco Valdes (Chattanooga) dec Louis Newell (Kent State) 3-2
    149 - Kody Komara (Kent State) dec Noah Castillo (Chattanooga) 2-1
    157 - Lincoln Heck (Chattanooga) maj Enrique Munguia (Kent State) 20-9
    165 - Drew Nicholson (Chattanooga) dec Brady Chrisman (Kent State) 4-1
    174 - Michael Ferree (Kent State) dec Carial Tarter (Chattanooga) 7-4
    184 - Colin McCracken (Kent State) dec Matthew Waddell (Chattanooga) 6-3
    197 - Tyler Bates (Kent State) dec Nick Benton (Chattanooga) 8-4
    285 - Jake Cover (Kent State) dec Matthias Ervin (Chattanooga) 4-0

    Bucknell 31 Brown 9

    125 - Hunter Adrian (Brown) dec Brandon Seidman (Bucknell) 5-2
    133 - Kurt Phipps (Bucknell) maj Reese Fry (Brown) 16-2
    141 - Noah Levett (Bucknell) dec Timothy Levine (Brown) 5-2
    149 - Kolby Depron (Bucknell) dec Ricky Cabanillas (Brown) 9-4
    157 - Nick Delp (Bucknell) fall Mason Spears (Brown) 1:11
    165 - Zach Hartman (Bucknell) fall AJ Corrado (Brown) 1:55
    174 - Nolan Springer (Bucknell) FFT
    184 - James Araneo (Brown) dec Sam Barnes (Bucknell) 13-6
    197 - Cade Wilson (Brown) dec Mason McCready (Bucknell) 6-2
    285 - Luke Niemeyer (Bucknell) dec Lear Quinton (Brown) 5-3

    Bloomsburg 27 Cal Baptist 19

    125 - Bronson Garber (Bloomsburg) dec Dilan Ajtun (Cal Baptist) 3-2
    133 - Cole Rhone (Bloomsburg) FFT
    141 - Josh Mason (Bloomsburg) fall Brandon Paulson Cal Baptist) 2:36
    149 - Chaz Hallmark (Cal Baptist) fall Aaron Coleman (Bloomsburg) 2:01
    157 - Alex Carida (Bloomsburg) FFT
    165 - Frank Almaguer (Cal Baptist) maj Matt Benedetti (Bloomsburg) 17-5
    174 - Louis Rojas (Cal Baptist) dec Trenton Harder (Bloomsburg) 4-1
    184 - Caden Gerlach (Cal Baptist) dec Bruno Stolfi (Bloomsburg) 6-1
    197 - Arick Lopez (Cal Baptist) dec David Tuttle (Bloomsburg) 8-3
    285 - Shane Noonan (Bloomsburg) fall Jacob Smith (Cal Baptist) 2:56

    Lock Haven 37 Cal Baptist 11

    125 - Anthony Noto (Lock Haven) fall Dilan Ajtun (Cal Baptist) 2:55
    133 - Cole Manley (Lock Haven) FFT
    141 - Brandon Paulson (Cal Baptist) maj Tyler Dilley (Lock Haven) 12-3
    149 - Chaz Hallmark (Cal Baptist) maj DaShawn Farber (Lock Haven) 13-3
    157 - Ben Barton (Lock Haven) FFT
    165 - Ashton Eyler (Lock Haven) maj Frank Almaguer (Cal Baptist) 11-3
    174 - Tyler Stoltzfus (Lock Haven) dec Louis Rojas (Cal Baptist) 9-3
    184 - Caden Gerlach (Cal Baptist) dec Colin Fegley (Lock Haven) 7-5
    197 - Parker McClellan (Lock Haven) fall Arick Lopez (Cal Baptist) 6:58
    285 - Isaac Reid (Lock Haven) fall Jacob Smith (Cal Baptist) 2:03

    Lock Haven 34 Bloomsburg 9

    125 - Anthony Noto (Lock Haven) maj Bronson Garber (Bloomsburg) 19-7
    133 - Cole Rhone (Bloomsburg) dec Gable Strickland (Lock Haven) 11-6
    141 - Josh Mason (Bloomsburg) fall Cole Manley (Lock Haven) 2:41
    149 - Connor Eck (Lock Haven) maj Vincenzo Miceli (Bloomsburg) 15-5
    157 - Ben Barton (Lock Haven) dec Alex Carida (Bloomsburg) 5-4
    165 - Ashton Eyler (Lock Haven) tech Trenton Harder (Bloomsburg) 16-1
    174 - Tyler Stoltzfus (Lock Haven) fall Gavin Hale (Bloomsburg) 1:56
    184 - Colin Fegley (Lock Haven) dec Bruno Stolfi (Bloomsburg) 8-3
    197 - Parker McClellan (Lock Haven) fall David Tuttle (Bloomsburg) 3:42
    285 - Isaac Reid (Lock Haven) dec Shane Noonan (Bloomsburg) 10-3

    Cornell 28 Army West Point 10

    125 - Vito Arujau (Cornell) maj Ryan Chauvin (Army West Point) 16-3
    133 - Dom LaJoie (Cornell) dec Mark Montgomery (Army West Point) 4-1
    141 - Thomas Deck (Army West Point) fall Phillip Moomey (Cornell) 5:33
    149 - Yianni Diakomihalis (Cornell) InjDef PJ Ogunsanya (Army West Point)
    157 - Markus Hartman (Army West Point) maj Hunter Richard (Cornell) 13-0
    165 - Julian Ramirez (Cornell) dec Dalton Harkins (Army West Point) 6-3
    174 - Chris Foca (Cornell) dec Ben Pasiuk (Army West Point) 12-11
    184 - Jonathan Loew (Cornell) dec Sahm Abdulrazzaq (Army West Point) 8-4
    197 - Jacob Cardenas (Cornell) dec JT Brown (Army West Point) 3-1SV
    285 - Brendan Furman (Cornell) dec Brandon Phillips (Army West Point) 3-1SV

    Buffalo 27 Hofstra 13

    125 - Tristan Daugherty (Buffalo) maj Jacob Moon (Hofstra) 17-6
    133 - Derek Spann (Buffalo) tech Tyler Cymmerman (Hofstra) 15-0
    141 - Ben Freeman (Buffalo) dec Justin Hoyle (Hofstra) 3-1SV
    149 - John Arceri (Buffalo) tech Michael Leandrou (Hofstra) 24-7
    157 - Hunter Shaut (Buffalo) dec Joey McGinty (Hofstra) 5-4
    165 - Noah Glover (Buffalo) dec Ricky Stamm (Hofstra) 3-1SV
    174 - Jay Nivison (Buffalo) maj Ericson Velasquez (Hofstra) 14-5
    184 - Charles Small (Hofstra) dec Pete Acciardi (Buffalo) 3-2TB
    197 - Trey Rogers (Hofstra) fall Sam Mitchell (Buffalo) 6:08
    285 - Zachary Knighton-Ward (Hofstra) maj Toby Cahill (Buffalo) 16-2

    Lehigh 24 Navy 9

    125 - Jaret Lane (Lehigh) dec Jacob Allen (Navy) 10-6
    133 - Malyke Hines (Lehigh) dec Josh Koderhandt (Navy) 13-7
    141 - Connor McGonagle (Lehigh) dec Tyler Hunt (Navy) 1-0
    149 - Jonathan Miranda (Navy) dec Paul Watkins (Lehigh) 4-3
    157 - Josh Humphreys (Lehigh) maj Andrew Cerniglia (Navy) 9-1
    165 - Brian Meyer (Lehigh) dec Val Park (Navy) 5-4
    174 - Jake Logan (Lehigh) dec Shane Finney (Navy) 7-2
    184 - Hunter Johns (Navy) dec AJ Burkhart (Lehigh) 14-8
    197 - Jacob Koser (Navy) dec JT Davis (Lehigh) 1-0
    285 - Jordan Wood (Lehigh) fall Ryan Catka (Navy) 3:31

    Harvard 39 Sacred Heart 6

    125 - Beau Bayless (Harvard) maj Jacob Venezia (Sacred Heart) 10-1
    133 - Dillon Murphy (Harvard) fall John Lafferty (Sacred Heart) 6:46
    141 - Kenny Herrmann (Harvard) tech Jordan Carlucci (Sacred Heart) 16-0
    149 - Lukus Stricker (Harvard) fall Cole McGill (Sacred Heart) 1:21
    157 - Nick Palumbo (Sacred Heart) dec Trevor Tarsi (Harvard) 3-2
    165 - Alex Whitworth (Harvard) dec Scotty Jarosz (Sacred Heart) 3-2
    174 - Mike Doggett (Harvard) dec Ryan Bolletino (Sacred Heart) 4-2
    184 - Dom Mata (Harvard) fall Sebastian Ford (Sacred Heart) :29
    197 - Nick Marcenelle (Harvard) fall Logan Michael (Sacred Heart) 4:04
    285 - Nick Copley (Sacred Heart) dec Jeffrey Crooks (Harvard) 7-2

    South Dakota State 28 Maryland 6

    125 - Tanner Jordan (South Dakota State) FFT
    133 - Gabe Tagg (South Dakota State) dec King Sandoval (Maryland) 6-2
    141 - Clay Carlson (South Dakota State) dec Danny Bertoni (Maryland) 11-5
    149 - Daniel Kimball (South Dakota State) maj Michael North (Maryland) 8-0
    157 - Kenny O'Neill (South Dakota State) dec Lucas Cordio (Maryland) 7-0
    165 - Gaven Bell (Maryland) dec Tanner Cook (South Dakota State) 12-8
    174 - Cade DeVos (South Dakota State) dec Dom Solis (Maryland) 9-5
    184 - Kyle Cochran (Maryland) dec Cade King (South Dakota State) 4-0
    197 - Tanner Sloan (South Dakota State) dec Jaron Smith (Maryland) 6-2
    285 - AJ Nevills (South Dakota State) dec Zach Schrader (Maryland) 2-1

    Oklahoma 41 Maryland 6

    125 - Joey Prata (Oklahoma) FFT
    133 - King Sandoval (Maryland) fall Gabe Vidlak (Oklahoma) :32
    141 - Jacob Butler (Oklahoma) fall Danny Bertoni (Maryland) :57
    149 - Dom Demas (Oklahoma) maj Michael North (Maryland) 16-6
    157 - Justin Thomas (Oklahoma) dec Conner Decker (Maryland) 11-4
    165 - Joe Grello (Oklahoma) maj Gaven Bell (Maryland) 13-2
    174 - Anthony Mantanona (Oklahoma) fall Dom Solis (Maryland) :43
    184 - Keegan Moore (Oklahoma) fall Chase Mielnik (Maryland) 5:19
    197 - Jake Woodley (Oklahoma) dec Jaron Smith (Maryland) 3-1
    285 - Josh Heindselman (Oklahoma) dec Zach Schrader (Maryland) 3-2SV

    Virginia Tech 31 George Mason 15

    125 - Sam Latona (Virginia Tech) dec Ben Monn (George Mason) 12-3
    133 - Brandon Wittenberg (Virginia Tech) dec Michael Rapuano (George Mason) 8-3
    141 - Collin Gerardi (Virginia Tech) dec Kaden Cassidy (George Mason) 5-2
    149 - Bryce Andonian (Virginia Tech) fall Alex Madrigal (George Mason) 2:49
    157 - Avery Bassett (George Mason) dec Jake Hart (Virginia Tech) 3-1
    165 - Clayton Ulrey (Virginia Tech) maj Tyler Kocak (George Mason) 13-3
    174 - Logan Messer (George Mason) fall Austin Dempsey (Virginia Tech) 2:11
    184 - Kyle Davis (George Mason) InjDef Simeone Holmes (Virginia Tech)
    197 - Dakota Howard (Virginia Tech) tech Jeremy Seymour (George Mason) 22-7
    285 - Nathan Traxler (Virginia Tech) fall Austin Stith (George Mason) :33

    Binghamton 25 Drexel 13

    125 - Kyle Waterman (Drexel) dec Nick Curley (Binghamton) 3-2
    133 - Anthony Sobotker (Binghamton) fall Antonio Mininno (Drexel) 4:47
    141 - Ryan Anderson (Binghamton) dec Jared Donahue (Drexel) 4-2
    149 - Nick Lombard (Binghamton) dec Tyler Williams (Drexel) 4-0
    157 - Parker Kropman (Drexel) dec Tyler Martin (Binghamton) 9-3
    165 - Evan Barczak (Drexel) dec Brevin Cassella (Binghamton) 2-0
    174 - Mickey O'Malley (Drexel) maj Jacob Nolan (Binghamton) 10-0
    184 - Cory Day (Binghamton) dec Josh Stillings (Drexel) 1-0
    197 - Louie DePrez (Binghamton) tech Santino Morina (Drexel) 18-2
    285 - Joe Doyle (Binghamton) tech Elijah Anthony (Drexel) 17-0

    Michigan State 17 Purdue 16

    125 - Devin Schroder (Purdue) dec Tristan Lujan (Michigan State) 3-0
    133 - Rayvon Foley (Michigan State) maj Matt Ramos (Purdue) 11-0
    141 - Parker Filius (Purdue) dec Matt Santos (Michigan State) 7-5SV
    149 - Peyton Omania (Michigan State) dec Alec White (Purdue) 5-2
    157 - Kendall Coleman (Purdue) dec Chase Saldate (Michigan State) 10-3
    165 - Caleb Fish (Michigan State) dec Hayden Lohrey (Purdue) 5-3SV
    174 - Gerrit Nijenhuis (Purdue) maj Nathan Jimenez (Michigan State) 11-3
    184 - Layne Malczewski (Michigan State) dec Max Lyon (Purdue) 4-2
    197 - Cam Caffey (Michigan State) dec Thomas Penola (Purdue) 8-1
    285 - Michael Woulfe (Purdue) dec Brad Wilton (Michigan State) 10-4

    Ohio 27 Northern Illinois 10

    125 - Oscar Sanchez (Ohio) dec Bryce West (Northern Illinois) 6-3
    133 - Gio DiSabato (Ohio) dec Mikey Kaminski (Northern Illinois) 14-7
    141 - Mario Guillen (Ohio) dec Javion Jones (Northern Illinois) 4-3
    149 - Alec Hagan (Ohio) dec Anthony Cheloni (Northern Illinois) 2-1
    157 - Jordan Slivka (Ohio) dec Tulga Zuunbayan (Northern Illinois) InjDef
    165 - Sean O'Dwyer (Ohio) dec Alec Rees (Northern Illinois) 6-3
    174 - Mason Kauffman (Northern Illinois) dec Sal Perrine (Ohio) 3-2
    184 - Zayne Lehman (Ohio) FFT
    197 - Tristan Gauman (Northern Illinois) maj John Mark Williams (Ohio) 12-2
    285 - Terrese Aaron (Northern Illinois) dec Jordan Greer (Ohio) 7-4

    Stanford 22 Little Rock 18

    125 - Jayden Carson (Little Rock) tech Suhas Chundi (Stanford) 20-2
    133 - Jackson DiSario (Stanford) dec Jaylen Carson (Little Rock) 8-5
    141 - Jason Miranda (Stanford) dec Conner Ward (Little Rock) 6-1
    149 - Joey Bianchi (Little Rock) dec Elijah Cleaver (Stanford) 2-0
    157 - Charlie Darracott (Stanford) maj Chase Tebbetts (Little Rock) 12-3
    165 - Tyler Brennan (Little Rock) maj Tony Williams (Stanford) 11-0
    174 - Shane Griffith (Stanford) dec Triston Wills (Little Rock) 6-1
    184 - Tyler Eischens (Stanford) dec Will Edgar (Little Rock) 7-2
    197 - Nick Stemmet (Stanford) fall Brooks Sacharczyk (Little Rock) 1:36
    285 - Josiah Hill (Little Rock) fall Peter MIng (Stanford) 2:40

    Sunday's Dual Results

    Princeton 20 Arizona State 18

    125 - Patrick Glory (Princeton) dec Brandon Courtney (Arizona State) 12-6
    133 - Michael McGee (Arizona State) tech Nick Masters (Princeton) 18-2
    141 - Danny Coles (Princeton) dec Cleveland Belton (Arizona State) 8-7
    149 - Kyle Parco (Arizona State) dec Marshall Keller (Princeton) 5-1
    157 - Jacori Teemer (Arizona State) dec Quincy Monday (Princeton) 4-3
    165 - Anthony Valencia (Arizona State) dec Jake Marsh (Princeton) 6-3
    174 - Nathan Dugan (Princeton) dec Zane Coleman (Arizona State) 8-4
    184 - Travis Stefanik (Princeton) FFT
    197 - Luke Stout (Princeton) tech Jake Ortiz (Arizona State) 19-3
    285 - Cohlton Schultz (Arizona State) maj Matthew Cover (Princeton) 13-5

    Oklahoma State 35 Columbia 6

    125 - Trevor Mastrogiovanni (Oklahoma State) maj Joe Manchio (Columbia) 8-0
    133 - Daton Fix (Oklahoma State) maj Angelo Rini (Columbia) 13-4
    141 - Matt Kazimir (Columbia) dec Carter Young (Oklahoma State) 6-1
    149 - Kaden Gfeller (Oklahoma State) tech Danny Fongaro (Columbia) 17-2
    157 - Wyatt Sheets (Oklahoma State) dec Andrew Garr (Columbia) 8-5
    165 - Josh Ogunsanya (Columbia) dec Jalin Harper (Oklahoma State) 5-2
    174 - Dustin Plott (Oklahoma State) dec Nick Fine (Columbia) 4-3
    184 - Dakota Geer (Oklahoma State) maj Brian Bonino (Columbia) 17-3
    197 - AJ Ferrari (Oklahoma State) fall Sam Wuestefeld (Columbia) 6:01
    285 - Luke Surber (Oklahoma State) fall Jalen Stephens (Columbia) :58

    Gardner-Webb 24 Bellarmine 15

    125 - Jack Parker (Bellarmine) dec Aedyn Concepcion (Gardner-Webb) 11-9
    133 - Todd Carter (Gardner-Webb) tech Max Dansereau (Bellarmine) 18-2
    141 - Trevon Majette (Gardner-Webb) fall Logan Hoskins (Bellarmine) 4:07
    149 - Mitch Collica (Bellarmine) dec Corbin Dion (Gardner-Webb) 7-5
    157 - Cole Nance (Bellarmine) dec Tyler Brignola (Gardner-Webb) 9-3
    165 - Devan Hendricks (Bellarmine) dec Rodrick Mosley (Gardner-Webb) 3-2TB
    174 - Eric Beck (Bellarmine) dec Evan Schenk (Gardner-Webb) 5-4
    184 - Jha'Quan Anderson (Gardner-Webb) maj Sam Schroeder (Bellarmine) 15-1
    197 - Anthony Perrine (Gardner-Webb) dec Bryant Wilkinson (Bellarmine) 9-2
    285 - Peyton McComas (Gardner-Webb) fall Charlie Cadell (Bellarmine) 6:37

    North Dakota State 22 Wyoming 12

    125 - Brendon Garcia (Wyoming) dec Lucas Rodriguez (North Dakota State) 3-1
    133 - Kellyn March (North Dakota State) dec Job Greenwood (Wyoming) 6-3
    141 - Dylan Droegemueller (North Dakota State) dec Chase Zollman (Wyoming) 9-2
    149 - Jaron Jensen (Wyoming) maj Austin Braun (North Dakota State) 16-3
    157 - Jared Franek (North Dakota State) maj Jacob Wright (Wyoming) 12-0
    165 - Luke Weber (North Dakota State) dec Cole Moody (Wyoming) 10-5
    174 - Hayden Hastings (Wyoming) dec Austin Brenner (North Dakota State) 4-3
    184 - Tate Samuelson (Wyoming) maj DJ Parker (North Dakota State) 11-3
    197 - Owen Pentz (North Dakota State) fall Stephen Buchanan (Wyoming) 4:49
    285 - Brandon Metz (North Dakota State) dec Terren Swartz (Wyoming) 8-3

    Iowa 36 Illinois 3

    125 - Drake Ayala (Iowa) dec Justin Cardani (Illinois) 7-4
    133 - Lucas Byrd (Illinois) dec Cullan Schriever (Iowa) 5-0
    141 - Drew Bennett (Iowa) maj Josh Contreras (Illinois) 10-1
    149 - Max Murin (Iowa) dec Christian Kanzler (Illinois) 9-3
    157 - Kaleb Young (Iowa) tech Joe Roberts (Illinois) 16-1
    165 - Alex Marinelli (Iowa) dec Dan Braunagel (Illinois) 4-1
    174 - Michael Kemerer (Iowa) fall Baan Rachal (Illinois) 2:35
    184 - Abe Assad (Iowa) dec Zac Braunagel (Illinois) 5-2
    197 - Jacob Warner (Iowa) dec Matt Wroblewski (Illinois) 6-0
    285 - Tony Cassioppi (Iowa) fall Luke Luffman (Illinois) 6:47

    Wisconsin 21 Minnesota 15

    125 - Eric Barnett (Wisconsin) dec Patrick McKee (Minnesota) 8-5
    133 - Kyle Burwick (Wisconsin) dec Jake Gliva (Minnesota) 6-4
    141 - Jake Bergeland (Minnesota) dec Joe Zargo (Wisconsin) 6-3
    149 - Austin Gomez (Wisconsin) dec Michael Blockhus (Minnesota) 10-6
    157 - Garrett Model (Wisconsin) dec Brayton Lee (Minnesota) 10-5
    165 - Dean Hamiti (Wisconsin) fall Cael Carlson (Minnesota) 1:11
    174 - Bailee O'Reilly (Minnesota) maj Andrew McNally (Wisconsin) 11-2
    184 - Isaiah Salazar (Minnesota) maj Chris Weiler (Wisconsin) 13-5
    197 - Braxton Amos (Wisconsin) dec Michial Foy (Minnesota) 6-4
    285 - Gable Steveson (Minnesota) maj Trent Hillger (Wisconsin) 23-9

    Iowa State 49 Montana State-Northern 0

    125 - Caleb Fuessley (Iowa State) fall Kaleb Frank (Montana State-Northern) 6:16
    133 - Corey Cabanban (Iowa State) dec Nick Kunz (Montana State-Northern) 2-1
    141 - Charlie Klepps (Iowa State) FFT
    149 - Jarrett Degen (Iowa State) fall Colin Silverthorn (Montana State-Northern) 2:35
    157 - Andrew Huddleston (Iowa State) fall Connor Harris (Montana State-Northern) 6:28
    165 - Austin Kraisser (Iowa State) dec Chase Short (Montana State-Northern) 10-4
    174 - Carter Schmidt (Iowa State) dec Nakoda Siegel (Montana State-Northern) 2-1TB
    184 - Julien Broderson (Iowa State) fall Carl Hansen (Montana State-Northern) 4:26
    197 - Yonger Bastida (Iowa State) maj Isaac Bartel (Montana State-Northern) 13-5
    285 - Sam Schuyler (Iowa State) fall Rylan Moldenhauer (Montana State-Northern) :55

    Iowa State 49 Providence 0

    125 - Caleb Fuessley (Iowa State) fall Phillip Gerard (Providence) 2:25
    133 - Corey Cabanban (Iowa State) fall Joel Avila (Providence) 2:53
    141 - Charlie Klepps (Iowa State) dec Caleb Birdwell (Providence) 7-2
    149 - Jarrett Degen (Iowa State) fall Gavin Gies (Providence) 6:28
    157 - Andrew Huddleston (Iowa State) dec Dougie Swanson (Providence) 8-1
    165 - Austin Kraisser (Iowa State) FFT
    174 - Carter Schmidt (Iowa State) dec KJ Swanson (Providence) 9-4
    184 - Julien Broderson (Iowa State) fall Alan Badley (Providence) 3:57
    197 - Yonger Bastida (Iowa State) maj Liam Swanson (Providence) 3:43
    285 - Sam Schuyler (Iowa State) maj KC Buday (Providence) 18-6

    Navy 35 Hofstra 6

    125 - Dayton DelViscio (Navy) InjDef Jacob Moon (Hofstra)
    133 - Josh Koderhandt (Navy) fall Matt Templeton (Hofstra) 2:42
    141 - Tyler Hunt (Navy) dec Justin Hoyle (Hofstra) 6-4SV
    149 - Jonathan Miranda (Navy) dec Michael Leandrou (Hofstra) 3-1
    157 - Andrew Cerniglia (Navy) tech Joe McGinty (Hofstra) 16-0
    165 - Ricky Stamm (Hofstra) dec Jon Park (Navy) 8-4
    174 - Cael Crebs (Navy) fall Ericson Velasquez (Hofstra) 5:59
    184 - David Key (Navy) dec Charles Small (Hofstra) 3-2
    197 - Jake Koser (Navy) dec Trey Rogers (Hofstra) 8-2
    285 - Zachary Knighton-Ward (Hofstra) dec Grady Griess (Navy) 4-2

    Penn State 27 Rutgers 11

    125 - Drew Hildebrandt (Penn State) dec Dylan Shawver (Rutgers) 4-2
    133 - Roman Bravo-Young (Penn State) dec Joey Olivieri (Rutgers) 11-5
    141 - Sebastian Rivera (Rutgers) tech Brandon Meredith (Penn State) 17-1
    149 - Mike Van Brill (Rutgers) dec Beau Bartlett (Penn State) 4-3TB
    157 - Robert Kanniard (Rutgers) dec Tony Negron (Penn State) 6-4SV
    165 - Brady Berge (Penn State) dec Andrew Clark (Rutgers) 5-1
    174 - Carter Starocci (Penn State) tech Connor O'Neill (Rutgers) 19-2
    184 - Aaron Brooks (Penn State) maj John Poznanski (Rutgers) 10-2
    197 - Max Dean (Penn State) dec Greg Bulsak (Rutgers) 9-6
    285 - Greg Kerkvliet (Penn State) fall Alex Esposito (Rutgers) 1:45

    Campbell 28 American 9

    125 - Korbin Meink (Campbell) fall Max Leete (American) 2:00
    133 - Dom Zaccone (Campbell) maj Jack Maida (American) 13-3
    141 - Shannon Hanna (Campbell) dec Ethan Szerencsits (American) 9-6
    149 - Patrick Ryan (American) dec Chris Rivera (Campbell) 9-4
    157 - Antonio Segura (American) dec Matthew Dallara (Campbell) 5-3SV
    165 - Troy Nation (Campbell) tech Breon Phifer (American) 16-0
    174 - Austin Murphy (Campbell) dec Tim Fitzpatrick (American) 10-7
    184 - Caleb Hopkins (Campbell) dec Colin Shannon (American) 11-5
    197 - Chris Kober (Campbell) maj Carsten Rawls (American) 12-4
    285 - Isaac Righter (American) dec Luke Davis (Campbell) 8-2

    Central Michigan 31 CSU Bakersfield 6

    125 - Brock Bergelin (Central Michigan) dec Eddie Flores (CSU Bakersfield) 9-2
    133 - Vince Perez (Central Michigan) FFT
    141 - Dresden Simon (Central Michigan) dec Angelo Martinoni (CSU Bakersfield) 10-8
    149 - Josh Brown (CSU Bakersfield) dec Mason Breece (Central Michigan) 11-5SV
    157 - Johnny Lovett (Central Michigan) dec Brock Rogers (CSU Bakersfield) 9-4
    165 - Tracy Hubbard (Central Michigan) maj Augustine Garcia (CSU Bakersfield) 8-0
    174 - Bret Fedewa (Central Michigan) dec Albert Urias (CSU Bakersfield) 5-4
    184 - Jacob Hansen (CSU Bakersfield) dec Ben Cushman (Central Michigan) 9-3
    197 - Aaron Bolo (Central Michigan) dec Josh Loomer (CSU Bakersfield) 7-2
    285 - Matt Stencel (Central Michigan) fall Jacob Sieder (CSU Bakersfield) 4:24

    Central Michigan 36 American 3

    125 - Max Leete (American) dec Sean Spidle (Central Michigan) 4-2
    133 - Ja'Kerion Merritt (Central Michigan) dec Andy Fallon (American) 6-4
    141 - Dresden Simon (Central Michigan) tech Ethan Szerencsits (American) 19-0
    149 - Corbyn Munson (Central Michigan) dec Patrick Ryan (American) 7-2
    157 - Johnny Lovett (Central Michigan) dec Antonio Segura (American) 6-2
    165 - Tracy Hubbard (Central Michigan) maj Breon Phifer (American) 8-0
    174 - Bret Fedewa (Central Michigan) dec Tim Fitzpatrick (American) 5-3
    184 - Ben Cushman (Central Michigan) dec Colin Shannon (American) 3-2
    197 - Aaron Bolo (Central Michigan) fall Connor Bourne (American) 1:57
    285 - Matt Stencel (Central Michigan) fall Isaac Righter (American) 1:23

    Campbell 30 CSU Bakersfield 9

    125 - Korbin Meink (Campbell) dec Eddie Flores (CSU Bakersfield) 7-5SV
    133 - Dom Zaccone (Campbell) FFT
    141 - Angelo Martinoni (CSU Bakersfield) fall Shannon Hanna (Campbell) 4:39
    149 - Chris Rivera (Campbell) dec Josh Brown (CSU Bakersfield) 8-7
    157 - Matt Dallara (Campbell) dec Brock Rogers (CSU Bakersfield) 7-2
    165 - Troy Nation (Campbell) fall Augustine Garcia (CSU Bakersfield) 1:58
    174 - Austin Murphy (Campbell) dec Albert Urias (CSU Bakersfield) 5-3
    184 - Caleb Hopkins (Campbell) dec Jacob Hansen (CSU Bakersfield) 3-0
    197 - Josh Loomer (CSU Bakersfield) dec Levi Hopkins (Campbell) 3-2
    285 - Taye Ghadiali (Campbell) dec Jacob Sieder (CSU Bakersfield) 8-7

    CSU Bakersfield 35 American 6

    125 - Eddie Flores (CSU Bakersfield) dec Max Leete (American) 9-6
    133 - Jack Maida (American) FFT
    141 - Angelo Martinoni (CSU Bakersfield) tech Ethan Szerencsits (American) 17-0
    149 - Josh Brown (CSU Bakersfield) dec Patrick Ryan (American) 7-5
    157 - Brock Rogers (CSU Bakersfield) dec Antonio Segura (American) 3-1SV
    165 - Augustine Garcia (CSU Bakersfield) maj Breon Phifer (American) 8-0
    174 - Albert Urias (CSU Bakersfield) dec Tim Fitzpatrick (American) 3-2
    184 - Jacob Hansen (CSU Bakersfield) dec Colin Shannon (American) 5-0
    197 - Josh Loomer (CSU Bakersfield) tech Carsten Rawls (American) 17-0
    285 - Jacob Sieder (CSU Bakersfield) fall Isaac Righter (American) 1:09

    Central Michigan 19 Campbell 15

    125 - Korbin Meink (Campbell) dec Brock Bergelin (Central Michigan) 4-1
    133 - Dom Zaccone (Campbell) dec Vince Perez (Central Michigan) 12-9
    141 - Dresden Simon (Central Michigan) dec Chris Rivera (Campbell) 6-1
    149 - Corbyn Munson (Central Michigan) dec Shannon Hanna (Campbell) 6-0
    157 - Johnny Lovett (Central Michigan) maj Matthew Dallara (Campbell) 13-2
    165 - Tracy Hubbard (Central Michigan) dec Troy Nation (Campbell) 7-5
    174 - Austin Murphy (Campbell) dec Bret Fedewa (Central Michigan) 6-1
    184 - Caleb Hopkins (Campbell) fall Ben Cushman (Central Michigan) 1:03
    197 - Aaron Bolo (Central Michigan) dec Chris Kober (Campbell) 7-4
    285 - Matt Stencel (Central Michigan) dec Taye Ghadiali (Campbell) 2-1SV

    User Feedback

    Recommended Comments

    There are no comments to display.



    Create an account or sign in to comment

    You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

    Create an account

    Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

    Register a new account

    Sign in

    Already have an account? Sign in here.

    Sign In Now



×
×
  • Create New...