Jump to content



  • Photo: Tony DiMarco

    Photo: Tony DiMarco

    Weekend Dual Results (1/14/2024)

    Saturday’s Dual Results

    George Mason 38 Edinboro 3

    125 - JB Dragovich (George Mason) tech Caleb Edwards (Edinboro)  17-5

    133 - Brandon Wittenberg (George Mason) dec Lane Aikey (Edinboro)  4-1

    141 - Nathan Higley (George Mason) tech Jacob Brenneman (Edinboro)  17-0

    149 - Kaden Cassidy (George Mason) tech Colin Roberts (Edinboro)  15-0

    157 - DJ McGee (George Mason) dec Steffan Lynch (Edinboro)  12-6

    165 - Evan Maag (George Mason) fall Max Kirby (Edinboro)  2:44

    174 - Paul Pierce (George Mason) dec Joey Arnold (Edinboro)  7-4SV

    184 - Malachi Duvall (George Mason) fall Brody Evans (Edinboro)  2:26

    197 - Jack Kilner (Edinboro) dec Tyler Kocak (George Mason)  7-3

    285 - Chad Nix (George Mason) dec Nick Lodato (Edinboro)  8-1

     

    North Carolina 40 Brown 0

    125 - Marco Tocci (North Carolina) FFT

    133 - Jace Palmer (North Carolina) dec Hunter Adrian (Brown)  8-7

    141 - Lachlan McNeil (North Carolina) maj Ian Oswalt (Brown)  17-3

    149 - Wil Guida (North Carolina) maj Sam McMonagle (Brown)  9-1

    157 - Sonny Santiago (North Carolina) dec Blake Saito (Brown)  6-1

    165 - Isaias Estrada (North Carolina) maj Dom Frontino (Brown)  11-3

    174 - Tyler Eichsens (North Carolina) maj Jonathan Conrad (Brown)  12-3

    184 - Gavin Kane (North Carolina) dec Nick Olivieri (Brown)  6-0

    197 - Max Shaw (North Carolina) fall James Araneo (Brown)  1:11

    285 - Cade Lautt (North Carolina) dec Alex Semenenko (Brown)  9-5

     

    Hofstra 28 VMI 6

    125 - Dylan Acevedo-Switzer (Hofstra) dec Tony Burke (VMI)  8-3

    133 - Dyson Dunham (VMI) dec Dylan Ryder (Hofstra)  11-6

    141 - Patrick Jordon (VMI) dec Alex Turley (Hofstra)  8-5

    149 - Noah Tapia (Hofstra) dec Ryan Vigil (VMI)  6-3

    157 - Jurius Clark (Hofstra) maj Josh Yost (VMI)  12-3

    165 - Jake Slotnick (Hofstra) maj Luke Hart (VMI)  11-1

    174 - Ross McFarland (Hofstra) dec Braxton Lewis (VMI)  6-0

    184 - Will Conlon (Hofstra) dec Caleb Chandler (VMI)  8-1

    197 - Nik Miller (Hofstra) dec Josh Evans (VMI)  8-2

    285 - Keaton Kluever (Hofstra) tech Tyler Mousaw (VMI)  20-4

     

    Wisconsin 27 Virginia 13

    125 - Eric Barnett (Wisconsin) maj Kyle Montaperto (Virginia)  11-1

    133 - Nicolar Rivera (Wisconsin) dec Gable Porter (Virginia)   10-7

    141 - Evan Buchanan (Virginia) dec Felix Lettini (Wisconsin)  4-1SV

    149 - Joe Zargo (Wisconsin) fall Luke Roberts (Virginia)  5:33

    157 - Nick Sanko (Virginia) tech Luke Mechler (Wisconsin)  7-3

    165 - Dean Hamiti (Wisconsin) tech Michael Murphy (Virginia)  20-4

    174 - Max Maylor (Wisconsin) dec Justin McCoy (Virginia)  2-1TB

    184 - Shane Liegel (Wisconsin) fall Dylan Newsome (Virginia)  5:47

    197 - Krystian Kinsey (Virginia) dec Josh Otto (Wisconsin)  5-0

    285 - Ryan Catka (Virginia) maj Gannon Rosenfeld (Wisconsin)  10-0

     

    Lehigh 17 Cornell 16

    125 - Luke Stanich (Lehigh) dec Brett Ungar (Cornell)  3-0

    133 - Ryan Crookham (Lehigh) tech Ethan Qureshi (Cornell)  19-4

    141 - Vince Cornella (Cornell) dec Malyke Hines (Lehigh)  5-1

    149 - Ethan Fernandez (Cornell) dec Kelvin Griffin (Lehigh)  6-3

    157 - Meyer Shapiro (Cornell) dec Max Brignola (Lehigh)  8-2

    165 - Julian Ramirez (Cornell) maj Jake Logan (Lehigh)  11-3

    174 - Conner Herceg (Lehigh) dec Benny Baker (Cornell)  10-4

    184 - Chris Foca (Cornell) dec Jack Wilt (Lehigh)  16-9

    197 - Michael Beard (Lehigh) dec Jacob Cardenas (Cornell)  10-3

    285 - Nathan Taylor (Lehigh) dec Lewis Fernandes (Cornell)  6-2

     

    Chattanooga 42 Lindenwood 3

    125 - Chaz McDonald (Chattanooga) fall Austin Kegley (Lindenwood)  :35

    133 - Blake Boarman (Chattanooga) tech Caiden Pelc (Lindenwood)  17-2

    141 - Isaiah Powe (Chattanooga) tech Brandon Eusebio (Lindenwood)  17-2

    149 - Matthew Williams (Chattanooga) maj Cruz Lara (Lindenwood)  10-1

    157 - Lincoln Heck (Chattanooga) maj Luke Kemper (Lindenwood)  13-2

    165 - Kamdyn Munro (Chattanooga) tech Logan Johnson (Lindenwood)  17-1

    174 - Sergio DeSiante (Chattanooga) tech Kaden Charboneau (Lindenwood)  19-1

    184 - Luke Shaver (Lindenwood) dec Landon Lewis (Chattanooga)  12-7

    197 - David Harper (Chattanooga) tech McKinley Kemper (Lindenwood)  18-1

    285 - Kaleb Snodgrass (Chattanooga) dec David Hernandez (Lindenwood)  7-0

     

    Princeton 39 Morgan State 3

    125 - Drew Heethuis (Princeton) tech Kevin Lopez (Morgan State)  19-2

    133 - Sean Pierson (Princeton) tech Khalid Brinkley (Morgan State)  16-1

    141 - Tyler Vasquez (Princeton) dec Thomas Fierro (Morgan State)  11-5

    149 - Eligh Rivera (Princeton) maj Aaron Turner (Morgan State)  14-2

    157 - Rocco Camillaci (Princeton) maj Shaymus MacIntosh (Morgan State)  18-6

    165 - Jake Marsh (Morgan State) dec Blaine Bergey (Princeton)  6-5

    174 - Mikey Squires (Princeton) maj Cort Vann (Morgan State)  13-3

    184 - Nate Dugan (Princeton) fall Eric Washington (Morgan State)  4:01

    197 - Aidan Conner (Princeton) dec Nathanic Kendricks (Morgan State)  2-0

    285 - Sebastian Garibaldi (Princeton) tech Sam Alsheimer (Morgan State)  19-1

     

    Harvard 20 North Carolina 15

    125 - Diego Sotelo (Harvard) dec Marco Tocci (North Carolina)  9-3

    133 - Jace Palmer (North Carolina) dec Coleman Nogle (Harvard)  7-4

    141 - Lachlan McNeil (North Carolina) maj Jaden Pepe (Harvard)  17-4

    149 - Jack Crook (Havard) dec Wil Guida (North Carolina)  6-4

    157 - Joe Cangro (Harvard) dec Sonny Santiago (North Carolina)  8-1

    165 - Joshua Kim (Harvard) maj Isaias Estrada (North Carolina)  14-5

    174 - Phil Conigliaro (Harvard) maj Tyler Eischens (North Carolina)  16-7

    184 - Leo Tarantino (Harvard) dec Gavin Kane (North Carolina)  10-7SV

    197 - Max Shaw (North Carolina) maj Alex Whitworth (Harvard)  11-2

    285 - Cade Lautt (North Carolina) maj Nick Marcenelle (Harvard)  20-8

     

    Binghamton 19 Drexel 15

    125 - Desmond Pleasant (Drexel) dec Carson Wagner (Binghamton)  5-2SV

    133 - Micah Roes (Binghamton) dec Jaxon Maroney (Drexel)  2-0

    141 - Jordan Soriano (Drexel) dec Nathan Lucier (Binghamton)  9-3

    149 - Dom Findora (Drexel) dec Jordan Brown (Binghamton)  6-3SV

    157 - Tyler Williams (Drexel) dec Carter Baer (Binghamton)  7-1

    165 - Brevin Cassella (Binghamton) dec Cody Walsh (Drexel)  4-1

    174 - Jack Janda (Drexel) dec Dimitri Gamkrelidze (Binghamton)  4-1

    184 - Jacob Nolan (Binghamton) tech Justin Griffith (Drexel)  16-0

    197 - Louie DePrez (Binghamton) tech Ibrahim Ameer (Drexel)  22-1

    285 - Cory Day (Binghamton) dec Santino Morina (Drexel)  12-5

     

    Northern Colorado 20 California Baptist 12

    125 - Eli Griffin (California Baptist) dec Stevo Poulin (Northern Colorado)  7-4

    133 - Dominick Serrano (Northern Colorado) maj Hunter Leake (California Baptist)  16-6

    141 - Armando Garcia (Northern Colorado) dec Darren Green (California Baptist)  10-3

    149 - Dayne Morton (California Baptist) dec Benji Alanis (Northern Colorado)  8-3

    157 - Vince Zerban (Northern Colorado) dec Chaz Hallmark (California Baptist)  9-4

    165 - Carter Schubert (California Baptist) dec Derek Matthews (Northern Colorado)  6-4

    174 - Travis Mastrogiovanni (Northern Colorado) dec Justin Phillips (California Baptist)  13-6

    184 - Nathan Haas (California Baptist) dec Branson Britten (Northern Colorado)  9-4

    197 - Xavier Vasquez (Northern Colorado) dec Eli Sheeran (California Baptist)  4-2

    285 - Xavier Doolin (Northern Colorado) maj Christopher Island (California Baptist)  9-1

     

    Binghamton 31 Buffalo 3

    125 - Carson Wagner (Binghamton) dec Max Elton (Buffalo)  10-4

    133 - Micah Roes (Binghamton) maj Tommy Maddox (Buffalo)  14-5

    141 - Nathan Lucier (Binghamton) dec Caleb Brooks (Buffalo)  2-1TB

    149 - Caleb Sweet (Binghamton) dec Kaleb Burgess (Buffalo)  2-1

    157 - Carter Baer (Binghamton) dec Nick Stampoulos (Buffalo)  4-0

    165 - Brevin Cassella (Binghamton) maj Hunter Shaut (Buffalo)  8-0

    174 - Jay Nivision (Buffalo) dec Dimitri Gamkrelidze (Binghamton)  4-1SV

    184 - Jacob Nolan (Binghamton) maj Chase Kranitz (Buffalo)  11-0

    197 - Louie DePrez (Binghamton) dec Sam Mitchell (Buffalo)  8-2

    285 - Cory Day (Binghamton) maj Lonnell Owens-Pabon (Buffalo)  12-0

     

    Northern Iowa 32 Utah Valley 6

    125 - Trever Anderson (Northern Iowa) dec Yusief Lillie (Utah Valley)  1-0

    133 - Julian Farber (Northern Iowa) maj Kase Mauger (Utah Valley)  11-1

    141 - Cael Happel (Northern Iowa) maj Haiden Drury (Utah Valley)  14-4

    149 - Isaiah Delgado (Utah Valley) dec Adam Allard (Northern Iowa)  5-0

    157 - Ryder Downey (Northern Iowa) maj Alex Emmer (Utah Valley)  14-2

    165 - RJ Weston (Northern Iowa) dec Jax Garoutte (Utah Valley)  5-1

    174 - Jared Simma (Northern Iowa) dec Caleb Uhlenhopp (Utah Valley)  7-5

    184 - Parker Keckeisen (Northern Iowa) tech Mahonri Rushton (Utah Valley)  15-0

    197 - Evan Bockman (Utah Valley) dec Wyatt Voelker (Northern Iowa)  4-2

    285 - Tyrell Gordon (Northern Iowa) FFT

     

    Sunday’s Dual Results

    Penn State 46 Indiana 0

    125 - Braeden Davis (Penn State) maj Michael Spangler (Indiana)  16-3

    133 - Aaron Nagao (Penn State) tech Isaac Thornton (Indiana)  19-4

    141 - Beau Bartlett (Penn State) dec Danny Fongaro (Indiana)  8-1

    149 - Tyler Kasak (Penn State) tech Graham Rooks (Indiana)  15-0

    157 - Levi Haines (Penn State) tech Zack Rotkvich (Indiana)  17-0

    165 - Mitchell Mesenbrink (Penn State) tech Tyler Lillard (Indiana)  InjDef

    174 - Carter Starocci (Penn State) tech Robert Major (Indiana)  19-4

    184 - Josh Barr (Penn State) maj Roman Rogotzke (Indiana)  13-4

    197 - Aaron Brooks (Penn State) tech Gabe Sollars (Indiana)  19-4

    285 - Greg Kerkvliet (Penn State) maj Nick Willham (Indiana)  14-2

     

    Rutgers 26 Purdue 13

    125 - Matt Ramos (Purdue) dec Dean Peterson (Rutgers)  4-1

    133 - Dylan Shawver (Rutgers) dec Jacob Macatangay (Purdue)  20-5

    141 - Greyson Clark (Purdue) dec Devon Britton (Rutgers)  4-1

    149 - Michael Cetta (Rutgers) dec Marcos Polanco (Purdue)  5-0

    157 - Joey Blaze (Purdue) maj Al DeSantis (Rutgers)  12-4

    165 - Stoney Buell (Rutgers) dec Tony White (Rutgers)  4-2

    174 - Jackson Turley (Rutgers) fall Brody Baumann (Purdue)  :25

    184 - Brian Soldano (Rutgers) dec James Rowley (Purdue)  4-0

    197 - John Poznanski (Rutgers) tech Ben Vanadia (Purdue)  18-3

    285 - Yaraslau Slavikouski (Rutgers) maj Tristan Ruhlman (Purdue)  14-2

     

    Maryland 29 Northwestern 15

    125 - Massey Odiotti (Northwestern) tech Tommy Capul (Maryland)  21-4

    133 - Braxton Brown (Maryland) tech Patrick Adams (Northwestern)  18-3

    141 - Kal Miller (Maryland) tech Luis Bazan (Northwestern)  18-2

    149 - Ethen Miller (Maryland) tech Aiden Vandenbush (Northwestern)  18-3

    157 - Michael North (Maryland) fall Trevor Chumbley (Northwestern)   6:40

    165 - Maxx Mayfield (Northwestern) maj AJ Rodrigues (Maryland)  16-3

    174 - Dom Solis (Maryland) dec David Ferrante (Northwestern)  6-3

    184 - Troy Fisher (Northwestern) dec Chase Mielnik (Maryland)  4-2

    197 - Jaxon Smith (Maryland) tech Evan Bates (Northwestern)  23-6

    285 - Jon Halvorsen (Northwestern) dec Kevin Makosy (Maryland)  6-5

     

    Bucknell 25 Long Island 11

    125 - Robbie Sagaris (Long Island) dec Grayson McLellan (Bucknell)  6-3

    133 - Kurt Phipps (Bucknell) dec Christopher Betancourt (Long Island)  5-0

    141 - Devin Matthews (Long Island) dec Braden Bower (Bucknell)  3-1

    149 - Riley Bower (Bucknell) dec Drew Witham (Long Island)  4-1

    157 - Kolby DePron (Bucknell) dec Rhise Royster (Long Island)  6-2

    165 - James Johnston (Long Island) tech Miles Bassett (Bucknell)  16-0

    174 - Myles Takats (Bucknell) maj Corey Connelly (Long Island)  12-2

    184 - Mikey Bartush (Bucknell) dec Anthony D’Alesio (Long Island)  7-4

    197 - Logan Deacetis (Bucknell) dec John Dusza (Long Island)  10-8

    285 - Dorian Crosby (Bucknell) FFT

     

    Hofstra 25 George Mason 15

    125 - Dylan Acevedo-Switzer (Hofstra) dec JB Dragovich (George Mason)  4-2

    133 - Ryan Arbeit (Hofstra) maj Shawn Nonaka (George Mason)  9-1

    141 - Nathan Higley (George Mason) dec Alex Turley (Hofstra)  7-5

    149 - Noah Tapia (Hofstra) fall Kaden Cassidy (George Mason)  6:15

    157 - DJ McGee (George Mason) dec Jurius Clark (Hofstra)  6-3SV

    165 - Evan Maag (George Mason) dec Jake Slotnick (Hofstra)  13-7

    174 - Ross McFarland (Hofstra) dec Sean Coughlin (George Mason)  5-0

    184 - Malachi Duvall (George Mason) fall Will Conlon (Hofstra)  3:16

    197 - Nik Miller (Hofstra) InjDef Tyler Kocak (George Mason)

    285 - Keaton Kluever (Hofstra) dec Chad Nix (George Mason)  8-1

     

    Oklahoma State 29 West Virginia 9

    125 - Troy Spratley (Oklahoma State) maj Jace Schafer (West Virginia)  12-1

    133 - Daton Fix (Oklahoma State) tech Davin Rhoads (West Virginia)  19-4

    141 - Tagen Jamison (Oklahoma State) dec Jordan Titus (West Virginia)  4-2

    149 - Ty Watters (West Virginia) dec Sammy Alvarez (Oklahoma State)  4-2

    157 - Teague Travis (Oklahoma State) dec Alex Hornfeck (West Virginia)  5-2

    165 - Peyton Hall (West Virginia) dec Izzak Olejnik (Oklahoma State)  5-1

    174 - Brayden Thompson (Oklahoma State) fall Luke Eschenheimer (West Virginia)  3:27

    184 - Dustin Plott (Oklahoma State) tech Dennis Robin (West Virginia)  19-4

    197 - Austin Cooley (West Virginia) dec Kyle Haas (Oklahoma State)  5-0

    285 - Konner Doucet (Oklahoma State) dec Michael Wolfgram (West Virginia)  2-0

     

    Michigan 29 Michigan State 12

    125 - Michael DeAugustino (Michigan) dec Tristan Lujan (Michigan State)  7-3

    133 - Dylan Ragusin (Michigan) tech Andrew Hampton (Michigan State)  19-4

    141 - Sergio Lemley (Michigan) dec Jordan Hamdan (Michigan State)  4-1

    149 - Austin Gomez (Michigan) fall Braden Stauffenberg (Michigan State)  1:58

    157 - Chase Saldate (Michigan State) fall Zack Mattin (Michigan)  1:06

    165 - Caleb Fish (Michigan State) dec Cam Amine (Michigan)  6-4

    174 - Shane Griffith (Michigan) maj DJ Shannon (Michigan State)  11-3

    184 - Jaden Bullock (Michigan) maj Layne Malczewski (Michigan State)  9-2

    197 - Kael Wisler (Michigan State) dec Bobby Striggow (Michigan)  5-0

    285 - Lucas Davison (Michigan) tech Josh Terrill (Michigan State)  19-3

     

    SIU Edwardsville 47 Lindenwood 0

    125 - Davian Guanajuato (SIU Edwardsville) fall Austin Kegley (Lindenwood)  3:15

    133 - Marcel Lopez (SIU Edwardsville) dec Caiden Pelc (Lindenwood)  4-2

    141 - Eric Almarinez (SIU Edwardsville) tech Brandon Eusebio (Lindenwood)  16-1

    149 - Caleb Tyus (SIU Edwardsville) tech Cruz Lara (Lindenwood)  17-2

    157 - Brock Woodcock (SIU Edwardsville) FFT

    165 - Jordan Johnson (SIU Edwardsville) fall Logan Johnson (Lindenwood)  2:28

    174 - Dom Lopez (SIU Edwardsville) maj Kaden Charboneau (Lindenwood)  19-7

    184 - Deron Pulliam (SIU Edwardsville) maj Luke Shaver (Lindenwood)  17-4

    197 - Ryan Yarnell (SIU Edwardsville) tech McKinley Kemper (Lindenwood)  15-0

    285 - Bryson Buhk (SIU Edwardsville) dec David Hernandez (Lindenwood)  9-2

     

    Presbyterian 44 Treutt McConnell 6

    125 - Trenton Dominguez (Presbyterian) FFT

    133 - Stanley Lal (Truett McConnell) dec Brayden Adams (Presbyterian)  4-1

    141 - Rey Ortiz (Presbyterian) fall Frankie Salcedo (Truett McConnell)  6:15

    149 - Trenton Donahue (Presbyterian)  tech Matthew Johnson (Truett McConnell)  17-2

    157 - Eli Holiday (Presbyterian) tech Chase Bond (Truett McConnell)  19-4

    165 - Michael Ramirez (Presbyterian) FFT

    174 - Nathan Furman (Presbyterian) fall Spencer Fields (Truett McConnell)  3:51

    184 - Caleb Roe (Presbyterian) maj Will Parker (Truett McConnell)  18-7

    197 - Elijah Hester (Truett McConnell) dec George Hopkins (Presbyterian)  9-2

    285 - Morvens Saint Jean (Presbyterian) FFT

     

    Rider 34 Edinboro 6

    125 - Tyler Klinsky (Rider) tech Caleb Edwards (Edinboro)  22-6

    133 - Richie Koehler (Rider) maj Lane Aikey (Edinboro)  8-0

    141 - Will Betancourt (Rider) maj Jacob Brenneman (Edinboro)  13-5

    149 - Quinn Kinner (Rider) tech Colin Roberts (Edinboro)  17-0

    157 - Colton Washleski (Rider) tech Steffan Lynch (Edinboro)  19-4

    165 - Max Kirby (Edinboro) dec Cole McComas (Rider)  9-5

    174 - Michael Wilson (Rider) maj Joey Arnold (Edinboro)  14-5

    184 - Isaac Dean (Rider) dec Brody Evans (Edinboro)  1-0

    197 - Jack Kilner (Edinboro) dec Azeem Bell (Rider)  1-0

    285 - David Szuba (Rider) maj Nick Lodato (Edinboro)  9-1

     

    Army West Point 25 Columbia 13

    125 - Ethan Berginc (Army West Point) fall Nick Babin (Columbia)  1:21

    133 - Braden Basile (Army West Point) fall Yianni Vines (Columbia)  3:41

    141 - Kai Owen (Columbia) dec Richard Treanor (Army West Point)  9-5

    149 - Matthew Williams (Army West Point) dec Richard Fedalen (Columbia)  4-1

    157 - Nate Lukez (Army West Point) dec Jaden Le (Columbia)  9-5

    165 - Gunner Filipowicz (Army West Point) dec Andrew Garr (Columbia)  8-3

    174 - Lennox Wolak (Columbia) dec Ben Pasiuk (Army West Point)  10-7

    184 - Aaron Ayzerov (Columbia) maj Daniel Lawrence (Army West Point)  11-0

    197 - Jack Wehmeyer (Columbia) dec Wolfgang Frable (Army West Point)  8-2

    285 - Lucas Stoddard (Army West Point) maj Vincent Mueller (Columbia)  14-3

     

    Army West Point 26 Drexel 9

    125 - Ethan Berginc (Army West Point) dec Desmond Pleasant (Drexel)  8-7

    133 - Braden Basile (Army West Point) dec Jaxon Maroney (Drexel)  1-0

    141 - Jordan Soriano (Drexel) dec Logan Brown (Army West Point)  7-4

    149 - Dom Findora (Drexel) dec Thomas Deck (Army West Point)  7-6

    157 - Nate Lukez (Army West Point) maj Tyler Williams (Drexel)  8-0

    165 - Dalton Harkins (Army West Point) dec Cody Walsh (Drexel)  9-4

    174 - Ben Pasiuk (Army West Point) fall Jack Janda (Drexel) 1:08

    184 - Justin Griffith (Drexel) dec Daniel Lawrence (Army West Point)  4-1

    197 - Wolfgang Frable (Army West Point) maj Ibrahim Ameer (Drexel)  18-5

    285 - Austin Kohlhofer (Army West Point) dec Santino Morina (Drexel)  6-1
     

    VMI 42 Queens 3

    125 - Tony Burke (VMI) tech Daniel Graham (Queens)  16-0

    133 - Dyson Dunham (VMI) tech David Makupson (Queens)  15-0

    141 - Freddy Junko (VMI) fall Ananth Manibushan (Queens)  3:29

    149 - Ryan Vigil (VMI) tech Suhaib Hatamleh (Queens)  15-0

    157 - Josh Yost (VMI) fall Easton Tobia (Queens)  3:43

    165 - Caleb Chandler (VMI) dec Vladimir Sukhikh (Queens)  13-11

    174 - Braxton Lewis (VMI) dec Greg Merriman (Queens)  3-0

    184 - D’Andree Hunt (Queens) dec Ethan Barrett (VMI)  7-4

    197 - Josh Evans (VMI) dec Riley Kuhn (Queens)  6-3SV

    285 - Tyler Mousaw (VMI) fall Josh Voelkel (Queens)  4:48

     

    VMI 24 Sacred Heart 17

    125 - Jake Ice (Sacred Heart) dec Tony Burke (VMI) 10-1

    133 - Andrew Fallon (Sacred Heart) dec Dyson Dunham (VMI)  12-8

    141 - Patrick Jordon (VMI) dec Vincent Milazzo (Sacred Heart)  11-5

    149 - Mike McGhee (Sacred Heart) dec Ryan Vigil (VMI)  11-4

    157 - Josh Yost (VMI) fall Connor MacDonald (Sacred Heart)  3:53

    165 - Scott Jarosz (Sacred Heart) maj Luke Hart (VMI)  10-2

    174 - Braxton Lewis (VMI) fall Owen Ayotte (Sacred Heart)  2:12

    184 - Hunter Perez (Sacred Heart) dec Caleb Chandler (VMI)  4-2

    197 - Josh Evans (VMI) dec Jake Trovato (Sacred Heart)  8-1

    285 - Tyler Mousaw (VMI) fall Brendan Gilchrist (Sacred Heart)  2:25

     

    Sacred Heart 40 Queens 9

    125 - Jake Ice (Sacred Heart) fall Daniel Graham (Queens)  2:54

    133 - Andrew Fallon (Sacred Heart) fall David Makupson (Queens)  4:08

    141 - Vincent Milazzo (Sacred Heart) fall Ananth Manibushan (Queens)  2:52

    149 - Mike McGhee (Sacred Heart) tech Suhaib Hatamleh (Queens)  21-5

    157 - Connor MacDonald (Sacred Heart)  maj Easton Tobia (Queens)  10-0

    165 - Scott Jarosz (Sacred Heart) fall Vladimir Sukhikh (Queens)  2:09

    174 - Greg Merriman (Queens) fall Owen Ayotte (Sacred Heart)  :31

    184 - Hunter Perez (Sacred Heart) dec D’Andree Hunt (Queens) 10-5

    197 - Riley Kuhn (Queens) dec Jake Trovato (Sacred Heart)  12-7

    285 - Brendan Gilchrist (Sacred Heart) dec Josh Voelkel (Queens)  12-4

     

    Cal Poly 23 Air Force 17

    125 - Dominic Mendez (Cal Poly) maj Tucker Owens (Air Force)  16-5

    133 - Zeth Romney (Cal Poly) tech Robert Wright (Air Force)  17-1

    141 - Garrett Kuchan (Air Force) dec Abe Hinrichsen (Cal Poly)  7-2

    149 - Chance Lamer (Cal Poly) maj Joe Fernau (Air Force)  17-9

    157 - Legend Lamer (Cal Poly) tech Brooks Gable (Air Force)  16-0

    165 - Giano Petrucelli (Air Force) tech Michael Goldfeder (Cal Poly)  19-3

    174 - Daschle Lamer (Cal Poly) dec Gage Musser (Air Force)  6-0

    184 - Sam Wolf (Air Force) dec Kendall LaRosa (Cal Poly)  7-3

    197 - Jarad Priest (Cal Poly) dec Calvin Sund (Air Force)  6-3

    285 - Wyatt Hendrickson (Air Force) fall Cole Jackson (Cal Poly)  :40
     

    Campbell 26 American 9

    125 - Anthony Molton (Campbell) tech Jack Maida (American)  25-7

    133 - Max Leete (American) dec Dom Zaccone (Campbell)  11-6

    141 - Wynton Denkins (Campbell) dec Raymond Lopez (American)  13-11

    149 - Hagen Heistand (Campbell) dec Jack Nies (American)  4-2

    157 - Chris Earnest (Campbell) dec Kaden Milheim (American)  5-0

    165 - Dom Baker (Campbell) maj Ryan Zimmerman (American)  13-4

    174 - Lucas White (American) dec Riley Augustine (Campbell)  8-2

    184 - Caleb Hopkins (Campbell) dec Connor Bourne (American)  4-3

    197 - Levi Hopkins (Campbell) tech Liam Volk-Klos (American)  18-3

    285 - William Jarrell (American) dec Taye Ghadiali (Campbell)  7-1

     

    Central Michigan 40 CSU Bakersfield 3

    125 - Sean Spidle (Central Michigan) dec Richard Castro-Sandoval (CSU Bakersfield)  5-3

    133 - Vince Perez (Central Michigan) fall Santino Sanchez (CSU Bakersfield)  4:25

    141 - Ja’Kerion Merritt (Central Michigan) tech Wanderlei Whittington (CSU Bakersfield)  17-2

    149 - Corbyn Munson (Central Michigan) tech Brock Rogers (CSU Bakersfield)  19-3

    157 - Mason Shrader (Central Michigan) fall Jacob Peralta (CSU Bakersfield)  5:00

    165 - Tyler Swiderski (Central Michigan) dec Guillermo Escobedo (CSU Bakersfield)  13-7

    174 - Augustine Garcia (CSU Bakersfield) dec Alex Cramer (Central Michigan)  8-2

    184 - Cody Brenner (Central Michigan) maj Braden Smelser (CSU Bakersfield)  10-1

    197 - Cameron Wood (Central Michigan) tech Khristian Dove (CSU Bakersfield)  15-0

    285 - Bryan Caves (Central Michigan) dec Jake Andrews (CSU Bakersfield)  2-0

     

    American 36 CSU Bakersfield 8

    125 - Jack Maida (American) dec Richard Castro-Sandoval (CSU Bakersfield)  1-0

    133 - Max Leete (American) tech Santino Sanchez (CSU Bakersfield)  18-3

    141 - Raymond Lopez (American) tech Louie Ramos (CSU Bakersfield)  18-1

    149 - Ethan Szerencsits (American) dec Brock Rogers (CSU Bakersfield)  6-5

    157 - Devyn Flores-Che (CSU Bakersfield) maj Kaden Millheim (American)  10-2

    165 - Guillermo Escobedo (CSU Bakersfield) maj Ryan Zimmerman (American)  10-1

    174 - Lucas White (American) tech Augustine Garcia (CSU Bakersfield)  15-0

    184 - Connor Bourne (American) fall Braden Smelser (CSU Bakersfield)  2:54

    197 - Caleb Beaty (American) fall Ryan Arrington (CSU Bakersfield)  1:51

    285 - William Jarrell (American) dec Jake Andrews (CSU Bakersfield)  4-0
     

    Campbell 20 Central Michigan 14

    125 - Anthony Molton (Campbell) dec Sean Spidle (Central Michigan)  3-1TB

    133 - Dom Zaccone (Campbell) maj Vince Perez (Central Michigan)  19-9

    141 - Jimmy Nugent (Central Michigan) dec Wynton Denkins (Campbell)  17-16

    149 - Corbyn Munson (Central Michigan) dec Justin Rivera (Campbell)  5-0

    157 - Johnny Lovett (Central Michigan) maj Chris Earnest (Campbell)  14-6

    165 - Dom Baker (Campbell) dec Tracy Hubbard (Central Michigan)  4-1SV

    174 - Alex Cramer (Central Michigan) maj Riley Augustine (Campbell)  12-0

    184 - Caleb Hopkins (Campbell) dec Cody Brenner (Central Michigan)  6-5

    197 - Levi Hopkins (Campbell) dec Cameron Wood (Central Michigan)  5-0

    285 - Taye Ghadiali (Campbell) maj Bryan Caves (Central Michigan)  13-4

     

    Central Michigan 22 American 12

    125 - Jack Maida (American) dec Sean Spidle (Central Michigan)  2-1

    133 - Max Leete (American) dec Vince Perez (Central Michigan)  6-5

    141 - Jimmy Nugent (Central Michigan) dec Raymond Lopez (American)  18-13

    149 - Corbyn Munson (Central Michigan) dec Jack Nies (American)  4-0

    157 - Johnny Lovett (Central Michigan) maj Kaden Millheim (American)  14-2

    165 - Tracy Hubbard (Central Michigan) maj Ryan Zimmerman (American)  19-8

    174 - Alex Cramer (Central Michigan) maj Lucas White (American)  12-0

    184 - Connor Bourne (American) dec Cody Brenner (Central Michigan)  8-3

    197 - Cameron Wood (Central Michigan) maj Caleb Beaty (American)  13-4

    285 - Will Jarrell (American) dec Bryan Caves (Central Michigan)  6-0

     

    Campbell 39 CSU Bakersfield 3

    125 - Anthony Molton (Campbell) dec Richard Castro-Sandoval (CSU Bakersfield)  6-3

    133 - Dom Zaccone (Campbell) tech Hayden Zinkin (CSU Bakersfield)  21-5

    141 - Wynton Denkins (Campbell) fall Wanderlei Whittington (CSU Bakersfield)  1:23

    149 - Hagen Heistand (Campbell) dec Brock Rogers (CSU Bakersfield)  9-3

    157 - Chris Earnest (Campbell) tech Jacob Peralta (CSU Bakersfield)  15-0

    165 - Guillermo Escobedo (CSU Bakersfield) maj Brant Cracraft (Campbell)  4-2

    174 - Riley Augustine (Campbell) tech Augustine Garcia (CSU Bakersfield)  6-2

    184 - Conor Maslanek (Campbell) dec Braden Smelser (CSU Bakersfield)  4-1SV

    197 - Levi Hopkins (Campbell) fall Khristian Dove (CSU Bakersfield)  1:22

    285 - Taye Ghadiali (Campbell) tech Jake Andrews (CSU Bakersfield)  21-5

    User Feedback

    Recommended Comments

    There are no comments to display.



    Create an account or sign in to comment

    You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

    Create an account

    Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

    Register a new account

    Sign in

    Already have an account? Sign in here.

    Sign In Now



×
×
  • Create New...