Jump to content



  • Photo: Sam Janicki

    Photo: Sam Janicki

    Weekend Dual Results (11/19/2023)

    Saturday’s Dual Results

    Cornell 48 Sacred Heart 3

    125 - Brett Ungar (Cornell) FFT

    133 - Andrew Fallon (Sacred Heart) dec Ethan Qureshi (Cornell)  11-7

    141 - Vince Cornella (Cornell) fall Vincent Milazzo (Sacred Heart)  1:39

    149 - Ethan Fernandez (Cornell) maj Mike McGhee (Sacred Heart)  11-2

    157 - Meyer Shapiro (Cornell) tech Michel Ritacco (Sacred Heart)  15-0

    165 - Julian Ramirez (Cornell) fall Scott Jarosz (Sacred Heart)  1:36

    174 - Benny Baker (Cornell) tech Nicky Eboli (Sacred Heart)  20-0

    184 - Chris Foca (Cornell) fall Logan Michael (Sacred Heart)  :49

    197 - Jacob Cardenas (Cornell) tech Jake Trovato (Sacred Heart)  15-0

    285 - Lewis Fernandes (Cornell) tech Marc Berisha (Sacred Heart)  19-2

     

    George Mason 36 Morgan State 6

    125 - Ben Monn (George Mason) maj Kevin Lopez (Morgan State)  8-0

    133 - Shawn Ryncarz (Morgan State) dec Patrick Schellpfeffer (George Mason)  9-6

    141 - Nathan Higley (George Mason) fall Blake Bryant (Morgan State)  2:32

    149 - Kaden Cassidy (George Mason) tech Aaron Turner (Morgan State)  16-1

    157 - DJ McGee (George Mason) maj Shaymus MacIntosh (Morgan State)  14-5

    165 - Evan Maag (George Mason) dec Jake Marsh (Morgan State)  10-5

    174 - Paul Pierce (George Mason) tech Cort Vann (Morgan State)  15-0

    184 - Kingsley Menifee (Morgan State) dec Malachi Duvall (George Mason)  9-4

    197 - Ruben Karapetyan (George Mason) dec Nathanic Kendricks (Morgan State)  5-4

    285 - Chad Nix (George Mason) FFT

     

    Minnesota 52 Morgan State 0

    125 - Patrick McKee (Minnesota) fall Kevin Lopez (Morgan State)  4:10

    133 - Jager Eisch (Minnesota) tech Shawn Ryncarz (Morgan State)  18-0

    141 - Vance Vombaur (Minnesota) tech Khalid Brinkley (Morgan State)  18-0

    149 - Drew Roberts (Minnesota) tech Aaron Turner (Morgan State)  15-0

    157 - Michael Blockhus (Minnesota) fall Shaymus MacIntosh (Morgan State)  2:21

    165 - Blaine Brenner (Minnesota) maj Jake Marsh (Morgan State)  9-1

    174 - Sam Skillings (Minnesota) tech Cort Vann (Morgan State)  17-0

    184 - Isaiah Salazar (Minnesota) tech Kingsley Menifee (Morgan State)  15-0

    197 - Garrett Joles (Minnesota) tech Cam Johnson (Morgan State)  18-2

    285 - Bennett Tabor (Minnesota) FFT

     

    Minnesota 37 George Mason 6

    125 - Patrick McKee (Minnesota) tech Ben Monn (George Mason)  22-5

    133 - Jager Eisch (Minnesota) tech Patrick Schellpfeffer (George Mason)  18-2

    141 - Vance Vombaur (Minnesota) maj Dominic Hargrove (George Mason)  10-2

    149 - Drew Roberts (Minnesota) maj Kaden Cassidy (George Mason)  20-8

    157 - DJ McGee (George Mason) dec Michael Blockhus (Minnesota)  4-2

    165 - Blaine Brenner (Minnesota) tech Evan Maag (George Mason)  20-3

    174 - Sam Skillings (Minnesota) dec Sean Coughlin (George Mason)  7-3

    184 - Isaiah Salazar (Minnesota) InjDef Malachi Duvall (George Mason)

    197 - Garrett Joles (Minnesota) tech Ruben Karapetyan (George Mason)  19-4

    285 - Chad Nix (George Mason) dec Bennett Tabor (Minnesota)  2-1

     

    Sunday's Dual Results

    Purdue 44 Indianapolis 0

    125 - Ashton Jackson (Purdue) fall Nathan Smith (Indianapolis)  3:00

    133 - Dustin Norris (Purdue) tech Noah Cantu (Indianapolis)  16-1

    141 - Christian White (Purdue) dec Blake Mulkey (Indianapolis)  9-6SV

    149 - Marcos Polanco (Purdue) fall Jackson Hoover (Indianapolis)  4:38

    157 - Isaac Ruble (Purdue) dec Nathan Conley (Indianapolis)  4-0

    165 - Cooper Noehre (Purdue) maj Owen Zablocki (Indianapolis)  8-0

    174 - Orlando Cruz (Purdue) dec Owen Butler (Indianapolis)  14-7

    184 - James Rowley (Purdue) tech Aidan Petersen (Indianapolis)  19-2

    197 - Ben Vanadia (Purdue) dec Derek Blubaugh (Indianapolis)  4-2

    285 - Tristan Ruhlman (Purdue) fall Jay Thompson (Indianapolis)  :50

     

    Purdue 22 Northern Illinois 13

    125 - Blake West (Northern Illinois) maj Ashton Jackson (Purdue)  8-0

    133 - Dustin Norris (Purdue) dec Mikey Kaminski (Northern Illinois)  4-3

    141 - Greyson Clark (Purdue) tech Dylan Gvillo (Northern Illinois)  17-2

    149 - Tommy Curran (Northern Illinois) dec Marcos Polanco (Purdue)  10-8

    157 - Joey Blaze (Purdue) maj Brett Smith (Northern Illinois)  10-2

    165 - Stoney Buell (Purdue) dec Tommy Bennett (Northern Illinois)  4-2

    174 - Orlando Cruz (Purdue) dec Hayden Pummel (Northern Illinois)  3-1

    184 - Matt Zuber (Northern Illinois) dec James Rowley (Purdue)  5-2SV

    197 - Ben Vanadia (Purdue) maj Devonjae Hudson (Northern Illinois)  12-4

    285 - Jacobi Jackson (Northern Illinois) dec Tristan Ruhlman (Purdue)  7-3

     

    Northern Illinois 32 Indianapolis 12

    125 - Blake West (Northern Illinois) fall Nathan Smith (Indianapolis)  2:23

    133 - Mikey Kaminsky (Northern Illinois) fall Noah Cantu (Indianapolis)  3:46

    141 - Blake Mulkey (Indianapolis) maj Dylan Gvillo (Northern Illinois)  11-2

    149 - Tommy Curran (Northern Illinois) fall Jackson Hoover (Indianapolis)  2:39

    157 - Brett Smith (Northern Illinois) dec Nathan Conley (Indianapolis)  4-1

    165 - Owen Zablocki (Indianapolis) dec Tommy Bennett (Northern Illinois)  12-7

    174 - Ricardo Salinas (Northern Illinois) dec Owen Butler (Indianapolis)  7-3

    184 - Matt Zuber (Northern Illinois) tech Aidan Petersen (Indianapolis)  18-3

    197 - Derek Blubaugh (Indianapolis) tech Devonjae Hudson (Northern Illinois)  15-0

    285 - Jordan Sommers (Northern Illinois) dec Jay Thompson (Indianapolis)  5-2

     

    Iowa 25 Oregon State 11

    125 - Brandon Kaylor (Oregon State) dec Drake Ayala (Iowa)  7-6

    133 - Brody Teske (Iowa) maj Gabe Whisenhunt (Oregon State)  18-8

    141 - Real Woods (Iowa) tech Cleveland Belton (Oregon State)  18-3

    149 - Victor Voinovich (Iowa) dec Nash Singleton (Oregon State)  6-3SV

    157 - Jared Franek (Iowa) dec Murphy Menke (Oregon State)  10-3

    165 - Michael Caliendo (Iowa) dec Kekana Fouret (Oregon State)  15-10

    174 - Gabe Arnold (Iowa) dec Travis Wittlake (Oregon State)  4-2

    184 - Trey Munoz (Oregon State) tech Brennan Swafford (Iowa)  20-4

    197 - Zach Glazier (Iowa) maj Justin Rademacher (Oregon State) 14-6

    285 - Boone McDermott (Oregon State) dec Bradley Hill (Iowa)  4-1

     

    Oklahoma 29 North Dakota State 7

    125 - Conrad Hendriksen (Oklahoma) dec Carlos Negrete (North Dakota State)  3-1

    133 - Jace Koelzer (Oklahoma) dec Ryan Henningson (North Dakota State)  8-2

    141 - Mosha Schwartz (Oklahoma) maj Gavin Drexler (North Dakota State)  16-7

    149 - Willie McDougald (Oklahoma) dec Maxwell Petersen (North Dakota State)  7-5

    157 - Landon Johnson (North Dakota State) dec Jared Hill (Oklahoma)  7-3

    165 - Cael Carlson (Oklahoma) maj Brendan Howes (North Dakota State)  9-0

    174 - Tate Picklo (Oklahoma) maj Gaven Sax (North Dakota State)  11-2

    184 - Adam Cherne (North Dakota State) maj Giuseppe Hoose (Oklahoma)  18-6

    197 - Stephen Buchanan (Oklahoma) tech Spencer Mooberry (North Dakota State)  17-2

    285 - Josh Heindselman (Oklahoma) dec Devon Dawson (North Dakota State)  5-2

     

    North Carolina 25 Central Michigan 10

    125 - Spencer Moore (North Carolina) dec Sean Spidle (Central Michigan)  8-5

    133 - Caden McCrary (North Carolina) dec Austin Austin (Central Michigan)  6-3SV

    141 - Lachlan McNeil (North Carolina) tech Jimmy Nugent (Central Michigan)  19-3

    149 - Jayden Scott (North Carolina) dec Corbyn Munson (Central Michigan)  4-1

    157 - Johnny Lovett (Central Michigan) maj Sonny Santiago (North Carolina)  11-3

    165 - Tyler Swiderski (Central Michigan) dec Isaias Estrada (North Carolina)  11-5

    174 - Alex Cramer (Central Michigan) dec Sabino Portella (North Carolina)  6-3

    184 - Gavin Kane (North Carolina) maj Cody Brenner (Central Michigan)  17-3

    197 - Max Shaw (North Carolina) dec Cameron Wood (Central Michigan)  7-3

    285 - Cade Lautt (North Carolina) maj Bryan Caves (Central Michigan)  13-3

     

    Illinois 32 Central Michigan 3

    125 - Sean Spidle (Central Michigan) dec Justin Cardani (Illinois)  5-0

    133 - Kole Brower (Illinois) dec Vince Perez (Central Michigan)  8-6

    141 - Danny Pucino (Illinois) dec Ja’Kerion Merritt (Central Michigan)  4-2

    149 - Kannon Webster (Illinois) maj Trent Wachter (Central Michigan)  13-5

    157 - Joe Roberts (Illinois) dec Johnny Lovett (Central Michigan)  2-1TB

    165 - Caden Ernd (Illinois) dec Tyler Swiderski (Central Michigan)  8-2

    174 - Edmond Ruth (Illinois) tech Alex Cramer (Central Michigan)  23-8

    184 - Dylan Connell (Illinois) maj Cody Brenner (Central Michigan)  10-2

    197 - Isiah Pettigrew (Illinois) dec Cameron Wood (Central Michigan)  10-3

    285 - Luke Luffman (Illinois) maj Bryan Caves (Central Michigan)  18-6

     

    Illinois 22 North Carolina 13

    125 - Spencer Moore (North Carolina) dec Justin Cardani (Illinois)  5-2

    133 - Tony Madrigal (Illinois) maj Caden McCrary (North Carolina)  8-0

    141 - Lachlan McNeil (North Carolina) maj Danny Pucino (Illinois)  8-0

    149 - Kannon Webster (Illinois) dec Jayden Scott (North Carolina)  5-1

    157 - Braeden Scoles (Illinois) dec Sonny Santiago (North Carolina)  4-2

    165 - Chris Moore (Illinois) dec Isaias Estrada (North Carolina)  2-0

    174 - Edmond Ruth (Illinois) maj Sabino Portella (North Carolina)  10-1

    184 - Gavin Kane (North Carolina) dec Dylan Connell (Illinois)  2-0

    197 - Max Shaw (North Carolina) dec Isiah Pettigrew (Illinois)  8-5

    285 - Luke Luffman (Illinois) dec Cade Lautt (North Carolina)  8-2

     

    Pittsburgh 21 Lehigh 12

    125 - Luke Stanich (Lehigh) dec Colton Camacho (Pittsburgh)  8-5

    133 - Ryan Crookham (Lehigh) maj Vince Santaniello (Pittsburgh)  11-2

    141 - Cole Matthews (Pittsburgh) dec Carter Bailey (Lehigh)  7-3

    149 - Finn Solomon (Pittsburgh) dec Matt Repos (Lehigh)  11-4SV

    157 - Jared Keslar (Pittsburgh) dec Luca Frinzi (Lehigh)  8-6

    165 - Holden Heller (Pittsburgh) dec Jake Logan (Lehigh)  7-1

    174 - Luca Augustine (Pittsburgh) dec Thayne Lawrence (Lehigh)  7-2

    184 - Reece Heller (Pittsburgh) dec Caden Rogers (Lehigh)  4-1

    197 - Michael Beard (Lehigh) tech Mac Stout (Pittsburgh)  18-3

    285 - Dayton Pitzer (Pittsburgh) dec Nathan Taylor (Lehigh)  2-0

     

    Missouri 39 Arizona State 6

    125 - Noah Surtin (Missouri) fall Damian Moreno (Arizona State)  1:38

    133 - Julian Chlebove (Arizona State) dec Zeke Seltzer (Missouri)  6-4

    141 - Joshua Edmond (Missouri) maj Carter Dibert (Arizona State)  14-3

    149 - Kyle Parco (Arizona State) dec Logan Gioffre (Missouri)  8-2

    157 - Brock Mauller (Missouri) tech Michael Kilic (Arizona State)  21-5

    165 - Keegan O’Toole (Missouri) maj Chance McLane (Arizona State)  20-6

    174 - Peyton Mocco (Missouri) tech Max Wilner (Arizona State)  20-5

    184 - Clayton Whiting (Missouri) maj Tony Negron (Arizona State)  16-3

    197 - Colton Hawks (Missouri) tech Kai Argyros (Arizona State)  19-4

    285 - Zach Elam (Missouri) fall Damion Schunke (Arizona State)  1:28

     

    Ohio State 49 Columbia 0

    125 - Brendan McCrone (Ohio State) dec Sulayman Bah (Columbia)  13-8

    133 - Nic Bouzakis (Ohio State) tech Yianni Vines (Columbia)  20-3

    141 - Brandon Cannon (Ohio State) tech Mason Clarke (Columbia)  20-4

    149 - Dylan D’Emilio (Ohio State) fall Kenny Duschek (Columbia)  1:22

    157 - Paddy Gallagher (Ohio State) tech David Berkovich (Columbia)  20-4

    165 - Isaac Wilcox (Ohio State) maj Andrew Garr (Columbia)  15-4

    174 - Carson Kharchla (Ohio State) tech Garrett Bilgrav (Columbia)  19-4

    184 - Gavin Hoffman (Ohio State) fall Joe Curtis (Columbia)  1:26

    197 - Luke Geog (Ohio State) tech Michael Baker (Columbia)  17-2

    285 - Nick Feldman (Ohio State) tech Nolan Neves (Columbia)  19-4

     

    Ohio State 51 Hofstra 0

    125 - Brendan McCrone (Ohio State) fall Dylan Ryder (Hofstra)  4:33

    133 - Nic Bouzakis (Ohio State) fall Ryan Arbeit (Hofstra)  1:03

    141 - Brandon Cannon (Ohio State) tech Alex Turley (Hofstra)  17-2

    149 - Dylan D’Emilio (Ohio State) tech Noah Tapia (Hofstra)  19-2

    157 - Paddy Gallagher (Ohio State) tech Frankie Volpe (Hofstra)  22-5

    165 - Bryce Hepner (Ohio State) tech Matthew Rogers (Hofstra)  18-2

    174 - Carson Kharchla (Ohio State) maj Ross McFarland (Hofstra)  17-3

    184 - Gavin Hoffman (Ohio State) tech Will Conlon (Hofstra)  19-4

    197 - Luke Geog (Ohio State) tech Nikolas Miller (Hofstra)  18-1

    285 - Nick Feldman (Ohio State) tech Keaton Kluever (Hofstra)  20-5
     

    Michigan 27 Rider 12

    125 - Tyler Klinsky (Rider) tech Christian Tanefeu (Michigan)  26-9

    133 - Richie Koehler (Rider) FFT

    141 - Sergio Lemley (Michigan) tech McKenzie Bell (Rider)  19-4

    149 - Quinn Kinner (Rider) dec Dylan Gilcher (Michigan)  5-2

    157 - Will Lewan (Michigan) dec Colton Washleski (Rider)  8-3

    165 - Cam Amine (Michigan) tech Cole McComas (Rider)  18-3

    174 - Shane Griffith (Michigan) dec Michael Wilson (Rider)  5-3

    184 - Jaden Bullock (Michigan) maj Isaac Dean (Rider)  12-0

    197 - Bobby Striggow (Michigan) dec Brock Zurawski (Rider)  5-0

    285 - Lucas Davison (Michigan) maj David Szuba (Rider)  12-1

     

    Iowa State 42 Wisconsin 0

    125 - Kysen Terukina (Iowa State) maj Eric Barnett (Wisconsin)  14-3

    133 - Evan Frost (Iowa State) dec Nicolar Rivera (Wisconsin)  11-6

    141 - Anthony Echemendia (Iowa State) tech Felix Lettini (Wisconsin)  21-6

    149 - Casey Swiderski (Iowa State) dec Joe Zargo (Wisconsin)  9-4

    157 - Cody Chittum (Iowa State) maj Luke Mechler (Wisconsin)  15-2

    165 - David Carr (Iowa State) dec Dean Hamiti (Wisconsin)  2-0

    174 - MJ Gaitan (Iowa State) fall Lucas Condon (Wisconsin)  2:25

    184 - Will Feldkamp (Iowa State) fall Shane Liegel (Wisconsin)  1:39

    197 - Julien Broderson (Iowa State) dec Joshua Otto (Wisconsin)  5-2

    285 - Yonger Bastida (Iowa State) tech Peter Christensen (Wisconsin)  19-4
     

    VMI 37 Limestone 6

    125 - Tony Burke (VMI) maj William Finnearty (Limestone)  11-3

    133 - Wayne Rold (VMI) dec Jaqion Williams (Limestone)  8-2

    141 - Patrick Jordon (VMI) maj Kaleem Heard (Limestone)  15-4

    149 - Eric Doran (VMI) fall Brandon Seawright (Limestone)  4:55

    157 - Josh Yost (VMI) tech Christopher Drakeford-Yegge (Limestone)  19-4

    165 - Chase McKinney (Limestone) dec Luke Hart (VMI)  2-0

    174 - Braxton Lewis (VMI) fall Garrett Starks (Limestone)  4:54

    184 - Ja’Quez Bostic (Limestone) dec River Carroll (VMI)  10-4

    197 - Josh Evans (VMI) dec Jack Trautman (Limestone)  9-8

    285 - Travis Fridley (VMI) fall Caleb Melton (Limestone)  3:26

     

    VMI 49 Marymount 0

    125 - Tony Burke (VMI) tech Dylan Coward (Marymount)  16-0

    133 - Dyson Dunham (VMI) tech Joseph Custodio (Marymount)  19-2

    141 - Freddy Junko (VMI) FFT

    149 - Ryan Vigil (VMI) fall Mateo Hernandez (Marymount)  6:49

    157 - Tyler Berish (VMI) maj Cade Petrus (Marymount)  13-0

    165 - Luke Hart (VMI) tech Isaac Ponce (Marymount)  18-3

    174 - Braxton Lewis (VMI) tech Mohammed Fofana (Marymount)  15-0

    184 - Toby Schoffstall (VMI) dec Rylan Moose (Marymount)  14-9

    197 - Josh Evans (VMI) maj Conrad Sund (Marymount)  12-0

    285 - Travis Fridley (VMI) FFT

    User Feedback

    Recommended Comments

    There are no comments to display.



    Create an account or sign in to comment

    You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

    Create an account

    Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

    Register a new account

    Sign in

    Already have an account? Sign in here.

    Sign In Now



×
×
  • Create New...