Jump to content



  • Photo: Sam Janicki

    Photo: Sam Janicki

    Thursday and Friday's Dual Results (12/11/21)

    The Brown University staff (photo courtesy of Sam Janicki; SJanickiPhoto.com)


    Thursday's Dual Result

    Brown 20 Hofstra 15

    125 - Hunter Adrian (Brown) dec Jacob Moon (Hofstra) 5-2
    133 - Nicky Cabanillas (Brown) maj Dylan Acevedo (Hofstra) 9-1
    141 - Justin Hoyle (Hofstra) dec Timothy Levine (Brown) 11-4
    149 - Blake Saito (Brown) maj Michael Leandrou (Hofstra) 12-1
    157 - Jack Bokina (Brown) dec Joe McGinty (Hofstra) 14-9
    165 - Harrison Trahan (Brown) dec Ricky Stamm (Hofstra) 11-5
    174 - AJ Pedro (Brown) dec Ross McFarland (Hofstra) 5-2
    184 - Charles Small (Hofstra) dec James Araneo (Brown) 5-2
    197 - Trey Rogers (Hofstra) tech Cade Wilson (Brown) 25-10
    285 - Zachary Knighton-Ward (Hofstra) maj Lear Quinton (Brown) 13-5

    Friday's Dual Results

    North Dakota State 34 Edinboro 9

    125 - Logan Jaquay (Edinboro) FFT
    133 - Kellyn March (North Dakota State) fall Clayton Bashor (Edinboro) :12
    141 - Dylan Droegemueller (North Dakota State) dec Gabe Willochell (Edinboro) 8-5
    149 - Gaven Sax (North Dakota State) maj Ryan Burgos (Edinboro) 13-5
    157 - Jared Franek (North Dakota State) tech Alex Garee (Edinboro) 15-0
    165 - Luke Weber (North Dakota State) fall Dylan Kohn (Edinboro) 1:03
    174 - Austin Brenner (North Dakota State) maj Joey Arnold (Edinboro) 9-1
    184 - Ethan Ducca (Edinboro) dec DJ Parker (North Dakota State) 3-2
    197 - Owen Pentz (North Dakota State) dec Cody Mulligan (Edinboro) 8-3
    285 - Brandon Metz (North Dakota State) dec Max Millin (Edinboro) 6-1

    North Dakota State 27 Binghamton 12

    125 - Micah Roes (Binghamton) dec Ryan Henningson (North Dakota State) 6-3
    133 - Kellyn March (North Dakota State) fall Anthony Sobotker (Binghamton) 1:12
    141 - Dylan Droegemueller (North Dakota State) dec Michael Zarif (Binghamton) 4-3
    149 - Nick Lombard (Binghamton) dec Gaven Sax (North Dakota State) 9-2
    157 - Jared Franek (North Dakota State) maj Logan Gumble (Binghamton) 14-0
    165 - Luke Weber (North Dakota State) fall Brevin Cassella (Binghamton) 6:42
    174 - Austin Brenner (North Dakota State) dec Jacob Nolan (Binghamton) 3-1
    184 - DJ Parker (North Dakota State) tech Sam DePrez (Binghamton) 17-2
    197 - Louie DePrez (Binghamton) dec Owen Pentz (North Dakota State) 8-5
    285 - Joe Doyle (Binghamton) dec Brandon Metz (North Dakota State) 8-4

    Binghamton 29 Edinboro 12

    125 - Logan Jaquay (Edinboro) maj Nick Curley (Binghamton) 10-1
    133 - Anthony Sobotker (Binghamton) fall Clayton Bashor (Edinboro) 2:29
    141 - Gabe Willochell (Edinboro) tech Michael Zarif (Binghamton) 15-0
    149 - Nick Lombard (Binghamton) maj Ryan Burgos (Edinboro) 12-4
    157 - Logan Gumble (Binghamton) dec PJ Gohn (Edinboro) 4-2
    165 - Brevin Cassella (Binghamton) dec Dylan Kohn (Edinboro) 11-4
    174 - Jacob Nolan (Binghamton) dec Joey Arnold (Edinboro) 4-0
    184 - Ethan Ducca (Edinboro) dec Sam DePrez (Binghamton) 3-2
    197 - Louie DePrez (Binghamton) InjDef Cody Mulligan (Edinboro)
    285 - Joe Doyle (Binghamton) maj Max Millin (Edinboro) 9-0

    Franklin & Marshall 48 Ursinus 4

    125 - Franco Mazza (Ursinus) maj Eli Wallace (F&M) 12-4
    133 - Pat Phillips (F&M) fall Jagger Clapsadle (Ursinus) 1:59
    141 - Wil Gil (F&M) fall Scott Weinkowitz (Ursinus) 1:31
    149 - Cristiaan Dailey (F&M) FFT
    157 - Chase McCollum (F&M) tech Stone Franczyk (Ursinus) 17-2
    165 - Crew Fullerton (F&M) tech Jonathan Gherman (Ursinus) 16-0
    174 - John Crawford (F&M) maj Jackson Brandt (Ursinus) 10-1
    184 - James Conway (F&M) fall Connor Fritsch (Ursinus) 1:48
    197 - Mike Wazen (F&M) FFT
    285 - Cenzo Pelusi (F&M) maj Jake Ahmed (Ursinus) 14-3

    Rutgers 26 Army West Point 9

    125 - Dylan Shawver (Rutgers) dec Ryan Chauvin (Army West Point) 8-6
    133 - Sammy Alvarez (Rutgers) maj Dominic Carone (Army West Point) 17-4
    141 - Sebastian Rivera (Rutgers) tech Corey Shie (Army West Point) 17-1
    149 - Mike Van Brill (Rutgers) dec Zach Keal (Army West Point) 8-3
    157 - Markus Hartman (Army West Point) dec Robert Kanniard (Rutgers) 6-1
    165 - Dalton Harkins (Army West Point) dec Andrew Clark (Rutgers) 4-2
    174 - Clayton Fielden (Army West Point) dec Connor O'Neill (Rutgers) 5-3
    184 - John Poznanski (Rutgers) maj Brad Laughlin (Army West Point) 13-4
    197 - Greg Bulsak (Rutgers) maj JT Brown (Army West Point) 17-4
    285 - Boone McDermott (Rutgers) dec Ben Sullivan (Army West Point) 3-1SV

    West Virginia 40 Glenville State 3

    125 - Colton Drousias (West Virginia) maj Kevin Meloni (Glenville State) 13-2
    133 - Michael Dolan (West Virginia) tech Devin Easton (Glenville State) 20-5
    141 - Caleb Rea (West Virginia) dec Ethan Hardy (Glenville State) 6-4
    149 - Jeffrey Boyd (West Virginia) dec Gavin Quiocho (Glenville State) 9-5
    157 - Alex Hornfeck (West Virginia) FFT
    165 - Peyton Hall (West Virginia) fall Hunter Jones (Glenville State) 2:13
    174 - Scott Joll (West Virginia) dec Hunter DeLong (Glenville State) 10-4
    184 - Anthony Carman (West Virginia) fall Cole Houser (Glenville State) 1:44
    197 - Jordan Williams (Glenville State) dec Jace Bradbury (West Virginia) 8-5
    285 - Michael Wolfgram (West Virginia) maj Gavin Shamblin (Glenville State) 13-3

    User Feedback

    Recommended Comments

    There are no comments to display.



    Create an account or sign in to comment

    You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

    Create an account

    Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

    Register a new account

    Sign in

    Already have an account? Sign in here.

    Sign In Now



×
×
  • Create New...