Jump to content



  • Photo: Mark Lundy

    Photo: Mark Lundy

    Thursday and Friday's DI Dual Results (1/12/2024)

    Thursday’s Dual Results

    Gardner-Webb 22 Cleveland State 18

    125 - Drew West (Gardner-Webb) dec Ben Aranda (Cleveland State)  6-3TB

    133 - Nick Molchak (Cleveland State) dec Aedyn Concepcion (Gardner-Webb)  6-3

    141 - Todd Carter (Gardner-Webb) dec Dylan Layton (Cleveland State)  9-3

    149 - Zach Price (Gardner-Webb) dec Douglas Terry (Cleveland State)  7-3

    157 - Shane Heil (Cleveland State) maj Tyler Brignola (Gardner-Webb)  22-9

    165 - Daniel Patten (Cleveland State) tech Andrew Wilson (Gardner-Webb)  20-4

    174 - Samuel Mora (Gardner-Webb) fall DeAndre Nassar (Cleveland State)  3:59

    184 - Jha’Quan Anderson (Gardner-Webb) maj Joey Lyons (Cleveland State)  11-3

    197 - Josh McCutheon (Gardner-Webb) dec Ben Smith (Cleveland State)  12-7

    285 - Daniel Bucknavich (Cleveland State) fall Peyton McComas (Gardner-Webb)  2:43

     

    Little Rock 45 Davidson 3

    125 - Jeremiah Reno (Little Rock) FFT

    133 - Nasir Bailey (Little Rock) tech John Hager (Davidson)  17-1

    141 - Cael Keck (Little Rock) tech Joshua Viarengo (Davidson)  16-1

    149 - Tyler McKnight (Davidson) dec Kyle Dutton (Little Rock)  9-3

    157 - Matt Bianchi (Little Rock) maj Tanner Peake (Davidson)  11-1

    165 - Joey Bianchi (Little Rock) dec Marc Koch (Davidson)  5-1

    174 - Tyler Brennan (Little Rock) fall Brett Sanderlin (Davidson)  5:36

    184 - Triston Wills (Little Rock) fall Wyatt Ferguson (Davidson)  6:55

    197 - Stephen Little (Little Rock) fall Cameo Blankenship (Davidson)  2:09

    285 - Josiah Hill (Little Rock) maj Jake Fernicola (Davidson)  9-1

     

    Harvard 30 Davidson 6

    125 - Diego Sotelo (Harvard) FFT

    133 - Coleman Nogle (Harvard) maj John Hager (Davidson)  14-2

    141 - Jaden Pepe (Harvard) dec Jackson Sichelstiel (Davidson)  5-0

    149 - Jack Crook (Harvard) dec Tyler McKnight (Davidson)  12-8

    157 - Joe Cangro (Harvard) dec Tanner Peake (Davidson)  5-2SV

    165 - Joshua Kim (Havard) dec Marc Koch (Davidson)  5-1

    174 - Phil Conigliaro (Harvard) tech Brett Sanderlin (Davidson)  16-0

    184 - Leo Tarantino (Harvard) dec Wyatt Ferguson (Davidson)  4-2

    197 - Cameo Blankenship (Davidson) dec Max Agresti (Harvard)  6-4

    285 - Jake Fernicola (Davidson) dec Logan Marissal (Harvard)  1-0
     

    Lock Haven 30 Gardner-Webb 14

    125 - Anthony Noto (Lock Haven) tech Drew West (Gardner-Webb)  17-2

    133 - Gable Strickland (Lock Haven) InjDef Aedyn Concepcion (Gardner-Webb)

    141 - Wyatt Henson (Lock Haven) tech Todd Carter (Gardner-Webb)  19-4

    149 - Nick Stonecheck (Lock Haven) dec Zach Price (Gardner-Webb)  10-6

    157 - Connor Eck (Lock Haven) maj Tyler Brignola (Gardner-Webb)  13-3

    165 - Avery Bassett (Lock Haven) maj Andrew Wilson (Gardner-Webb)  9-1

    174 - Tyler Stoltzfus (Lock Haven) dec Samuel Mora (Gardner-Webb)  12-9

    184 - Jha’Quan Anderson (Gardner-Webb) dec Colin Fegley (Lock Haven)  4-1SV

    197 - Josh McCutheon (Gardner-Webb) FFT

    285 - Peyton McComas (Gardner-Webb) tech Ethan Miller (Lock Haven)  15-0

     

    Little Rock 41 Cleveland State 3

    125 - Jeremiah Reno (Little Rock) fall Ben Aranda (Cleveland State)  4:09

    133 - Nasir Bailey (Little Rock) tech Canyon Wells (Cleveland State)  17-0

    141 - Dylan Layton (Cleveland State) dec Cael Keck (Little Rock)  5-2

    149 - Kyle Dutton (Little Rock) dec Douglas Terry (Cleveland State)  10-6

    157 - Matt Bianchi (Little Rock) maj Shane Heil (Cleveland State)  14-2

    165 - Joey Bianchi (Little Rock) fall Tate Geiser (Cleveland State)  3:46

    174 - Tyler Brennan (Little Rock) dec DeAndre Nassar (Cleveland State)  7-0

    184 - Triston Wills (Little Rock) dec Joey Lyons (Cleveland State)  4-0

    197 - Stephen Little (Little Rock) tech Ben Smith (Cleveland State)  18-3

    285 - Josiah Hill (Little Rock) fall Mason Cover (Cleveland State)  6:49

     

    Lock Haven 20 Harvard 14

    125 - Diego Sotelo (Harvard) dec Anthony Noto (Lock Haven)  11-8

    133 - Gable Strickland (Lock Haven) dec Coleman Nogle (Harvard)  5-1

    141 - Wyatt Henson (Lock Haven) tech Dante Frinzi (Harvard)  23-6

    149 - Nick Stonecheck (Lock Haven) dec Kenny Herrmann (Harvard)  5-3

    157 - Connor Eck (Lock Haven) dec Joe Cangro (Harvard)  6-5

    165 - Joshua Kim (Harvard) dec Avery Bassett (Lock Haven)  9-6

    174 - Phil Conigliaro (Harvard) tech Tyler Stoltzfus (Lock Haven)  19-3

    184 - Colin Fegley (Lock Haven) dec Luke Rada (Harvard)  8-5

    197 - Leo Tarantino (Harvard) dec Cael Black (Lock Haven)  8-4

    285 - Ethan Miller (Lock Haven) dec Nick Marcenelle (Harvard)  3-0SV

     

    Princeton 20 Rider 19

    125 - Tyler Klinsky (Rider) maj Drew Heethuis (Princeton)  17-3

    133 - Richie Koehler (Rider) dec Sean Pierson (Princeton)  10-4

    141 - Tyler Vasquez (Princeton) dec Will Betancourt (Rider)  1-0

    149 - Eligh Rivera (Princeton) dec Quinn Kinner (Rider)  11-8SV

    157 - Colton Washleski (Rider) dec Rocco Camillaci (Princeton)  8-3

    165 - Blaine Bergey (Princeton) tech Jake Silverstein (Rider)  23-7

    174 - Michael Wilson (Rider) dec Mikey Squires (Princeton)  4-1

    184 - Nate Dugan (Princeton) maj Isaac Dean (Rider)  12-3

    197 - Luke Stout (Princeton) tech Azeem Bell (Rider)  21-4

    285 - David Szuba (Rider) fall Sebastian Garibaldi (Princeton)  :40
     

    Friday’s Dual Results

    The Citadel 26 Brown 10

    125 - Malik Hardy (The Citadel) FFT

    133 - Hunter Adrian (Brown) dec Brayton Killiri (The Citadel)  16-13

    141 - Jacob Silka (The Citadel) dec Justin Bierdumpfel (Brown)  7-3

    149 - Jeffrey Boyd (The Citadel) maj Sam McMonagle (Brown)  18-5

    157 - Blake Saito (Brown) dec Hayden Watson (The Citadel)  6-1

    165 - Ben Haubert (The Citadel) dec Keegan Rothrock (Brown)  3-0

    174 - Jonathan Conrad (Brown) maj Brodie Porter (The Citadel)  18-5

    184 - Adam Ortega (The Citadel) maj Nick Olivieri (Brown)  14-2

    197 - Patrick Brophy (The Citadel) dec James Araneo (Brown)  11-6

    285 - Ben Stemmet (The Citadel) dec Alex Semenenko (Brown)  8-2

     

    Little Rock 40 Lock Haven 11

    125 - Jeremiah Reno (Little Rock) FFT

    133 - Nasir Bailey (Little Rock) tech Gable Strickland (Lock Haven)  18-3

    141 - Wyatt Henson (Lock Haven) tech Cael Keck (Little Rock)  22-5

    149 - Kyle Dutton (Little Rock) tech Ty Linsenbigler (Lock Haven)  15-0

    157 - James Hogan (Lock Haven) FFT

    165 - Joey Bianchi (Little Rock) dec Avery Bassett (Lock Haven)  10-5

    174 - Tyler Brennan (Little Rock) FFT

    184 - Triston Wills (Little Rock) maj Colin Fegley (Lock Haven)  15-2

    197 - Stephen Little (Little Rock) tech Cael Black (Lock Haven)  19-4

    285 - Josiah Hill (Little Rock) fall Ethan Miller (Lock Haven)  2:52

     

    Lock Haven 31 Davidson 10

    125 - Anthony Noto (Lock Haven) FFT

    133 - Gable Strickland (Lock Haven) maj John Hager (Davidson)  15-3

    141 - Wyatt Henson (Lock Haven) tech Josh Viarengo (Davidson)  22-6

    149 - Nick Stonecheck (Lock Haven) dec Tyler McKnight (Davidson)  16-9

    157 - Connor Eck (Lock Haven) dec Tanner Peake (Davidson)  4-3

    165 - James Hogan (Lock Haven) fall Ian McGehee (Davidson)  3:34

    174 - Marc Koch (Davidson) dec Eric Alderfer (Lock Haven)  8-4

    184 - Colin Fegley (Lock Haven) maj Wyatt Ferguson (Davidson)  10-0

    197 - Cameo Blankenship (Davidson) dec Cael Black (Lock Haven)  7-4

    285 - Jake Fernicola (Davidson) maj Ethan Miller (Lock Haven)  13-0

     

    Little Rock 50 Presbyterian 6

    125 - Jeremiah Reno (Little Rock) fall Trenton Dominguez (Presbyterian)  2:05

    133 - Reid Nelson (Little Rock) tech Brayden Adams (Presbyterian)  15-0

    141 - Cael Keck (Little Rock) fall Rey Ortiz (Presbyterian)  2:26

    149 - Kyle Dutton (Little Rock) tech Trenton Donahue (Presbyterian)  17-2

    157 - Eli Holiday (Presbyterian) FFT

    165 - Joey Bianchi (Little Rock) tech Michael Ramirez (Presbyterian)  17-2

    174 - Tyler Brennan (Little Rock) fall Joshua Roe (Presbyterian)  2:20

    184 - Triston Wills (Little Rock) tech Caleb Roe (Presbyterian)  16-0

    197 - Stephen Little (Little Rock) fall George Hopkins (Presbyterian)  :18

    285 - Josiah Hill (Little Rock) fall Morvens Saint Jean (Presbyterian)  :44

     

    South Dakota State 50 Kent State 0

    125 - Tanner Jordan (South Dakota State) tech Adan Benavidez (Kent State)  17-0

    133 - Derrick Cardinal (South Dakota State) tech Pablo Castro (Kent State)  24-8

    141 - Clay Carlson (South Dakota State) dec Billy Meiszner (Kent State)  5-2

    149 - Alek Martin (South Dakota State) maj Matt Ryan (Kent State)  16-4

    157 - Cael Swensen (South Dakota State) tech Keegan Knapp (Kent State)  17-2

    165 - Tanner Cook (South Dakota State) fall Aaron Ferguson (Kent State)  :44

    174 - Cade DeVos (South Dakota State) tech AJ Burkhart (Kent State)  19-4

    184 - Bennett Berge (South Dakota State) tech Kyle Snider (Kent State)  17-2

    197 - Thomas Dineen (South Dakota State) fall Blake Schaffer (Kent State)  6:12

    285 - Luke Rasmussen (South Dakota State) fall Josh Boggan (Kent State)  2:27

     

    Brown 24 Davidson 10

    125 - No Match

    133 - Hunter Adrian (Brown) dec John Hager (Davidson)  6-1

    141 - Ian Oswalt (Brown) maj Jackson Sichelstiel (Davidson)  9-1

    149 - Tyler McKnight (Davidson) dec Sam McMonagle (Brown)  5-2

    157 - Blake Saito (Brown) maj Tanner Peake (Davidson)  8-0

    165 - Marc Koch (Davidson) dec Dom Frontino (Brown)  8-5SV

    174 - Jonathan Conrad (Brown) maj Brett Sanderlin (Davidson)  9-0

    184 - Wyatt Ferguson (Davidson) maj Nick Olivieri (Brown)  13-4

    197 - James Araneo (Brown) dec Cameo Blankenship (Davidson)  5-0

    285 - Alex Semenenko (Brown) fall Jake Fernicola (Davidson)  1:44

     

    Cleveland State 37 Presbyterian 5

    125 - Ben Aranda (Cleveland State) fall Trenton Dominguez (Presbyterian)  1:36

    133 - Nick Molchak (Cleveland State) dec Brayden Adams (Presbyterian)  9-3

    141 - Dylan Layton (Cleveland State) fall Rey Ortiz (Presbyterian)  2:59

    149 - Douglas Terry (Cleveland State) maj Trenton Donahue (Presbyterian)  13-0

    157 - Eli Holiday (Presbyterian) dec Nick Abounader (Cleveland State)  13-11

    165 - Daniel Patten (Cleveland State) maj Michael Ramirez (Presbyterian)  13-3

    174 - DeAndre Nassar (Cleveland State) maj Brandon Jacoby (Presbyterian)  10-2

    184 - Caleb Roe (Presbyterian) dec Joey Lyons (Cleveland State)  8-6

    197 - Carson Smith (Cleveland State) tech George Hopkins (Presbyterian)  17-1

    285 - Daniel Bucknavich (Cleveland State) fall Morvens Saint Jean (Presbyterian)  2:20

     

    Virginia 27 Kent State 12

    125 - Kyle Montaperto (Virginia) tech Adan Benavidez (Kent State)  19-4

    133 - Gable Porter (Virginia) dec Pablo Castro (Kent State)  7-4SV

    141 - Billy Meiszner (Kent State) tech Joe Haynes (Virginia)  18-2

    149 - Matt Ryan (Kent State) maj Luca Errico (Virginia)  17-5

    157 - Nick Sanko (Virginia) dec Keegan Knapp (Kent State)  11-4

    165 - Mason Stefanelli (Virginia) dec Aaron Ferguson (Kent State)  4-2

    174 - Justin McCoy (Virginia) dec AJ Burkhart (Kent State)  7-2

    184 - Kyle Snider (Kent State) dec Dylan Newsome (Virginia)  8-4

    197 - Colden Dorfman (Virginia) tech Blake Schaffer (Kent State)  21-4

    285 - Ryan Catka (Virginia) tech Josh Boggan (Kent State)  18-3

     

    Wisconsin 22 Oklahoma 16

    125 - Eric Barnett (Wisconsin) maj Conrad Hendriksen (Oklahoma)  14-2

    133 - Nicolar Rivera (Wisconsin) maj Jace Koelzer (Oklahoma)  16-3

    141 - Carter Schmidt (Oklahoma) dec Felix Lettini (Wisconsin)  10-3

    149 - Joe Zargo (Wisconsin) dec Willie McDougald (Oklahoma)  2-1

    157 - Jared Hill (Oklahoma) dec Luke Mechler (Wisconsin)  7-3

    165 - Dean Hamiti (Wisconsin) maj Cael Carlson (Oklahoma)  19-5

    174 - Max Maylor (Wisconsin) maj Tate Picklo (Oklahoma)  12-1

    184 - Shane Liegel (Wisconsin) dec Giuseppe Hoose (Oklahoma)  6-3

    197 - Stephen Buchanan (Oklahoma) tech Mikey Tal-Shahar (Wisconsin)  17-2

    285 - Josh Heindselman (Oklahoma) tech Brooks Empey (Wisconsin)  21-4

     

    South Dakota State 30 Navy 13

    125 - Tanner Jordan (South Dakota State) fall Hayden Benter (Navy)  4:06

    133 - Derrick Cardinal (South Dakota State) maj Garrett Totten (Navy)  14-1

    141 - Josh Koderhandt (Navy) dec Clay Carlson (South Dakota State)  3-1

    149 - Alek Martin (South Dakota State) maj Nick Vafiadis (Navy)  8-0

    157 - Cael Swensen (South Dakota State) tech Charlie Evans (Navy)  20-4

    165 - Andrew Cerniglia (Navy) maj Tanner Cook (South Dakota State)  10-2

    174 - Cade DeVos (South Dakota State) dec Danny Wask (Navy)  5-0

    184 - Bennett Berge (South Dakota State) dec David Key (Navy)  9-6

    197 - Tanner Sloan (South Dakota State) tech Cael Crebs (Navy)  18-0

    285 - Grady Griess (Navy) fall Luke Rasmussen (South Dakota State)  6:08

     

    Cleveland State 22 The Citadel 15

    125 - Malik Hardy (The Citadel) fall Ben Aranda (Cleveland State)  6:58

    133 - Brayton Killiri (The Citadel) dec Nick Molchek (Cleveland State)  11-6

    141 - Dylan Layton (Cleveland State) dec Jacob Silka (The Citadel)  6-5

    149 - Douglas Terry (Cleveland State) dec Jeffrey Boyd (The Citadel)  8-6

    157 - Shane Heil (Cleveland State) maj Hayden Watson (The Citadel)  15-6

    165 - Tate Geiser (Cleveland State) dec Ben Haubert (The Citadel)  4-1SV

    174 - Brodie Porter (The Citadel) dec DeAndre Nassar (Cleveland State)  4-2

    184 - Adam Ortega (The Citadel) dec Joey Lyons (Cleveland State)  8-2

    197 - Ben Smith (Cleveland State) fall Patrick Brophy (The Citadel)  1:43

    285 - Daniel Bucknavich (Cleveland State) dec Ben Stemmet (The Citadel)  2-0
     

    Iowa 22 Nebraska 10

    125 - Drake Ayala (Iowa) dec Caleb Smith (Nebraska)  7-3

    133 - Jacob Van Dee (Nebraska) dec Brody Teske (Iowa)  10-4

    141 - Real Woods (Iowa) dec Brock Hardy (Nebraska)  8-2

    149 - Ridge Lovett (Nebraska) dec Caleb Rathjen (Iowa)  6-0

    157 - Jared Franek (Iowa) dec Peyton Robb (Nebraska)  5-4

    165 - Michael Caliendo (Iowa) dec Antrell Taylor (Nebraska)  8-3

    174 - Patrick Kennedy (Iowa) dec Bubba Wilson (Nebraska)  9-5

    184 - Lenny Pinto (Nebraska) maj Aiden Riggins (Iowa)  17-5

    197 - Zach Glazier (Iowa) maj Silas Allred (Nebraska)  11-2

    285 - Bradley Hill (Iowa) dec Nash Hutmacher (Nebraska)  4-1

     

    Ohio State 36 Illinois 6

    125 - Brendan McCrone (Ohio State) fall Justin Cardani (Illinois)  1:23

    133 - Nic Bouzakis (Ohio State) dec Tony Madrigal (Illinois)  9-4

    141 - Jesse Mendez (Ohio State) maj Danny Pucino (Illinois)  12-2

    149 - Kannon Webster (Illinois) dec Dylan D’Emilio (Ohio State)  4-1

    157 - Isaac Wilcox (Ohio State) dec Joe Roberts (Illinois)  4-3

    165 - Bryce Hepner (Ohio State) fall Chris Moore (Illinois)  4:00

    174 - Edmond Ruth (Illinois) dec Rocco Welsh (Ohio State)  2-1

    184 - Seth Shumate (Ohio State) maj Caden Ernd (Illinois)  14-2

    197 - Luke Geog (Ohio State) tech Peter Marinopoulos (Illinois)  18-2

    285 - Nick Feldman (Ohio State) tech Sungyup Ryu (Illinois)  17-2

     

    Lehigh 29 Binghamton 12

    125 - Sheldon Seymour (Lehigh) maj Carson Wagner (Binghamton)  17-3

    133 - Ryan Crookham (Lehigh) tech Micah Roes (Binghamton)  19-1

    141 - Malyke Hines (Lehigh) tech Ivan Garcia (Binghamton)  17-2

    149 - Caleb Sweet (Binghamton) dec Drew Munch (Lehigh)  8-6

    157 - Max Brignola (Lehigh) tech Fin Nadeau (Binghamton)  23-8

    165 - Brevin Cassella (Binghamton) dec Jake Logan (Lehigh)  6-3

    174 - Will Ebert (Binghamton) dec Thayne Lawrence (Lehigh)  7-4SV

    184 - Jacob Nolan (Binghamton) dec Jack Wilt (Lehigh)  8-1

    197 - Michael Beard (Lehigh) maj Louie DePrez (Binghamton)  12-1

    285 - Nathan Taylor (Lehigh) fall Cory Day (Binghamton)  5:45

     

    Clarion 36 Bloomsburg 6

    125 - Joey Fischer (Clarion) dec Bronson Garber (Bloomsburg)  8-1

    133 - TJ England (Clarion) tech Major Lewis (Bloomsburg)  18-2

    141 - Michael Cassidy (Bloomsburg) dec Jack Martinec (Clarion)  5-3

    149 - Kyle Schickel (Clarion) FFT

    157 - Alejandro Herrera-Rondon (Clarion) tech William Morrow (Bloomsburg)  17-0

    165 - Caden Dobbins (Bloomsburg) dec Eli Brinsky (Clarion)  7-0

    174 - John Worthing (Clarion) tech Nolen Ziegler (Bloomsburg)  16-1

    184 - Cameron Pine (Clarion) fall Tanner Culver (Bloomsburg)  1:37

    197 - Ethan Wiant (Clarion) dec David Tuttle (Bloomsburg)  6-0

    285 - John Meyers (Clarion) dec Harrison Levans (Bloomsburg)  7-2

     

    Michigan 38 Maryland 3

    125 - Michael DeAugustino (Michigan) tech Tommy Capul (Maryland)  20-5

    133 - Dylan Ragusin (Michigan) dec Braxton Brown (Maryland)  5-1

    141 - Sergio Lemley (Michigan) tech Dario Lemus (Maryland)  19-4

    149 - Austin Gomez (Michigan) dec Ethen Miller (Maryland)  10-6

    157 - Zack Mattin (Michigan) dec Michael North (Maryland)  6-0

    165 - Cameron Amine (Michigan) fall Ryan Money (Maryland)  2:17

    174 - Shane Griffith (Michigan) maj Gaven Bell (Maryland)  11-2

    184 - Jaden Bullock (Michigan) dec Chase Mielnik (Maryland)  5-1

    197 - Jaxon Smith (Maryland) dec Bobby Striggow (Michigan)  5-2

    285 - Lucas Davison (Michigan) fall Jordan Gabriel (Maryland)  3:32

     

    Penn 26 North Carolina 10

    125 - Max Gallagher (Penn) tech Marco Tocci (North Carolina)  20-4

    133 - Michael Colaiocco (Penn) maj Jace Palmer (North Carolina)  17-8

    141 - Lachlan McNeil (North Carolina) maj CJ Composto (Penn)  15-3

    149 - Kelly Dunnigan (Penn) dec Wil Guida (North Carolina)  8-3

    157 - Lucas Revano (Penn) dec Sonny Santiago (North Carolina)  8-3

    165 - Kaya Sement (Penn) dec Isaias Estrada (North Carolina)  3-2

    174 - Nick Incontrera (Penn) dec Tyler Eischens (North Carolina)  11-4

    184 - Max Hale (Penn) tech Blah Dahnweih (North Carolina)  23-7

    197 - Max Shaw (North Carolina) dec Cole Urbas (Penn)  4-1

    285 - Cade Lautt (North Carolina) dec John Stout (Penn)  13-10

     

    Oklahoma State 31 Pittsburgh 6

    125 - Troy Spratley (Oklahoma State) fall Colton Camacho (Pittsburgh)  5:52

    133 - Daton Fix (Oklahoma State) maj Vince Santaniello (Pittsburgh)  10-0

    141 - Tagen Jamison (Oklahoma State) dec Cole Matthews (Pittsburgh)  8-2

    149 - Sammy Alvarez (Oklahoma State) maj Finn Solomon (Pittsburgh)  12-4

    157 - Teague Travis (Oklahoma State) maj Jared Keslar (Pittsburgh)  14-3

    165 - Izzak Olejnik (Oklahoma State) dec Holden Heller (Pittsburgh)  5-2

    174 - Luca Augustine (Pittsburgh) dec Brayden Thompson (Oklahoma State)  2-1TB

    184 - Dustin Plott (Oklahoma State) maj Reece Heller (Pittsburgh)  14-4

    197 - Mac Stout (Pittsburgh) dec Luke Surber (Oklahoma State)  5-2

    285 - Konner Doucet (Oklahoma State) dec Dayton Pitzer (Pittsburgh)  3-0

     

    Iowa State 44 Utah Valley 3

    125 - Kysen Terukina (Iowa State) maj Yusief Lillie (Utah Valley)  9-1

    133 - Evan Frost (Iowa State) tech Kase Mauger (Utah Valley)  17-2

    141 - Anthony Echemendia (Iowa State) maj Haiden Drury (Utah Valley)  17-3

    149 - Zach Redding (Iowa State) dec Isaiah Delgado (Utah Valley)  4-1

    157 - Cody Chittum (Iowa State) tech Alex Emmer (Utah Valley)  17-2

    165 - David Carr (Iowa State) fall Jax Garoutte (Utah Valley)  2:28

    174 - MJ Gaitan (Iowa State) fall Caleb Uhlenhopp (Utah Valley)  3:47

    184 - Will Feldkamp (Iowa State) tech Jacob Armstrong (Utah Valley)  19-4

    197 - Evan Bockman (Utah Valley) dec Julien Broderson (Iowa State)  6-1

    285 - Yonger Bastida (Iowa State) FFT

     

    Northern Illinois 24 Ohio 15

    125 - Blake West (Northern Illinois) maj Ryan Meek (Ohio)  12-0

    133 - Nathaniel Genobana (Northern Illinois) Mason Brugh (Ohio)  4-3

    141 - Jacob Brya (Northern Illinois) maj Aidan Waszak (Ohio)  14-2

    149 - Jaivon Jones (Northern Illinois) InjDef Derek Raike (Ohio)

    157 - Peyten Kellar (Ohio) dec Munkhtulga Zuunbayan (Northern Illinois)  7-1

    165 - Garrett Thompson (Ohio) fall Tommy Bennett (Northern Illinois)  2:28

    174 - Ricardo Salin (Northern Illinois) dec Daniel Segura (Ohio)  8-6

    184 - Zayne Lehman (Ohio) dec Shane Moran (Northern Illinois)  8-6

    197 - Austin Starr (Ohio) dec Sean Carroll (Northern Illinois)  8-1

    285 - Jacobi Jackson (Northern Illinois) maj Jacob Padilla (Ohio)  12-2

     

    Wyoming 30 Air Force 14

    125 - Jore Volk (Wyoming) dec Tucker Owens (Air Force)  11-6

    133 - Garrett Ricks (Wyoming) maj Robert Wright (Air Force)  15-1

    141 - Cole Brooks (Wyoming) tech Garrett Kuchan (Air Force)  18-2

    149 - Gabe Willochell (Wyoming) fall Joe Fernau (Air Force)  2:25

    157 - Sloan Swan (Wyoming) maj Brooks Gable (Air Force)  12-0

    165 - Giano Petrucelli (Air Force) maj Cooper Voorhees (Wyoming)  10-1

    174 - Quayin Short (Wyoming) dec Gage Musser (Air Force)  5-1

    184 - Sam Wolf (Air Force) maj Tyce Raddon (Wyoming)  15-4

    197 - Joey Novak (Wyoming) tech Calvin Sund (Air Force)  16-0

    285 - Wyatt Hendrickson (Air Force) fall Colby Huynh (Wyoming)  :38

     

    Virginia Tech 28 Appalachian State 10

    125 - Cooper Flynn (Virginia Tech) dec Chad Bellis (Appalachian State)  4-2

    133 - Ethan Oakley (Appalachian State) dec Logan Frazier (Virginia Tech)  8-2

    141 - Tom Crook (Virginia Tech) maj Riley Edwards (Appalachian State)  14-4

    149 - Caleb Henson (Virginia Tech) fall Cody Bond (Appalachian State)  2:51

    157 - Tommy Askey (Appalachian State) maj Clayton Ulrey (Virginia Tech)  10-2

    165 - Will Miller (Appalachian State) dec Ty Finn (Virginia Tech)  5-2

    174 - Mekhi Lewis (Virginia Tech) maj Lucas Uliano (Appalachian State)  10-2

    184 - TJ Stewart (Virginia Tech) dec Tomas Brooker (Appalachian State)  7-3

    197 - Andy Smith (Virginia Tech) maj Carson Floyd (Appalachian State)  18-5

    285 - Hunter Catka (Virginia Tech) dec Jacob Sartorio (Appalachian State)  11-2

     

    Rutgers 30 Indiana 11

    125 - Dean Peterson (Rutgers) fall Blaine Frazier (Indiana)  5:54

    133 - Dylan Shawver (Rutgers) tech Cayden Rooks (Indiana)  22-7

    141 - Danny Fongaro (Indiana) tech Max Hermes (Rutgers)  19-3

    149 - Graham Rooks (Indiana) dec Michael Cetta (Rutgers)  8-2

    157 - Al DeSantis (Rutgers) maj Zack Rotkvich (Indiana)  9-0 

    165 - Tyler Lillard (Indiana) dec Tony White (Rutgers)  4-1

    174 - Jackson Turley (Rutgers) tech Donnell Washington (Indiana)  15-0

    184 - Brian Soldano (Rutgers) maj Roman Rogotzke (Indiana)  15-5

    197 - John Poznanski (Rutgers) dec Gabe Sollars (Indiana)  7-1

    285 - Yaraslau Slavikouski (Rutgers) dec Nick Willham (Indiana)  4-1

     

    Cal Poly 39 American 3

    125 - Dominic Mendez (Cal Poly) maj Shamil Kalmatov (American)  14-2

    133 - Zeth Romney (Cal Poly) fall Max Leete (American)  :24

    141 - Raymond Lopez (American) dec Abe Hinrichsen (Cal Poly)  8-5

    149 - Chance Lamer (Cal Poly) tech Ryan Zimmerman (American)  22-4

    157 - Legend Lamer (Cal Poly) fall Devon Capato (American)  1:59

    165 - Michael Goldfeder (Cal Poly) dec Breon Phifer (American)  17-11

    174 - Daschle Lamer (Cal Poly) dec Lucas White (American)  7-1

    184 - Kendall LaRosa (Cal Poly) dec Connor Bourne (American)  4-1SV

    197 - Jarad Priest (Cal Poly) maj Liam Volk-Klos (American)  17-5

    285 - Trevor Tinker (Cal Poly) tech William Jarrell (American)  17-1

     

    Cal Poly 23 Northern Colorado 15

    125 - Stevo Poulin (Northern Colorado) maj Dominic Mendez (Cal Poly)  8-0

    133 - Zeth Romney (Cal Poly) dec Dominick Serrano (Northern Colorado)  4-1SV

    141 - Armando Garcia (Northern Colorado) maj Abe Hinrichsen (Cal Poly)  12-2

    149 - Chance Lamer (Cal Poly) tech Benji Alanis (Northern Colorado)  22-7

    157 - Vince Zerban (Northern Colorado) maj Legend Lamer (Cal Poly)  13-2

    165 - Derek Matthews (Northern Colorado) dec Michael Goldfeder (Cal Poly)  4-0

    174 - Daschle Lamer (Cal Poly) fall Travis Mastrogiovanni (Northern Colorado)  1:34

    184 - Kendall LaRosa (Cal Poly) dec Andrew Donahue (Northern Colorado)  7-3

    197 - Jarad Priest (Cal Poly) dec Xavier Vasquez (Northern Colorado)  2-1

    285 - Trevor Tinker (Cal Poly) dec Xavier Doolin (Northern Colorado)  8-2

    User Feedback

    Recommended Comments

    There are no comments to display.



    Create an account or sign in to comment

    You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

    Create an account

    Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

    Register a new account

    Sign in

    Already have an account? Sign in here.

    Sign In Now



×
×
  • Create New...