Jump to content



  • Photo: Tony Schrock

    Photo: Tony Schrock

    2024 NAIA National Championship Results

    Final Team Scores

    1. Grand View  209.5

    2. Life  154

    3. Menlo  95.5

    4. Southeastern  91

    5. Doane  63

    6. Campbellsville  58

    7. Missouri Valley  57

    8. Cumberland  53

    8. Providence  53

    10. Indiana Tech  49.5
     

    Championship Finals

    125 - Hunter Sparks (Eastern Oregon) dec Nic Aguilar (Menlo)  6-5

    133 - Jovan Garcia (Menlo) dec Thaddeus Long (Life)  11-9

    141 - Hartwell Taylor (Saint Mary) dec Evan Potter (Southern Oregon)  4-2

    149 - Chase Zollman (Missouri Valley) dec Jack Latimer (Cumberland)  7-2

    157 - Brevin Balmeceda (Life) dec David Rubio (Corban)  2-0

    165 - Jonathan Kervin (Indiana Tech) dec Keller Rock (Embry-Riddle)  11-5

    174 - Alex Reynolds (Grand View) dec Graham Calhoun (Southeastern)  5-4

    184 - Isaiah Luellen (Grand View) dec Kyle Homet (Life)  4-1

    197 - Garavous Kouekabakilaho (Grand View) dec Owen Braungardt (Grand View)  4-2

    285 - Zane Lanham (Life) InjDef Greg Hagan (Grand View)
     

    Third Place Bouts

    125 - Aden Reeves (Grand View) dec Brandon Orum (Life)  7-2

    133 - Carson Taylor (Grand View) tech Dominic Chavez (Texas Wesleyan)  16-1

    141 - Nicholas Yancey (Campbellsville) dec Kael Brisker (Southeastern)  4-1

    149 - Parker Dobrocky (Southeastern) dec Blake Gonzalez (Grand View)  5-2

    157 - Kanaipono Tapia (Menlo) dec Trevor Burdick (Reinhardt)  7-1

    165 - Rysan Leong (Menlo) dec Steven Villalobos (Life)  7-1

    174 - Abel Nava (Providence) fall Cole Smith (Cumberland)  3:00

    184 - JD Perez (Ottawa) dec William Speight (Lourdes)  6-0

    197 - Malachi Karibo (Baker) dec Kasten Grape (Doane)  10-3

    285 - KC Buday (Providence) dec Hunter DeJong (Morningside)  4-1SV
     

    Fifth Place Bouts

    125 - Trevor Marsman (Cornerstone) dec Allen Calderon (Indiana Tech)  9-6SV

    133 - CaRon Watson (Briar Cliff) dec Jackson Cockrell (Grand View)  9-4

    141 - Cade Manion (Oklahoma City) fall Gage Hudson (Cumberlands)  2:04

    149 - Blake Haney (Grand View) fall Nathan Lendt (Doane)  7:00

    157 - Antwuan Burns (Campbellsville) dec Nate Wheeler (Indiana Tech)  4-1SV

    165 - Roman Garcia (Central Methodist) fall Shadrick Slone (Campbellsville)  :54

    174 - Riley Smucker (Life) maj Michael Scarponi (Doane)  10-1

    184 - Rylin Burns (Montana State-Northern) maj Daryus Webb (Avila)  9-1

    197 - Elijah Hynes (Missouri Valley) dec Andrew Herrera (Southern Oregon)  4-2

    285 - Joshua Isaac (Missouri Valley) maj Gabe Jacobs (Southeastern)  18-7
     

    Seventh Place Bouts

    125 - Brody Gee (Saint Mary) fall Izaeah Beavers (Campbellsville)  1:20

    133 - Andrew Voiles (Southeastern) InjDef Sammy Shires (Cumberland)

    141 - Edrich Nortje (Dickinson State) fall Aric Williams (Dakota Wesleyan)  2:56

    149 - Drake Vannoy (Oklahoma City) dec Bryce Nickel (Cumberlands)  9-3

    157 - Francis Morrissey (Ottawa) dec Dylan Whitt (Grand View)  8-3

    165 - Trace Braun (Southeastern) maj Zander Ernst (Morningside)  14-2

    174 - Maximus Zamora (Menlo) dec Alex Hernandez (Southern Oregon)  11-10

    184 - Jameel Coles (Grand View) dec Kyle Knudtson (Eastern Oregon)  8-6

    197 - Bradley Antesberge (Doane) maj Cameron Cornman (Central Methodist)  11-2

    285 - Antonio Dacosta (Menlo) dec Kenneth Copley (Embry-Riddle)  4-1SV

    User Feedback

    Recommended Comments

    There are no comments to display.



    Create an account or sign in to comment

    You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

    Create an account

    Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

    Register a new account

    Sign in

    Already have an account? Sign in here.

    Sign In Now



×
×
  • Create New...