Jump to content



  • Photo: Sam Janicki

    Photo: Sam Janicki

    Friday's Dual Results (2/19/2022)

    (photo courtesy of Sam Janicki; SJanickiPhoto.com)


    Friday's Dual Results

    Drexel 23 Rider 17

    125 - Antonio Mininno (Drexel) fall Tyler Klinsky (Rider) 6:54
    133 - Richie Koehler (Rider) dec Jaxon Maroney (Drexel) 3-1
    141 - Quinn Kinner (Rider) tech Jared Donahue (Drexel) 15-0
    149 - Luke Nichter (Drexel) dec Bryan Miraglia (Rider) 9-4
    157 - Parker Kropman (Drexel) dec Cole McComas (Rider) 5-2
    165 - Evan Barczak (Drexel) dec Michael Wilson (Rider) 8-3
    174 - Mickey O'Malley (Drexel) fall Corey Connolly (Rider) 4:57
    184 - Bryan McLaughlin (Drexel) dec Shane Reitsma (Rider) 10-5
    197 - Matt Correnti (Rider) dec Santino Morina (Drexel) 8-2
    285 - David Szuba (Rider) fall Eli Anthony (Drexel) 1:07

    Chattanooga 44 Bellarmine 0

    125 - Fabian Gutierrez (Chattanooga) maj Jack Parker (Bellarmine) 10-1
    133 - Brayden Palmer (Chattanooga) maj Brandon Lucas (Bellarmine) 18-4
    141 - Franco Valdez (Chattanooga) FFT
    149 - Noah Castillo (Chattanooga) maj Mitch Collica (Bellarmine) 12-3
    157 - Lincoln Heck (Chattanooga) fall Alex Rhine (Bellarmine) 1:37
    165 - Drew Nicholson (Chattanooga) dec Devan Hendricks (Bellarmine) 4-0
    174 - Carial Tarter (Chattanooga) dec Eric Beck (Bellarmine) 5-3
    184 - Thomas Sell (Chattanooga) fall Sam Schroeder (Bellarmine) 3:54
    197 - Matthew Waddell (Chattanooga) tech Bryant Wilkinson (Bellarmine) 18-1
    285 - Matthias Ervin (Chattanooga) dec Charlie Cadell (Bellarmine) 3-1

    Maryland 22 Columbia 15

    125 - Joe Manchio (Columbia) maj Zach Spence (Maryland) 14-4
    133 - King Sandoval (Maryland) fall Angelo Rini (Columbia) :31
    141 - Danny Bertoni (Maryland) dec Matt Kazimir (Columbia) 7-1
    149 - Danny Fongaro (Columbia) maj Michael North (Maryland) 16-5
    157 - Lucas Cordio (Maryland) dec Andrew Garr (Columbia) 10-8
    165 - Josh Ogunsanya (Columbia) maj Gaven Bell (Maryland) 13-3
    174 - Nick Fine (Columbia) dec Dom Solis (Maryland) 8-6
    184 - Kyle Cochran (Maryland) maj Brian Bonino (Columbia) 12-4
    197 - Jaron Smith (Maryland) dec Sam Wustefeld (Columbia) 9-5
    285 - Zach Schrader (Maryland) dec Dan Conley (Columbia) 6-0

    Appalachian State 34 Davidson 6

    125 - Caleb Smith (Appalachian State) fall Hale Robinson (Davidson) 4:27
    133 - Codi Russell (Appalachian State) dec Kyle Gorant (Davidson) 6-4
    141 - Heath Gonyer (Appalachian State) maj Nick Cambria (Davidson) 10-2
    149 - Jonathan Millner (Appalachian State) maj Gavin Damasco (Davidson) 13-1
    157 - Cody Bond (Appalachian State) maj Bryce Sanderlin (Davidson) 12-4
    165 - Will Formato (Appalachian State) dec Jaden Hardrick (Davidson) 2-0
    174 - Thomas Flitz (Appalachian State) maj Lachlan Rosato (Davidson) 10-2
    184 - Gavin Henry (Davidson) dec Brett Mordecai (Appalachian State) 5-3
    197 - Finlay Holston (Davidson) dec Wyatt Miller (Appalachian State) 3-2
    285 - Michael Burchell (Appalachian State) fall Mitchell Trigg (Davidson) 5:59

    Pittsburgh 29 Duke 12

    125 - Gage Curry (Pittsburgh) maj Logan Agin (Duke) 8-0
    133 - Micky Phillippi (Pittsburgh) fall Drake Doolittle (Duke) 5:27
    141 - Cole Matthews (Pittsburgh) maj Patrick Rowland (Duke) 17-4
    149 - Josh Finesilver (Duke) maj Dan Mancini (Pittsburgh) 12-4
    157 - Elijah Cleary (Pittsburgh) dec Wade Unger (Duke) 6-4
    165 - Jake Wentzel (Pittsburgh) maj Gabe Dinette (Duke) 9-1
    174 - Matt Finesilver (Duke) tech Hunter Kernan (Pittsburgh) 15-0
    184 - Gregg Harvey (Pittsburgh) maj Vincent Baker (Duke) 10-2
    197 - Nino Bonaccorsi (Pittsburgh) maj Kaden Russell (Duke) 11-2
    285 - Jonah Niesenbaum (Duke) dec Jake Slinger (Pittsburgh) 3-2

    NC State 25 North Carolina 12

    125 - Jakob Camacho (NC State) dec Spencer Moore (North Carolina) 7-2
    133 - Joe Heilmann (North Carolina) dec Kai Orine (NC State) 4-2SV
    141 - Kizhan Clarke (North Carolina) dec Ryan Jack (NC State) 4-3
    149 - Tariq Wilson (NC State) dec Zach Sherman (North Carolina) 6-2
    157 - Ed Scott (NC State) tech Mason Phillips (North Carolina) 21-6
    165 - Thomas Bullard (NC State) maj Isaias Estrada (North Carolina) 10-2
    174 - Clay Lautt (North Carolina) fall Hayden Hidlay (NC State) 3:34
    184 - Trent Hidlay (NC State) maj Gavin Kane (North Carolina) 13-3
    197 - Isaac Trumble (NC State) dec Max Shaw (North Carolina) 6-0
    285 - Owen Trephan (NC State) dec Brandon Whitman (North Carolina) 6-2

    Kent State 29 SIU Edwardsville 12

    125 - Jake Ferri (Kent State) tech Austin Macias (SIU Edwardsville) 19-3
    133 - Matt Malavsky (SIU Edwardsville) FFT
    141 - Louis Newell (Kent State) FFT
    149 - Kody Komara (Kent State) dec Caleb Tyus (SIU Edwardsville) 3-1SV
    157 - Robert Pryhocki (Kent State) fall Max Kristoff (SIU Edwardsville) 3:25
    165 - Brady Chrisman (Kent State) dec Cardeionte Wilson (SIU Edwardsville) 4-2
    174 - Kevin Gschwendtner (SIU Edwardsville) dec Michael Ferree (Kent State) 11-9
    184 - Colin McCracken (Kent State) dec Sergio Villalobos (SIU Edwardsville) 4-1
    197 - Tyler Bates (Kent State) dec Austin Andres (SIU Edwardsville) 3-1SV
    285 - Colton McKiernan (SIU Edwardsville) dec Jacob Cover (Kent State) 3-0

    Oklahoma State 32 Bucknell 6

    125 - Trevor Mastrogiovanni (Oklahoma State) dec Brandon Seidman (Bucknell) 3-0
    133 - Daton Fix (Oklahoma State) tech Kurtis Phipps (Bucknell) 21-6
    141 - Carter Young (Oklahoma State) dec Darren Miller (Bucknell) 8-3
    149 - Kaden Gfeller (Oklahoma State) dec Kolby DePron (Bucknell) 9-3
    157 - Nick Delp (Bucknell) dec Wyatt Sheets (Oklahoma State) 7-5
    165 - Zach Hartman (Bucknell) dec Travis Wittlake (Oklahoma State) 5-0
    174 - Dustin Plott (Oklahoma State) fall Sam Barnes (Bucknell) 1:44
    184 - Dakota Geer (Oklahoma State) maj Logan Deacetis (Bucknell) 21-8
    197 - Gavin Stika (Oklahoma State) dec Mason McCready (Bucknell) 3-2
    285 - Luke Surber (Oklahoma State) tech Luke Niemeyer (Bucknell) 20-4

    Rutgers 24 Princeton 13

    125 - Patrick Glory (Princeton) maj Dylan Shawver (Rutgers) 13-3
    133 - Joey Olivieri (Rutgers) dec Nick Kayal (Princeton) 8-4
    141 - Sebastian Rivera (Rutgers) tech Danny Coles (Princeton) 20-3
    149 - Mike Van Brill (Rutgers) dec Marshall Keller (Princeton) 8-7
    157 - Quincy Monday (Princeton) InjDef Robert Kanniard (Rutgers)
    165 - Blaine Bergey (Princeton) dec Andrew Clark (Rutgers) 8-5
    174 - Connor O'Neill (Rutgers) dec Nate Dugan (Princeton) 3-2
    184 - John Poznanski (Rutgers) maj Mikey Squires (Princeton) 15-6
    197 - Greg Bulsak (Rutgers) dec Luke Stout (Princeton) 9-3
    285 - Boone McDermott (Rutgers) dec Matt Cover (Princeton) 6-4SV

    Virginia Tech 20 Virginia 15

    125 - Sam Latona (Virginia Tech) dec Patrick McCormick (Virginia) 9-4
    133 - Korbin Myers (Virginia Tech) dec Brian Courtney (Virginia) 8-3
    141 - Collin Gerardi (Virginia Tech) dec Dylan Cedeno (Virginia) 6-2
    149 - Bryce Andonian (Virginia Tech) dec Jarod Verkleeren (Virginia) 5-4
    157 - Jake Keating (Virginia) dec Connor Brady (Virginia Tech) 5-3
    165 - Justin McCoy (Virginia) dec Clayton Ulrey (Virginia Tech) 6-2
    174 - Mekhi Lewis (Virginia Tech) maj Justin Phillips (Virginia) 17-5
    184 - Hunter Bolen (Virginia Tech) maj Michael Battista (Virginia) 14-3
    197 - Jay Aiello (Virginia) fall Dakota Howard (Virginia Tech) 6:23
    285 - Quinn Miller (Virginia) dec Nathan Traxler (Virginia Tech) 4-3

    Michigan State 19 Central Michigan 17

    125 - Tristan Lujan (Michigan State) dec Brock Bergelin (Central Michigan) 3-2
    133 - Rayvon Foley (Michigan State) maj Vince Perez (Central Michigan) 15-4
    141 - Dresden Simon (Central Michigan) dec Matt Santos (Michigan State) 7-3
    149 - Corbyn Munson (Central Michigan) dec Peyton Omania (Michigan State) 9-5
    157 - Chase Saldate (Michigan State) dec Johnny Lovett (Central Michigan) 4-3
    165 - Tracy Hubbard (Central Michigan) dec Caleb Fish (Michigan State) 6-4
    174 - Bret Fedewa (Central Michigan) dec Nate Jimenez (Michigan State) 7-1
    184 - Layne Malczewski (Michigan State) fall Ben Cushman (Central Michigan) 3:58
    197 - Cameron Caffey (Michigan State) dec Aaron Bolo (Central Michigan) 10-5
    285 - Matt Stencel (Central Michigan) fall Brad Wilton (Michigan State) 5:43

    Gardner-Webb 28 Presbyterian 7

    125 - Jacob Brasseur (Presbyterian) maj Aedyn Concepcion (Gardner-Webb) 16-2
    133 - Todd Carter (Gardner-Webb) dec Dominic Chavez (Presbyterian) 11-6
    141 - Trevon Majette (Gardner-Webb) maj Khalid Brinkley (Presbyterian) 11-3
    149 - Brandon Bright (Gardner-Webb) dec Reid Stewart (Presbyterian) 3-1
    157 - Zachary Phillips (Presbyterian) dec Taylor Parks (Gardner-Webb) 7-3
    165 - Rodrick Mosley (Gardner-Webb) tech Sean Getty (Presbyterian) 17-2
    174 - Evan Schenk (Gardner-Webb) dec Mason Watkins (Presbyterian) 11-7
    184 - Jha'Quan Anderson (Gardner-Webb) dec David Bertrand (Presbyterian) 3-1
    197 - Anthony Perrine (Gardner-Webb) dec Aiden Jean (Presbyterian) 11-2
    285 - Peyton McComas (Gardner-Webb) dec Will Pontoon (Presbyterian) 6-0

    Navy 22 Army West Point 9

    125 - Jacob Allen (Navy) dec Ryan Chauvin (Army West Point) 5-1
    133 - Josh Koderhandt (Navy) maj Dominic Carone (Army West Point) 13-2
    141 - Corey Shie (Army West Point) dec Tyler Hunt (Navy) 7-3
    149 - Matt Williams (Army West Point) dec Jonathan Miragalia (Navy) 10-3
    157 - Andrew Cerniglia (Navy) dec Markus Hartman (Army West Point) 10-4
    165 - Jon Park (Navy) dec Dalton Harkins (Army West Point) 3-0
    174 - Ben Pasiuk (Army West Point) dec Shane Sosinsky (Navy) 9-2
    184 - David Key (Navy) dec Brad Laughlin (Army West Point) 6-4
    197 - Jake Koser (Navy) dec JT Brown (Army West Point) 2-1
    285 - Ryan Catka (Navy) dec Brandon Phillips (Army West Point) 3-2

    Wyoming 25 West Virginia 11

    125 - Killian Cardinale (West Virginia) maj Jake Svihel (Wyoming) 13-4
    133 - Job Greenwood (Wyoming) dec Garett Lautzenhesier (West Virginia) 4-2
    141 - Darren Green (Wyoming) dec Caleb Rea (West Virginia) 3-2
    149 - Jaron Jensen (Wyoming) dec Jeffrey Boyd (West Virginia) 3-1
    157 - Jacob Wright (Wyoming) dec Alex Hornfeck (West Virginia) 7-2
    165 - Peyton Hall (West Virginia) maj Cooper Voorhees (Wyoming) 13-2
    174 - Hayden Hastings (Wyoming) dec Dennis Robin (West Virginia) 3-0
    184 - Tate Samuelson (Wyoming) maj Anthony Carman (West Virginia) 9-1
    197 - Stephen Buchanan (Wyoming) fall Jackson Moomau (West Virginia) 2:35
    285 - Michael Wolfgram (West Virginia) dec Terren Swartz (Wyoming) 9-4

    User Feedback

    Recommended Comments

    There are no comments to display.



    Create an account or sign in to comment

    You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

    Create an account

    Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

    Register a new account

    Sign in

    Already have an account? Sign in here.

    Sign In Now



×
×
  • Create New...