Jump to content



  • Photo: Sam Janicki

    Photo: Sam Janicki

    Friday's DI Dual Results (11/10/2023)

    Friday’s Dual Results

    Indiana 27 Rider 15

    125 - Michael Spangler (Indiana) dec Tyler Klinsky (Rider)  13-9

    133 - Richie Koehler (Rider) dec Cayden Rooks (Indiana)  6-5

    141 - Danny Fongaro (Indiana) maj D’Amani Almodovar (Rider)  14-2

    149 - Quinn Kinner (Rider) dec Graham Rooks (Indiana)  9-2

    157 - Colton Washleski (Rider) dec Nico Bolivar (Indiana)  9-5

    165 - Derek Gilcher (Indiana) dec Cole McComas (Rider)  7-2

    174 - Donnell Washington (Indiana) tech Michael Wilson (Rider)  18-3

    184 - Roman Rogotzke (Indiana) fall Isaac Dean (Rider)  5:37

    197 - Gabe Sollars (Indiana) fall Azeem Bell (Rider)  4:21

    285 - David Szuba (Rider) FFT

     

    Bellarmine 49 Kentucky Wesleyan 0

    125 - Damion Ryan (Bellarmine) tech Bryson Rowley (Kentucky Wesleyan)  20-4

    133 - Trayce Eckman (Bellarmine) dec Matthew Velasco (Kentucky Wesleyan)  7-3

    141 - Chase Hall (Bellarmine) dec Gabe Adams (Kentucky Wesleyan)  15-9

    149 - Michael Schiffhauer (Bellarmine) tech Will Keener (Kentucky Wesleyan)  20-4

    157 - Gray Ortis (Bellarmine) fall Cade Johnson (Kentucky Wesleyan)  2:46

    165 - Grant O’Dell (Bellarmine) tech Jerimiah Matthews (Kentucky Wesleyan)  2:49

    174 - Cole Nance (Bellarmine) tech Bryar Lane (Kentucky Wesleyan)  16-1

    184 - Sam Schroeder (Bellarmine) tech Shevan Griffith (Kentucky Wesleyan)  17-2

    197 - Kalob Johnstone (Bellarmine) tech Kam’Ron Shannon-Likely (Kentucky Wesleyan)  15-0

    285 - Thadd Huff (Bellarmine) fall Robert Ward (Kentucky Wesleyan)  Fall 1:27

     

    Ohio State 24 Virginia Tech 12

    125 - Brendan McCrone (Ohio State) maj Eddie Ventresca (Virginia Tech)  11-3

    133 - Sam Latona (Virginia Tech) dec Nic Bouzakis (Ohio State)  7-5

    141 - Jesse Mendez (Ohio State) tech Hunter Mason (Virginia Tech)  18-3

    149 - Caleb Henson (Virginia Tech) dec Dylan D’Emilio (Ohio State)  10-5

    157 - Bryce Andonian (Virginia Tech) dec Paddy Gallagher (Ohio State)  7-4

    165 - Isaac Wilcox (Ohio State) dec Connor Brady (Virginia Tech)  6-5

    174 - Mekhi Lewis (Virginia Tech) dec Carson Kharchla (Ohio State)  4-2

    184 - Ryder Rogotzke (Ohio State) fall Sam Fisher (Virginia Tech)  5:35

    197 - Luke Geog (Ohio State) dec Andy Smith (Virginia Tech)  11-7

    285 - Nick Feldman (Ohio State) dec Hunter Catka (Virginia Tech)  3-2

     

    Nebraska 37 Campbell 4

    125 - Caleb Smith (Nebraska) dec Zander Phaturos (Campbell)  8-2

    133 - Jacob Van Dee (Nebraska) maj Logan Heil (Campbell)  10-2

    141 - Brock Hardy (Nebraska) tech Chris Rivera (Campbell)  19-4

    149 - Ridge Lovett (Nebraska) tech Justin Rivera (Campbell)  17-2

    157 - Peyton Robb (Nebraska) tech Chris Earnest (Campbell)  16-0

    165 - Antrell Taylor (Nebraska) maj Dom Baker (Campbell)  22-10

    174 - Adam Thebeau (Nebraska) tech Brant Cracraft (Campbell)  17-1

    184 - Lenny Pinto (Nebraska) dec Caleb Hopkins (Campbell)  6-5

    197 - Silas Allred (Nebraska) dec Levi Hopkins (Campbell)  11-6

    285 - Taye Ghadiali (Campbell) maj Harley Andrews (Nebraska)  24-12

     

    Oklahoma State 38 Bucknell 6

    125 - Troy Spratley (Oklahoma State) tech Owen Bell (Bucknell)  22-3

    133 - Daton Fix (Oklahoma State) fall Kurt Phipps (Bucknell)  5:28

    141 - Tagen Jamison (Oklahoma State) dec Braden Bower (Bucknell)  10-5

    149 - Teague Travis (Oklahoma State) dec Aiden Davis (Bucknell)  6-1

    157 - Jalin Harper (Oklahoma State) dec Nick Delp (Bucknell)  5-4

    165 - Izzak Olejnik (Oklahoma State) maj Noah Mulvaney (Bucknell)  10-2

    174 - Myles Takats (Bucknell) InjDef Brayden Thompson (Oklahoma State)

    184 - Dustin Plott (Oklahoma State) fall Nolan Springer (Bucknell)  3:25

    197 - Luke Surber (Oklahoma State) tech Logan Deacetis (Bucknell)  21-5

    285 - Konner Doucet (Oklahoma State) dec Dorian Crosby (Bucknell)  2-1

     

    Wyoming 40 CSU Bakersfield 3

    125 - Richard Sandoval (CSU Bakersfield) dec Garrett Ricks (Wyoming)  7-4

    133 - Cooper Birdwell (Wyoming) maj Santino Sanchez (CSU Bakersfield)  10-1

    141 - Cole Brooks (Wyoming) tech Luis Ramos (CSU Bakersfield)  20-4

    149 - Aidan Noonan (Wyoming) maj Jonathan Viveros (CSU Bakersfield)  12-1

    157 - Paolo Salminen (Wyoming) fall Jacob Peralta (CSU Bakersfield)  1:32

    165 - Brett McIntosh (Wyoming) dec Guillermo Escobedo (CSU Bakersfield)  2-1

    174 - Riley Davis (Wyoming) fall Evan Gilbert (CSU Bakersfield)  2:28

    184 - Ethan Ducca (Wyoming) maj Braden Smelser (CSU Bakersfield)  14-3

    197 - Joey Novak (Wyoming) tech Khristian Dove (CSU Bakersfield)  17-2

    285 - Kevin Zimmer (Wyoming) dec Jake Andrews (CSU Bakersfield)  4-1

    User Feedback

    Recommended Comments

    There are no comments to display.



    Create an account or sign in to comment

    You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

    Create an account

    Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

    Register a new account

    Sign in

    Already have an account? Sign in here.

    Sign In Now



×
×
  • Create New...