Jump to content



  • Photo:

    Photo:

    Pre-seeds released for EIWA Championships

    The pre-seeds have been released for the 2009 EIWA Championships.

    125:
    1. Troy Nickerson CORNELL (Jr 16-0) 112
    2. Rollie Peterkin Penn (Jr 18-4) 98
    3. Derek Reber BUCKNELL (Fr 27-9) 84
    4. Thomas Williams AMERICAN (Fr 18-12) 69
    5. Prescott Garner NAVY (Fr 25-12) 57
    6. Lance Penhale ARMY (Jr 23-12) 42
    7. Greg Einfrank BROWN (So 11-7) 24
    8. John McDonald LEHIGH (Fr 8-8) 7
    9. Matt Fusco RUTGERS (Fr 18-12) 6
    10. Kevin Tao COLUMBIA (Fr 16-11) 5
    David Luthy ESU (So 5-19)
    Robert Benitez PRINCETON (Sr 3-22)

    133:
    1. Joe Baker NAVY (Sr 11-0) 112
    2. Mike Grey CORNELL (So 20-7) 98
    3. Matt Fisk LEHIGH (Jr 22-6) 84
    4. David Marble BUCKNELL (Jr 24-8) 70
    5. Bryan Ortenzio Penn (So 20-13) 55
    6. Jasen Borshoff AMERICAN (So 16-10) 40
    7. Whitt Dunning ARMY (Sr 17-13) 27
    8. Thomas Picarsic HARVARD (Sr 8-5) 15
    9. Matt Swallow ESU (Sr 17-11) 3
    Eli Harris BROWN (Sr 8-11)
    Ross Baldwin BROWN (Sr 4-6)
    Andrew Grabfelder COLUMBIA (Fr 13-11)
    Matt Murray F&M (Fr 4-18)
    Mike DeMarco RUTGERS (So 12-18)

    141:
    1. Corey Jantzen Harvardvard (So 11-1) 112
    2. Seth Ciasulli LEHIGH (Jr 20-8) 98
    3. Rick Rappo Penn (Sr 15-6) 79
    4. Trevor Melde RUTGERS (Fr 22-7) 73
    5. Matt Mariacher AMERICAN (Fr 17-10) 56
    6. Stephen DeLorenzo BROWN (So 16-6) 40
    7. William Simpson ARMY (Sr 14-4) 18
    8. Corey Manson CORNELL (So 7-12) 13
    9. Matt Pagan NAVY (Jr 16-13) 12
    10. Adam Healey BUCKNELL (Fr 17-18) 3
    Matt Michaels ESU (Fr 0-3)
    Frank Higgin F&M (Fr 4-12)

    149:
    1. Matt Kyler ARMY (Jr 36-4) 112
    2. Bryce Saddoris NAVY (So 36-5) 96
    3. Trevor Chinn LEHIGH (Sr 25-7) 83
    4. Cesar Grajales Penn (Sr 23-7) 63
    5. Kyle Borshoff AMERICAN (So 24-4) 60
    6. Kevin LeValley BUCKNELL (So 25-10) 47
    7. D. J. Meagher CORNELL (So 13-8) 29
    8. Walter Peppelman HARVARD (Fr 19-11) 10
    9. Scott Heckman ESU (Sr 14-14) 3
    10. Kellen Bradley RUTGERS (Jr 18-12) 1
    Dave Foxen BROWN (So 10-16)
    Nick Standish COLUMBIA (So 8-7)
    Al Gianforti F&M (Sr 11-19)
    Daniel Kolodzik PRINCETON (Fr 9-11)

    157:
    1. J. P. O'Connor HARVARD (Jr 26-2) 111
    2. Jordan Leen CORNELL (Sr 20-2) 99
    3. Matt Dragon Penn (Jr 23-5) 81
    4. Scott Winston RUTGERS (Fr 34-6) 73
    5. Joel Ahern NAVY (Sr 26-12) 54
    6. Marty Everin PRINCETON (Sr 16-10) 43
    7. Derek Sickles COLUMBIA (Jr 24-12) 20
    8. Sean Bilodeau LEHIGH (Fr 14-13) 12
    T9. Patrick Graham AMERICAN (Fr 18-15) 4
    T9. Bryan Tracy BROWN (Jr 14-14) 4
    11. Rudy Chelednik ARMY (So 18-16) 3
    Scott Sechler BUCKNELL (So 9-13)
    Ken Monarque ESU (Fr 5-5)
    Matt Gittleman F&M (Jr 0-12)

    165:
    1. Mack Lewnes CORNELL (So 31-0) 112
    2. Andy Rendos BUCKNELL (Jr 25-5) 98
    3. Mike Galante LEHIGH (Jr 24-5) 84
    4. Matt Pletcher RUTGERS (Sr 29-9) 65
    5. Matt DeMichiel NAVY (So 27-15) 59
    6. Zack Shanaman Penn (Sr 9-6) 43
    7. Eren Civan COLUMBIA (So 15-9) 29
    8. Christopher Stout AMERICAN (Jr 9-8) 10
    9. Thad Frick ESU (Fr 11-7) 4
    Brian Rowan ARMY (Sr 1-2)
    Jeff Lemmer BROWN (Fr 3-6)
    Andrew Bongarzone F&M (So 13-15)
    Bryan Panzano HARVARD (Fr 2-12)
    Andy Lowy PRINCETON (Fr 10-10)

    174:
    1. Mike Cannon AMERICAN (Jr 26-0) 108
    2. Steve Anceravage CORNELL (Sr 25-3) 102
    3. Scott Giffin Penn (So (14-7) 84
    4. Luke Rebertus NAVY (Fr 32-7) 69
    5. Alex Caruso LEHIGH (So 15-7) 49
    6. Shane Riccio BUCKNELL (Jr 27-13) 46
    7. Justin Herbert F&M (Sr 21-9) 26
    8. Michael Whalen RUTGERS (Sr 20-13) 17
    9. Ryan Mergen ARMY (Jr 19-10) 3
    Bran Crudden BROWN (So 7-9)
    Mike Wolfer COLUMBIA (Jr 10-17)
    Jeff Jacobs ESU (Fr 13-16)
    Andy Olsen HARVARD (So 4-3)
    Travis Erdman PRINCETON (So 11-18)

    184:
    1. David Craig LEHIGH (Jr 21-4) 110
    2. Louis Caputo HARVARD (Jr 26-4) 100
    3. Justin Kerber CORNELL (So 28-8) 84
    4. Casey Caldwell NAVY (Sr 29-11) 63
    5. David Thompson BUCKNELL (So 18-12) 61
    6. Matt Gevelinger BROWN (Sr 21-10) 42
    7. Colin Hitschler Penn (Sr 13-11) 24
    8. Kurt Brendel PRINCETON (Fr 15-11) 17
    T9. Kenji Porter COLUMBIA (Sr 8-12) 1
    T9. James Schulz F&M (Sr 7-11) 1
    T9. McPaul Ogbonna RUTGERS (So 12-16) 1
    Andy Semple AMERICAN (Jr 1-6)
    John Drew ARMY (Sr 9-8)
    Eddie Ebewo ESU (Fr 8-9)

    197:
    1. Richard Starks ARMY (Jr 30-6) 112
    2. Cam Simaz CORNELL (Fr 30-8) 98
    3. Joe Kennedy LEHIGH (Fr 20-11) 83
    4. Phillip Neese NAVY (Sr 21-21) 65
    5. Andy Silber AMERICAN (Sr 19-10) 59
    6. Thomas Shovlin Penn (Jr 14-7) 43
    7. Shane Mallory ESU (Jr 19-8) 17
    8. Louis Miller COLUMBIA (Jr 17-10) 16
    9. Branden Stearns BROWN (Jr 13-14) 7
    10. Karim Mahmoud RUTGERS (Jr 11-18) 4
    Nathan Jones BUCKNELL (Fr 8-18)
    Colin Ely F&M (Fr 10-15)
    Sean Murphy HARVARD (Fr 3-15)
    Zach Morse PRINCETON (Sr 3-17)

    285:
    1. Ryan Flores COLUMBIA (So 27-3) 106
    2. Zach Rey LEHIGH (Fr 19-3) 104
    3. Trey McLean Penn (Sr 17-7) 84
    4. Chris Birchler ESU (Jr 19-4) 68
    5. Michael Sprigg ARMY (Sr 28-11) 54
    6. Zach Hammond CORNELL (Sr 14-10) 39
    7. D. J. Russo RUTGERS (So 27-12) 29
    8. Zach Zdrada BROWN (Sr 13-12) 19
    9. Nico Somers F&M (Sr 13-12) 1
    Quinton Pruett AMERICAN (Sr 8-14)
    Andrew Knapp HARVARD (Jr 4-10)
    Tyler Moyer NAVY (Sr 7-12)
    Stephen Turne PRINCETON (Fr 1-11)

    User Feedback

    Recommended Comments

    There are no comments to display.



    Create an account or sign in to comment

    You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

    Create an account

    Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

    Register a new account

    Sign in

    Already have an account? Sign in here.

    Sign In Now



×
×
  • Create New...