Jump to content



  • Photo: Tony Rotundo

    Photo: Tony Rotundo

    2024 EIWA Championships Final Results

    2024 EIWA Championships Final Results

    Team Scores

    1. Cornell 164.5

    2. Lehigh  159.5

    3. Army West Point  95.5

    4. Columbia  90.5

    4. Penn  90.5

    6. Navy  79.5

    7. Bucknell  72

    8. Binghamton  68.5

    8. Princeton  68.5

    10. Harvard  52

    11. Brown  35

    12. Drexel  28.5

    13. American  27

    13. Franklin & Marshall 27

    15. Long Island  25

    16. Hofstra  15

    17. Sacred Heart  9.5

    Championship Finals

    125 - Luke Stanich (Lehigh) dec Brett Ungar (Cornell)  6-0

    133 - Ryan Crookham (Lehigh) dec Vito Arujau (Cornell)  10-6

    141 - Josh Koderhandt (Navy) maj Dylan Chappell (Bucknell)  12-2

    149 - Ethan Fernandez (Cornell) tech Jack Crook (Harvard)  20-5

    157 - Meyer Shapiro (Cornell) dec Max Brignola (Lehigh)  6-3

    165 - Julian Ramirez (Cornell) dec Andrew Cerniglia (Navy)  5-3

    174 - Lennox Wolak (Columbia) dec Ben Pasiuk (Army West Point)  5-1

    184 - Aaron Ayzerov (Columbia) dec Nathan Dugan (Princeton)  8-4

    197 - Michael Beard (Lehigh) dec Jacob Cardenas (Cornell)  6-3SV

    285 - Nathan Taylor (Lehigh) fall Dorian Crosby (Bucknell)  1:27

    Third Place Bouts

    125 - Ethan Bergnic (Army West Point) dec Michael Joyce (Brown)  5-3

    133 - Braden Basile (Army West Point) dec Kurt Phipps (Bucknell)  9-3

    141 - CJ Composto (Penn) dec Malyke Hines (Lehigh)  7-4SV

    149 - Kelvin Griffin (Lehigh) maj Matthew Williams (Army West Point)  20-9

    157 - Lucas Revano (Penn) dec Nate Lukez (Army West Point)  9-6SV

    165 - Brevin Cassella (Binghamton) dec Gunner Filipowicz (Army West Point)  4-1SV

    174 - Benny Baker (Cornell) dec Phil Conigliaro (Harvard)  4-2

    184 - David Key (Navy) InjDef Chris Foca (Cornell)

    197 - Louie DePrez (Binghamton) maj Jack Wehmeyer (Columbia)  11-1

    285 - Lewis Fernandes (Cornell) dec Matthew Cover (Princeton)  9-2

    Fifth Place Bouts

    125 - Max Gallagher (Penn) MedFFT Diego Sotelo (Harvard)

    133 - Max Leete (American) dec Andrew Fallon (Sacred Heart)  2-2RTTB

    141 - Tyler Vasquez (Princeton) fall Pat Phillips (Franklin & Marshall)  2:17

    149 - Jude Swisher (Penn) fall Dom Findora (Drexel)  :55

    157 - Blake Saito (Brown) dec Andrew Garr (Columbia)  9-6

    165 - Jake Logan (Lehigh) dec Noah Mulvaney (Bucknell)  8-7

    174 - Nick Incontrera (Penn) dec Myles Takats (Bucknell)  6-2

    184 - James Conway (Franklin & Marshall) dec Jacob Nolan (Binghamton)  10-6

    197 - Cole Urbas (Penn) MedFFT Luke Stout (Princeton)

    285 - Cory Day (Binghamton) dec Lucas Stoddard (Army West Point)  6-0

    Seventh Place Bouts

    125 - Robbie Sagaris (Long Island) MedFFT Jack Maida (American)

    133 - Micah Roes (Binghamton) dec Hunter Adrian (Brown)  5-2SV

    141 - Kai Owen (Columbia) maj Nate Lucier (Binghamton)  17-4

    149 - Eligh Rivera (Princeton) dec Richard Fedalen (Columbia)  14-9

    157 - Jurius Clark (Hofstra) dec Rhise Royster (Long Island)  4-3TB

    165 - Cody Walsh (Drexel) dec Cael Berg (Harvard)  9-3

    174 - Danny Wask (Navy) dec Dimitri Gamkrelidze (Binghamton)  4-2

    184 - Anthony D’Alesio (Long Island) dec Max Hale (Penn)  4-2

    197 - Logan Deacetis (Bucknell) maj John Crawford (Franklin & Marshall)  12-2

    285 - Grady Griess (Navy) MedFFT Keaton Kluever (Hofstra)
     

    NCAA Qualifiers

    American - Max Leete (133)

    Army West Point - Ethan Berginc (125), Braden Basile (133), Matthew Williams (149), Gunner Filipowicz (165), Ben Pasiuk (174), Lucas Stoddard (285)

    Binghamton - Brevin Cassella (165), Jacob Nolan (184), Lou DePrez (197), Cory Day (285)

    Brown - Michael Joyce (125)

    Bucknell - Kurt Phipps (133), Dylan Chappell (141), Myles Takats (174), Dorian Crosby (285)

    Columbia - Lennox Wolak (174), Aaron Ayzerov (184), Jack Wehmeyer (197)

    Cornell - Brett Ungar (125), Vito Arujau (133), Ethan Fernandez (149), Meyer Shapiro (157), Julian Ramirez (165), Benny Baker (174), Chris Foca (184), Jacob Cardenas (197), Lewis Fernandes (285)

    Franklin & Marshall - James Conway (184)

    Harvard - Jack Crook (149), Phil Conigliaro (174)

    Hofstra - Keaton Kluever (285)

    Lehigh - Luke Stanich (125), Ryan Crookham (133), Malyke Hines (141), Kelvin Griffin (149), Max Brignola (157), Jake Logan (165), Michael Beard (197), Nathan Taylor (285)

    Long Island - Anthony D’Aleiso (184)

    Navy - Josh Koderhandt (141), Andrew Cerniglia (165), David Key (184), Grady Griess (285)

    Penn - Max Gallagher (125), CJ Composto (141), Lucas Revano (157), Nick Incontrera (174), Cole Urbas (197)

    Princeton - Nathan Dugan (184), Luke Stout (197), Matthew Cover (285)

    User Feedback

    Recommended Comments

    There are no comments to display.



    Create an account or sign in to comment

    You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

    Create an account

    Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

    Register a new account

    Sign in

    Already have an account? Sign in here.

    Sign In Now



×
×
  • Create New...