Jump to content



  • Photo: Sam Janicki

    Photo: Sam Janicki

    2024 NCAA DII Super Regional V Final Results

    DII Super Regional V Final Results

    Team Scores

    1. St. Cloud State 142

    2. Wisconsin-Parkside  123

    3. Augustana  117.5

    4. Mary  101.5

    5. Northern State  93

    6. Upper Iowa  74

    7. SW Minnesota State  39.5

    8. Minnesota State  31.5

    9. Minot State  31

    10. Sioux Falls  14

    11. Minnesota State Moorhead  3
     

    Championship Finals

    125 lbs - Shane Corrigan (Wisconsin-Parkside) dec Jaxson Rohman (Augustana)  9-6SV

    133 lbs - Reece Barnhardt (Mary) MedFFT Beau Klingensmith (Sioux Falls)  

    141 lbs - Hunter Burnett (Augustana) fall Cayden Henschel (Wisconsin-Parkside)  3:15

    149 lbs - Colby Njos (St. Cloud State) dec Cael Larson (Augustana)  5-0

    157 lbs - Nick Novak (St. Cloud State) MedFFT Devin Bahr (Northern State)

    165 lbs - Chase Luensman (Upper Iowa) dec Anthony Herrera (St. Cloud State)  4-2

    174 lbs - Seth Brossard (Northern State) dec Brody Hemauer (Wisconsin-Parkside)  8-3

    184 lbs - Reece Worachek (Wisconsin-Parkside) dec Cade Mueller (Augustana)  4-2

    197 lbs - Dominic Murphy (St. Cloud State) dec Caden Steffen (SW Minnesota State)  8-2

    285 lbs - Luke Tweeton (Mary) maj Lloyd Reynolds (Wisconsin-Parkside)  11-1

     

    Third Place Results

    125 lbs - Conor Knopick (St. Cloud State) dec Jaden Verhagen (Mary)  10-3

    133 lbs - Caleb Meekins (St. Cloud State) dec Matthew Chi (Wisconsin-Parkside)  10-4

    141 lbs - Tate Murty (Upper Iowa) dec Alyeus Craig (St. Cloud State)  10-7SV

    149 lbs - Jalen Spuhler (Wisconsin-Parkside) maj Ethen Doty (Upper Iowa)  8-0

    157 lbs - Ben Durocher (Wisconsin-Parkside) dec Eric Faught (Upper Iowa)  4-1SV

    165 lbs - Chase Bloomquist (Northern State) dec Brady Schuh (Wisconsin-Parkside)  4-1SV

    174 lbs - Cole Glazier (St. Cloud State) dec Max Bruss (Mary)  9-5

    184 lbs - Bryce Fitzpatrick (St. Cloud State) dec Colter Bye (Upper Iowa)  6-0

    197 lbs - Max Ramberg (Augustana) fall Cannon Potts (Minot State)  6:19

    285 lbs - Zach Peterson (Augustana) dec Jake Swirple (Minot State)  4-1SV
     

    NCAA Qualifiers

    Augustana: Jaxson Rohman (125), Hunter Burnett (141), Cael Larson (149), Cade Mueller (184), Max Ramberg (197), Zach Peterson (285)

    Mary: Reece Barnhardt (133), Luke Tweeton (285)

    Northern State: Devin Bahr (157), Chase Bloomquist (165), Seth Brossard (174)

    Sioux Falls: Beau Klingensmith (133)

    St. Cloud State: Conor Knopick (125), Caleb Meekins (133), Colby Njos (149), Nick Novak (157), Anthony Herrera (165), Cole Glazier (174), Bryce Fitzpatrick (184), Dominic Murphy (197)

    SW Minnesota State: Caden Steffen (197)

    Upper Iowa: Tate Murty (141), Chase Luensman (165)

    Wisconsin-Parkside: Shane Corrigan (125), Cayden Henschel (141), Jalen Spuhler (149), Ben Durocher (157), Brody Hemauer (174), Reece Worachek (184), Lloyd Reynolds (285)

    User Feedback

    Recommended Comments

    There are no comments to display.



    Create an account or sign in to comment

    You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

    Create an account

    Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

    Register a new account

    Sign in

    Already have an account? Sign in here.

    Sign In Now



×
×
  • Create New...