Jump to content



  • Photo: Sam Janicki

    Photo: Sam Janicki

    DI Live Streaming Guide (11/17 -11/20/2022)

    The 2022 NCAA Championships (photos courtesy of Sam Janicki; SJanickiPhoto.com)


    We've got a great slate of duals over the next week, which is the third week of the 2022-23 regular season. 38 duals are on the schedule for Thursday-Sunday. Since it can be difficult to figure out where and when to watch all of these events, InterMat has put together a list of all of the live-streamed events occurring this weekend. Below are the dates/times and how to watch each match (with links).

    All times are eastern

    Thursday - November 17:


    Iowa at Army West Point 7:00 PM FloWrestling
    Missouri at Arizona State 9:00 PM Pac-12 Network

    Friday - November 18:

    Armbar at the Armory (Albany, NY)


    Buffalo vs. Illinois 6:30 PM FloWrestling
    Central Michigan vs. NC State 6:30 PM FloWrestling
    Iowa vs. Sacred Heart 6:30 PM FloWrestling
    Buffalo vs. Iowa 8:30 PM FloWrestling
    Illinois vs. NC State 8:30 PM FloWrestling

    Michigan State at American 6:00 PM ESPN+
    Princeton at Indiana 6:00 PM B1G+
    Columbia at Ohio State 7:00 PM B1G+
    Maryland at Pittsburgh 7:00 PM ACC Network Extra
    Binghamton at North Dakota State 8:00 PM NSDU All-Access
    Little Rock at Oklahoma 8:00 PM ESPN+
    Wyoming at Oklahoma State 8:00 PM ESPN+
    Augustana at South Dakota State, 8:00 PM FloWrestling
    Utah Valley at California Baptist 10:00 PM

    Saturday - November 19:

    Campbell, North Carolina at Life Open, Powder Springs, GA 9:00 AM FloWrestling
    Franklin & Marshall, Long Island at Shorty Hitchcock Memorial Open 9:30 AM
    Bellarmine, Lindenwood, Little Rock, Missouri, SIU Edwardsville at Lindenwood Open 10:00 AM

    Air Force, American, Bucknell, Davidson, Kent State, Lock Haven, Michigan State, Navy, Nebraska, Ohio, The Citadel, VMI at Navy Classic 10:00 AM

    Air Force at Younes Hospitality Open 10:00 AM FloWrestling
    Wisconsin at Cornell 1:00 PM ESPN+
    Presbyterian at Queens 3:00 PM Queens Sports Network YouTube
    Rutgers at Stanford 5:00 PM Pac-12 Live Stream
    Lehigh at Pittsburgh 7:00 PM ACC Network Extra

    Sunday - November 20:

    Chattanooga vs. Northern Illinois at Purdue 9:00 AM
    Cleveland State at Purdue 9:00 AM B1G+
    Chattanooga vs. Cleveland State 10:30 AM
    Northern Illinois at Purdue 10:30 AM B1G+
    Chattanooga at Purdue 12:00 PM B1G+
    Cleveland State vs. Northern Illinois 12:00 PM

    Appalachian State, Arizona State, Drexel, Duke, Franklin & Marshall, George Mason, Harvard, Penn, Rider, Sacred Heart, Virginia Tech at Keystone Classic 9:30 AM FloWrestling

    Army West Point, Bloomsburg, Brown, Buffalo, Campbell, Central Michigan, Hofstra, Indiana, Penn State at Black Knight Invite 10:00 AM FloWrestling

    Minnesota, North Dakota State, Northern Iowa, South Dakota State at Daktronics Open 10:00 AM Jackrabbits All-Access

    Cal Poly, California Baptist, CSU Bakersfield, Oregon State, Rutgers, Stanford, Utah Valley at Roadrunner Open 12:00 PM

    Ohio State at North Carolina 12:00 PM ESPN+
    Columbia at Michigan 2:00 PM B1G+
    Binghamton at Minnesota 2:00 PM B1G+
    Iowa State vs. Grand View at Humboldt, IA 3:00 PM IAWrestle Rokfin
    Northwestern at Virginia, 7:30 PM ESPN+

    Edinboro vs. Northern Colorado at West Virginia 5:00 PM
    Glenville State at West Virginia 5:00 PM
    Edinboro at West Virginia 6:30 PM
    Northern Colorado vs. Glenville State 6:30 PM
    Edinboro vs. Glenville State 8:00 PM
    Northern Colorado at West Virginia 8:00 PM

    User Feedback

    Recommended Comments

    There are no comments to display.



    Create an account or sign in to comment

    You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

    Create an account

    Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

    Register a new account

    Sign in

    Already have an account? Sign in here.

    Sign In Now



×
×
  • Create New...