Jump to content



  • Photo: Sam Janicki

    Photo: Sam Janicki

    2024 Southern Scuffle Quarterfinal Results

    2024 Southern Scuffle Quarterfinal Results

    125 lbs

    Nico Provo (Stanford) tech Desmond Pleasant (Drexel)  17-1

    Conrad Hendrikson (Oklahoma) dec Blaine Frazier (Indiana)  9-3

    Chad Bellis (Appalachian State) InjDef Brayden Palmer (Chattanooga)

    Stevo Poulin (Northern Colorado) dec Michael Spangler (Indiana)  10-5

     

    133 lbs

    Nasir Bailey (Little Rock) maj Hunter Adrian (Brown)  14-1

    Dominick Serrano (Northern Colorado) dec Braden Basile (Army West Point)  5-4

    Kurtis Phipps (Bucknell) maj Jace Koezler (Oklahoma)  9-0

    Blake Boarman (Chattanooga) dec Tyler Knox (Stanford)  11-4

     

    141 lbs

    Danny Fongaro (Indiana) dec Isaac Byers (Appalachian State)  3-0

    Isaiah Powe (Chattanooga) tech Thomas Termini (The Citadel)  15-0

    Riley Edwards (Appalachian State) dec Kaden Smith (Oklahoma)  4-2

    Jason Miranda (Stanford) maj Todd Carter (Gardner-Webb)  12-4

     

    149 lbs

    Jaden Abas (Stanford) maj Tyler McKnight (Gardner-Webb)  12-0

    Cody Bond (Appalachian State) dec Benji Alanis (Northern Colorado)  3-0

    Graham Rooks (Indiana) fall Jeremiah Price (Appalachian State)  2:40

    Noah Castillo (Chattanooga) dec Thomas Deck (Army West Point)  8-5
     

    157 lbs

    Daniel Cardenas (Stanford) fall John Wiley (Oklahoma)  4:39

    Nathan Lukez (Army West Point) maj Logan Ferrero (Duke)  12-4

    Jared Hill (Oklahoma) dec Alejandro Herrera-Rondon (Clarion)  4-2

    Vince Zerban (Northern Colorado) maj Zach Hanson (Stanford)  11-3

     

    165 lbs

    Gunner Filipowicz (Army West Point) maj Cael Carlson (Oklahoma)  16-3

    Joey Bianchi (Little Rock) dec Baylor Fernandes (Northern Colorado)  7-2

    Tyler Lillard (Indiana) tech Hunter Garvin (Stanford)  21-5

    Noah Mulvaney (Bucknell) maj Kamdyn Munro (Chattanooga)  19-6

     

    174 lbs

    DJ Washington (Indiana) fall John Worthing (Clarion)  2:27

    Tate Picklo (Oklahoma) dec Gaven Sax (North Dakota State)  8-4

    Lorenzo Norman (Stanford) maj Gerrit Nijenhuis (Oklahoma)  16-7

    Ben Pasiuk (Army West Point) dec Lucas Uliano (Appalachian State)  8-7
     

    184 lbs

    Giuseppe Hoose (Oklahoma) dec Branson Britten (Northern Colorado)  4-2

    Jha’Quan Anderson (Gardner-Webb) dec Jack Darrah (Stanford)  2-2RTTB

    Cam Pine (Clarion) dec Mikey Bartush (Bucknell)  5-1

    Roman Rogotzke (Indiana) maj Dalton Battle (Appalachian State)  10-2
     

    197 lbs

    Stephan Buchanan (Oklahoma) fall Xavier Vasquez (Northern Colorado)  6:13

    Gabe Sollars (Indiana) dec Lathan Duda (North Dakota State)  8-3

    Kyle Haas (Oklahoma State) maj Logan Deacetis (Bucknell)  8-0

    Nick Stemmet (Stanford) tech Thomas Godbee (Army West Point)  19-4
     

    285 lbs

    Josh Heindselman (Oklahoma) tech Jacob Sartorio (Appalachian State)  18-3

    Lucas Stoddard (Army West Point) dec Xavier Doolin (Northern Colorado)  8-6

    Dorian Crosby (Bucknell) dec Juan Mora (Oklahoma)  7-2

    Peter Ming (Stanford) dec Josiah Hill (Little Rock)  8-7

    User Feedback

    Recommended Comments

    There are no comments to display.



    Create an account or sign in to comment

    You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

    Create an account

    Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

    Register a new account

    Sign in

    Already have an account? Sign in here.

    Sign In Now



×
×
  • Create New...