Jump to content



  • Photo: Sam Janicki

    Photo: Sam Janicki

    2024 Southern Scuffle Final Results

    2024 Southern Scuffle Final Results

    Team Scores

    1. Stanford  153.5

    2. Oklahoma  136

    3. Indiana  134

    4. Army West Point  133

    5. Northern Colorado  110.5
     

    Championship Finals

    125 - Stevo Poulin (Northern Colorado) dec Nico Provo (Stanford)  6-4

    133 - Kurt Phipps (Bucknell) dec Dominick Serrano (Northern Colorado)  2-0

    141 - Danny Fongaro (Indiana) dec Jason Miranda (Stanford)  6-4

    149 - Graham Rooks (Indiana) dec Cody Bond (Appalachian State)  4-1SV

    157 - Vince Zerban (Northern Colorado) dec Daniel Cardenas (Stanford)  8-5SV

    165 - Noah Mulvaney (Bucknell) dec Gunner Filipowicz (Army West Point)  11-5

    174 - Ben Pasiuk (Army West Point) MedFFT DJ Washington (Indiana) 

    184 - Jha’Quan Anderson (Gardner-Webb) dec Cam Pine (Clarion)  4-2

    197 - Stephen Buchanan (Oklahoma) tech Kyle Haas (Oklahoma State)  16-1

    285 - Josh Heindselman (Oklahoma) dec Dorian Crosby (Bucknell)  7-3

     

    Third Place Bouts

    125 - Ethan Berginc (Army West Point) dec Chad Bellis (Appalachian State)  5-3

    133 - Nasir Bailey (Little Rock) maj Blake Boarman (Chattanooga)  13-4

    141 - Isaiah Powe (Chattanooga) dec Riley Edwards (Appalachian State)  13-8

    149 - Jacob Abas (Stanford) dec Noah Castillo (Chattanooga)  4-1

    157 - Jared Hill (Oklahoma) dec Nate Lukez (Army West Point)  8-5SV

    165 - Joey Bianchi (Little Rock) MedFFT Tyler Lillard (Indiana)

    174 - Gavin Sax (North Dakota State) fall Tate Picklo (Oklahoma)  4:46

    184 - Roman Rogotzke (Indiana) fall Mikey Bartush (Bucknell)  3:17

    197 - Nick Stemmet (Stanford) maj Gabe Sollars (Indiana)  12-2

    285 - Lucas Stoddard (Army West Point) fall Peter Ming (Stanford)  :54

     

    Fifth Place Bouts

    125 - Conrad Hendrikson (Oklahoma) dec Blaine Frazier (Indiana)  7-1

    133 - Tyler Knox (Stanford) dec Braden Basile (Army West Point)  10-6

    141 - Carter Schmidt (Oklahoma) fall Todd Carter (Gardner-Webb)  3:42

    149 - Zach Price (Gardner-Webb) dec Jeremiah Price (Appalachian State)  4-2

    157 - Zach Hanson (Stanford) dec John Wiley (Oklahoma)  5-4

    165 - Hunter Garvin (Stanford) MedFFT Baylor Fernandes (Northern Colorado)

    174 - Lucas Uliano (Appalachian State) Disq Lorenzo Norman (Stanford)

    184 - Giuseppe Hoose (Oklahoma) maj Jack Darrah (Stanford)  11-2

    197 - Xavier Vasquez (Northern Colorado) dec Logan Deacetis (Bucknell)  2-0

    285 - Juan Mora (Oklahoma) dec Jacob Sartorio (Appalachian State)  4-1SV

     

    Seventh Place Bouts

    125 - Charlie Farmer (Army West Point) dec Desmond Pleasant (Drexel)  8-3

    133 - Jace Koelzer (Oklahoma) MedFFT Gabe Vidlak (Oklahoma)

    141 - Jacob Silka (The Citadel) maj Ian Oswalt (Brown)  11-3

    149 - Thomas Deck (Army West Point) fall Max Petersen (North Dakota State)  2:15

    157 - Austin Paradice (Chattanooga) fall Gavin Cagle (Virginia)  1:16

    165 - Cael Carlson (Oklahoma) tech Drake Acklin (Appalachian State)  16-1

    174 - Travis Mastrogiovanni (Northern Colorado) dec Gerrit Nijenhuis (Oklahoma)  4-3

    184 - Aiden Brenot (North Dakota State) MedFFT Abe Wojcikiewicz (Stanford)

    197 - Noah Pettigrew (Northern Colorado) dec Thomas Godbee (Army West Point)  9-4

    285 - Josiah Hill (Little Rock) tech Connor Barket (Duke)  17-2

    User Feedback

    Recommended Comments

    There are no comments to display.



    Create an account or sign in to comment

    You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

    Create an account

    Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

    Register a new account

    Sign in

    Already have an account? Sign in here.

    Sign In Now



×
×
  • Create New...