Jump to content



  • Photo: Tony Rotundo

    Photo: Tony Rotundo

    2024 NCAA Championships: Medal Round Match Results

    Third Place Matches

    125 - Anthony Noto (Lock Haven) dec Eric Barnett (Wisconsin)  7-3

    133 - Ryan Crookham (Lehigh) dec Nasir Bailey (Little Rock)  4-3

    141 - Brock Hardy (Nebraska) dec Real Woods (Iowa)  7-6

    149 - Tyler Kasak (Penn State) dec Ty Watters (West Virginia)  3-2

    157 - Meyer Shapiro (Cornell) dec Daniel Cardenas (Stanford)  10-4

    165 - Keegan O’Toole (Missouri) dec Michael Caliendo (Iowa)  12-8

    174 - Shane Griffith (Michigan) dec Mekhi Lewis (Virginia Tech)  4-0

    184 - Trey Munoz (Oregon State) dec Bennett Berge (South Dakota State)  9-7

    197 - Stephen Buchanan (Oklahoma) dec Jacob Cardenas (Cornell)  9-4

    285 - Wyatt Henderickson (Air Force) maj Zach Elam (Missouri)
     

    Fifth Place Matches

    125 - Luke Stanich (Lehigh) dec Caleb Smith (Nebraska)  5-1

    133 - Dylan Ragusin (Michigan) maj Evan Frost (Iowa State)  17-6

    141 - Anthony Echemendia (Iowa State) FFT Lachlan McNeil (North Carolina)

    149 - Kyle Parco (Arizona State) dec Ridge Lovett (Nebraska)  3-1

    157 - Peyten Kellar (Ohio) fall Bryce Andonian (Virginia Tech)  3:23

    165 - Izzak Olejnik (Oklahoma State) dec Hunter Garvin (Stanford)  3-0

    174 - Cade DeVos (South Dakota State) dec Lennox Wolak (Columbia)  5-0

    184 - Bernie Truax (Penn State) maj Isaiah Salazar (Minnesota)  12-0

    197 - Tanner Sloan (South Dakota State) dec Rocky Elam (Missouri)  7-0

    285 - Nick Feldman (Ohio State) dec Cohlton Schultz (Arizona State)  11-4

     

    Seventh Place Matches

    125 - Jore Volk (Wyoming) dec Tanner Jordan (South Dakota State)  4-0

    133 - Dylan Shawver (Rutgers) dec Kai Orine (NC State)  10-5

    141 - Ryan Jack (NC State) dec Vance Vombaur (Minnesota)  4-3

    149 - Casey Swiderski (Iowa State) maj Quinn Kinner (Rider)  19-8

    157 - Peyton Robb (Nebraska) maj Jared Franek (Iowa)  11-2

    165 - Peyton Hall (West Virginia) dec Antrell Taylor (Nebraska)  2-1

    174 - Edmond Ruth (Illinois) maj Ben Pasiuk (Army West Point)  14-4

    184 - TJ Stewart (Virginia Tech) tech David Key (Navy)  20-4

    197 - Stephen Little (Little Rock) dec Michael Beard (Lehigh)  10-3

    285 - Yaraslau Slavikouski (Rutgers) dec Taye Ghadiali (Campbell)  4-3

    User Feedback

    Recommended Comments

    There are no comments to display.



    Create an account or sign in to comment

    You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

    Create an account

    Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

    Register a new account

    Sign in

    Already have an account? Sign in here.

    Sign In Now



×
×
  • Create New...