Jump to content



  • Photo: Tony Rotundo

    Photo: Tony Rotundo

    2022 US Open Senior Women's Freestyle Quarterfinal Results

    The top seed at 50 kg Erin Golston (photo courtesy of Tony Rotundo; WrestlersAreWarriors.com)


    2022 US Open Senior Women's Freestyle

    Quarterfinal Results

    50 kg

    Erin Golston (NYAC) over Charlotte Fowler (River Valley WC) 13-2
    Arelys Valles (Grand View WC) over Mariah Anderson (Air Force RTC) 7-0
    Nina Pham (Texas WC) over Victoria Nunez (McKendree Bearcat WC) 10-0
    Caitlyn Walker (New York RTC) over Sage Mortimer (TMWC) 6-1


    53 kg

    Haley French (Air Force RTC) over Arena Villaescusa (Army WCAP) InjDef
    Felicity Taylor (McKendree Bearcat WC) fall Danielle Garcia (California) :55
    Estrella Dorado Marin (Army WCAP) over Hannah Hall (Colorado) 3-0
    Alyssa Lampe (Sunkist Kids) fall Angela De La Cruz (California) 1:11


    55 kg

    Jacarra Winchester (TMWC) fall Victoria Smith (Grand View WC) 1:19
    Lauren Mason (UVRTC) over Alisha Howk (Sunkist Kids) 5-4
    Marissa Gallegos (Colorado Mesa WC) over Payton Stroud (McKendree Bearcat WC) 12-1
    Ronna Heaton (Sunkist Kids) fall Cara Romeike (Bronco Women's WC) 2:33

    57 kg

    Amanda Martinez (Cardinal WC) over Alisha Narvaez (McKendree Bearcat WC) 10-0
    Adriana Dorado Marin (Army WCAP) over Ngao Shoua Whitethorn (Victory School of Wrestling) 7-6
    Alex Hedrick (TMWC) over Jennifer Soto (Daniel Cormier WC) 11-0
    Cameron Guerin (TMWC) fall Tynadii Rocha (USA Cobra) :40


    59 kg

    Xochitl Mota-Pettis (Rise RTC) over Genesis Ramirez (All Navy) 10-0
    Sophia Mirabella (Team Tornado WC) over Nonnie Justice (Missouri) 11-0
    Claire DiCugno (Colorado Mesa WC) over Montana DeLawder (Haines Trained WC) 4-3
    Nanea Estrella (Spartan Combat) over Esther Han (Bruin WC) 10-0


    62 kg

    Kayla Miracle (Sunkist Kids) fall Sierra Brown Ton (Twin Cities RTC) 1:33
    Adaugo Nwachukwu (Swamp Monsters WC) over Andrea Schlabach (Grand View) 10-0
    Nina Makem (Twin Cities RTC) over Alex Liles (Army WCAP) 7-0
    Jennifer Page (NLWC) over Emmily Patneaud (McKendree Bearcat WC) 10-0


    65 kg

    Emma Bruntil (TMWC) over Maya Letona (New York City RTC) 10-0
    Amanda Hendey (TMWC) over Rachel Watters (Iowa) 16-6
    Emily Se (El Dorado Hills WC) fall Destiny Lyng (California) 4:48
    Mallory Velte (TMWC) over CarrieAnn Randolph (Tennessee) 10-0


    68 kg

    Katerina Lange (Twin Cities RTC) over Solin Piearcy (Menlo WC) 9-4
    Dalia Garibay (Colorado Mesa WC) over Kairah Cantillo (Grand View WC) 11-0
    Sienna Ramirez (Southern Oregon RTC) over Alexis Gomez (Grand View WC) 8-2
    Nahiela Magee (Army WCAP) fall Anayka Besco (Kansas) 3:27


    72 kg

    Skylar Grote (NYAC) bye
    Aine Drury (California) fall Michelle Montague (Florida) 2:52
    Marliyn Garcia (California) over Aury Naylor (Georgia) 12-1
    Marlynne Deede (Twin Cities RTC) fall Jessica Kemgne (BTS NYC) 1:33


    76 kg

    Victoria Francis (TMWC) fall Ashley Lekas (Texas) 5:45
    Precious Bell (TMWC) over Joye Levendusky (McKendree Bearcat WC) 6-3
    Dymond Guilford (TMWC) over Tristan Kelly (Army WCAP) 10-0
    Yelena Makoyed (Cardinal WC) fall Jordan Nelson (HWC) 4:28

    User Feedback

    Recommended Comments

    There are no comments to display.



    Create an account or sign in to comment

    You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

    Create an account

    Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

    Register a new account

    Sign in

    Already have an account? Sign in here.

    Sign In Now



×
×
  • Create New...