Jump to content



  • Photo: Stevens Institute Athletics

    Photo: Stevens Institute Athletics

    2022 NCAA DIII Southeast Regional Results and National Qualifiers

    141 lb regional champion Kyle Slendorn of Stevens Institute (photo/Sam Janicki; SJanickiPhoto.com)


    Team Scores

    1) Stevens Institute 160.5
    2) Alvernia 151
    3) Averett 127
    4) Washington and Lee 103.5
    5) York 97
    6) Wilkes 95
    7) Roanoke 70.5
    8) Ferrum 69
    9) Messiah 62.5
    10) Lycoming 59

    Championship Finals

    125 lbs - Sam Braswell (Averett) dec Austin Fashouer (Wilkes) 3-2

    133 lbs - Dalton Rohrbaugh (York) dec Josh Wilson (Greensboro) 3-2

    141 lbs - Kyle Slendorn (Stevens Institute) fall Josiah Gehr (Messiah) 5:33

    149 lbs - Brett Kaliner (Stevens Institute) fall Hunter Campbell (Averett) 2:20

    157 lbs - Ryan Luth (Washington and Lee) dec Nick Barnhart (Messiah) 9-7

    165 lbs - Matt Lackman (Alvernia) dec Alex Turley (Averett) 3-2

    174 lbs - Stefan Major (Stevens Institute) Yousseff Ait Boulahri (Delaware Valley)

    184 lbs - Mahlic Sallah (Roanoke) dec Colton Babcock (Wilkes) 7-4

    197 lbs - Camden Farrow (York) dec Mauro Pellot-Vasquez (Alvernia) 9-7

    285 lbs - John Fulmer (Lycoming) dec Nico Ramirez (Southern Virginia) 5-0


    NCAA Qualifiers by team

    Alvernia

    Matt Lackman (165 - 1st)

    Isaac Kassis (184 - 4th)

    Mauro Pellot-Vasquez (197 - 2nd)

    Parker Rodenhaber (285 - 3rd)

    Averett

    Sam Braswell (125 -1st)

    Brandon Woody (141 - 3rd)

    Hunter Campbell (149 - 2nd)

    Alex Turley (165 - 2nd)

    Delaware Valley

    Yousseff Ait Boulahri (174 - 2nd)

    Gettysburg

    Luke Kowalski (133 - 3rd)

    Greensboro

    Josh Wilson (133 - 2nd)

    Hai Siu (149 - 3rd)

    King's

    Kade Kravits (174 - 3rd)

    Lycoming

    Gable Crebs (197 - 3rd)

    John Fulmer (285 - 1st)

    Messiah

    Josiah Gehr (141 - 2nd)

    Nick Barnhart (157 - 2nd)

    Roanoke

    Mahlic Sallah (184 - 1st)

    Stevens Institute

    Kyle Slendorn (141 -1st)

    Brett Kaliner (149 - 1st)

    Stefan Major (174 - 1st)

    Southern Virginia

    Nico Ramirez (285 - 2nd)

    Washington and Jefferson

    Jaden Datz (165 - 3rd)

    Washington and Lee

    Riley Parker (125 - 3rd)

    Ryan Luth (157 - 1st)

    Wilkes

    Austin Fashouer (125 - 2nd)

    Colton Babcock (184 - 2nd)

    York

    Dalton Rohrbaugh (133 -1st)

    Eric Hutchinson (157 - 3rd)

    Camden Farrow (197 - 1st)

    User Feedback

    Recommended Comments

    There are no comments to display.



    Create an account or sign in to comment

    You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

    Create an account

    Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

    Register a new account

    Sign in

    Already have an account? Sign in here.

    Sign In Now



×
×
  • Create New...