Jump to content



  • Photo: Sam Janicki

    Photo: Sam Janicki

    2021 UWW Junior Freestyle World Team Trials Results

    (Photo/Sam Janicki; SJanickiPhoto.com)

    UWW Junior National Freestyle Best-of-three finals

    57 kg - Richard Figueroa over Ryan Miller 10-1, 10-0
    61 kg - Jesse Mendez over Carter Young Fall 1:32, 10-3
    65 kg - Beau Bartlett over Chance Lamer 11-3, 3-2
    70 kg - Bryce Andonian over Ed Scott Fall 1:01, 12-9
    74 kg - Keegan O'Toole over Cade DeVos 11-1, 8-0
    79 kg - Donnell Washington over Jake Logan 8-5, 10-4
    86 kg - Colton Hawks over Darrien Roberts 6-5, Fall 4:00
    92 kg - Rocky Elam over Zach Glazier 10-0, 3-2
    97 kg - Braxton Amos over Christian Carroll 10-0, 14-4
    125 kg - Wyatt Hendrickson over Josh Heindselman 8-17, 10-8, 11-0

    Third Place

    57 kg - Matthew Ramos over Cooper Flynn 9-4
    61 kg - Dominick Serrano over Cullan Schriever 12-8
    65 kg - Joshua Edmond over Caleb Rathjen 10-0
    70 kg - Lucas Revano over Jack Thomsen 13-3
    74 kg - Alex Facundo over Julian Ramirez 9-4
    79 kg - Trent Munoz over Brayden Thompson 8-3
    86 kg - Chris Foca over Jaxon Smith Fall 5:49
    92 kg - Luke Surber over Max Shaw 11-0
    97 kg - Gage Linahon over Kalob Runyon Fall 2:54
    125 kg - Matthew Cover over Lewis Fernandes 11-0

    Fifth Place

    57 kg - Drake Ayala over Sheldon Seymour 12-2
    61 kg - Cleveland Belton over Benjamin Alanis MedFFT
    65 kg - Tagen Jamison over Kaleb Larkin InjDef
    70 kg - Caleb Henson over Joey Bianchi 14-4
    74 kg - Derek Fields over Clayton Ulrey Fall 4:50
    79 kg - Manuel Rojas over Peyton Craft Fall 1:39
    86 kg - Sam Wolf over Kyle Haas 12-4
    92 kg - Isiah Pettigrew over Isaac Trumble MedFFT
    97 kg - Seth Nitzel over Austin Lane 13-2
    125 kg - Konner Doucet over Steven Kolcheff InjDef

    Seventh Place

    57 kg - Noah Surtin over Hunter Adrian 11-9
    61 kg - Mason Clarke over Jaxon Maroney 12-0
    65 kg - Joshua Saunders over Shannon Hannah 10-0
    70 kg - Evan Yant over Trevor Chumbley 10-0
    74 kg - Josh Ogunsanya over AJ Kovacs 11-1
    79 kg - Matthew Singleton over Cade King 10-6
    86 kg - Ethan Hatcher over Kodiak Stephens :24
    92 kg - John Gunderson over Trevor Tinker 10-0
    97 kg - Peter Ming over Deandre Rucker 1:47
    125 kg - Jacob Bullock over Colby Whitehill Fall 1:55

    User Feedback

    Recommended Comments

    There are no comments to display.



    Create an account or sign in to comment

    You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

    Create an account

    Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

    Register a new account

    Sign in

    Already have an account? Sign in here.

    Sign In Now



×
×
  • Create New...