Jump to content



  • Photo: Sam Janicki

    Photo: Sam Janicki

    2021 MatMen Open Preseeds

    Top-Seeded 141 lber Sebastian Rivera (photo courtesy of Sam Janicki; SJanickiPhoto.com)


    125

    Seed Name Team Intermat WrestleStat

    1 Shawver, Dylan Rutgers 25 22
    2 Curry, Gage Pittsburgh 26 41
    3 Cardani, Justin Illinois 29 50
    4 Miller, Ryan Pennsylvania 33 36
    5 Molton, Anthony Campbell University 31 89
    6 Bayless, Beau Harvard 45
    7 Lorenzo, Antonio Cal Poly 30 49
    8 Storm, Zurich Campbell University 77
    9 Camacho, Colton Pittsburgh 56
    10 Adrian, Hunter Brown University 53
    11 West, Blake Northern Illinois-Unattached 94

    133

    Seed Name Team Intermat WrestleStat

    1 Byrd, Lucas Illinois 7 8
    2 Phillippi, Micky Pittsburgh 6 6
    3 Alvarez, Sammy Rutgers 12 5
    4 Colaiocco, Michael Pennsylvania 13 16
    5 Mattin, Drew Michigan Beat Burwick 40
    6 Burwick, Kyle Wisconsin 23 46
    7 Ramos, Matt Purdue 33 30
    8 Skudlarzyk, Jack Northern Iowa 52
    9 Phipps, Kurt Bucknell 57
    10 Rhone, Cole Bloomsburg 73
    11 Olivieri, Joey Rutgers-Unattached RS 35

    141

    Seed Name Team Intermat WrestleStat

    1 Rivera, Sebastian Rutgers 4 4
    2 Filius, Parker Purdue 14 21
    3 Matthews, Cole Pittsburgh 24 18
    4 Ferrante, Carmen Pennsylvania 32 64
    5 Zargo, Joseph Wisconsin 38
    6 Composto, Cj Pennsylvania 22
    7 Gil, Wil Franklin & Marshall 49
    8 Bell, McKenzie Unattached RS 28
    9 Jones, Jaivon Northern Illinois 76
    10 Munch, Drew Lehigh 85
    11 Basile, Ethan Northern Iowa 92

    149

    Seed Name Team Intermat WrestleStat

    1 Heil, Josh Campbell University 10 16
    2 Gomez, Austin Wisconsin 11 10
    3 Lamer, Legend Cal Poly 18 35
    4 Artalona, Anthony Pennsylvania 27 27
    5 Lamer, Chance Michigan RS 36
    6 White, Anthony Rutgers-Unattached 30
    7 DePron, Kolby Bucknell 54
    8 Keller, Marshall Princeton 78
    9 Cheloni, Anthony Northern Illinois 92
    10 Kemerer, Luke Pittsburgh 82
    11 Saito, Blake Brown University 52

    157

    Seed Name Team Intermat WrestleStat

    1 Coleman, Kendall Purdue 10 19
    2 Zapf, Doug Pennsylvania 20 15
    3 Keating, Jake Virginia-Unattached RS 32
    4 Cleary, Elijah Pittsburgh 28 45
    5 Kanniard, Robert Rutgers 29 31
    6 Carida, Alex Bloomsburg 33 47
    7 Zuunbayan, Munktulga Northern Illinois 27
    8 Jaffe, Aj Harvard 38
    9 Noehre, Cooper Purdue 53
    10 Model, Garrett Wisconsin 54

    165

    Seed Name Team Intermat WrestleStat

    1 Wentzel, Jake Pittsburgh 8 13
    2 Hartman, Zach Bucknell 15 11
    3 Hamiti, Dean Wisconsin 17 9
    4 Olejnik, Izzak Northern Illinois 18 18
    5 Conigliaro, Philip Harvard 14 17
    6 Braunagel, Dan Illinois 21 22
    7 Revano, Lucas Pennsylvania 29 33
    8 Heller, Holden Hofstra 29
    9 Caliendo, Michael NDSU-Unattached RS 19
    10 Bergey, Blaine Princeton 95
    11 Buell, Stoney Purdue 100

    174

    Seed Name Team Intermat WrestleStat

    1 Turley, Jackson Rutgers 16 18
    2 Incontrera, Nick Pennsylvania 21 20
    3 Nijenhuis, Gerrit Purdue 25 25
    4 Kim, Josh Harvard 29 29
    5 Kauffman, Mason Northern Illinois 30 46
    6 Pedro, Anthony Brown University 67
    7 Ruth, Edmond Unattached Won Clarion
    8 Kernan, Hunter Pittsburgh 65
    9 Heller, Reece Hofstra 74
    10 Walker, Joe Michigan 99

    184

    Seed Name Team Intermat WrestleStat

    1 Hall, Mark Unattached GR GR
    2 Amine, Myles Michigan 2 1
    3 Poznanski, John Rutgers 5 5
    4 Truax, Bernie Cal Poly 6 10
    5 Wilson, Brit Northern Illinois 7 7
    6 Munoz, Trey Oregon State 16 19
    7 Braunagel, Zach Illinois 19 22
    8 Weiler, Chris Wisconsin 24 32
    9 Harvey, Gregg Pittsburgh 31 26

    197

    Seed Name Team Intermat WrestleStat

    1 Bonaccorsi, Nino Pittsburgh 2 3
    2 Bulsak, Greg Rutgers 12 15
    3 Amos, Braxton Wisconsin 26 30
    4 Reyes, Ryan Oregon State 29
    5 Urbas, Cole Pennsylvania 36
    6 Kober, Chris Campbell University 48
    7 Baldridge, Cody North Central College 3rd DIII
    8 Hopkins, Levi Campbell University 59
    9 Franklin, Kolby Unattached Won LHU
    10 Rogers, Caden Unattached
    11 Striggow, Robert Michigan 83
    12 Tracy, Trent Cal Poly 87

    285

    Seed Name Team Intermat WrestleStat

    1 Hillger, Trent Wisconsin 5 6
    2 Laird, Ethan Rider-Unattached RS 11
    3 Luffman, Luke Illinois 17 23
    4 McDermott, Boone Rutgers 26 27
    5 Slinger, Jake Pittsburgh 28 35
    6 Goldin, Ben Pennsylvania 43
    7 Carroll, Christian Unattached JR FS Finalist
    8 DelGarbino, Jack Princeton 21
    9 Woulfe, Michael Purdue 60
    10 Aguilar, Sam Cal Poly 69
    11 Pelusi, Vincenzo Franklin & Marshall 72
    12 Christensen, Peter Wisconsin-Unattached 78
    13 Cover, Matthew Princeton 83

    User Feedback

    Recommended Comments

    There are no comments to display.



    Create an account or sign in to comment

    You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

    Create an account

    Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

    Register a new account

    Sign in

    Already have an account? Sign in here.

    Sign In Now



×
×
  • Create New...