Jump to content



  • Photo: Josh Conklin

    Photo: Josh Conklin

    2021 Last Chance Qualifier Final Results

    Ryan Deakin (Photo courtesy of Josh Conklin)

    Men's Freestyle

    57 kg

    1) Codi Russell (Blue Ridge RTC)

    2) Jakason Burks (MWC)

    3) Peter Del Gallo (Maine Trappers)

    4) Dalton Henderson (Virginia)


    61 kg

    1) Carter Young (Cowboy WC)

    2) Ryan Ripplinger (Bison WC)

    3) Ryan Henningson (Bison WC)

    4) Joe Pins (Burg Training Center)


    65 kg

    1) Dean Heil (Navy-Marine Corps RTC)

    2) Dylan Droegemueller (Bison WC)

    3) Kyler Rodriguez (New Jersey)


    70 kg

    1) Ryan Deakin (TMWC)

    2) Christian Monserrat (NE RTC)

    3) Collin Purinton (Nebraska RTC)

    4) AC Headlee (Sunkist Kids WC)


    74 kg

    1) Jarrett Jacques (Tiger Style WC)

    2) Austin Braun (Minnesota)

    3) Tony Raupp (Minot MatRats)


    79 kg

    1) Quentin Perez (Navy-Marine Corps RTC)

    2) Austin Brenner (Bison WC)

    3) Jaison White (NE RTC)

    4) Jesse Shearer (Bison WC)


    86 kg

    1) Andrew Morgan (Wrestling Prep)

    2) Michael Nelson (Minnesota)

    3) Riley Habisch (Bison WC)

    4) Kyle Summers (Missouri)


    92 kg

    1) Miguel Baray (River Valley WC)

    2) Michael Morgan (Legends of Gold)


    97 kg

    1) Morgan Smith (Ohio RTC)

    2) Duncan Lee (Iowa)

    3) Katrell Moss (Legends of Gold)

    4) Erik Hinckley (Kansas)


    125 kg

    1) Demetrius Thomas (Pittsburgh WC)

    2) Lucas Davison (Wildcat WC)

    3) Shawn Streck (TMWC)

    4) Mauro Correnti (NYAC)


    Men's Greco-Roman

    55 kg

    1) Billy Sullivan (Legends of Gold)

    2) Cole Smith (Army WCAP)


    60 kg

    1) Thomas Hicks (Tennessee)

    2) Camden Russell (MWC)

    3) Johnny Masopust (Betterman Elite)


    63 kg

    1) Aidan Nutter (Wisconsin)

    2) Farrokh Safaeinejad (SWAT)

    3) Logan James (Iowa)

    4) Van Schmidt (MWC)


    67 kg

    1) Robert Perez III (Sunkist Kids)

    2) Logan Savvy (Rise RTC)

    3) Ty Lydic (Westmoreland County WC)

    4) Justin Kopet (Minnesota)


    72 kg

    1) Justus Scott (Legends of Gold)

    2) Gabriel Lewis (Viking WC)

    3) Zachary Revier (Minnesota)

    4) Eric Goodman (Wisconsin)


    77 kg

    1) Quentin Perez (Navy-Marine Corps RTC)

    2) Rashad Kennedy (Minnesota)

    3) Jared Fekete (North Carolina)

    4) Austin Farabaugh (Army WCAP)


    82 kg

    1) Tyler Cunningham (MWC)

    2) Jordan Lara (505 WC)

    3) James Burks (MWC)


    87 kg

    1) Tyler Hannah (Combat WC)

    2) Lukas Poloncic (Minnesota Storm)


    97 kg

    1) MacAron Kukowski (Minnesota Storm)

    2) Miguel Baray (River Valley WC)

    3) Christian Rouleau (Minnesota Storm)

    4) Duncan Lee (Iowa)


    130 kg

    1) Keaton Fanning (NMU)

    2) Courtney Freeman (Marines)

    3) Tom Foote (South Side WC)

    4) Michael Rogers (Nittany Lion WC)


    Women's Freestyle

    53 kg

    1) Torieonna Buchanan (Team Green WC)


    55 kg

    1) Sophia Mirabella (Team Tornado WC)


    57 kg

    1) Makayla Welch (Team Tornado WC)


    59 kg

    1) Phoenix Dubose (Team Tornado WC)


    62 kg

    1) Esther Han (Utah)



    65 kg

    1) Kendall Bostelman (Foxfire WC)



    72 kg

    1) Lilliann Marie Restrepo (Umpqua WC)


    76 kg

    1) Hunter Robinson (Grand View WC)

    2) Taryn Martin (Ohio)

    User Feedback

    Recommended Comments

    There are no comments to display.



    Create an account or sign in to comment

    You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

    Create an account

    Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

    Register a new account

    Sign in

    Already have an account? Sign in here.

    Sign In Now



×
×
  • Create New...