Jump to content



  • Photo: Sam Janicki

    Photo: Sam Janicki

    2021 Junior/Senior Nationals Day One Results


    Senior Men's Greco Final Results

    Championship Finals

    55 kg - Max Nowry over Brady Koontz 1-1
    60 kg - Dalton Roberts over Dylan Koontz 8-0
    63 kg - Randon Miranda over David Stepanian 9-0
    67 kg - Hayden Tuma over Alston Nutter 10-1
    72 kg - Xavier Johnson over Jamel Johnson 10-0
    77 kg - Alec Ortiz over Ryan Epps 2-1
    82 kg - Ben Provisor over Peyton Walsh 6-3
    87 kg - Spencer Woods over Tommy Brackett 9-3
    97 kg - Nicholas Boykin over James Souza Fall 1:48
    130 kg - Malcolm Allen over Dan Miller 5-2

    Third Place

    55 kg - Jacob Cochran over Dalton Duffield 12-4
    60 kg - Alex Thomsen over King Sandoval 8-0
    63 kg - We Rachal over Corbin Nirschl 6-5
    67 kg - Nolan Baker over Jessy Williams MedFFT
    72 kg - Michael Hooker over Griffin Parriott MedFFT
    77 kg - Chance Marsteller over Fritz Schierl 8-0
    82 kg - George Sikes over John Hagey 3-1
    87 kg - Terrence Zaleski over Joel Nivar 9-0
    97 kg - Vaughn Monreal-Berner over Chad Porter MedFFT
    130 kg - Brandon Metz over Thomas Helton 6-0

    Fifth Place

    55 kg - Gabriel Gray over Cole Smith 10-0
    60 kg - Kevon Powell over Thomas Hicks 8-0
    63 kg - Mason Lewis over Lillashawn Coleman MedFFT
    67 kg - Morgan Flaherty over Colton Rasche 7-2
    72 kg - Justin Koethe over Hunter Murphy 8-0
    77 kg - Britton Holmes over Zachary Grimes Fall
    82 kg - Kyle Briggs over John Kent 11-8
    87 kg - Dan Olsen over fall Nick Reenan 3:14
    97 kg - Diante Cooper over Michael Rogers 10-0
    130 kg - Kaleb Reeves over Courtney Freeman Fall :19

    Seventh Place

    55 kg - Dane Durlacher over Eljiah Varona MedFFT
    63 kg - Jack Huffman over Raffaele Masi 7-6
    67 kg - Timothy Nevarez over Ty Lydic 11-0
    72 kg - Ryan Ojeda over Micah Arakawa Fall 3:17
    77 kg - Eddie Smith over Tony Raupp 9-0
    82 kg - Jordan Lara over Austin Dohl-Pantaleo MedFF
    87 kg - Timothy Young over Job Ayala 13-5
    97 kg - Christian Rouleau over Ben Hughes :19
    130 kg - Lee Herrington over Tom Foote 3-1

    Senior Women's Freestyle Placements

    50 kg

    1st) Erin Golston
    2nd) Natalie Reyna-Rodriguez
    3rd) Chloe Krebsbach
    4th) Hannah Michael

    53 kg

    1st) Alex Hedrick
    2nd) Alisha Howk
    3rd) Vanessa Ramirez
    4th) Arelys Valles

    55 kg

    1st) Jacarra Winchester
    2nd) Amy Fearnside
    3rd) Areana Villaescusa
    4th) Samantha Klingel
    5th) Ngao Shoua Whitethorn

    57 kg

    1st) Vayle Rae Baker
    2nd) Lauren Mason
    3rd) Sophia Smith
    4th) Tateum Park
    5th) Estrella Dorado Marin

    59 kg

    1st) Maya Nelson
    2nd) Lauren Louive
    3rd) Xochitl Mota-Pettis
    4th) Megan Black

    62 kg

    1st) Gracie Figueroa
    2nd) Alex Liles
    3rd) Sierra Brown Ton
    4th) Briana Kellin

    65 kg

    1st) Jennifer Page
    2nd) Andrea Schlabach
    3rd) Zoe Wight

    68 kg

    1st) Solin Pearcy
    2nd) Alyvia Fiske
    3rd) Rachel Watters
    4th) Anna Naylor

    72 kg

    1st) Alex Glaude
    2nd) Skylar Grote

    76 kg

    1st) Dymond Guilford
    2nd) Precious Bell
    3rd) Emily Cue
    4th) Marlynne Deede
    5th) Ashley Lekas
    6th) Hunter Robinson

    Junior Greco-Roman World Team Trials

    Championship Best-of-Three

    55 kg - Billy Sullivan over Aizayah Yacapin 1-4, 10-6, 4-1
    60 kg - Nic Bouzakis over Phillip Moomey 12-2, 13-5
    63 kg - Chayse LaJoie over Richard Fedalen 8-0, 10-0
    67 kg - Dominic Damon over Payton Jacobson 5-4, 1-5, 5-2
    72 kg - Justus Scott over Noah Wachsmuth 8-8, 7-0
    77 kg - Matthew Singleton over Justin McCunn 8-6, 9-0
    82 kg - Jonathon Fagen over James Burks 5-1, 0-9, 6-0
    87 kg - Kodiak Stephens over Tyler Hannah 0-10, 10-2, 10-2
    97 kg - Braxton Amos over Christian Carroll 8-0, 10-0
    130 kg - Luke Luffman over Peter Christensen 12-4, 9-4

    Third Place

    55 kg - Jett Strickenberger over Jonathan Gurule 7-4
    60 kg - Kase Mauger over Carter Stephenson 9-0
    63 kg - Jordan Hamdan over Aidan Nutter 6-1
    67 kg - Hunter Lewis over Hunter Garvin 10-1
    72 kg - Niko Katsuyoshi over Brody Olson 14-4
    77 kg - Jared Stricker over Dylan Kohn 10-1
    82 kg - Macaron Kukowski over Cole Pence 12-4
    87 kg - Connor Bourne over Wyatt Voelker 3-1
    97 kg - Isaac Trumble over Kalob Runyon Fall 2:26
    130 kg - Braxton Mikesell over Eli Pannell 9-1

    Fifth Place

    55 kg - Max Black over Angelo Lozado 5-1
    60 kg - Kellyn March over Haiden Drury MedFFT
    63 kg - Hagen Heistand over Dyson Kunz Fall 2:42
    67 kg - Cody Chittum over Robert Perez III InjDef
    72 kg - Ryan Wheeler over Aaron Gandara :46
    77 kg - David Papach over Dajun Johnson 8-0
    82 kg - Fernando Villaescusa over Austin Dohl-Pantaleo MedFFT
    87 kg - Jack Darrah over Ryan Cody MedFFT
    97 kg - Denzel Mabry over Cameron Dubose MedFFT
    130 kg - Max Diaz over Keith Miley Fall 1:41

    Seventh Place

    55 kg - Tyler Klein over Cole Smith 19-18
    60 kg - Jakason Burks over Nick Masters 10-0
    63 kg - Charlie Dill over Johnny Masopust 10-0
    67 kg - Dallas Koelzer over Seth Lambers 4-4
    72 kg - Gabriel Lewis over RJ Weston MedFFT
    77 kg - Zak Kozumplik over Matthew Doyle InjDef
    82 kg - Talmage Carman over John Sexton 8-0
    87 kg - Spencer Mooberry over Cayden White 8-0
    97 kg - Sione Halo over Tyler Thurston 9-6

    User Feedback

    Recommended Comments

    There are no comments to display.



    Create an account or sign in to comment

    You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

    Create an account

    Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

    Register a new account

    Sign in

    Already have an account? Sign in here.

    Sign In Now



×
×
  • Create New...