Jump to content



  • Photo: Sam Janicki

    Photo: Sam Janicki

    2021 Cadet/U15 Greco-Roman World Team Trials results

    (Photo/Sam Janicki; SJanickiPhoto.com)

    Cadet Greco-Roman World Team Trials Results

    45 kg finals - Bo Bassett (PA) over Mack Maguer (ID) 7-1, 11-2

    3rd - Edwin Sierra (AZ)
    4th - Cadyn Coyle (NE)
    5th - Davis Motyka (PA)
    6th - Javaan Yarbrough (OH)
    7th - Andrew Fox (UT)
    8th - Brayten Casey (WI)

    48 kg finals - Aden Valencia (CA) over Otto Black (CO) 10-2, 9-1

    3rd - Luke Lilledahl (MO)
    4th - Noah Nininger (VA)
    5th - Sam Herring (PA)
    6th - Nathan Desmond (PA)
    7th - Elias Navida (CA)
    8th - Tyler Washburn (FL)

    51 kg finals - Kaedyn Williams (PA) over Treygen Morin (ID) 11-9, 11-14, 9-1

    3rd - Elyle Francisco (AK)
    4th - Alan Koehler (MN)
    5th - Miles Anderson (NE)
    6th - Logan Swensen (MN)
    7th - Reid Spurley (WI)
    8th - Turner Campbell (WI)

    55 kg finals - Cory Land (AL) over Gable Porter (IA) 8-0, 8-4

    3rd - Zan Fugitt (MO)
    4th - Joe Fernau (IL)
    5th - Kamdyn Williams (PA)
    6th - Rhett Peak (OK)
    7th - DJ Gillett (OR)
    8th - Tanner Frothinger (ID)

    60 kg finals - Brock Bobzien (CA) over Ayson Rice (SD) 8-0, 8-0

    3rd - Keith Smith (NE)
    4th - Jake Hubby (WA)
    5th - Cole Rhemrev (IL)
    6th - Colton Parduhn (AK)
    7th - Jake Hall (WI)
    8th - Elijah Paulson (MN)

    65 kg finals - Jadon Skellenger (ID) over Joel Adams (NE) 11-8, 8-0

    3rd - Pierson Manville (PA)
    4th - Jayden Colon (IL)
    5th - Tyler Antoniak (NE)
    6th - Brett Back (WI)
    7th - Gunnar Hamre (WI)
    8th - Q'Veli Quintanilla (WA)

    71 kg finals - Braden Stauffenberg (IL) over Malachi Rider (KY) 7-3, 9-3

    3rd - Jake Jones (PA)
    4th - Dylan Elmore (KS)
    5th - Nicholas Hall (DE)
    6th - Thor Michaelson (WA)
    7th - Jed Wester (MN)
    8th - Holden Garcia (NJ)

    80 kg finals - Ryder Rogotzke (MN) over Antony Tuttle (MN) :48

    3rd - Cody Merrill (CA)
    4th - Soren Herzog (CO)
    5th - Gabe Arnold (GA)
    6th - Cole Han-Lindemyer (MN)
    7th - Joshua Knudten (IL)
    8th - Jacob Hansen (WI)

    92 kg finals - Nathan Wemstrom (IL) over Connor Barket (IN) 8-0, 7-2

    3rd - Robert Plympton (OR)
    4th - Ryder Depies (WI)
    5th - PJ Casale (NJ)
    6th - Max Ramberg (WI)
    7th - Jackson Dewald (IA)
    8th - Sean Carroll (KS)

    110 kg finals - Jim Mullen (NJ) over Aden Attao (ID) 12-3, 10-0

    3rd - Koy Hopke (WI)
    4th - Nicholas Sahakian (CA)
    5th - Peyton Hahn (MO)
    6th - Ashton Davis (TN)
    7th - Sampson Stillwell (MO)
    8th - Pierce Cunningham (KS)

    U15 Greco-Roman World Team Trials Results

    38 kg finals - Domenic Munaretto (IL) over Slater Hicks (CA) 3-2, 2-0

    3rd - Grey Burnett (OH)
    4th - Lincoln Sledzianowski (FL)
    5th - Ignacio Villasenor (CO)
    6th - Nathan Rioux (IN)
    7th - Cole Welte (NE)
    8th - Allen Woo (IL)

    41 kg finals - Haakon Peterson (IA) over Ezekiel Witt (KS) 6-2, 11-0

    3rd - Michael Romero (CA)
    4th - Griffin Rial (CO)
    5th - Gus Cardinal (AZ)
    6th - Cooper Stivers (KS)
    7th - Revin Dickman (IN)
    8th - Czar Quintanilla (WA)

    44 kg finals - Cooper Hilton (TN) over Isaiah Cortez (CA) 1-4, 5-1, 6-3

    3rd - Ryker Graff (IA)
    4th - Jaxton Packer (ID)
    5th - Aiden Smith (IA)
    6th - Cole Rogers (MT)
    7th - Derek Barrows (CO)
    8th - Gianni Bottone (CO)

    48 kg finals - Matthew Martino (ID) over Thomas Verrette (PA) 6-4, 8-5

    3rd - Christian Castillo (AZ)
    4th - Marcus Blaze (OH)
    5th - Brodie Christmas (AL)
    6th - Adam Butler (OH)
    7th - Elijah Cortez (CA)
    8th - Jeremiah Wachsmuth (OR)

    52 kg finals - Jackson Heslin (CA) over Brock Weiss (PA) 8-0, 10-0

    3rd - Aaron Stewart (IL)
    4th - Brayden Canoyer (NE)
    5th - Angel Serrano (CO)
    6th - Lane Foard (VA)
    7th - Joshua Requena (CA)
    8th - Noah Koyama (WA)

    57 kg finals - Vince Bouzakis (PA) over Phoenix Contos (OH) 14-5, 8-0

    3rd - Landon Robideau (MN)
    4th - Garrett Reece (CO)
    5th - Hunter Sturgill (TN)
    6th - Grady Mittasch (OK)
    7th - Cittadino Tuttle (MN)
    8th - Marco Dalakishvili (MO)

    62 kg finals - Ladarion Lockett (OK) over Brodie Dominique (OH) 4-0, 8-0

    3rd - Coby Merrill (CA)
    4th - Travis Grace (CA)
    5th - Wyatt Krejsa (IN)
    6th - Jackson Marr (MN)
    7th - Nevin Smith (CO)
    8th - Jesse Penchi (WI)

    68 kg finals - Hudson Rogers (ID) over Emil Necula (GA) 7-5, 5-4

    3rd - Bryce Burkett (MN)
    4th - Bas Diaz (FL)
    5th - Angelo Posada (CA)
    6th - Anthony Gutierrez (IL)
    7th - Justin Avila (IA)
    8th - Treston Eckstein (WI)

    75 kg finals - Aeoden Sinclair (WI) over Brent Slade (IA) 10-0, 9-0

    3rd - Terrell McFarland (PA)
    4th - Peyton Westpfahl (MO)
    5th - Luke Hancock (KS)
    6th - Tyson Martin (WI)
    7th - Sir Friday (AZ)

    85 kg 1st - Garett Kawczysnki (WI)
    2nd - De'Alcapon Veazy (IN)
    3rd - Kayden Cartee (CA)
    4th - Espyn Sweers (WI)
    5th - Joshua Francis (WI)

    User Feedback

    Recommended Comments

    There are no comments to display.



    Create an account or sign in to comment

    You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

    Create an account

    Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

    Register a new account

    Sign in

    Already have an account? Sign in here.

    Sign In Now



×
×
  • Create New...