Jump to content



  • Photo: Sam Janicki

    Photo: Sam Janicki

    2021 Cadet/U15 Freestyle World Team Trials results

    (Photo/Sam Janicki; SJanickiPhoto.com)

    Cadet Freestyle World Team Trials Results

    45 kg finals - Bo Bassett (PA) over Mack Mauger (ID) 10-0, Fall 1:49

    3rd - Brandon Morvari (MN)
    4th - Dru Ayala (IA)
    5th - Edwin Sierra (AZ)
    6th - Davis Motyka (PA)
    7th - Javaan Yarbrough (OH)
    8th - Colyn Limbert (OH)

    48 kg finals - Luke Lilledahl (MO) over Nathan Desmond (PA) 8-5, 3-0

    3rd - Daniel Guanajuato (AZ)
    4th - Benjamin Bast (WI)
    5th - Noah Nininger (VA)
    6th - Benjamin Dunne (IL)
    7th - Elias Navida (CA)
    8th - Dominic Ducato (IL)

    51 kg finals - Nathan Jesuroga (IA) over Aden Valencia (CA) 5-2, 2-0

    3rd - Marc-Anthony McGowan (FL)
    4th - Dalton Perry (PA)
    5th - Alan Koehler (MN)
    6th - Logan Swensen (MN)
    7th - Marcello Milani (MI)
    8th - Gylon Sims (IL)

    55 kg finals - Spencer Moore (KY) over Kael Lauridsen (NE) 3-5, 11-4, 2-1

    3rd - Mason Gibson (PA)
    4th - Cael Hughes (OK)
    5th - Kannon Webster (IL)
    6th - Clayton Giddens (OK)
    7th - Grigor Cholakyan (CA)
    8th - Paul Kelly (CA)

    60 kg finals - Beau Mantanona (CA) over Brock Bobzien (CA) Fall 2:51, 3-6, 12-10

    3rd - Emilio Ysaguirre (AZ)
    4th - Dylan Gilcher (MI)
    5th - Jace Roller (OK)
    6th - Christopher Coates (MO)
    7th - Greyson Clark (WI)
    8th - Ryder Block (IA)

    65 kg finals - Meyer Shapiro (MD) over Jadon Skellenger (ID) 17-6, 10-0

    3rd - Angelo Ferrari (OK)
    4th - Noah Tolentino (CA)
    5th - Jude Swisher (PA)
    6th - Kael Voinovich (OH)
    7th - Pierson Manville (PA)
    8th - Christopher Moore (IL)

    71 kg finals - Levi Haines (PA) over Aiden Riggins (IA) 12-2, 6-6, 10-4

    3rd - Joshua Barr (MI)
    4th - Braeden Scoles (WI)
    5th - Antrell Taylor (NE)
    6th - Joseph Sealey (NC)
    7th - Thor Michaelson (WA)
    8th - Grant MacKay (PA)

    80 kg finals - James Rowley (OR) over Connor Mirasola (WI) 10-0, 9-4

    3rd - Ryder Rogotzke (MN)
    4th - Cody Merrill (CA)
    5th - Drake Buchanan (IN)
    6th - Tate Naaktgeboren (IA)
    7th - Gabe Arnold (GA)
    8th - Antony Tuttle (MN)

    92 kg finals - Gavin Nelson (MN) over PJ Casale (NJ) 10-0, 10-0

    3rd - Ben Kueter (IA)
    4th - McCrae Hagarty (IA)
    5th - Max Ramberg (WI)
    6th - Blake Jouret (KS)
    7th - Jersey Robb (OK)
    8th - Nicholas Pavlechko (PA)

    110 kg finals - Jim Mullen (NJ) over Bradley Hill (IA) 18-5, 9-7

    3rd - Koy Hopke (WI)
    4th - Aden Attao (ID)
    5th - Ashton Davis (TN)
    6th - Jacob Walker (IA)
    7th - Nicholas Sahakian (CA)
    8th - Sampson Stillwell (MO)

    U15 Freestyle World Team Trials Results

    38 kg finals - Slater Hicks (CA) over Grey Burnett (OH) 6-4, 12-2

    3rd - Ignacio Villasenor (CO)
    4th - Nico DeSalvo (PA)
    5th - Domenic Munaretto (IL)
    6th - Lincoln Sledzianowski (FL)
    7th - Caleb Noble (WI)
    8th - Cole Welte (NE)

    41 kg finals - Haakon Peterson (IA) over Michael Romero (CA) 6-2, 6-0

    3rd - Rocco Cassioppi (IL)
    4th - Bruno Cassioppi (IL)
    5th - Lawson Eller (MN)
    6th - Gus Cardinal (AZ)
    7th - Griffin Rial (CO)
    8th - Moses Mendoza (CA)

    44 kg finals - Cooper Hilton (TN) over Seth Mendoza (IL) 1-1, 4-4

    3rd - Isaiah Cortez (CA)
    4th - Derek Barrows (CO)
    5th - Deven Casey (IL)
    6th - Aiden Smith (IA)
    7th - Kellen Wolbert (WI)
    8th - Ryker Graff (IA)

    48 kg finals - Marcus Blaze (OH) over Matthew Martino (ID) 5-1, 8-4

    3rd - Elijah Cortez (CA)
    4th - Isaiah Schaefer (IN)
    5th - Johnny Green (OH)
    6th - Jacob Herm (WI)
    7th - Christian Castillo (AZ)
    8th - Gabriel Ramirez (AZ)

    52 kg finals - Benjamin Davino (IL) over Anthony Knox (NJ) 4-6, 9-2, 4-4

    3rd - Aaron Stewart (IL)
    4th - Brock Mantanona (CA)
    5th - Jackson Heslin (CA)
    6th - Jake Knight (IA)
    7th - Joshua Requena (CA)
    8th - Angel Serrano (CO)

    57 kg finals - Landon Robideau (MN) over Tyson Charmoli (MN) 7-1, 7-2

    3rd - Vince Bouzakis (PA)
    4th - Gunner Andrick (WV)
    5th - Mason Gutenberger (MT)
    6th - Alex Braun (MN)
    7th - Kyler Knaack (IA)
    8th - Garrett Reece (CO)

    62 kg finals - Ladarion Lockett (OK) over Coby Merrill (CA) 10-0, 17-8

    3rd - Brodie Dominique (OH)
    4th - Travis Grace (CA)
    5th - Claudio Torres (IL)
    6th - Wyatt Krejsa (IN)
    7th - Damarion Ross (IA)
    8th - Nevin Smith (CO)

    68 kg finals - Bas Daiz (FL) over Justin Avila (IA) 6-3, 7-2

    3rd - Gor Vardanyan (ISU)
    4th - Israel Ibarra (AZ)
    5th - Bryce Burkett (MN)
    6th - Emil Necula (GA)
    7th - Angelo Posado (CA)
    8th - Hudson Rogers (ID)

    75 kg finals - Aeoden Sinclair (WI) over Terrell McFarland (PA)

    3rd - Peyton Westpfahl (MO)
    4th - Arvin Khosravy (CA)
    5th - Dreshaun Ross (IA)
    6th - Tyson Martin (WI)
    7th - Luke Hancock (KS)
    8th - Sir Friday (AZ)

    85 kg placewinners

    1st - De'Alcapon Veazy (IN)
    2nd - Garett Kawczysnki (WI)
    3rd - Espyn Sweers (WI)
    4th - Joshua Francis (WI)

    User Feedback

    Recommended Comments

    There are no comments to display.



    Create an account or sign in to comment

    You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

    Create an account

    Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

    Register a new account

    Sign in

    Already have an account? Sign in here.

    Sign In Now



×
×
  • Create New...