InterMat College Commitments posted on this page include wrestlers in the Class of 2021 only. Commitments from the Class of 2020 will no longer be posted. View Class of 2020 commitments.

All commitments must come from the wrestler, family member, coach, or a published report from a reputable source. College coaches, by rule, are not allowed to comment on a recruited athlete until after they have signed a scholarship agreement or a National Letter of Intent. After an athlete has signed, college coaches can report the signing to any and all media outlets. Since the NAIA does not have a designated "signing period," wrestlers may sign NLIs throughout the course of the year. Verbal commitments from NJCAA schools will not be posted until the reported wrestler's name shows up on the NJCAA NLI Web site. Division III listings will all be verbal commitments because there are no athletic scholarships awarded.

Please use the Report a Commitment form when reporting a commitment. Recruiting questions or comments can be sent to recruits@intermatwrestle.com.

Date College Name School State Proj Wght
12-28-21 Western Wyoming Cody Phelps Pinedale WY 133
05-06-22 Western Wyoming Sefton Douglass Lyman WY 125
11-10-21 West Virginia Ian Bush Cameron WV 184/197
12-23-21 Davis & Elkins Justin Bartee Point Pleasant WV 149/157
11-16-21 Ohio Derek Raike Point Pleasant WV 149/157
06-12-22 West Virginia Matthew Dolan (c/o 2023) Spring Mills WV 125
11-11-21 Nebraska Kearney Cael Erickson Cedar Grove-Belguim WI 157
10-29-21 Wisconsin Greyson Clark (c/o 2023) Kaukauna WI 141
08-27-21 California Baptist Mitchell Mesenbrink Arrowhead WI 157
08-11-21 Augustana (SD) Max Ramberg Baldwin-Woodville WI 197
11-29-21 Cal Poly Cash Stewart Poynette WI 157/165
04-15-22 Minnesota State Mankato Kole Marko St. Croix Falls WI 165
02-27-22 Wisconsin Nicolar Rivera Stoughton WI 125/133
04-25-22 Campbell Brant Cracraft Mishicot WI 174
01-15-21 Missouri Clayton Whiting Oconto Falls WI 184
01-20-20 North Dakota State Gavin Drexler Stratford WI 133
05-08-22 Bucknell Noah Mulvaney (c/o 2023) Arrowhead WI 197
05-09-22 Missouri Preston Spray Wisconsin Rapids WI 125
05-02-22 Wyoming Brayden Sonnentag (c/o 2023) Cadott WI 125/133
10-30-21 Wisconsin Parkside Shane Corrigan DePere WI 125
11-09-21 Minnesota State Mankato Caleb Meunier Winneconne WI 149
07-26-22 Illinois Braeden Scoles (c/o 2023) Kewaskum WI 184
08-02-22 Indiana Magnus Kuokkanen Waukesha WI 174
01-13-21 Army West Point Gage Cook Granger WA 197/285
05-18-22 Western Wyoming Darion Johnson Chiawana WA 165/174
11-22-21 Oregon State CJ Hamblin Seton Catholic WA 165/174
01-27-21 Oregon State Isaiah Anderson Chiwana WA 197
07-28-21 Clackamas Steele Starren Tahoma WA 157/165
07-18-22 Eastern Oregon Cole Cross Auburn WA 149
07-18-22 Eastern Oregon Andy Gonzales Grays Harbor WA 165/174
01-23-22 VMI Braxton Lewis Nansemond River VA 157/165
09-26-21 George Mason Alex Frowert Atlee VA 149/157
09-27-21 Virginia RJ May Maggie Walker VA 184
09-04-21 VMI Caleb Chandler Great Bridge VA 149/157
10-06-21 Virginia Cooper Rudolph Robinson VA 285
10-11-21 VMI Dyson Dunham Benedictine College Prep VA 133
10-15-21 North Carolina Max Martin Great Bridge VA 125
11-06-21 Presbyterian Ty Chittum Great Bridge VA 157/165
11-11-21 Lander Samuel Gerard Robinson VA 149
12-17-21 Cornell Foster Cardinale Liberty VA 125/133
01-14-21 Campbell Domonic Baker New Kent VA 184
01-23-22 West Virginia Joseph Chiappazzi Poquoson VA 157/165
02-09-22 George Mason Donovan Sprouse Patriot VA 285
02-09-22 Averett Braeden Fluke Great Bridge VA 285
03-03-22 Virginia Tech Aiden Lacoma Christiansburg VA 285
03-01-22 Virginia Tech Evan Holloway New Kent VA 149
04-04-22 Campbell Noah Lawrence (c/o 2023) Great Bridge VA 174/184
08-15-20 Navy Nick Vafiadis New Kent VA 157/165
01-24-22 Newberry Aidan Lambert Kellam VA 165
04-14-22 Kutztown Alex Ward Battlefield VA 165/174
05-03-22 North Carolina Pembroke Logan Robinson Grassfield VA 125/133
05-05-22 Navy Brian Gordon South County VA 165/174
06-22-21 Campbell Jack Hawbaker Great Bridge VA 149/157
04-08-22 Virginia Tech Luke Robie Christiansburg VA 149/157
06-27-22 Virginia Tech Parker Ferrell (c/o 2024) Christiansburg VA 285
06-29-22 Binghamton John Baker Washington-Liberty VA 184
07-01-22 Cornell Kingsley Menifee (c/o 2023) Fauquier VA 184/197
04-26-22 George Mason JB Dragovich Hidden Valley VA 125
07-27-22 Averett Wyatt Dowdy Matoaca VA 157/165
07-27-22 Averett Blake Frost Matoaca VA 157
07-27-22 Averett Shane Shirley Caroline VA 197
07-27-22 Averett Jacob Jimenez Dominion VA 197
07-27-22 Averett Jaden Flores Kempsville VA 125
07-27-22 Averett Zaidarius McKenzie Indian River VA 285
07-27-22 Averett Cyrus Campbell Amherst County VA 285
07-27-22 Averett Connor Marcotte William Monroe VA 285
07-27-22 Averett Ethan Marcotte William Monroe VA 285
07-27-22 Averett Jackson Higgins Cosby VA 141
07-27-22 Averett Mateo Duarte Atlee VA 125/133
07-27-22 Averett Nathan Mallery Deep Creek VA 165/174
07-27-22 Averett Xavier Swanson Western Branch VA 157/165
05-06-22 Western Wyoming Colton Erickson Woods Cross UT 149
05-06-22 Western Wyoming Sam May Farmigton UT 157
05-02-22 Western Wyoming Talmage Carman Herriman (via Oklahoma State) UT 184
06-28-22 Cowley Ethan Vorwaller Stansbury UT 285
10-28-21 Missouri Kade Moore Allen TX 133/141
12-08-21 Arizona State Corey Camden College Park TX 141
01-15-21 Minnesota Troy Spratley Plano South TX 133
06-06-22 Colorado School of Mines Jakob Smith The Woodlands TX 149
10-12-21 Virginia Tech Hunter Mason (c/o 2023) Greeneville TN 141/149
11-12-20 Army West Point Nick Corday The Baylor School TN 125
11-19-21 Cornell Ashton Davis Cleveland TN 285
12-17-21 Chicago Gunnar Garriques Baylor School TN 197
06-03-21 Minnesota Cody Chittum (c/o 2023) Cleveland TN 157
06-08-21 Wyoming Garrison Dendy Baylor School TN 149
06-08-21 Wyoming David Harper Baylor School TN 197
04-29-22 Kent State Colby Dalon Lakeway Christian Academy TN 157
01-27-21 Virginia Keyveon Roller Lakeway Christian Academy TN 133/141
06-01-22 West Virginia Brayden Ivy Lakeway Christian TN 149/157
07-28-21 Little Rock Kodiak Cannedy Greeneville TN 165
07-26-22 Iowa Cody Chittum Apex School TN 149
08-06-22 South Dakota State Colin Dupill (c/o 2023) Greeneville TN 141/149
11-11-21 Appalachian State Kaden Keiser Winner SD 149
04-13-22 Northern State Ryan Hirschkorn Harrisburg SD 184/197
03-29-22 Northern State Ayden Viox Harrisburg SD 285
12-07-21 Arizona State Damion Schunke Brandon Valley SD 197
01-27-21 South Dakota State Luke Rasmussen Brookings SD 197
05-09-22 Air Force Trason Oehme (c/o 2023) Brandon Valley SD 141
10-17-21 The Citadel Thomas Snipes Hillcrest SC 141/149
11-11-21 Lander Brayton Killiri Summerville SC 125
04-12-22 The Citadel Brayton Killiri Summerville SC 133
02-02-22 Lander Jackson Harms Hillcrest SC 165/174
05-03-22 North Carolina Pembroke Christian DeFronzo Palmetto SC 184/197
07-07-21 Cleveland State Dylan Layton Indian Land SC 141
11-24-21 Stanford Jacob Joyce (c/o 2023) Panaganset RI 133
12-01-21 Davidson Christian Rutherford Coventry RI 149/157
11-16-21 Brown Michael Joyce Ponaganset RI 125/133
11-10-21 Pitt Jack Pletcher Greater Latrobe PA 165
09-27-21 Air Force Nico Tocci Warwick PA 125
04-19-21 North Carolina State Troy Hohman Penn-Trafford PA 125
10-05-21 Campbell Zander Phaturos Waynesburg PA 133
11-01-21 West Virginia Ty Watters (c/o 2023) West Allegheny PA 149/157
10-26-21 Army West Point Tommy Link Malvern Prep PA 125
10-31-21 Iowa Kolby Franklin Wyoming Seminary PA 197
10-05-21 Pitt Grant MacKay (c/o 2023) Laurel PA 174
09-27-21 Ohio State Nic Bouzakis Wyoming Seminary PA 133
08-26-21 Franklin & Marshall Mason Leiphart Dover PA 125/133
08-28-21 Columbia Kai Owen Wyoming Seminary PA 125/133
09-03-21 Penn Jude Swisher Bellefonte PA 149/157
10-15-21 Buffalo Chase Kranitz Norwin PA 165
10-07-21 Penn Matthew Cruise Easton PA 285
10-12-21 Nebraska Jacob Van Dee Cathedral Prep PA 125
10-13-21 Ohio State Rocco Welsh (c/o 2023) Waynesburg PA 174
10-15-21 Virginia Tech Mac Church (c/o 2023) Waynesburg PA 141
09-24-21 Lehigh Owen Quinn Malvern Prep PA 165/174
11-23-21 Kent State Ryan Aquilani Malvern Prep PA 133/141
11-24-21 Penn State Cael Nasdeo (c/o 2023) Williamsport PA 125
08-09-21 Bucknell Riley Bower Williamsport PA 149
08-09-21 Bucknell Braden Bower Williamsport PA 141
11-01-21 Harvard Dante Frinzi Bethlehem Catholic PA 133/141
11-05-21 Ohio State Vincent Kilkeary (c/o 2023) Greater Latrobe PA 125
09-29-21 Navy Brennan Cernus Wyoming Seminary PA 133
11-10-21 Kent State Jacob Houpt Canon-McMillan PA 125/133
04-12-22 Penn State Connor Pierce Harbor Creek PA 133/141
04-12-22 Cornell Meyer Shapiro (c/o 2023) Wyoming Seminary PA 157
11-30-21 Stanford Luke Duthie Wyoming Seminary PA 184/197
12-09-21 Shippensburg Tyshawn White Central Dauphin (via Glenville State) PA 125/133
12-09-21 Shippensburg Michael Trainor Octorara PA 157/165
12-09-21 Shippensburg Anthony Lavish Conwell-Egan PA 133/141
12-15-21 Franklin & Marshall Christopher Arciuolo Saucon Valley PA 149/157
12-17-21 Kutztown Matt Weinberg Archbishop Ryan PA 174/184
01-01-22 Iowa Gabe Arnold (c/o 2023) Wyoming Seminary PA 174
02-07-22 Millersville Lucas Doyle Council Rock South PA 285
10-23-21 Navy Devon Deem Montgomery PA 157
07-29-21 Lock Haven Kaiden Wagner Lewisburg PA 149
09-08-21 Lock Haven Eric Alderfer Faith Christian Academy PA 149/157
09-10-21 Lehigh Owen Reinsel Brookville PA 133/141
02-27-22 Kutztown Christian Doi Camp Hill PA 133
12-23-21 George Mason Evan Maag Notre Dame-Green Pond PA 149
02-23-22 Franklin & Marshall Josh Hillard Manheim Township PA 125/133
07-22-21 Columbia William McChesney Greensburg-Salem PA 285
11-04-21 Drexel Domenic D'Agostino Interboro PA 174
07-08-21 Drexel Dominic Findora Downingtown West PA 141
03-04-22 Clarion Patrick Cutchember Quaker Valley PA 184/197
10-19-19 Buffalo Carter Gill Hickory PA 149
08-02-21 Bucknell Hayden Linkerhof Corry PA 285
03-04-22 Bucknell Michael Duggan Boiling Springs PA 157
11-04-21 Army West Point Cole Karpinski Greenville PA 184/197
03-07-22 Air Force Kole Biscoe Southern Columbia PA 141
03-25-22 Kutztown Gary Deyarmin Schuylkill Valley PA 133/141
12-23-21 VMI Tony Burke Council Rock North PA 125
01-23-22 VMI Hunter Robison Saegertown PA 125
01-23-22 VMI Nate Shippey Interboro PA 133
03-28-22 Mount Union Ambrose Boni III Central Valley PA 141/149
01-16-21 Columbia Jack Wehmeyer Malvern Prep PA 184/197
01-17-21 Cornell Erik Gibson Bishop McCort PA 165
12-01-21 Kent State Brian Finnerty Jefferson Hills PA 184/197
09-11-21 Navy Matt Colajezzi Council Rock South PA 165/174
11-22-21 Princeton Holden Garcia (c/o 2023) Notre Dame - Green Pond PA 184
11-15-21 West Liberty Matthew Englehardt Owen J Roberts PA 141/149
04-04-22 Pitt Johnstown Chad Ozias Connellsville PA 133/141
04-04-22 American Liam Volk-Klos Seneca Valley PA 197/285
03-29-22 Lock Haven Sean Logue Father Judge PA 125/133
04-19-22 Kutztown Javien DeLeon Bethlehem Liberty PA 133
04-19-22 Kutztown Cooper Price Wyoming Area PA 149/157
05-03-21 Pitt Briar Priest Hempfield Area PA 133/141
04-21-22 Coast Guard Academy Carl DiGiorgio Central Bucks West PA 197/285
04-21-22 Army West Point Andrew Christie (c/o 2023) Bishop McDevitt PA 165/174
04-21-22 Army West Point Brady Colbert (c/o 2023) Wyoming Seminary PA 197/285
03-21-22 Penn Reed Fullmer (c/o 2023) Malvern Prep PA 157
09-29-21 George Mason Eric Howe Lancaster Catholic PA 133
12-11-20 Lehigh Ryan Crookham Saucon Valley PA 141
10-11-20 Lehigh Enzo Morlacci Kiski Area PA 174
03-14-22 Shippensburg Reese Polulak Red Land PA 133/141
04-19-22 Gannon Anthony Glessner Bishop McDevitt PA 165/174
04-25-22 Kutztown Andrew Smith Nazareth (via Clackamas CC) PA 125
04-22-22 Gannon Ethan Richner Bellefonte Area PA 165/174
04-25-22 Gannon Logan Gross Maplewood PA 165/174
02-15-22 Shippensburg Calvin Lederer Neshaminy PA 133/141
03-29-22 Kutztown Nic Allison Mifflin County PA 125
11-14-21 George Mason Colton Stoneking Waynesburg PA 141/149
03-27-22 Penn State Dalton Perry (c/o 2025) Central Mountain PA 141/149
02-19-22 Pitt Tyler Chappell (Class of 2023) Seneca Valley PA 125
03-25-22 Kutztown Wayne Mcintyre East Stroudsburg PA 184/197
01-18-22 Pitt Kelin Laffey Pine Richland PA 165
01-31-22 Clarion Noah Tustin Waynesburg PA 285
03-02-20 Indiana Tyler Lillard Wyoming Seminary PA 165
11-23-21 Wisconsin Dylan Coy North Allegheny PA 133
01-29-21 North Carolina State Jackson Arrington Forest Hills PA 149
08-26-20 North Carolina State Finn Solomon Franklin Regional PA 149
05-24-21 Pitt Mac Stout Mt. Lebanon PA 197
05-03-22 North Carolina Pembroke Cooper Mosier Towanda (via Cloud County CC) PA 165/174
04-27-22 Mount Union Riley Kneeland Greenville PA 141/149
04-15-22 Lock Haven Alex Neely Parkland PA 184/197
04-29-22 Kutztown Dalton Gimbor Hamburg (via Franklin & Marshall) PA 149/157
04-29-22 Kutztown Bailey Gimbor Hamburg (via Franklin & Marshall) PA 157/165
04-29-22 Kutztown Aliazer Alicea Manheim Township PA 141
05-09-22 Oregon State Dagen Condomitti (c/o 2023) Northampton PA 165
04-20-22 Shippensburg Aidan Bachman Cedar Cliff PA 141/149
06-11-21 Pitt Dayton Pitzer Mount Pleasant PA 285
05-18-22 Clarion Bobby Garnder South Williamsport PA 133
05-18-22 Cornell Aiden Compton (c/o 2023) Notre Dame-Green Pond PA 285
05-19-22 Binghamton Carson Wagner (c/o 2023) Northampton Area PA 125
06-23-21 Air Force Reagan LeFevre Hempfield PA 157
06-01-22 Lock Haven JT Hogan Daniel Boone PA 157
06-01-22 Lock Haven Cael Black Eisenhower PA 197
06-01-22 Lock Haven Brad Morrison West Perry PA 197
06-01-22 Lock Haven Ethan Miller Central York PA 285
06-01-22 Lock Haven Johnny Miller Exeter PA 184
01-27-21 Ohio State Nick Feldman Malvern Prep PA 285
01-27-21 Penn Andrew Connelly Malvern Prep PA 197
05-20-21 Penn State Levi Haines Biglerville PA 165
01-27-21 Pitt Jared Keslar Connellsville PA 157
01-27-21 Rutgers Brandan Chletsos Notre Dame - Green Pond PA 141
05-28-22 Penn State Tyler Kasak (c/o 2023) Bethlehem Catholic PA 157
06-01-22 West Virginia Brian Finnerty Thomas Jefferson PA 184/197
06-01-22 Lock Haven Aiden Gaugler Selinsgrove PA 157
06-01-22 Lock Haven Noah Foltz Bald Eagle Area PA 197
06-03-22 George Mason Nick Foster Nazareth PA 149
07-11-21 Lehigh Caden Rogers Malvern Prep PA 197
06-09-22 George Mason Zac Jacaruso (c/o 2023) Delaware Valley PA 133
06-15-22 Cornell Mason Gibson (c/o 2024) Bishop McCort PA 133
06-19-22 Pitt Dylan Evans (c/o 2023) Chartiers Valley PA 157
06-20-22 American Kaden Milheim (c/o 2023) Warrior Run PA 133
06-21-22 LIU Post Cameron Wickemeyer (c/o 2023) Freedom PA 133/141
06-27-22 Bucknell Ethan Lebin (c/o 2023) Hempfield PA 133/141
06-24-22 American Coen Bainey (c/o 2023) Bald Eagle Area PA 133
06-24-22 Clarion Suds Dubler Glendale PA 174
06-24-22 Bucknell Kade Davidheiser (c/o 2023) The Hill School PA 125
06-24-22 George Mason Charlie Bunting (c/o 2023) Nazareth PA 125/133
06-29-22 North Carolina Marco Tocci (c/o 2023) Warwick PA 125
07-06-22 Penn Spencer Barnhart (c/o 2023) Malvern Prep PA 149
07-25-22 Lehigh Matthew Repos (c/o 2023) Central Dauphin PA 157
07-31-22 Shippensburg Kyler Everly Mifflin County PA 165
07-31-22 Shippensburg Owen Koch Phoenixville PA 149/157
07-31-22 Shippensburg Cole Lang Governor Mifflin PA 174/184
07-31-22 Shippensburg Kyle McCollum Beth-Center PA 133/141
07-31-22 Shippensburg Liam McGinley Pequea Valley PA 125/133
07-31-22 Shippensburg Roderick Porter Springfield Township PA 125/133
07-31-22 Shippensburg Trey Shoemaker Mifflin County PA 184/197