InterMat College Commitments posted on this page include wrestlers in the Class of 2021 only. Commitments from the Class of 2020 will no longer be posted. View Class of 2020 commitments.

All commitments must come from the wrestler, family member, coach, or a published report from a reputable source. College coaches, by rule, are not allowed to comment on a recruited athlete until after they have signed a scholarship agreement or a National Letter of Intent. After an athlete has signed, college coaches can report the signing to any and all media outlets. Since the NAIA does not have a designated "signing period," wrestlers may sign NLIs throughout the course of the year. Verbal commitments from NJCAA schools will not be posted until the reported wrestler's name shows up on the NJCAA NLI Web site. Division III listings will all be verbal commitments because there are no athletic scholarships awarded.

Please use the Report a Commitment form when reporting a commitment. Recruiting questions or comments can be sent to recruits@intermatwrestle.com.

Date College Name School State Proj Wght
11-10-22 McKendree (Women) Alex Szkotnicki Calvert MD 109
11-10-22 Iowa (Women) Ava Rose Princeton NJ 123
11-10-22 McKendree (Women) Shelby Moore White River WA 123
08-12-22 Penn State Brendan Wentzel Montoursville PA 125
10-10-21 Iowa Nate Jesuroga Southeast Polk IA 125
10-05-22 Michigan State Caleb Weiand Macomb MI 125
10-06-22 South Dakota State Brady Roark Seneca MO 125
11-24-21 Penn State Cael Nasdeo Williamsport PA 125
11-05-21 Ohio State Vincent Kilkeary Greater Latrobe PA 125
10-25-22 Buffalo Max Elton Holy Spirit NJ 125
10-26-22 Oklahoma State Kolter Burton (c/o 2024) American Falls ID 125
10-01-22 Purdue Ashton Jackson LaPorte IN 125
11-08-22 Minnesota Blake Beissel (c/o 2024) Hastings MN 125
11-09-22 Illinois Brandon Morvari Simley MN 125
10-16-22 North Carolina Hunter Taylor (c/o 2024) Liberty MO 125
10-17-22 LIU Post Alex Hyman The Lovett School GA 125
10-18-22 Ohio Ryan Meek St. Clair MO 125
09-06-22 Appalachian State Bryson Terrell Bradley Central TN 125
10-20-22 Purdue Cooper Rider Liberty MO 125
11-22-21 Nebraska Alan Koehler Prior Lake MN 125
04-27-21 Illinois Kannon Webster Washington IL 125
04-17-22 Iowa State Blake Giomo Cedar Rapids Prairie IA 125
11-10-22 Penn Davis Motyka (c/o 2024) Wyoming Seminary PA 125
11-20-22 American JJ Peace (c/o 2024) Cane Bay SC 125
10-12-22 Illinois Joey Ruzic (c/o 2024) Auburn IL 125
10-02-22 Iowa Keyan Hernandez (c/o 2024) Billings West MT 125
02-19-22 Pitt Tyler Chappell Seneca Valley PA 125
01-12-22 Oklahoma Zan Fugitt Nixa MO 125
11-02-22 Missouri Mack Mauger (c/o 2024) Blackfoot ID 125
09-22-22 North Carolina State Louie Gill (c/o 2024) Reynolds PA 125
11-18-22 St. Cloud State Dominic Ducato Jacobs IL 125
10-30-22 North Carolina Derek Guanajuato Valiant Prep AZ 125
05-19-22 Binghamton Carson Wagner Northampton Area PA 125
05-02-22 Lehigh Logan Wadle North Hunterdon NJ 125
11-11-21 Columbia Sulayman Bah Kiski School PA 125
11-10-21 Army West Point Caleb Uhorchuk Signal Mountain TN 125
11-09-22 Cornell Marcello Milani St. Mary's MI 125
10-06-22 Central Michigan Wyatt Skebba Hortonville WI 125
09-30-22 Campbell Hudson Waldrop Mcadory AL 125
05-10-22 Lehigh Luke Stanich Roxbury NJ 125
06-12-22 West Virginia Matthew Dolan Spring Mills WV 125
06-24-22 Bucknell Kade Davidheiser The Hill School PA 125
06-29-22 North Carolina Marco Tocci Warwick PA 125
07-07-22 Rutgers Max Hermes Milan Edison OH 125
11-10-22 Wilmington Charles Williamson Valley Forge OH 125
11-10-22 Davidson Brady Joling Chartiers Valley PA 125
11-15-22 Drexel Trey Friedman Lenape NJ 125
11-16-22 Cornell Jaxon Joy (c/o 2024) Wadsworth OH 125
11-09-22 Upper Iowa Dawson Schmit Wapsie Valley IA 125
11-10-22 Northern Iowa Brandon Paez Lisbon IA 125
10-06-22 Princeton Marc-Anthony McGowan Blair Academy NJ 125/133
10-26-22 Oklahoma State Beric Jordan (c/o 2024) Stillwater OK 125/133
11-07-22 Purdue Isaiah Quintero (c/o 2024) El Dorado CA 125/133
05-16-22 Northern Iowa Garret Rinken Nashua-Plainfield IA 125/133
09-13-22 West Virginia Logan Sallot Erie McDowell PA 125/133
05-02-22 Wyoming Brayden Sonnentag Cadott WI 125/133
06-24-22 George Mason Charlie Bunting Nazareth PA 125/133
11-15-22 North Dakota State Michael Olson (c/o 2024) Albert Lea MN 125/133
11-15-22 Iowa Kale Peterson Greene County IA 125/133
09-03-22 Gardner-Webb Charlie Sly Stuart W. Cramer NC 125/133
09-29-22 Iowa (Women) Lilly Luft Charles City IA 130
10-05-22 Indiana Tech Jordan Oehme Brandon Valley SD 133
11-24-21 Stanford Jacob Joyce Panaganset RI 133
10-26-22 Oklahoma State Jayce Caviness Bixby OK 133
11-08-22 Illinois Ryan Bennett (c/o 2024) St. Edward OH 133
12-08-21 North Carolina State Jackson Baglio Central Cabarrus NC 133
12-22-21 Penn State Braeden Davis Dundee MI 133
01-01-22 Oklahoma Anthony Santaniello Brick Memorial NJ 133
10-23-22 VMI Jackson Stroud Brentsville District VA 133
11-10-22 Minnesota Jack Nelson (c/o 2024) Mound Westonka MN 133
04-20-22 Princeton Drew Heethuis Detroit Central Catholic MI 133
02-12-22 Michigan Caden Horwath Davison MI 133
11-01-22 Edinboro Anthony Ferraro Pine Richland PA 133
11-09-22 Augustana (SD) Owen Hansen Burke/Gregory SD 133
05-20-22 Maryland Dario Lemus Clovis CA 133
01-01-22 Army West Point Tommy Link Malvern Prep PA 133
06-03-22 Virginia Gable Porter Underwood IA 133
10-03-22 Army West Point Nick O'Neill (c/o 2024) Malvern Prep PA 133
06-09-22 George Mason Zac Jacaruso Delaware Valley PA 133
11-19-22 Penn State Mason Gibson (c/o 2024) Bishop McCort PA 133
06-20-22 American Kaden Milheim Warrior Run PA 133
06-24-22 American Coen Bainey Bald Eagle Area PA 133
07-11-22 Navy Nick Treaster Newton KS 133
11-10-22 Central Michigan Kaden Chinavare Dundee MI 133
11-14-22 North Carolina State Draegen Orine (c/o 2024) Seckman MO 133
11-18-22 Northern Iowa Carter Freeman (c/o 2024) Waukee Northwest IA 133
08-10-22 Navy Jake Crapps (c/o 2024) Cass GA 133
10-21-21 Virginia Tech Logan Frazier Crown Point IN 133/141
05-21-22 Penn Max Gallagher Bayport Blue Point NY 133/141
11-04-22 Mary Kaden Decoteau Century ND 133/141
11-04-22 Navy Kade Kluce Dundee MI 133/141
10-24-22 Minnesota Rhett Koenig Prairie du Chien WI 133/141
04-19-22 Nebraska Kael Lauridsen Bennington NE 133/141
03-11-22 SIU Edwardsville Santino Robinson Mascoutah IL 133/141
02-11-22 Stanford Lain Yapoujian Byers CO 133/141
11-09-22 Augustana (SD) Connor Whiteley Scottsbluff NE 133/141
12-01-21 Oklahoma State Cael Hughes Stillwater OK 133/141
10-22-22 Chadron State Grady Fox Augusta KS 133/141
10-15-22 Rutgers Jack Zaleski Middletown South NJ 133/141
05-18-22 Bellarmine AJ Rallo Whitfield MO 133/141
09-13-22 LIU Post Nicholas Gorman Bryan TX 133/141
06-21-22 LIU Post Cameron Wickemeyer Freedom PA 133/141
06-27-22 Bucknell Ethan Lebin Hempfield PA 133/141
07-01-22 Stanford Aden Valencia (c/o 2024) Ann Sobrato CA 133/141
10-15-21 Virginia Tech Mac Church Waynesburg PA 141
11-04-21 Army West Point Conor Collins Southern Regional NJ 141
11-09-21 North Carolina State Koy Buesgens New Prague MN 141
10-25-22 Oregon State McKinley Robbins Greene County IA 141
10-01-22 SIU Edwardsville Hayden Whidden Lake Gibson FL 141
11-09-22 Augustana (SD) Alex Mentzer Brandon Valley SD 141
11-10-22 Pitt Jackson Young (c/o 2024) Camden Catholic NJ 141
04-23-22 Michigan Sergio Lemley Mt. Carmel IL 141
09-28-22 Purdue Greyson Clark Kaukauna WI 141
10-01-22 Rutgers Alex Nini (c/o 2024) Christian Brothers NJ 141
11-03-22 Princeton Danny Jones (c/o 2024) Delbarton NJ 141
11-04-22 Edinboro Jacob Brennamen Northern MD 141
11-04-22 Stanford Grigor Cholakyan (c/o 2024) St. John Bosco CA 141
09-26-22 Indiana Anthony Bahl Crown Point IN 141
05-31-22 Cornell Tyler Ferrera Chenango Forks NY 141
05-09-22 Air Force Trason Oehme Brandon Valley SD 141
10-04-21 Wisconsin Brock Bobzien Poway CA 141
11-09-22 North Dakota State Carter Schmidt Belgrade MT 141
07-10-22 Buffalo Sam Ewing Pleasant Hill MO 141
11-15-22 Central Michigan Brock Smith Riverdale IL 141
11-16-22 Appalachian State Aldo Hernandez Uwharrie Charter NC 141
06-24-22 Air Force Jake Doone Nazareth PA 141
05-23-22 Clarion Scott Johnson Muncy PA 141
08-17-22 St. Cloud State Tyler Wells Princeton MN 141
09-26-21 Army West Point Cooper Haase Osceola FL 141/149
10-30-21 Missouri Carter McCallister Rock Bridge MO 141/149
10-12-21 Virginia Tech Hunter Mason Greeneville TN 141/149
11-05-21 Stanford Zach Hanson Lakeville North MN 141/149
10-01-22 Purdue Cole Solomey Kankakee Valley IN 141/149
12-31-21 Missouri David Cross Francis Howell Central MO 141/149
10-13-22 Minnesota Landon Robideau (c/o 2025) St. Michael-Albertville MN 141/149
11-09-21 Illinois William Baysingar Prospect IL 141/149
03-30-22 Oregon State DJ Gillett Crescent Valley OR 141/149
11-09-22 Augustana (SD) Logan Butzon Jackson County Central MN 141/149
11-10-22 Wilmington Phillip Stevens Waynesville OH 141/149
11-10-22 Binghamton Caleb Sweet South Seneca NY 141/149
11-18-22 Lock Haven Kelly Kakos Perkiomen Valley PA 141/149
10-11-22 North Carolina Matt Hart (c/o 2024) Western Reserve Academy OH 141/149
03-27-22 Penn State Dalton Perry (c/o 2025) Central Mountain PA 141/149
11-03-22 South Dakota State Logan Swensen (c/o 2024) Wayzata MN 141/149
09-24-22 Wisconsin Parkside Easton Worachek Luxemburg-Casco WI 141/149
09-22-22 VMI Eric Doran Great Bridge VA 141/149
11-09-22 Augustana (SD) Davin Rose Hancock MN 141/149
10-07-22 Brown Nicholas Romero Riverview FL 141/149
10-10-22 Wyoming Tyson Charmoli (c/o 2024) St. Francis MN 141/149
07-02-21 Army West Point Joel Brown Landon School MD 141/149
07-01-22 Nebraska Tanner Frothinger Eagle ID 141/149
10-03-22 Maryland Michael Pizzuto South Carroll MD 141/149
06-09-22 American Gage Owen South Carroll MD 141/149
08-06-22 South Dakota State Colin Dupill Greeneville TN 141/149
11-01-21 North Carolina State Cheaney Schoeff Avon IN 149
11-04-22 Michigan Joel Adams Millard South NE 149
11-04-22 Princeton Tyler Vasquez Delbarton NJ 149
11-08-22 Cleveland State Connor Saylor Hickory PA 149
10-21-22 Northern Illinois Gavynn Carpenter Hallsville MO 149
10-24-22 VMI Patrick Jordon New Kent VA 149
11-28-21 Princeton Eligh Rivera Lake Highland Prep FL 149
11-09-22 Michigan State Evan Herriman Davison MI 149
10-29-22 Penn Luke Simcox (c/o 2024) Central Mountain PA 149
09-27-22 Davidson Brock Carey Fred T Foard NC 149
11-09-22 Rutgers Matt Henrich (c/o 2024) Southern Regional NJ 149
01-08-22 North Carolina State Vincent Robinson Homewood-Flossmoor IL 149
05-22-22 Bucknell Aiden Davis Dundee MI 149
08-02-22 Maryland Clayton Gabrielson St. Mary's Ryken MD 149
09-15-22 Clarion David McClelland St. Francis DeSales OH 149
09-15-22 Buffalo Luke Poore Caravel Academy DE 149
05-25-22 Wyoming Cole Brooks Collinsville OK 149
10-08-22 Purdue Christopher Coates (c/o 2024) Liberty MO 149
10-09-22 California Baptist Jeremy Ginter (c/o 2024) Toledo Whitmer OH 149
07-06-22 Penn Spencer Barnhart Malvern Prep PA 149
07-08-22 Campbell Chris Earnest Wadsworth OH 149
07-26-22 Iowa Cody Chittum Apex School TN 149
11-10-22 Central Michigan Kellan Aure Menomonie WI 149
11-09-22 Northwestern Jacob Bostelman Ponderosa CO 149
11-16-22 Penn Ty Wilson (c/o 2024) Dublin Scioto OH 149
11-16-22 Ohio State Ethan Birden (c/o 2024) Dublin Coffman OH 149
11-18-22 Penn Nate Taylor (c/o 2024) Kingsway NJ 149
08-27-22 Northern Illinois Collin Arch Palmyra MO 149
11-01-21 West Virginia Ty Watters West Allegheny PA 149/157
10-26-21 Michigan Cam Catrabone (c/o 2024) Williamsville North NY 149/157
11-02-22 Morgan State Aaron Turner Great Bridge VA 149/157
12-15-21 Army West Point Sam Cartella Western Reserve Academy OH 149/157
04-17-22 SIU Edwardsville Braxton Strick Ozark MO 149/157
11-21-22 Seton Hill Collin Hearn Conneaut Area PA 149/157
09-25-22 VMI Hunter Salomon Skyline VA 149/157
10-07-22 Oregon State Victor Jacinto Gilroy (Clackamas CC) CA 149/157
06-13-22 Cal State Bakersfield Wanderlei Whittington Monache CA 149/157
08-08-22 Lehigh Nick Kunstek (c/o 2024) Blair Academy PA 149/157
08-19-22 Michigan Brock Mantanona (c/o 2024) Palm Desert CA 149/157
11-10-22 McKendree (Women) Destiny Rodriguez West Linn OR 155
10-18-22 Ohio State Brock Herman Brecksville OH 157
10-15-21 Iowa Ryder Block Waverly-Shell Rock IA 157
10-27-22 Stanford Jason Mara (c/o 2024) Meridian ID 157
04-12-22 Cornell Meyer Shapiro Wyoming Seminary PA 157
09-29-22 Appalachian State Jeremiah Price Surry Central NC 157
08-23-22 Little Rock Nasir Bailey Rich Township IL 157
03-21-22 Penn Reed Fullmer Malvern Prep PA 157
10-12-22 Illinois Logan Swaw Lockport IL 157
02-12-22 Michigan Dylan Gilcher Detroit Central Catholic MI 157
11-09-22 Michigan State Dy'Vaire Van Dyke Walsh Jesuit OH 157
11-18-22 St. Cloud State Colton Bornholdt New Prague MN 157
04-27-22 Nebraska Weston Dalton Pueblo East CO 157
10-02-22 Gardner-Webb Drew Pepin Northwest Guilford NC 157
06-23-22 Columbia Tyler Barrett Christian Brothers Academy NJ 157
05-28-22 Penn State Tyler Kasak Bethlehem Catholic PA 157
06-13-22 Wisconsin Julian George Christian Brothers NJ 157
06-19-22 Pitt Dylan Evans Chartiers Valley PA 157
01-20-22 North Dakota State Boeden Greenley Lisbon ND 157
07-25-22 Lehigh Matthew Repos Central Dauphin PA 157
11-10-22 South Dakota State Moses Espinoza-Owens Viewmont UT 157
10-08-21 Purdue Joey Blaze Perrysburg OH 157/165
04-20-22 Campbell Wynton Denkins Perrysburg OH 157/165
11-30-22 Lehigh Bekhruz Sadriddinov (c/o 2024) Council Rock South PA 157/165
02-16-22 Michigan Beau Mantanona Palm Desert CA 157/165
09-29-21 Oklahoma KJ Evans Heritage Hall OK 157/165
04-24-22 Indiana Sam Goin Crown Point IN 157/165
10-11-22 North Carolina Cullen Kane Cambridge GA 157/165
10-30-22 Morgan State Cooper Lockhart Battlefield VA 157/165
02-01-22 SIU Edwardsville Brock Woodcock St. Clair MO 157/165
10-31-22 North Carolina State Latrell Schafer (c/o 2024) Veterans GA 157/165
08-30-21 Oregon State Cade White Merdian ID 157/165
10-10-22 Army West Point Jake Dailey (c/o 2024) Bethlehem Catholic PA 157/165
11-09-22 Augustana (SD) Landon Weidner Hastings NE 157/165
10-10-22 VMI Tyler Berish Bath-Center PA 157/165
06-09-22 Air Force Mike Avelar Sunnyside AZ 157/165
11-14-22 Nebraska Ethan Stiles Conant IL 157/165
10-31-22 Franklin & Marshall Dominic Wheatley Nazareth PA 165
10-30-21 Lehigh Justin Onello Bergen Catholic NJ 165
10-01-21 Penn Cross Wasilewski Delbarton NJ 165
10-11-22 Air Force Andrew Harmon Bethlehem Catholic PA 165
09-16-22 North Dakota State Zane Licht Prairie du Sac WI 165
09-21-22 Colorado School of Mines Wyatt Reisz Logan Magnolia IA 165
11-18-22 Lock Haven Patrick Jackson Spring Mills WV 165
05-09-22 Oregon State Dagen Condomitti Northampton PA 165
09-23-22 Brown Ethan Mojena Lake Highland Prep FL 165
09-15-22 Virginia Michael Murphy Westfield NJ 165
09-18-22 Lock Haven Griffin Walizer (c/o 2024) Central Mountain PA 165
06-10-22 Cal Poly Gavin Fernandez De La Salle CA 165
06-24-22 Princeton Zander Silva Christian Brothers NJ 165
11-10-22 Nebraska Kearney Cael Robb Owatonna MN 165
11-10-22 South Dakota State Marcus Espinoza-Owens Viewmont UT 165
11-10-22 Davidson Ian McGehee Memphis University School TN 165
11-07-22 Stanford Collin Guffey (c/o 2024) Granite Hills CA 165/174
03-31-22 Navy Dylan Elmore St. Thomas Aquinas KS 165/174
04-21-22 Army West Point Andrew Christie Bishop McDevitt PA 165/174
10-31-22 Penn State Joseph Sealey (c/o 2024) Wyoming Seminary PA 165/174