Menu

DI Live Streaming Guide (11/4 -11/6/2022)

The 2022 NCAA Championships (photos courtesy of Sam Janicki; SJanickiPhoto.com)


We've got a great slate of duals over the next week, which is opening week of the 2022-23 regular season. 26 duals are on the schedule for Friday-Sunday. Since it can be difficult to figure out where and when to watch all of these events, InterMat has put together a list of all of the live-streamed events occurring this weekend. Below are the dates/times and how to watch each match (with links).

All times are eastern

Friday, November 4:

Northern Colorado vs. Fort Hays State at Denver, CO, 5:00 PM FloWrestling
Appalachian State at NC State, 7:00 PM ESPN+
North Dakota State at Nebraska, 7:00 PM B1G+
Indiana at SIU Edwardsville, 7:00 PM ESPN+
Southern Virginia at VMI, 7:00 PM ESPN+

Saturday, November 5:

Bellarmine at Patriot Open, at Cumberlands, 9:00 AM

Appalachian State, Columbia, Davidson, Franklin & Marshall, North Carolina, The Citadel, Virginia, Virginia Tech, VMI, West Virginia at Southeast Open, at Roanoke, 9:00 AM FloWrestling

Central Michigan, Cleveland State, Illinois, Michigan, Michigan State, Northern Illinois, Northwestern, Ohio, Ohio State, Oklahoma, Utah Valley at Michigan State Open, 9:30 AM FloWrestling

Indiana, Lindenwood, SIU Edwardsville at Kaufman/Brand/Bayly Open at Chesterfield, MO 10:00 AM FloWrestling

American vs. Duke at Maryland, 10:00 AM B1G+
Bloomsburg at Maryland, 10:00 AM B1G+
Oregon State at Lehigh, 12:00 PM FloWrestling
American vs. Bloomsburg at Maryland, 12:00 PM B1G+
Duke at Maryland, 12:00 PM B1G+
American at Maryland, 2:00 PM B1G+
Bloomsburg vs. Duke at Maryland, 2:00 PM B1G+
Cal Poly at California Baptist, 4:00 PM
Vanguard at California Baptist, 6:00 PM
Western Colorado at Air Force, 8:00 PM FloWrestling

Campbell vs. Little Rock at Jacksonville, FL, 10:00 AM Battle in the River City - Rokfin
Chattanooga vs. Wisconsin at Jacksonville, FL, 10:00 AM Battle in the River City - Rokfin
Buffalo vs. Wisconsin at Jacksonville, FL, 12:00 PM Battle in the River City - Rokfin
Iowa State vs. Little Rock at Jacksonville, FL, 12:00 PM Battle in the River City - Rokfin
Buffalo vs. Chattanooga at Jacksonville, FL, 2:00 PM Battle in the River City - Rokfin
Campbell vs. Iowa State at Jacksonville, FL, 2:00 PM Battle in the River City - Rokfin
Buffalo vs. Campbell at Jacksonville, FL, 4:00 PM Battle in the River City - Rokfin
Chattanooga vs. Little Rock at Jacksonville, FL, 4:00 PM Battle in the River City - Rokfin
Iowa State vs. Wisconsin at Jacksonville, FL, 6:30 PM Battle in the River City - Rokfin

Sunday, November 6:

Brown, Clarion, Edinboro, Gardner-Webb, Kent State, Navy, Pittsburgh, Purdue at Clarion Open 9:00 AM FloWrestling

George Mason, Hofstra, Lock Haven, Presbyterian, Princeton, Rider at Princeton Open 9:00 AM ESPN+

Army West Point, Long Island, Oregon State, Queens at Black Knight Scramble 10:00 AM

Air Force at Colorado Mines Rookie Open 12:00 PM

CSU Bakersfield, Stanford at Menlo Open 12:00 PM

Sacred Heart at Lehigh, 2:00 PM FloWrestling

Lindenwood at Missouri, 2:00 PM FloWrestling

Comments

Login or Register to post a comment