Menu

Current US Open Senior Men's Freestyle Entries

The Cliff Keen Wrestling Club's Alex Dieringer (Photo/Sam Janicki; SJanickiPhoto.com)


We're about a week and a half out from the US Open which takes place from the South Point Casino, along with a handful of other age-level events. Today we'll look at the entries for the Senior men's freestyle portion of the tournament, followed by women's freestyle and Greco-Roman.

Entries as of noon (est) 4/18/2022

Men's Freestyle

57 kg


Cian Apple (Colorado Mesa WC)

Jakob Camacho (Wolfpack WC)

Dawson Collins (Colorado Mesa WC)

Noah Cortez (WA)

Greg Diakomihalis (Spartan Combat RTC)

Juan Diaz (CA)

Foster Griffin (TX)

Bryson Hamada (Hawaii Wrestling Academy)

Dalton Henderson (VA)

Sam Latona (Southeast RTC)

Anthony Molton (Buies Creek WC)

Hunter Pfantz (Mustang WC)

Saoul Prado (Aniciete Training Club)

Joey Prata (Oklahoma RTC)

Matt Ramos (Boilermaker RTC)

Aden Reeves (Viking WC)

Timothy Romero (Colorado Mesa WC)

Caleb Smith (Boone RTC)

Derek Wilson (NV)


61 kg

Paul Bianchi (Arkansas RTC)

Mitchell Brown (Air Force RTC)

Julian Chlebove (Sunkist Kids WC)

Colton Davis (All-Navy)

Daniel DeShazer (Gopher WC)

Luciano Fasulo (La Grande Mat Club)

Sean Fausz (TMWC)

Justin Folley (NV)

Ernesto Garcia (NV)

Tyler Graff (TMWC)

Seth Gross (Sunkist Kids WC)

Peter Hammer (TX)

Wyatt Henson (Sunkist Kids WC)

Josh Jones (Patriot Elite WC)

Josh Kramer (Sunkist Kids WC)

Timothy Levine (NE RTC)

Shelton Mack (TMWC)

Nick Masters (Princeton WC)

Nico Megaludis (TMWC)

Jesse Mendez (Region Wrestling Academy)

Thomas Miracle (ID)

Dustin Norris (Boilermaker RTC)

Ethan Rotondo (Sunkist Kids WC)

Justin Sampson (Mustang WC)

Gabe Tagg (Jackrabbit WC)

Gabe Townsell (California RTC)

Jason Valencia (CA)

Taylor Vasquez (Mustang WC)

Gabe Vidlak (Oklahoma RTC)

Brandon Wright (IN)


65 kg

Austin Almaguer (WA)

Paul Bagnoli (NV)

Justin Benjamin (Izzy Style Wrestling)

Xavear Cullors (Air Force RTC)

Ben Freeman (Bulls WC)

Shannon Hanna (Buies Creek WC)

Dean Heil (TMWC)

Evan Henderson (TMWC)

Matt Kolodzik (New Jersey RTC)

Pat Lugo (Hawkeye WC)

Colton McCrystal (Stalemates)

Kendric Maple (Sunkist Kids)

Cole Matthews (Pittsburgh WC)

Matthew Minton (Yuba Sutter Combat)

Jeremy Monk (MN)

Jordan Monroe (Spatola Wrestling)

Isaiah Mora (CA)

Tristan Moran (WI)

Timothy Nevarez (Yuba Sutter Combat)

Ian Parker (IA)

Luke Pletcher (Pittsburgh WC)

We Rachal (Illinois RTC)

Joshua Reyes (OR)

Federico Robles (AZ)

Matthew Ryan (Bulls WC)

Joshua Saunders (TMWC)

Kyle Shoop (Bulls WC)

Kyle Smith (UT)

Ty Smith (Brunson UVRTC)

Kanen Storr (TMWC)

Julian Tagg (OH)

Yahya Thomas (Wildcat WC)

Brock Zacherl (Clarion RTC)

Zack Zeamer (Oklahoma RTC)


70 kg

Bryce Andonian (Southeast RTC)

Anthony Ashnault (NYAC)

Tyler Berger (California RTC)

Caleb Blasius (CA)

Michael Blockhus (Gopher WC)

Gabe Blough (KS)

Tyrae Carter (Rise RTC)

Seonghun Chung (OR)

John Diener (Mustang WC)

Dallas Evans (FL)

Ryan Fillingame (CA)

Austin Gomez (Wisconsin RTC)

Riley Gurr (Beaver Dam RTC)

AC Headlee (Sunkist Kids)

Sean Howk (Mustang WC)

Jake Keating (Cavalier WC)

Jason Kraisser (MD)

Will Lewan (Cliff Keen WC)

Brock Mauller (Sunkist Kids)

Alec McDoulett (OK)

Christian Monserrat (NYAC)

Brent Moore (Clarion RTC)

Dayne Morton (Wolves WC)

Jordan Oliver (Sunkist Kids)

Alec Pantaleo (TMWC)

Elroy Perkin (WI)

Ariel Rodriguez (Colorado Mesa WC)

Graham Rooks (Indiana RTC)

Sammy Sasso (TMWC)

Ed Scott (Wolfpack WC)

Noah Styskal (NE)

Tyler Soltau (Mustang WC)

Jacori Teemer (Sunkist Kids)

Jarod Verkleeren (Cavalier WC)

Jonathan Viveros (CA)

Luka Wick (TMWC)

Evan Yant (Panther WC)

Grant Zamin (Cardinal WC)

Doug Zapf (Pennsylvania RTC)


74 kg

Robert Adams (AJ WC)

Noor Almusahwi (CA)

Cam Amine (Cliff Keen WC)

Anthony Asatrian (NJ)

Kolbi Caffey (Carbondale WC)

Andrew Cerniglia (PA)

Isaiah Crosby (Beaver Dam RTC)

Evan Delong (Clarion RTC)

Nektoe Demison (All Navy Wrestling)

Tommy Gantt (Wolfpack WC)

Shane Gantz (Higher Level Wrestling)

Tallin Johnson (Mustang WC)

Joey Lavallee (TMWC)

Joey Mora (CA)

Khalid Morales (All Navy Wrestling)

Peter Pappas (Patriot Elite WC)

Quentin Perez (California RTC)

Collin Purinton (Sunkist Kids WC)

Loranzo Rajaonarivelo (Patriot Elite WC)

Hunter Shaut (Bulls WC)

Josh Shields (Sunkist Kids WC)

Tyler Shilson (Twin Cities RTC)

Jon Van Brill (Seagull WC)

Jacob Wright (Wyoming RTC)


79 kg

Jordan Baughman (NE)

Tytus Coombs (CSU Pueblo RTC)

Alex Dieringer (TMWC)

Parker Drake (Alpha Pack Wrestling)

Seth Gleave (IN)

Josiah Green (OR)

Hayden Hastings (Wyoming RTC)

Nick Incontrera (Pennsylvania RTC)

Vincenzo Joseph (California RTC)

Jared Krattiger (Gopher WC)

Taylor Lujan (Panther WC)

Chance Marsteller (TMWC)

Isaiah Martinez (TMWC)

David McFadden (TMWC)

Jamal Morris (Fort Lauderdale WC)

Val Park (OK)

Jacen Petersen (Mountain Man Wrestling Academy)

Dustin Plott (Cowboy RTC)

Casey Randles (Viking WC)

Dylan Ranieri (Colorado Mesa WC)

Tony Raupp (Mustang WC)

Mason Reiniche (Beaver Dam RTC)

Devin Skatzka (Spartan Combat RTC)

Hudson Stewart (Cavalier WC)

Kyle Terry (KY)

Brian Topp (FL)

Antonio Washington Jr. (Bluff City WC)

Isaiah White (Sunkist Kids WC)

Evan Wick (TMWC)

Sam Wolf (Air Force RTC)


86 kg

Kevin Bostwick (Mustang WC)

Julien Broderson (IA)

Jason Bynarowicz (Colorado Mesa WC)

Marcus Coleman (IA)

Kohl Drake (Alpha Pack Wrestling)

Nathan Dugan (Princeton WC)

Max Hale (Pennsylvania RTC)

Mark Hall (TMWC)

Trent Hidlay (Wolfpack WC)

Caleb Hopkins (Buies Creek WC)

Nate Jackson (NYAC)

Hunter Johns (OH)

Kendrick Jones (Viking WC)

Gavin Kane (Tar Heel WC)

Ryan Law (OK)

Carter Marx (Mustang WC)

Andrew Morgan (Spartan Combat RTC)

Nick Reenan (Wolfpack WC)

Caden Steffan (Mustang WC)

John Stout (Pennsylvania RTC)

Owen Webster (Gopher WC)

David Willoughby (Texas WC)

Timothy Young (IL)


92 kg

Kash Anderson (Colorado Mesa WC)

Michael Battista (Cavalier WC)

Cam Caffey (Michigan WC)

Logan Colbert (CA)

Donovan Corn (AZ)

Timothy Dudley (Sunkist Kids WC)

Levi Hopkins (Buies Creek WC)

Jake Koser (Navy-Marine Corps WC)

Michael Macchiavello (TMWC)

Basil Minto (IA)

Zachary Peterson (SMI WC)

Max Shaw (Tar Heel WC)

Robert Striggow (Cliff Keen WC)

Isaac Trumble (Wolfpack WC)


97 kg

Jay Aiello (Cavalier WC)

Stephen Brady (MO)

Davidson Cassagnol (Willpower WC)

Ben Gould (Colorado Mesa WC)

Evontay Johnson (NY)

Darien Kauffman (Stampede WC)

Duncan Lee (IA)

Samuel Mitchell (Bulls WC)

Joe Rau (TMWC)

Marco Retano (La Grande Mat Club)

Andy Smith (Southeast RTC)

Morgan Smith (Ohio RTC)


125 kg

Dom Bradley (Sunkist Kids WC)

Dominick Cotton (CA)

Antonio DaCosta (CA)

Lucas Davison (Wildcat WC)

Konner Doucet (Cowboy RTC)

Lewis Fernandes (Spartan Combat RTC)

Brandon Halsey (CA)

Wyatt Hendrickson (Air Force RTC)

Ethan Laird (Broncs WC)

Christian Lance (Nebraska RTC)

Tate Orndorff (TMWC)

Lord Oroke (NV)

Borys Peresadko (CA)

Sam Schuyler (NY)

Demetrius Thoms (Pittsburgh WC)

Gary Traub (Beaver Dam RTC)

Owen Trephan (Wildcat WC)

Ryan Vasbinder (MI)

Ty Walz (TMWC)

Derek White (TMWC)

Nick Williams (North Valley RTC)

Jordan Wood (Lehigh Valley WC)

Hayden Zillmer (Gopher WC)

Comments

Login or Register to post a comment

ban basketball (1) about a month ago
Nico Mickloglius!? Talk about a blast from the long ago past, and a guy that will be going home early, eh, friends!? LOL!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
ban basketball (1) about a month ago
Also, Izzy Style Rasslin is still a thing (as if it ever was)!? I thought that he had conned his way into MMA to try to dupe people into thinking that he could "coach" rasslin?