Menu

Weekend Dual Results (1/23/2022)

Michigan State national qualifier Cam Caffey (photo courtesy of Sam Janicki; SJanickiPhoto.com)


Saturday's Dual Results

Navy 21 Ohio 14

125 - Oscar Sanchez (Ohio) dec Jacob Allen (Navy) 3-1SV
133 - Josh Koderhandt (Navy) dec Gio DiSabato (Ohio) 4-3
141 - Mario Guillen (Ohio) dec Tyler Hunt (Navy) 6-4
149 - Alec Hagan (Ohio) tech Jonathan Miranda (Navy) 15-0
157 - Andrew Cerniglia (Navy) dec Jordan Slivka (Ohio) 5-4
165 - Sammy Starr (Navy) fall Sean O'Dwyer (Ohio) 5:54
174 - Sal Perrine (Ohio) dec Cael Crebs (Navy) 8-5
184 - David Key (Navy) dec Zayne Lehman (Ohio) 5-2
197 - Jake Koser (Navy) dec Carson Brewer (Ohio) 7-0
285 - Ryan Catka (Navy) dec Jordan Greer (Ohio) 5-3

Binghamton 28 Long Island 13

125 - Robbie Sagaris (Long Island) dec Nick Curley (Binghamton) 5-4
133 - Anthony Sobotker (Binghamton) maj Kaelen Francois (Long Island) 9-1
141 - Devin Matthews (Long Island) maj Christian Gannone (Binghamton) 11-3
149 - Drew Witham (Long Island) dec Nick Lombard (Binghamton) 14-13
157 - Rhise Royster (Long Island) dec Tyler Martin (Binghamton) 4-2
165 - Brevin Cassella (Binghamton) fall Blake Bahna (Long Island) 3:10
174 - Jacob Nolan (Binghamton) dec Ryan Ferro (Long Island) 8-2
184 - Cory Day (Binghamton) fall James Langan (Long Island) 4:33
197 - Louie DePrez (Binghamton) dec Nunzio Crowley (Long Island) 4-2
285 - Joe Doyle (Binghamton) fall Tim Nagosky (Long Island) 1:06

Cornell 35 Harvard 6

125 - Greg Diakomihalis (Cornell) dec Beau Bayless (Harvard) 9-2
133 - Dom LaJoie (Cornell) maj Dillon Murphy (Harvard) 14-5
141 - Kenny Hermann (Harvard) dec Phillip Moomey (Cornell) 8-1
149 - Yianni Diakomihalis (Cornell) fall Lukus Stricker (Harvard) 1:58
157 - Hunter Richard (Cornell) dec Trevor Tarsi (Harvard) 6-4SV
165 - Julian Ramirez (Cornell) tech Alex Whitworth (Harvard) 16-1
174 - Chris Foca (Cornell) dec Joshua Kim (Harvard) 8-2
184 - Luke Rada (Harvard) dec Ethan Hatcher (Cornell) 5-3
197 - Jacob Cardenas (Cornell) tech Nick Marcenelle (Harvard) 17-0
285 - Lewis Fernandes (Cornell) FFT

Cornell 47 Brown 3

125 - Greg Diakomihalis (Cornell) fall Hunter Adrian (Brown) 3:44
133 - Dom LaJoie (Cornell) maj Nicky Cabanillas (Brown) 15-5
141 - Timothy Levine (Brown) dec Phillip Moomey (Cornell) 7-0
149 - Yianni Diakomihalis (Cornell) fall Blake Saito (Brown) 3:42
157 - Hunter Richard (Cornell) maj Jack Bokina (Brown) 16-6
165 - Julian Ramirez (Cornell) maj Harrison Trahan (Brown) 13-1
174 - Chris Foca (Cornell) FFT
184 - Ethan Hatcher (Cornell) tech Aaron Wolk (Brown) 15-0
197 - Jacob Cardenas (Cornell) FFT
285 - Lewis Fernandes (Cornell) fall Mason Spears (Brown) 1:41

Princeton 27 Columbia 12

125 - Patrick Glory (Princeton) tech Joe Manchio (Columbia) 17-2
133 - Angelo Rini (Columbia) dec Nick Kayal (Princeton) 12-7
141 - Matt Kazimir (Columbia) dec Danny Cole (Princeton) 1-0
149 - Dominic Rossetti (Columbia) dec Marshall Keller (Princeton) 5-4SV
157 - Quincy Monday (Princeton) fall Andrew Garr (Columbia) 4:11
165 - Blaine Bergey (Princeton) dec Connor Kievman (Columbia) 10-5
174 - Nick Fine (Columbia) dec Nate Dugan (Princeton) 5-0
184 - Travis Stefanik (Princeton) dec Brian Bonino (Columbia) 7-2
197 - Luke Stout (Princeton) fall Sam Wustefeld (Columbia) 5:45
285 - Matt Cover (Princeton) maj Dan Conley (Columbia) 8-0

South Dakota State 21 Missouri 12

125 - Noah Surtin (Missouri) dec Tanner Jordan (South Dakota State) 6-0
133 - Gabe Tagg (South Dakota State) fall Connor Brown (Missouri) :27
141 - Allan Hart (Missouri) dec Clay Carlson (South Dakota State) 4-2
149 - Josh Edmond (Missouri) dec Daniel Kimball (South Dakota State) 8-3
157 - Jarrett Jacques (Missouri) dec Kenny O'Neill (South Dakota State) 7-3
165 - Tanner Cook (South Dakota State) dec Mitchell Bohlken (Missouri) 6-2
174 - Cade DeVos (South Dakota State) dec Sean Harman (Missouri) 7-4
184 - Cade King (South Dakota State) dec Jeremiah Kent (Missouri) 6-4SV
197 - Tanner Sloan (South Dakota State) dec Rocky Elam (Missouri) 5-2
285 - AJ Nevills (South Dakota State) dec Zach Elam (Missouri) 2-0

Oregon State 22 Wyoming 12

125 - Brandon Kaylor (Oregon State) maj Brendon Garcia (Wyoming) 11-3
133 - Devan Turner (Oregon State) dec Job Greenwood (Wyoming) 5-2
141 - Grant Willits (Oregon State) dec Darren Green (Wyoming) 3-1
149 - Cory Crooks (Oregon State) dec Jaron Jensen (Wyoming) 11-6
157 - Hunter Willits (Oregon State) dec Jacob Wright (Wyoming) 4-3SV
165 - Cole Moody (Wyoming) dec Lane Stigall (Oregon State) 6-2
174 - Hayden Hastings (Wyoming) dec Aaron Olmos (Oregon State) 7-3
184 - Trey Munoz (Oregon State) dec Tate Samuelson (Wyoming) 3-2
197 - Stephen Buchanan (Wyoming) fall Ryan Reyes (Oregon State) 4:26
285 - Gary Traub (Oregon State) dec Terren Swartz (Wyoming) 3-1SV

Bucknell 43 Sacred Heart 9

125 - Brandon Seidman (Bucknell) maj Jacob Venezia (Sacred Heart) 10-0
133 - Kurt Phipps (Bucknell) maj Anthony Petrillo (Sacred Heart) 13-2
141 - Darren Miller (Bucknell) tech Jake Carlucci (Sacred Heart) 17-2
149 - Kolby DePron (Bucknell) fall Cole McGill (Sacred Heart) 1:57
157 - Nick Palumbo (Sacred Heart) dec Nick Delp (Bucknell) 4-2
165 - Zach Hartman (Bucknell) InjDef Scott Jarosz (Sacred Heart)
174 - Robert Hetherman (Sacred Heart) fall Sam Barnes (Bucknell) :39
184 - Logan Deacetis (Bucknell) fall Joe Accousti (Sacred Heart) 2:28
197 - Mason McCready (Bucknell) fall Logan Michael (Sacred Heart) 2:48
285 - Luke Niemeyer (Bucknell) fall Nick Copley (Sacred Heart) 1:49

Edinboro 24 Rider 18

125 - Tyler Klinsky (Rider) tech Chris Merlo (Edinboro) 19-2
133 - Cameron Soda (Edinboro) dec Richie Koehler (Rider) 3-1SV
141 - Quinn Kinner (Rider) fall Gabe Willochell (Edinboro) 1:44
149 - Ryan Burgos (Edinboro) FFT
157 - Alec Bobchin (Rider) dec PJ Gohn (Edinboro) 3-1SV
165 - Dylan Kohn (Edinboro) dec Angel Garcia (Rider) 7-2
174 - Jacob Oliver (Edinboro) dec Shane Reitsma (Rider) 9-5
184 - Ethan Ducca (Edinboro) dec Evan Vasquez (Rider) 7-1
197 - Cody Mulligan (Edinboro) InjDef Jacob Andersen (Rider)
285 - David Szuba (Rider) maj Max Millin (Edinboro) 15-6

Cleveland State 25 Edinboro 10

125 - Logan Heil (Cleveland State) maj Chris Merlo (Edinboro) 10-0
133 - Jacob Manley (Cleveland State) dec Cameron Soda (Edinboro) 5-1
141 - Gabe Willochell (Edinboro) FFT
149 - Marcus Robinson (Cleveland State) dec Ryan Burgos (Edinboro) 11-7
157 - Daniel Patten (Cleveland State) dec Alex Garee (Edinboro) 3-1SV
165 - Riley Smucker (Cleveland State) dec Dylan Kohn (Edinboro) 9-2
174 - Anthony Rice (Cleveland State) dec Jacob Oliver (Edinboro) 5-3
184 - Ethan Ducca (Edinboro) maj Jax Leonard (Cleveland State) 10-2
197 - Ben Smith (Cleveland State) dec Cody Mulligan (Edinboro) 4-3TB
285 - Daniel Bucknavich (Cleveland State) dec Max Millin (Edinboro) 3-2

Lock Haven 17 Clarion 16

125 - Anthony Noto (Lock Haven) dec Joey Fischer (Clarion) 4-1
133 - Cole Manley (Lock Haven) dec Alex Blake (Clarion) 2-0
141 - Seth Koleno (Clarion) dec Gable Strickland (Lock Haven) 8-3
149 - Brent Moore (Clarion) maj Connor Eck (Lock Haven) 15-4
157 - Ben Barton (Lock Haven) maj Chanz Shearer (Clarion) 20-7
165 - Ashton Eyler (Lock Haven) dec Cam Pine (Clarion) 9-3
174 - John Worthing (Clarion) dec Tyler Stoltzfus (Lock Haven) 8-7
184 - Max Wohlabaugh (Clarion) dec Colin Fegley (Lock Haven) 3-1SV
197 - Will Feldkamp (Clarion) dec Parker McClellan (Lock Haven) 6-5
285 - Isaac Reid (Lock Haven) maj Ty Bagoly (Clarion) 14-6

Northern Iowa 29 North Dakota State 13

125 - Brody Teske (Northern Iowa) fall Lucas Rodriguez (North Dakota State) 3:58
133 - Kyle Biscoglia (Northern Iowa) maj Kellyn March (North Dakota State) 8-0
141 - Cael Happel (Northern Iowa) maj Dylan Droegemueller (North Dakota State) 15-5
149 - Colin Realbuto (Northern Iowa) maj Gaven Sax (North Dakota State) 13-5
157 - Jared Franek (North Dakota State) maj Derek Holschlag (Northern Iowa) 12-4
165 - Austin Yant (Northern Iowa) dec Luke Weber (North Dakota State) 8-6
174 - Lance Runyon (Northern Iowa) dec Austin Brenner (North Dakota State) 5-3
184 - Parker Keckeisen (Northern Iowa) tech DJ Parker (North Dakota State) 22-7
197 - Owen Pentz (North Dakota State) InjDef Noah Glaser (Northern Iowa)
285 - Brandon Metz (North Dakota State) dec Tyrell Gordon (Northern Iowa) 3-2

Sunday's Dual Results

Ohio State 39 Maryland 4

125 - Malik Heinselman (Ohio State) tech Zach Spence (Maryland) 15-0
133 - King Sandoval (Maryland) maj Dylan Koontz (Ohio State) 10-0
141 - Dylan D'Emilio (Ohio State) fall Will Berkowitz (Maryland) 1:35
149 - Sammy Sasso (Ohio State) tech Michael North (Maryland) 24-5
157 - Jashon Hubbard (Ohio State) fall Connor Decker (Maryland) :41
165 - Carson Kharchla (Ohio State) tech Gaven Bell (Maryland) 18-3
174 - Fritz Schierl (Ohio State) dec Dom Solis (Maryland) 5-2
184 - Kaleb Romero (Ohio State) dec Kyle Cochran (Maryland) 6-2
197 - Gavin Hoffman (Ohio State) dec Kevin Makosy (Maryland) 10-3
285 - Tate Orndorff (Ohio State) dec Zach Schrader (Maryland) 4-1

Penn State 28 Michigan State 9

125 - Drew Hildebrandt (Penn State) maj Tristan Lujan (Michigan State) 8-0
133 - Rayvon Foley (Michigan State) dec Baylor Shunk (Penn State) 8-2
141 - Nick Lee (Penn State) maj Matt Santos (Michigan State) 13-1
149 - Beau Bartlett (Penn State) dec Peyton Omania (Michigan State) 5-2
157 - Chase Saldate (Michigan State) dec Terrell Barraclough (Penn State) 4-2SV
165 - Brady Berge (Penn State) dec Caleb Fish (Michigan State) 7-4
174 - Carter Starocci (Penn State) tech Marty Larkin (Michigan State) 19-3
184 - Aaron Brooks (Penn State) dec Layne Malczewski (Michigan State) 4-0
197 - Cam Caffey (Michigan State) dec Max Dean (Penn State) 3-2
285 - Greg Kerkvliet (Penn State) fall Brad Wilton (Michigan State) 1:58


George Mason 26 Bloomsburg 9

125 - Ben Monn (George Mason) dec Bronson Garber (Bloomsburg) 4-1
133 - Michael Rapuano (George Mason) dec Cole Rhone (Bloomsburg) 10-4
141 - Josh Mason (Bloomsburg) dec Shawn Nonaka (George Mason) 5-0
149 - Alex Madrigal (George Mason) fall Cody Harrison (Bloomsburg) 4:16
157 - Alex Carida (Bloomsburg) maj Loranzo Rajaonarivelo (George Mason) 16-4
165 - Tyler Kocak (George Mason) maj Trenton Harder (Bloomsburg) 10-2
174 - Jeremy Seymour (George Mason) dec Matt Benedetti (Bloomsburg) 3-2
184 - Kyle Davis (George Mason) maj Bruno Stolfi (Bloomsburg) 11-1
197 - Jon List (George Mason) maj David Tuttle (Bloomsburg) 13-0
285 - Shane Noonan (Bloomsburg) dec Austin Stith (George Mason) 6-3

Central Michigan 34 SIU Edwardsville 3

125 - Brock Bergelin (Central Michigan) maj Austin Macias (SIU Edwardsville) 13-2
133 - Vince Perez (Central Michigan) tech Matt Malavsky (SIU Edwardsville) 15-0
141 - Dresden Simon (Central Michigan) dec Saul Ervin (SIU Edwardsville) 4-2SV
149 - Corbyn Munson (Central Michigan) dec Caleb Tyus (SIU Edwardsville) 8-3
157 - Johnny Lovett (Central Michigan) maj Max Kristoff (SIU Edwardsville) 16-4
165 - Tracy Hubbard (Central Michigan) dec Cardeionte Wilson (SIU Edwardsville) 6-2
174 - Bret Fedewa (Central Michigan) dec Kevin Gschwendtner (SIU Edwardsville) 4-0
184 - Sergio Villalobos (SIU Edwardsville) dec Ben Cushman (Central Michigan) 3-1SV
197 - Aaron Bolo (Central Michigan) dec Ryan Yarnell (SIU Edwardsville) 3-2TB
285 - Matt Stencel (Central Michigan) fall Colton McKiernan (SIU Edwardsville) 5:18

South Dakota State 39 SIU Edwardsville 3

125 - Tanner Jordan (South Dakota State) maj Austin Macias (SIU Edwardsville) 14-3
133 - Gabe Tagg (South Dakota State) tech Matt Malavsky (SIU Edwardsville) 16-0
141 - Clay Carlson (South Dakota State) dec Saul Ervin (SIU Edwardsville) 5-3
149 - Daniel Kimball (South Dakota State) dec Caleb Tyus (SIU Edwardsville) 4-2SV
157 - Max Kristoff (SIU Edwardsville) dec Kenny O'Neill (South Dakota State) 12-10
165 - Tanner Cook (South Dakota State) fall Cardeionte Wilson (SIU Edwardsville) 4:24
174 - Cade DeVos (South Dakota State) dec Kevin Gschwendtner (SIU Edwardsville) 14-8
184 - Cade King (South Dakota State) dec Sergio Villalobos (SIU Edwardsville) 5-1
197 - Tanner Sloan (South Dakota State) fall Ryan Yarnell (SIU Edwardsville) 1:35
285 - AJ Nevills (South Dakota State) fall Colton McKiernan (SIU Edwardsville) 1:16

Buffalo 27 Kent State 9

125 - Jake Ferri (Kent State) dec Tristan Daugherty (Buffalo) 7-5
133 - Derek Spann (Buffalo) fall Brendon Fenton (Kent State) 2:59
141 - Louis Newell (Kent State) dec Ben Freeman (Buffalo) 3-2
149 - John Arceri (Buffalo) dec Kody Komara (Kent State) 6-4SV
157 - Hunter Shaut (Buffalo) fall Robert Pryhocki (Kent State) 3:25
165 - Noah Grover (Buffalo) dec Brady Chrisman (Kent State) 3-1SV
174 - Jay Nivison (Buffalo) dec Michael Ferree (Kent State) 3-1
184 - Colin McCracken (Kent State) dec Peter Acciardi (Buffalo) 8-1SV
197 - Samuel Mitchell (Buffalo) dec Tyler Bates (Kent State) 6-4SV
285 - Toby Cahill (Buffalo) dec Jacob Cover (Kent State) 2-0

Iowa State 26 North Dakota State 9

125 - Kysen Terukina (Iowa State) dec Lucas Rodriguez (North Dakota State) 8-3
133 - Kellyn March (North Dakota State) fall Ramazan Attasauov (Iowa State) 1:08
141 - Ian Parker (Iowa State) dec Dylan Droegemueller (North Dakota State) 7-4
149 - Jarrett Degen (Iowa State) dec Gaven Sax (North Dakota State) 7-2
157 - David Carr (Iowa State) dec Jared Franek (North Dakota State) 7-3
165 - Luke Weber (North Dakota State) dec Isaac Judge (Iowa State) 2-1
174 - Joel Devine (Iowa State) dec Riley Habisch (North Dakota State) 6-0
184 - Marcus Coleman (Iowa State) tech DJ Parker (North Dakota State) 16-0
197 - Yonger Bastida (Iowa State) dec Owen Pentz (North Dakota State) 9-6
285 - Sam Schuyler (Iowa State) dec Brandon Metz (North Dakota State) 5-2

Oklahoma State 26 Lehigh 9

125 - Trevor Mastrogiovanni (Oklahoma State) dec Jaret Lane (Lehigh) 5-1
133 - Daton Fix (Oklahoma State) fall Malyke Hines (Lehigh) 1:34
141 - Carter Young (Oklahoma State) dec Connor McGonagle (Lehigh) 5-4
149 - Kaden Gfeller (Oklahoma State) dec Paul Watkins (Lehigh) 5-1
157 - Josh Humphreys (Lehigh) dec Wyatt Sheets (Oklahoma State) 7-3
165 - Brian Meyer (Lehigh) dec Jalin Harper (Oklahoma State) 2-0
174 - Dustin Plott (Oklahoma State) dec Jake Logan (Lehigh) 5-3
184 - Dakota Geer (Oklahoma State) maj AJ Burkhart (Lehigh) 23-10
197 - AJ Ferrari (Oklahoma State) maj JT Davis (Lehigh) 12-2
285 - Jordan Wood (Lehigh) dec Luke Surber (Oklahoma State) 6-0

Wisconsin 23 Purdue 12

125 - Eric Barnett (Wisconsin) dec Devin Schroder (Purdue) 4-2
133 - Matt Ramos (Purdue) dec Kyle Burwick (Wisconsin) 4-2
141 - Joe Zargo (Wisconsin) dec Parker Filius (Wisconsin) 7-4
149 - Austin Gomez (Wisconsin) maj Alec White (Purdue) 14-5
157 - Kendall Coleman (Purdue) dec Garrett Model (Wisconsin) 5-3
165 - Dean Hamiti (Wisconsin) tech Hayden Lohrey (Purdue) 17-1
174 - Gerrit Nijenhuis (Purdue) dec Andrew McNally (Wisconsin) 3-1SV
184 - Chris Weiler (Wisconsin) maj Max Lyon (Purdue) 11-3
197 - Thomas Penola (Purdue) dec Braxton Amos (Purdue) 8-3
285 - Trent Hillger (Wisconsin) maj Michael Woulfe (Purdue) 10-0

North Carolina 37 Little Rock 6

125 - Spencer Moore (North Carolina) maj Jayden Carson (Little Rock) 11-2
133 - Joe Heilmann (North Carolina) maj Jaylen Carson (Little Rock) 13-3
141 - Kizhan Clarke (North Carolina) dec Conner Ward (Little Rock) 8-2
149 - Zach Sherman (North Carolina) maj Joey Bianchi (Little Rock) 14-2
157 - Austin O'Connor (North Carolina) tech Austin Keal (Little Rock) 24-9
165 - Tyler Brennan (Little Rock) fall Sonny Santiago (North Carolina) 4:08
174 - Clay Lautt (North Carolina) dec Triston Wills (Little Rock) 4-3
184 - Gavin Kane (North Carolina) fall Brayden Dillow (Little Rock) 5:53
197 - Max Shaw (North Carolina) tech Brooks Sacharczyk (Little Rock) 20-5
285 - Brandon Whitman (North Carolina) dec Josiah Hill (Little Rock) 5-2

Oklahoma 34 Northern Illinois 3

125 - Joey Prata (Oklahoma) dec Lucian Brink (Northern Illinois) 4-0
133 - Tony Madrigal (Oklahoma) maj Mikey Kaminsky (Northern Illinois) 12-4
141 - Jaivon James (Northern Illinois) dec Jacob Butler (Oklahoma) 1-0
149 - Willie McDougald (Oklahoma) maj Dillon Nichols (Northern Illinois) 15-2
157 - Justin Thomas (Oklahoma) maj Anthony Gibson (Northern Illinois) 12-4
165 - Troy Mantanona (Oklahoma) dec Alec Rees (Northern Illinois) 4-2
174 - Anthony Mantanona (Oklahoma) dec Mason Kauffman (Northern Illinois) 6-4
184 - Darrien Roberts (Oklahoma) FFT
197 - Jake Woodley (Oklahoma) maj Tristen Gauman (Northern Illinois) 14-4
285 - Josh Heindselman (Oklahoma) dec Terrese Aaron (Northern Illinois) 2-0

Penn 32 Columbia 3

125 - Ryan Miller (Penn) dec Joe Manchio (Columbia) 4-2
133 - Michael Colaiocco (Penn) maj Angelo Rini (Columbia) 14-4
141 - CJ Composto (Penn) tech Mason Clarke (Columbia) 20-5
149 - Anthony Artalona (Penn) dec Dom Rossetti (Columbia) 5-2
157 - Doug Zapf (Penn) maj Andrew Garr (Columbia) 20-5
165 - Josh Ogunsanya (Penn) dec Lucas Revano (Penn) 3-2
174 - Nick Incontrera (Penn) dec Nick Fine (Columbia) 10-6
184 - Neil Antrassian (Penn) dec Jack McGill (Columbia) 5-2
197 - Cole Urbas (Penn) dec Sam Wustefeld (Columbia) 8-2
285 - Ben Goldin (Penn) dec Dan Conley (Columbia) 6-0

Nebraska 23 Northwestern 12

125 - Michael DeAugustino (Northwestern) dec Jeremiah Reno (Nebraska) 6-1
133 - Chris Cannon (Northwestern) dec Dominick Serrano (Nebraska) 5-4
141 - Chad Red (Nebraska) dec Frankie Tal-Shahar (Northwestern) 4-2
149 - Ridge Lovett (Nebraska) dec Yahya Thomas (Northwestern) 7-6
157 - Ryan Deakin (Northwestern) dec Peyton Robb (Nebraska) 4-2
165 - Bubba Wilson (Nebraska) dec David Ferrante (Northwestern) 3-2
174 - Mikey Labriola (Nebraska) tech Ankhaa Enkhmandakh (Northwestern) 23-8
184 - Taylor Venz (Nebraska) maj Jack Jessen (Northwestern) 15-5
197 - Eric Schultz (Nebraska) tech Andrew Davison (Northwestern) 23-8
285 - Lucas Davison (Northwestern) dec Christian Lance (Nebraska) 8-3

Navy 32 Cleveland State 7

125 - Jacob Allen (Navy) dec Logan Heil (Cleveland State) 3-1
133 - Josh Koderhandt (Navy) maj Jacob Manley (Cleveland State) 13-4
141 - Tyler Hunt (Navy) FFT
149 - Marcus Robinson (Cleveland State) maj Jonathan Miranda (Navy) 16-5
157 - Andrew Cerniglia (Navy) maj Daniel Patten (Cleveland State) 11-1
165 - Riley Smucker (Cleveland State) dec Sammy Starr (Navy) 9-6
174 - Cael Crebs (Navy) dec Anthony Rice (Cleveland State) 3-2
184 - David Key (Navy) tech Jax Leonard (Cleveland State) 20-5
197 - Jake Koser (Navy) maj Ben Smith (Cleveland State) 15-2
285 - Grady Griess (Navy) dec John Kelbly (Cleveland State) 7-3

Ohio 33 Davidson 9

125 - Oscar Sanchez (Ohio) tech Hale Robinson (Davidson) 20-5
133 - Gio DiSabato (Ohio) maj Kyle Gorant (Davidson) 19-7
141 - Kyran Hagan (Ohio) dec Nick Cambria (Davidson) 6-0
149 - Alec Hagan (Ohio) maj David Loniewski (Davidson) 11-0
157 - Jordan Slivka (Ohio) maj Bryce Sanderlin (Davidson) 8-0
165 - Jaden Hardrick (Davidson) dec Sean O'Dwyer (Ohio) 5-4
174 - Logan Stanley (Ohio) fall Anthony Spera (Davidson) 5:04
184 - Steven Newell (Davidson) fall Zayne Lehman (Ohio) 4:05
197 - Carson Brewer (Ohio) maj Finlay Holston (Davidson) 11-1
285 - Jordan Greer (Ohio) dec Mitchell Trigg (Davidson) 5-3

Michigan 35 Rutgers 8

125 - Nick Suriano (Michigan) tech Dylan Shawver (Rutgers) 16-1
133 - Dylan Ragusin (Michigan) dec Joey Olivieri (Rutgers) 3-1
141 - Sebastian Rivera (Rutgers) tech Chris Kim (Michigan) 19-4
149 - Mike Van Brill (Rutgers) dec Patrick Nolan (Michigan) 4-1
157 - Will Lewan (Michigan) dec Al DeSantis (Rutgers) 9-3
165 - Cameron Amine (Michigan) dec Andrew Clark (Rutgers) 3-1
174 - Logan Massa (Michigan) fall Connor O'Neill (Rutgers) 4:15
184 - Myles Amine (Michigan) FFT
197 - Patrick Brucki (Michigan) dec Greg Bulsak (Rutgers) 4-2SV
285 - Mason Parris (Michigan) fall Boone McDermott (Rutgers) 5:00

Arizona State 26 CSU Bakersfield 15

125 - Brandon Courtney (Arizona State) dec Eddie Flores (CSU Bakersfield) 9-3
133 - Michael McGee (Arizona State) FFT
141 - Angelo Martinoni (CSU Bakersfield) dec Ethan Pickren (Arizona State) 7-0
149 - Kyle Parco (Arizona State) dec Josh Brown (CSU Bakersfield) 4-2
157 - Jacori Teemer (Arizona State) dec Brock Rogers (CSU Bakersfield) 10-3
165 - Anthony Valencia (Arizona State) fall Augustine Garcia (CSU Bakersfield) 3:47
174 - Albert Urias (CSU Bakersfield) maj Zane Coleman (Arizona State) 18-8
184 - Jacob Hansen (CSU Bakersfield) tech Jake Ortiz (Arizona State) 17-0
197 - Kordell Norfleet (Arizona State) tech Josh Loomer (CSU Bakersfield) 22-3
285 - Jacob Sieder (CSU Bakersfield) dec Chad Porter (Arizona State) 8-2

Campbell 34 The Citadel 6

125 - Korbin Meink (Campbell) maj Malik Hardy (The Citadel) 10-0
133 - Dom Zaccone (Campbell) dec Jake Rotunda (The Citadel) 9-5
141 - Shannon Hanna (Campbell) fall Joe Clement (The Citadel) 6:21
149 - Chris Rivera (Campbell) dec Ethan Willis (The Citadel) 8-5
157 - Matthew Dallara (Campbell) dec Grant Speer (The Citadel) 6-1
165 - Selwyn Porter (The Citadel) fall Troy Nation (Campbell) 5:31
174 - Austin Murphy (Campbell) dec Cole Burke (The Citadel) 11-4
184 - Caleb Hopkins (Campbell) dec Ben Haubert (The Citadel) 5-4
197 - Chris Kober (Campbell) fall Ben Stemmet (The Citadel) 4:25
285 - Taye Ghadiali (Campbell) dec Michael McAleavey (The Citadel) 6-1

Bucknell 23 Drexel 13

125 - Brandon Seidman (Bucknell) dec Kyle Waterman (Drexel) 6-2
133 - Kurt Phipps (Bucknell) maj Deon Pleasant (Drexel) 12-4
141 - Darren Miller (Bucknell) maj Jared Donahue (Drexel) 10-2
149 - Tyler Williams (Drexel) maj Kolby DePron (Bucknell) 15-5
157 - Nick Delp (Bucknell) dec Parker Kropman (Drexel) 13-11SV
165 - Zach Hartman (Bucknell) dec Evan Barczak (Drexel) 6-1
174 - Michael O'Malley (Drexel) fall Sam Barnes (Bucknell) 3:46
184 - Bryan McLaughlin (Drexel) dec Logan Deacetis (Bucknell) 6-4
197 - Mason McCready (Bucknell) maj Santino Morina (Drexel) 8-0
285 - Luke Niemeyer (Bucknell) dec Elijah Anthony (Drexel) 3-1

Central Michigan 21 South Dakota State 17

125 - Brock Bergelin (Central Michigan) fall Tanner Jordan (South Dakota State) 3:32
133 - Gabe Tagg (South Dakota State) maj Ja'Kerion Merritt (Central Michigan) 14-2
141 - Dresden Simon (Central Michigan) dec Clay Carlson (South Dakota State) 11-5
149 - Corbyn Munson (Central Michigan) dec Daniel Kimball (South Dakota State) 9-2
157 - Johnny Lovett (Central Michigan) dec Kenny O'Neill (South Dakota State) 8-6SV
165 - Tanner Cook (South Dakota State) fall Tracy Hubbard (Central Michigan) 1:09
174 - Bret Fedewa (Central Michigan) dec Cade DeVos (South Dakota State) 3-1SV
184 - Cade King (South Dakota State) dec Ben Cushman (Central Michigan) 3-1
197 - Tanner Sloan (South Dakota State) fall Aaron Bolo (Central Michigan) 1:28
285 - Matt Stencel (Central Michigan) dec AJ Nevills (South Dakota State) 6-3

NC State 33 Campbell 6

125 - Jakob Camacho (NC State) dec Korbin Meink (Campbell) 3-1
133 - Kai Orine (NC State) maj Dom Zaccone (Campbell) 10-1
141 - Shannon Hanna (Campbell) dec Ryan Jack (NC State) 3-1
149 - Tariq Wilson (NC State) dec Chris Rivera (Campbell) 4-0
157 - Ed Scott (NC State) fall Matthew Dallara (Campbell) 1:14
165 - Thomas Bullard (NC State) tech Riley Augustine (Campbell) 16-0
174 - Hayden Hidlay (NC State) tech Austin Murphy (Campbell) 15-0
184 - Trent Hidlay (NC State) maj Caleb Hopkins (Campbell) 15-4
197 - Isaac Trumble (NC State) dec Chris Kober (Campbell) 1-0
285 - Taye Ghadiali (Campbell) dec Tyrie Houghton (NC State) 9-6

Comments

Login or Register to post a comment

dbestsport (1) about 5 months ago
Mason Parris did not pin Boone McDermott.
The final score was a 10-3 decision, and the final score of the dual was 32-8.
intermat_user22 (1) about 5 months ago
Any word on Evan Wick of Cal Poly?
Cam Caffey has a sweet win! Congrats Cam.
Takedown22 (1) about 5 months ago
Thank you ... I very much appreciate the dual results from the past weekend. However, missing from the results are one of the most highly anticipated duals of the season with #1 Penn State vs #3 Michigan. Although closer than the final score would suggest, the dual featured some incredible matchups with PSU posting a 29 - 6 victory.
dbestsport (1) about 5 months ago
This is weekend Results. The Friday results were already posted.
Takedown22 (1) about 5 months ago
It should be interesting this Friday (1/28/22) as #1 Penn State visits #2 Iowa at home in Carver-Hawkeye Arena!
Takedown22 (1) about 5 months ago
Thanks dbestsport, my bad. The PSU - Michigan dual result must have been posted for subscribers. As a non subscriber, I could only see that a "Preview" was posted and not the dual result.
ban basketball (1) about 5 months ago
MAN, did them there UNI Panthers EVER put the spank on them there Bizon, eh, friends?