Menu

DI Live Streaming Guide (1/12-1/16)

(photo courtesy of Tony Rotundo; WrestlersAreWarriors.com)


We've got a great slate of duals over the next week. A staggering 65 duals are on the schedule for Wednesday-Sunday. Since it can be difficult to figure out where and when to watch all of these events, InterMat has put together a list of all of the live-streamed events occurring this weekend. Below are the dates/times and how to watch each match.

Wednesday, January 12:

CSU Bakersfield at Iowa State, 8:00 PM ESPN+

Thursday, January 13:

Appalachian State at Duke, 7:00 PM ACC Network Extra

Friday, January 14:

Franklin & Marshall at Davidson Davidson All-Access
Chattanooga vs. Virginia at Virginia Duals 1:00 PM FloWrestling
Kent State vs. Maryland at Virginia Duals 1:00 PM FloWrestling
Oklahoma vs. Lock Haven at Virginia Duals 1:00 PM FloWrestling
Chattanooga vs. Maryland at Virginia Duals 3:00 PM FloWrestling
Kent State vs. Oklahoma at Virginia Duals 3:00 PM FloWrestling
Lock Haven vs. Virginia at Virginia Duals 3:00 PM FloWrestling
Buffalo at Long Island, 5:00 PM NEC Front Row
Bucknell at Harvard, 6:00 PM ESPN+
Drexel at Brown, 7:00 PM ESPN+
Cleveland State at Clarion, 7:00 PM Clarion Rokfin
Columbia at Lehigh, 7:00 PM FloWrestling
Michigan at Ohio State, 7:00 PM Big Ten Network
Arizona State at Pittsburgh, 7:00 PM ACC Network Extra
Illinois at Rutgers, 7:00 PM BIG+
George Mason at VMI, 7:30 PM ESPN+
Northern Iowa at Northern Colorado, 8:00 PM FloWrestling
Iowa at Northwestern, 8:00 PM BIG+
Nebraska at Minnesota, 9:00 PM Big Ten Network
North Dakota State at Utah Valley, 9:00 PM FloWrestling
Iowa State at Wyoming, 9:00 PM FloWrestling
Little Rock at Oregon State, 10:00 PM Pac-12.com

Saturday, January 15:

Chattanooga vs. Kent State at Virginia Duals 10:00 AM FloWrestling
Bucknell at Brown, 12:00 PM ESPN+
California Baptist at Bloomsburg, 1:00 PM
Army West Point at Cornell, 1:00 PM ESPN+
Buffalo at Hofstra, 1:00 PM YouTube
Kent State vs. Virginia at Virginia Duals 2:00 PM FloWrestling
Navy at Lehigh, 2:00 PM FloWrestling
California Baptist vs. Lock Haven at Bloomsburg, 3:00 PM
Sacred Heart at Harvard, 3:00 PM ESPN+
Oklahoma vs. Virginia at Virginia Duals 4:00 PM FloWrestling
George Mason at Virginia Tech, 4:00 PM ESPN+
Drexel at Binghamton, 5:00 PM ESPN+
Lock Haven at Bloomsburg, 5:00 PM
Maryland vs. Oklahoma at Virginia Duals 6:00 PM FloWrestling
Michigan State at Purdue, 7:00 PM B1G+
Air Force at Utah Valley, 7:00 PM FloWrestling
Ohio at Northern Illinois, 8:00 PM NIU All-Access
Little Rock at Stanford, 8:00 PM Pac-12.com
South Dakota State at Utah Valley, 9:00 PM FloWrestling

Sunday, January 16:

American vs. Campbell at Central Michigan, 11:00 AM
CSU Bakersfield at Central Michigan, 11:00 AM ESPN+
Arizona State at Princeton, 12:00 PM ESPN+
Columbia vs. Oklahoma State at West Virginia, 12:00 PM ESPN+
American at Central Michigan, 1:00 PM ESPN+
Campbell vs. CSU Bakersfield at Central Michigan, 1:00 PM
Presbyterian at VMI, 1:00 PM ESPN+
Oklahoma State at West Virginia, 1:30 PM ESPNU
Edinboro at Cleveland State, 2:00 PM
Wisconsin at Minnesota, 2:00 PM B1G+
Missouri at SIU Edwardsville, 2:00 PM ESPN+
Gardner-Webb at Bellarmine, 3:00 PM
American vs. CSU Bakersfield at Central Michigan, 3:00 PM
Campbell at Central Michigan, 3:00 PM ESPN+
Columbia at West Virginia, 3:00 PM ESPN+
North Dakota State at Wyoming, 3:30 PM FloWrestling
Iowa at Illinois, 4:00 PM Big Ten Network
Iowa State vs. Montana State-Northern at Belgrade, MT, 4:00 PM
Navy at Hofstra, 4:00 PM YouTube
Rutgers at Penn State, 5:00 PM ESPNU
Iowa State vs. Providence at Belgrade, MT, 6:00 PM

Comments

Login or Register to post a comment

jammen (1) about 2 weeks ago
Are these timer zones Eastern or Central?